All-Conference Teams – Basketball (G)
NORTH DIVISION
Bloomfield – Taylor Jackson, Kyelah Smith
Hartford Public – Gigi Perry
New Britain – Jazaniyah Garcia
Newington – Bela Cucuta, Kendall Miller
Rocky Hill – Katie Harding, Kelsey LaMay
Wethersfield – Avery Ford, Eliza Polmatier
Windsor – Ayanna Franks, Mikaela Williams
SOUTH DIVISION
Berlin – Emma Ellison, Maddy Sadowski, Brooke Walker
Bristol Central – Nicole Riemer, Arianna Rivera
Bristol Eastern – Vanessa Drury, Amanda Noel, Autumn Udoh
Lewis Mills – Layla Ljubuncic
Maloney – Amaya McNeil
Middletown – Tessa Porch, Shayln Smith
EAST DIVISION
East Catholic – Urielle Afoakwa-Abrokwa, Liz McGuirl
East Hartford – Comfort Boateng
EO Smith – Jill Dingler, Paige Raynor
Enfield – Kendall Coffey, Synder Marshall
Manchester – Elise Ryan, Tiara Tyson
RHAM – Maddy Evans
South Windsor – Avery Broshu, Angie Santiago
WEST DIVISION
Avon – Adi Standish
Conard – Callie Cosgrove, Emily Knowles, Courtney McPhee
Farmington – Sarah Bertolette
Glastonbury – Madison Handrahan, Lily Woodworth
Northwest Catholic – Abigail Casper, Maeve Staunton
Simsbury – Amanda Gallagher, Olivia Jarvis
Southington – Lily Cooper
EAST DIVISION
East Catholic – Urielle Afoakwa-Abrokwa
East Hartford – Nia Edens
EO Smith – Lilli Clarke, Madison Hughes, Bella Mallory
Enfield – Amyah Rosado, Alyssa Rossignol
Manchester – Tiara Tyson
RHAM – Maddy Evans, Sarah West
South Windsor – Anna Matus
Tolland – Annalise Martens
WEST DIVISION
Avon – Adi Standish
Conard – Callie Cosgrove, Emily Knowles, Courtney McPhee
Glastonbury – Gisel Astiasaran, Madison Handrahan
Northwest Catholic – Abby Casper, Maeve Staunton
Simsbury – Amanda Gallagher, Olivia Jarvis, Faye Kaplinski
Southington – Lily Cooper
NORTH DIVISION
Hartford Public – Gigi Perry
New Britain – Kiatyanna Denmark, Janessa Yaconiello
Newington – Bela Cucuta, Kendall Miller, Selah Prignano
Rocky Hill – Katie Harding
Wethersfield – Mackenzie Mori, Vanessa Venditti
Windsor – Jordyn Bay-Kent, Ayanna Franks, Mikaela Williams
SOUTH DIVISION
Berlin – Kailee DeMaio, Emma Ellison
Bristol Central – Leilani Jackson-Mills, Arianna Rivera, Brooke Watson
Bristol Eastern – Taigan Parent, Autumn Udoh
Lewis Mills – Jordan Anderson
Maloney – Skyler Burke
Middletown – Tessa Porch, Shayln Smith
Platt – Antwanette Tann
EAST DIVISION
E.O. Smith – Lilli Clark, Claire Greene, Madison Hughes
East Catholic – Alexis Jablonecki
East Hartford – Kayla Henry, Shailyn Pinkney
Enfield – Amyah Rosado, Alyssa Rossignol
Manchester – Tiara Tyson
RHAM – Sarah West
South Windsor – Maria Galley
NORTH DIVISION
Hartford Public – Mari Figueroa
New Britain – Adrianna Faienza Layla Mejia
Newington – Isabela Cucuta, Lilly Ferguson, Karissa Zocco
Rocky Hill – Christina DeNovellis
Wethersfield – Alexa Grenier, Vanessa Venditti
Windsor – Ayanna Franks, Mikaela Williams, Janet Woodard
SOUTH DIVISION
Berlin – Kailee DeMaio, Clare McGeever
Bristol Central – Lillian Sirois, Brooke Watson
Bristol Eastern – Ciara Collins, Janessa Gonzalez, Taigan Parent
Maloney – Jaylice Rosario
Middletown – Shadae Bushay, Tyah Pettaway, Shalyn Smith
