CCC Girls Indoor Track
Latest Standings .
.
Previous slide
Next slide
2024 Scores by Division
Female Team Scores - 1 North Div Place School =========== =================================== ====== 1 Bloomfield BLOM 160 2 Windsor WNDS 146 3 Newington NEWG 31 4 New Britain NBHS 28 5 Wethersfield WETH 21 6 Rocky Hill RHIL 9 7 Hartford Public HPHS 6
Female Team Scores - 2 South Div Place School =========== =================================== ====== 1 Bristol Central BRCE 86 2 Maloney MAL 84 3 Platt PLAT 72 4 Bristol Eastern BREA 47 5 Middletown (Ct) MIDD 33 6 Plainville PLNV 30 7 Berlin BERL 28 8 Lewis Mills LMIL 14
Female Team Scores - 3 East Div Place School =========== =================================== ====== 1 E.O. Smith EOS 123 2 East Hartford EHHS 89 3 Manchester MNCH 84 4 Tolland TOLL 52 5 East Catholic ECAT 37 6 South Windsor SWIN 22 7 Rham RHAM 16 8 Enfield ENFL 15
Female Team Scores - 4 West Div Place School =========== =================================== ====== 1 Glastonbury GLAS 148.5 2 Southington SOUT 82.5 3 Conard CON 75.5 4 Hall WHAL 66.5 5 Avon AVON 58 6 Simsbury SIMS 33 7 Northwest Catholic NWC 16 8 Farmington FARM 18
2024 CCC Girls Indoor Track and Field Championships
It went down to the final event before the Glastonbury girls pulled out their third straight CCC Indoor Championship. Glastonbury had a four-point lead heading into the 4 x400 relay but the Guardians won the final event to solidify their lead over runner up Bloomfield.
2024 CCC Champions – Glastonbury
1. | Glastonbury | 98 |
2. | Bloomfield | 87 |
3. | Windsor | 67 |
4. | E.O. Smith | 47 |
5. | Manchester | 33 |
6. | Conard | 32 |
7. | Hall | 30 |
8. | Newington | 20 |
9. | Southington | 18 |
10. | Avon | 14 |
11. | Maloney | 12 |
12. | East Hartford | 10 |
13. | Wethersfield | 8 |
14. | New Britain | 6 |
14. | Platt | 6 |
16. | Lewis Mills | 4 |
17. | Bristol Eastern | 3 |
17. | Hartford Public | 3 |
17. | South Windsor | 3 |
20. | East Catholic | 2 |
20. | Plainville | 2 |
20. | Simsbury | 2 |
23. | Berlin | 1 |
23. | Bristol Central | 1 |
23. | Northwest Catholic | 1 |
Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2024 11:29 AM 2024 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/27/2024 EZ Meet Services and Paynes Corner Timing Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT Results Girls 55 Meter Dash ============================================================================ CCC: # 6.91 1/26/2019 Terry Miller, Bloomfield Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Eady, Samiya 10 Manchester 7.16 7.23q 9 2 Barclay, Jahniya 10 Bloomfield 7.22 7.28q 8 3 Lloyd, Sianna 12 Bloomfield 7.28 7.30q 7 4 Gillespie, Tomari 10 Windsor 7.36 7.33q 6 5 Brown, Saphyr 9 Bloomfield 7.39 7.38q 5 6 Penns, Saniah 11 Windsor 7.43 7.42q 3 7 Ross-Bates, Destiny 12 Windsor 7.44 7.43q 1 8 Fletcher, Nacquelia 11 Bloomfield 7.44 7.47 2 9 Wilson, Dream 11 Bloomfield 7.48 7.49 1 10 Johnson, Myah-Nicole 9 Manchester 7.49 7.52 2 11 Wilson, Paige 9 Windsor 7.64 7.53 6 12 Lewis, Queen 12 East Hartfor 7.42 7.55 4 13 Cohen, Nya 11 East Hartfor 7.60 7.60 3 14 Shirshac, Katelyn 11 E.O. Smith 7.64 7.61 8 15 Gray, Anaejah 11 Bloomfield 7.61 7.64 4 16 Dorrell, Monet 10 Platt 7.61 7.67 5 7.661 17 Adam, Hawaye 12 Hartford Pub 7.64 7.67 7 7.666 18 Green, Shanae 11 