Platt – Antwanette Tann
WEST DIVISION
Avon – Sophie Mango
Conard – Callie Cosgrove
Farmington – Daria Fournier
Glastonbury – Sydney Kehl
Hall – Abigail Magendantz, McKenzie Mandyck
Northwest Catholic – Morgan Murphy
Simsbury – Olivia Jarvis, Faye Kaplinski, Lauren Sabia
Southington – Lily Cooper, Allison Mikosz
NORTH Region
Bloomfield – Alexsia Rose
Bulkeley – Rhonasha Stevenson
Hartford Public – Janai Oliver
New Britain – Maya Slisz
Newington – Ashanti Frazier, Karissa Zocco
Wethersfield – Nicole Gwynn, Alice Kelly
Windsor – Rebecca Fraley, Savanna Yelling
SOUTH Region
Berlin – Carly Grega, Lyzi Litwinko
Bristol Eastern – Avery Arbuckle, Ciara Collins, Jordan Ouellette
Lewis Mills – Brianna Pelchar
Middletown – Shadae Bushay, Tyah Pettaway
Plainville – Jaida Vasquez
Platt – Wallica Bailey
EAST Region
East Catholic – Lilly Ferguson, Cam Pasqualoni
East Hartford – Shailyn Pinkney
Enfield – Amyah Rosado, Alyssa Rossignol
EO Smith – Courtney Doherty, Taylor Golembiewski
Manchester – Madison Glasgow, Tyonna Tyson
RHAM – Julia Hancin
South Windsor – Maria Galley
WEST Region
Avon – Abby St. Onge
Conard – Azaiyah Felder
Farmington – Emma Novajasky
Glastonbury – Charlotte Bassett, Rachel Roman
Hall – Olivia Bonee
NW Catholic – Erin Carucci, Brianna LeBrun
Simsbury – Mary McElroy
Southington – Kelley Marshall
2018-19 Girls Basketball All Conference
NORTH Region
Bloomfield – Leigh-Ann LaBad, Gabriela Douglas
Newington – Ashanti Frazier
New Britain – Raven-Symone Jarrett
Rocky Hill – Nikki Lukens
Wethersfield – Nicole Gwynn, Alice Kelly, Isabella Samse
Windsor – Rebecca Fraley, Denise Solis
SOUTH Region
Berlin – Lyzi Litwinko, Ashley Wenzel
Bristol Central – Ashley Watson
Bristol Eastern – Ciara Collins, Jordan Ouellette
Middletown – MacKenzie Dunn, Dominique Highsmith
Plainville – Caitlin Barker,Jaida Vasquez
Platt – Julia Misner
EAST Region
East Catholic – Lilly Ferguson, Tamisha Meyers
East Hartford – Tiana Asberry, Shailyn Pinkney
E.O. Smith – Taylor Golembiewski, Taylor Verboven
Manchester – Tyonna Tyson
RHAM – Jaclyn Santella
South Windsor – Maria Galley, Khalise Harris
WEST Region
Avon – Abby St. Onge
Conard – Azaiyah Felder
Glastonbury – Charlotte Bassett, Claire Scalise
Farmington – Emma Novajasky
Hall – Olivia Bonee, Olivia Deslauriers
NW Catholic – Erin Carucci
Simsbury – Mary McElroy, Kate Sullivan
NORTH Region
Bloomfield – Gabriela Douglas, Leigh Ann LaBad
Newington – Ashanti Frazier
Rocky Hill – Grace Fisher Nicole Lukens
Wethersfield – Nicole Gwynn, Isabella Samse, Cheyenne-Monè Smith
Windsor – Trinity Hill, Denise Solis
SOUTH Region
Berlin – Lyzi Litwinko, Ashley Wenzel
Bristol Eastern – Hannah Maghini
Maloney – Melanie Polanco
Middletown – Amanda Fudge, Dominique Highsmith
Plainville – Caitlin Barker, Isabel Lozefski
Platt – Madison Chatman, Kiara Lopez
EAST Region
E.O. Smith – Kaleigh Dale, Taylor Verboven
East Hartford – Amaya Mitchell-Howard
Enfield – Mary Baskerville, Caterina Fonseca
Manchester – Ianez Rose
RHAM – Anna Barry, Lia Baroncini, Gretchen Kron
Tolland – Annie Geitner
WEST Region
Avon – Abigail St. Onge
Conard – Delaney Connors Lena Proietti
Farmington – Isabelle Lipinski
Glastonbury – Aleigha Partee
Hall Madison – Mandyck Amber Raisner
Simsbury – McKenna Finken Sophie Rosenberg
Southington – Janette Wadolowski
NORTH Region
BLUE Division
East Catholic – Anielia Piel
East Hartford – Tanae Arnold, Sha’La Jones
Manchester – Katelyn Vazquez, Chyanne Walker
South Windsor – Keegan Caffrey, Alyssa Karlins, Stephanie Karlins
WHITE Division
E.O. Smith – McKenna Dale, Keeley O’Keefe
Enfield – Mary Baskerville, Danielle Delano, Caterina Fonseca
RHAM – Anna Barry, Gretchen Kron, Sydney Masna
Rockville – Megan Hasty
Tolland – Samantha Matteo
CENTRAL Region
BLUE Division
Conard – Delaney Connors, Lena Proietti
Glastonbury – Aleigha Partee, Madison Seymour
Hall – Amber Raisner
Simsbury – McKenna Finken
Southington – Margaret Meehan, Janette Wadolowski
WHITE Division
Farmington – Amanda James, Isabelle Lipinski, Mary Schoenherr
NWC – Elizabeth Jacobs, Lauren Murphy
Weaver – Terra Fair, Pashan Walker
Windsor – Amani Levitan, Denise Solis
SOUTH Region
BLUE Division
Bristol Eastern – Hannah Maghini, Diana Wnuk
New Britain – Gabriella Roy, Dejia Santana
Newington – Ashanti Frazier, Abrial Murray
Wethersfield – Nicole Gwynn, Cheyenne-Mone Smith
WHITE Division
Berlin – Elizabeth Litwinko
Maloney – Melanie Polanco
Middletown – Jennifer Barbour, Amanda Fudge, brielle Wilborn
Plainville – Jessica Masco
Platt – Tamra Gonyea
Rocky Hill – Grace Fisher, Nicole Lukens
NORTH Region
BLUE Division
East Catholic – Emily Corl, Katie Szemreylo
East Hartford – Tanae Arnold, Shala Jones
Manchester – Natalie Pacheco
South Windsor – Alex Goslin, Stephanie Karlins, Molly Murphy
WHITE Division
Bloomfield – Jhordan Ricks
EO Smith – McKenna Dillon, Isa Peczuh, Abby Vampatella
Fermi – Tori Weatherwax
RHAM – Lia Baroncini, Sydney Masna
Tolland – Ally Fink, Taylor Hall
CENTRAL Region
BLUE Division
Conard – Delaney Connors, Dezyree Morales
Glastonbury – Caroline Bogue, Cam Hendricks
Simsbury – Briana Patria
Southington – Janette Wadolowski, Natalie Wadolowski
WHITE Division
Avon – Abby Laszewski, Kaleigh Sherman
Farmington – Mary Schoenherr, Cheray Saunders
Northwest Catholic – Lauren Murphy, Mackenzie Tibball
Weaver – Shaquana Edwards, Melicia Mendez
Windsor – Denise Solis
SOUTH Region
BLUE Division
Bristol Central – Allie Martel
Bristol Eastern – Jamilla Shoultz, Diana Wnuk
New Britain – Gabby Roy, Dejia Santana
Newington – Kaila Lozada
Wethersfield – Aleah Livingston, Alexis Gwynn
WHITE Division
Berlin – Alyssa Grant
Maloney – Melanie Polanco
Middletown – Jenny Barbour, Brielle Wilborn
Plainville – Caitlin Barker
Platt – Tamara Gonyea, Jasmin Mitchell
Rocky Hill – Jessica Carducci, Jenna Chipkin
NORTH Division
East Catholic – Corrine McPadden
East Hartford – Briana Gerena, Carianatairias Morales
Glastonbury – Cameron Hendricks
South Windsor – Alexandra Goslin, Sara Jackson, Amy McConnell, Molly Murphy
Weaver – Shaquana Edwards, Dejane James,
Wethersfield – Alexis Gwynn, Aleah Livingston
SOUTH Division
Berlin – Samantha Bilinksy
Bristol Central – Ashley Elder, Erica Monsalve