Windsor 7.75 7.67 3 7.667 19 Tracy, Annabel 10 Conard 7.76 7.67 1 7.670 20 Lewis, Lynae 12 Bristol Cent 7.70 7.69 6 7.686 20 Fas, Rose 12 Berlin 7.76 7.69 2 7.686 22 Ding, Elaine 11 Simsbury 7.71 7.72 5 7.711 23 Melick, Katrina 11 Hall 7.74 7.72 4 7.713 24 Bafuma, Emily 10 Southington 7.69 7.73 8 25 Julien, Serina 12 New Britain 7.70 7.74 7 26 Norris, Aubrilynn 9 Windsor 7.88 7.82 8 27 Ith, Natalie 11 Avon 7.69 7.84 9 7.835 28 Thaker, Serena 12 South Windso 7.88 7.84 9 7.837 29 Williams, Kiariana 11 Maloney 7.85 7.85 5 30 Nathaniel, April 10 Bloomfield 7.79 7.87 2 31 Walwyn, Taylor 11 Southington 7.92 7.88 8 32 Walker, Leaghana 10 Bloomfield 7.79 7.90 3 33 Williams, Aarya 10 Manchester 8.09 7.92 7 7.912 34 LeBlanc, Emily 12 Northwest Ca 7.99 7.92 3 7.913 35 Ross, Aniyah 9 Newington 7.94 7.92 6 7.916 36 Walpurgis, Alexandrea 9 Enfield 8.01 7.92 2 7.919 37 Nimely, Billigisher 10 East Hartfor 7.91 7.94 9 38 McGann-Russell, Geenissa 10 Enfield 7.93 7.95 7 39 Vera, Liliana 11 Southington 7.88 7.96 7 40 Scott, Keeley 10 South Windso 8.14 7.99 5 41 Valentin, Jenilee 12 Enfield 8.10 8.02 9 42 Mills, Tracie 11 Bristol Cent 7.96 8.03 5 43 Poirier, Miranda 11 Southington 8.09 8.04 8 8.033 44 Craig, Keyera 11 Conard 8.07 8.04 5 8.035 45 Tabrard, Summer 10 Northwest Ca 8.13 8.04 6 8.040 46 Hepple, Deanna 12 E.O. Smith 8.03 8.05 1 47 Cookson, Lillian 10 Berlin 8.05 8.08 3 48 Pacheco-Cruz, Marta 12 E.O. Smith 8.03 8.09 2 49 Pistorino, Sophia 11 Middletown ( 8.11 8.10 8 50 Anane, Israela 11 East Hartfor 8.06 8.11 4 8.101 51 Villatoro, Genesis 10 Platt 8.14 8.11 3 8.109 52 Luby, Kamrynn 10 Rocky Hill 8.14 8.12 4 53 Bolognani, Belen 12 Tolland 8.11 8.16 7 54 Thompson, Love 9 Platt 7.77 8.22 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash ================================================================================ CCC: # 6.91 1/26/2019 Terry Miller, Bloomfield Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Eady, Samiya 10 Manchester 7.23 7.19 10 2 Lloyd, Sianna 12 Bloomfield 7.30 7.22 8 3 Brown, Saphyr 9 Bloomfield 7.38 7.27 6 4 Gillespie, Tomari 10 Windsor 7.33 7.32 4 7.311 5 Barclay, Jahniya 10 Bloomfield 7.28 7.32 3 7.313 6 Penns, Saniah 11 Windsor 7.42 7.45 2 7 Ross-Bates, Destiny 12 Windsor 7.43 7.48 1 Girls 300 Meter Dash =================================================================================== CCC: # 39.76 1/26/2019 Terry Miller, Bloomfield Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Eady, Samiya 10 Manchester 41.32 40.62 10 10 2 Barclay, Jahniya 10 Bloomfield 40.22 40.99 10 8 3 Hernandez, Gabriella 12 E.O. Smith 41.25 41.27 10 6 4 Lloyd, Sianna 12 Bloomfield 41.27 41.83 10 4 5 Adam, Hawaye 12 Hartford Pub 43.15 42.34 8 3 6 Tansil, Anya 10 East Catholi 43.48 42.54 8 2 7 Johnson, Myah-Nicole 9 Manchester 42.58 42.91 9 1 8 Williams, Kiylah 11 Bloomfield 41.75 42.95 10 9 Dixon, Soleigh 10 Bloomfield 42.93 42.96 9 10 Wilson, Paige 9 Windsor 45.11 42.97 5 11 Smith, Kyrah 12 East Hartfor 42.97 43.23 9 12 Thaker, Serena 12 South Windso 43.59 43.44 8 13 Gray, Anaejah 11 Bloomfield 45.23 43.80 5 14 Bafuma, Emily 10 Southington 44.33 43.81 6 15 Cooper, Monet 12 East Hartfor 45.11 44.20 6 16 Tracy, Annabel 10 Conard 44.22 44.30 6 17 Baker, Caleah 11 Bloomfield 43.20 44.31 8 18 Brown, Kaycie 11 Windsor 45.12 44.36 5 