Bristol Eastern – Khadaijia Brooks, Gianna DAmato, Jamilla Shoultz, Diana Wnuk
Maloney – Jasmine Mitchell
Middletown – Jennifer Barbour, Brielle Wilbourn
Plainville – Stephanie Martino
Platt – Jenixza Febles
EAST Division
Bloomfield – Danielle Coley
EO Smith – McKenna Dale, Kaleigh Dale, Isa Peczuh
RHAM – Lia Baroncini, Alyssa Hansen
Rockville – Taylor Krajewski
Rocky Hill – Jessica Carducci, Jenna Chipkin, Nicole Hiller
Tolland – Sarah Allen, Sammy Downham
WEST Division
Conard – Nicole Kradas, Michelle Rodgers
Farmington – Sophie Borg, Hannah Friend, Cheray Saunders, Mary Schoenherr
Newington – Abrial Murray
Northwest Catholic – Haley Connors, Mackenzie Tibball
Simsbury – Katie Martensen
Southington – Kaitlin Paterson, Natalie Wadolowski
NORTH Division
South Windsor – Olivia Bolden, Alexandra Goslin, Christina Rozie
Glastonbury – Gabriella Dombek
Weaver – DeJane James, Alyssa Stewart
Windsor – Sasha Coombs
East Catholic – Katie Mathieu, Dominque Woods
East Hartford – Briana Gerena
Wethersfield – Kelly McDonald
SOUTH Division
Berlin – Alicia Maule
Bristol Central – Erika Monsalve, Chandler Walker
Bristol Eastern – Khadaijia Brooks, Jamilla Shoultz, Amanda Zdun
Plainville – Kelsey Clemens
Maloney – Mya Rios
Middletown – Tamyia King, Rajeen Mayo
Bulkeley – Kenya Anselme
Platt – Brianna Sheftel
EAST Division
Bloomfield – Corrine Williams
E.O. Smith – McKenna Dale, Isa Peczuh, Holly Worski
Rocky Hill – Jessica Carducci, Kirstyn Areata
Tolland – Chelsea Domain, Courtney Akerley, Taylor Hall
Rockville – Taylor Krajewski
RHAM Alyssa Hansen, Sarah Veilleux
WEST Division
Northwest Catholic – Haley Connors, Natalie Lorenzo
Hall – Allyson Swaby
New Britain – Nikira Hooks
Newington – Kayla Guest, Stasha Greenalch
Farmington – Cheray Saunders, Sophie Borg
Simsbury – Allie Davis, Katie Martensen
Southington – Maggie Meehan, Natalie Wadolowski
NORTH Division
South Windsor – Olivia Bolden, Amy McConnell, Christina Rozie
Glastonbury – Courtney Latham, Ashley Mulryan
Weaver – ZiTazhia Parker, Alyssa Stewart
Windsor – Molly Curry
East Catholic – Lisa Brasa
East Hartford – Emily Burr, Michela Hunt
Wethersfield – Carrie Polomsky
SOUTH Division
Berlin – Ashley Malloy, Kailene Rampone, Paige Young
Bristol Central – Lauren Bossi, Chandler Walker
Bristol Eastern – Khadaijia Brooks, Karissa Smith, Amanda Zdun
Plainville – Kelsey Clemens, Katy Dressel
Maloney – Mya Rios
Middletown – DeAsia Lawrence
EAST Division
Bloomfield – Corrine Williams
E.O. Smith – Murphy Murad, Isa Peczuh, Holly Worski
Rocky Hill – Emily Anderson, Kirstyn Areata
Tolland – Chelsea Domain, Sammie Olson
Rockville – Courtney Joubert
RHAM Alyssa Hansen, Cameron Rishell, Sarah Veilleux
WEST Division
Northwest Catholic – Alyssa Reaves, Alecia Dulaire
Hall – Allyson Swaby
New Britain – Nikira Hooks
Newington – Kayla Guest, Alex Marques
Farmington – Jamie Bartucca, Sophie Borg
Conard – Elle Fontanazza
Simsbury – Allie Davis
Southington – Danielle Charamut, Stephanie OKeefe
NORTH Division
East Catholic – Nicole Ferguson, Megan Murphy
East Hartford – Emily Burr
Glastonbury – Courtney Latham, Liza Otto
Manchester – Ashley Perez, Miofania Garcia
South Windsor – Christina Rozie
Weaver – Alyssa Stewart, Kenya Stewart, Fifi Walcott
Windsor – Amanda Lopez
SOUTH Division
Berlin – Ashley Malloy, Courtney Trzasko, Chelsea Vujs
Bristol Central – Chandler Walker
Bristol Eastern – Mallory Kloss, Khadijah Shoultz, Karissa Smith
Maloney – Jasana Levy, Mya Rios
Middletown – DeAsia Lawrence
Plainville – Kelsey Clemens, Mikayla Wells
EAST Division
Bloomfield – Corrine Williams, Breeana Williams
E.O. Smith – Ashley Forand, Murphy Murad, Morgan Olander
Hartford Public – Abriana Diana
RHAM – Cameron Rishell, Sarah Veilleux
Rocky Hill – Emily Anderson
Tolland – Kristin Schatzlein, Allison Gallo, Jess Olson
WEST Division
Conard – Jessica Shepheerd
Farmington – Jamie Bartucca
Hall – Moira Honyotski, Allyson Swaby
New Britain – Nikira Hooks, Wilma Smith
Newington – Kayla Guest
Northwest Catholic – Alyssa Reaves, Alecia Dulaire
Simsbury – Allie Davis, Taylor Perry
Southington – Megan McLaughlin
NORTH Division
East Catholic – Nicole Ferguson, Taryn Roy
Glastonbury – Cara Manfredi, Kaley Watras, Courtney Latham
Manchester – Ashley Perez, Miofania Garcia
Weaver – Sashana Bucknor, Kenya Stewart, Fifi Walcott
Wethersfield – Morgan Murphy
Windsor – Natasia Franklin
SOUTH Division
Berlin – Alyssa Barrett, Jessica Sczepanik, Chelsea Vujs
Bristol Eastern – Shianne Walker, Mallory Kloss, Karissa Smith
Maloney – Tayler Malkinowski, Jasana Levy
Middletown – Ebonie Ellison
Plainville – Nikki Dow
Platt – Damika Martinez, Elisa Plaza
EAST Division
Bloomfield – Jocelyn Davis, Corrine Williams
E.O. Smith – Maggie Sundberg, Murphy Murad, Morgan Olander
Fermi – Toni Alexander
RHAM – Audra Ayotte, Abby Fromme, Sarah Veilleux
Rocky Hill – Emily Anderson
Tolland – Kristin Schatzlein, Sarah Anischik
WEST Division
Conard – Caelese Brown
Farmington – Uju Momah, Michelle Truncali
Hall – Sara Binkhorst, Moira Honyotski
New Britain – Nyjah Porcher, Jaydelise Yambo
Newington – Kristina Forsman, Briyana Pabon
Northwest Catholic – Alyssa Reaves
Simsbury – Lauren Stumper
Southington – Tori Munson
NORTH DIVISION
Wethersfield – Abigail Corning, Morgan Murphy
Manchester – Ashley Perez, Miofania Garcia
Glastonbury – Cara Manfredi
Weaver – Sashana Bucknor, Latiqua Patterson
Windsor – Shannon Samuels
South Windsor – Kelsey Daniels
East Catholic – Caroline Brasa
SOUTH DIVISION
Berlin – Katelyn Zarotney, Alexys Vazquez, Kim Rasmussen, Kaitlyn Bovee
Platt – Damika Martinez
Bristol Eastern – Shianne Walker
Bristol Central – Jessica Jenkins
Bulkeley – Priscilla Rosa
Plainville – Alyssa Martino
Middletown – Raven Wright-James
EAST DIVISION
Bloomfield – Jocelyn Davis
Hartford Public – Anyolina Montilla
E.O. Smith – Liz Moynihan, Kelley Sundberg, Maggie Sundberg
Rockville – Leandra Siedor
Rocky Hill – Ashley OâConnell
Tolland – Kristin Schatzlein
Fermi – Megan St. Amand
RHAM – Chloe Rishell
WEST DIVISION
Northwest Catholic – Jenniqua Bailey, Uju Nwankwo, Allison Mullings
Hall – Sara Binkhorst, Sarah Doelger
New Britain – Tyler Kimball
Newington – Kristina Forsman, Briyana Pabon
Farmington – Emily Kitching, Uju Momah
CCC EAST
Hartford Public – Anyolina Mantilla
E.O. Smith – Kelly Sundberg, Reiko Sugai-Fernandez, and Liz Moynihan
Rockville – Leandra Siedar
South Windsor – Amber Casiano and Kelsey Daniels
Fermi – Megan St. Amond, Leehna Ware, and Nicole Delano
CCC NORTH
New Britain – Symone Roberts, Tyler Kimball, and Sarah Sideranko
Manchester – Teighlor Clare-Kearny and Ashley Perez
Glastonbury – Kaley Watras
Southington – Annie Freer and Marissa Chapman
Simsbury – Maddy Carignan
East Hartford – Missy Collins
CCC SOUTH
Bulkeley – Priscilla Rosa
Platt – Damika Martinez and Elisa Plaza
Bristol Eastern – Ashley Blumenthal and Shianne Walker
Newington – Kristina Forsman, Amy Gregor, and Taylor Simmons
Bristol Central – Jessica Jenkins
Maloney – LaShaye Hicks
CCC WEST
Wethersfield – Abagail Corning, Erin Verre, Heather Lyhne, Brenna Verre, and Jackie English
Hall – Sara Binkhorst
Windsor – Shannon Samuels and Ivana Whitfield
Weaver – Latiqua Patterson
Farmington – Emily Kitching
CCC East
Hartford Public – Felicia Belton
E.O. Smith – Lindsay Sundberg, Nicole Cote, and Kelley Sundberg
Rockville – Jen Cribben
South Windsor – Amber Casiano
Fermi – Leehna Ware and Erin Alaimo
CCC North
New Britain – Symone Roberts, Tyler Kimbal, and Sarah Sideranko
Manchester – Treighlor Clare-Kearny and Nathalie Smith
Glastonbury – Sarah Paternostro and Julie Quistorff
Southington – Allie Munson, Samantha DeFeo, and Annie Freer
Simsbury – Sarah Longo
CCC South
Bulkeley – Evebonee Acosta, Sherece Huddlin, and Richelle Anderson
Platt – Mika Martinez
Bristol Eastern – Destiney Harris, Lisa Kozlak, and Sara Plocharsky
Newington – Krista Gangloff
Bristol Central – Shannon Gienty
Maloney – Kathleen Kearney
CCC West
Windsor – Rachel Barnes, Janetta Arnold, and Shannon Samuels
Wethersfield – Abagail Corning, Kelly Gionfriddo, Erin Verre, and Kelsey McDonald
Weaver – Latiqua Patterson
Bloomfield – Shanielle Duncan-Clarke and Ericka Sagay
Eastern Division All Conference 2006-07
E.O. Smith – Lindsay Sundberg and Reiko Sugai-Fernandez
Rockville – Jen Cribben and Isabel Caban
South Windsor – Stacie Trantalis and Brittany Pecka
Fermi – Nicole Delano, Erin Alaimo, Justine Tokas, and Leehna Ware
Northern Division All Conference 2006-07
New Britain – Symune Roberts and Dominique Stellmacher
Manchester – Shanika Hines and Madel Gimpes
Simsbury – Nicole Coombes
Glastonbury – Madeline Korber
Southington – Allie Munson and Ashley Borofsky
East Hartford – Tiffany Beckman and Katurah Andrews
Southern Division All Conference 2006-07
Bulkeley – Richelle Anderson, Sherece Huddlin, and Renne Haynes
Platt – Amanda Pelchere
Bristol Eastern – Destiney Harris and Sara Plocharsky
Newington – Yasmin Ithier-Vicenty and Jocelyn Mach
Bristol Central – Shannon Gienty
Maloney – Kathleen Kearney
Western Division Alll Conference 2006-07
Windsor – Ashley Williams, Cierra Baker, Jhenel Franklin, and Brittany Huggins
Wethersfield – Kelly Gionfriddo, Abigail Corning, and Heather Lyhne
Weaver – Latiqua Patterson
Bloomfield – Shenielle Clarke
Conard – Mary Ferketic