19 Drewniak, Gabriela 11 Bristol Cent 44.77 44.46 6 20 Lewis, Lynae 12 Bristol Cent 43.98 44.48 7 21 Doran, Madeline 11 E.O. Smith 44.27 44.93 6 22 Santavenere, Azariah 10 Glastonbury 45.21 45.02 5 23 Patterson, Kate 10 Bristol East 45.23 45.07 5 24 Enright, Katharine 12 E.O. Smith 45.60 45.11 4 25 Whalen, Emerson 10 E.O. Smith 45.77 45.30 4 26 Poirier, Miranda 11 Southington 46.16 45.31 4 27 Ayala, Adrianna 10 New Britain 46.06 45.35 4 28 Mullen, Ginny 12 Lewis Mills 46.29 45.46 3 29 Freeman, Julia 11 Avon 46.94 45.90 1 30 Thompson-Webb, Alissa 11 Glastonbury 46.20 45.92 4 31 Mills, Tracie 11 Bristol Cent 46.47 45.93 3 32 Sullivan, Caleigh 12 Glastonbury 46.66 46.12 2 33 Paruchuri, Sahana 10 Farmington 46.23 46.37 3 34 Palmese, Julia 12 Berlin 46.53 46.63 3 35 Fiske, Skylar 12 Glastonbury 46.53 46.75 3 36 Ettienne-Modeste, Asa 9 Bloomfield 47.10 46.78 1 37 Hepple, Deanna 12 E.O. Smith 47.20 46.81 1 38 Cayones, Kenisha 9 Plainville 46.68 46.91 2 39 Langou, Emily 11 Northwest Ca 46.96 47.04 1 40 Sharma, Sia 10 Farmington 46.74 47.52 2 41 Golding, Kiersten 10 Bloomfield 45.36 47.70 4 42 Cookson, Lillian 10 Berlin 46.66 47.98 2 43 Walker, Leaghana 10 Bloomfield 46.59 49.29 3 Girls 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 1:31.69 1/28/2023 Gabriella Hernandez, E.O. Smith Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Paluska, Annika 12 Glastonbury 1:35.94 1:36.29 3 10 30.15 (30.15) 1:03.39 (33.24) 1:36.29 (32.91) 2 Hernandez, Gabriella 12 E.O. Smith 1:35.05 1:37.37 3 8 30.03 (30.03) 1:03.41 (33.38) 1:37.37 (33.96) 3 Williams, Kiylah 11 Bloomfield 1:39.53 1:38.63 3 6 29.93 (29.93) 1:03.21 (33.29) 1:38.63 (35.42) 4 Moskal, Lauren 12 Hall 1:39.23 1:39.87 3 4 30.47 (30.47) 1:03.51 (33.04) 1:39.87 (36.37) 5 Ali, Sultana 11 New Britain 1:41.61 1:40.01 2 3 29.93 (29.93) 1:03.53 (33.61) 1:40.01 (36.48) 6 Doran, Madeline 11 E.O. Smith 1:40.99 1:40.46 2 2 30.78 (30.78) 1:04.01 (33.23) 1:40.46 (36.46) 7 Carbone, Mia 12 Maloney 1:40.34 1:40.87 3 1 30.28 (30.28) 1:03.81 (33.54) 1:40.87 (37.07) 8 Alabre, Malia 11 Windsor 1:48.81 1:42.65 1 31.18 (31.18) 1:05.82 (34.64) 1:42.65 (36.83) 9 Gattinella, Ava 12 Glastonbury 1:40.55 1:44.77 2 31.80 (31.80) 1:08.15 (36.35) 1:44.77 (36.62) 10 Cheng, Ying Ying 11 Avon 1:46.45 1:45.21 1 33.64 (33.64) 1:09.00 (35.36) 1:45.21 (36.22) 11 Enright, Katharine 12 E.O. Smith 1:46.01 1:45.84 1 30.84 (30.84) 1:06.28 (35.44) 1:45.84 (39.56) 12 Sharma, Sia 10 Farmington 1:49.60 1:47.18 1 33.38 (33.38) 1:09.83 (36.46) 1:47.18 (37.35) 13 Drewniak, Gabriela 11 Bristol Cent 1:46.88 1:47.44 1 34.38 (34.38) 1:10.72 (36.34) 1:47.44 (36.73) 14 Sola, Erin 12 Platt 1:48.35 1:49.10 1 34.18 (34.18) 1:11.00 (36.82) 1:49.10 (38.10) 15 Krapalis, Casey 12 Windsor 1:46.91 1:49.56 1 33.47 (33.47) 1:10.03 (36.57) 1:49.56 (39.53) 16 Ortiz, Naiomi 11 Southington 1:46.61 1:49.59 1 34.65 (34.65) 1:11.50 (36.85) 1:49.59 (38.10) 17 Harris, Grayson 11 Windsor 1:45.68 1:50.09 1 30.64 (30.64) 1:05.94 (35.30) 1:50.09 (44.15) 18 Edwards, Alexandra 12 Glastonbury 1:45.14 1:57.01 2 34.68 (34.68) 1:14.09 (39.42) 1:57.01 (42.93) Girls 1000 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 2:55.18 2011 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Sherry, Tess 11 Conard 2:56.76 2:54.12# 2 10 34.07 (34.07) 1:08.79 (34.72) 1:44.48 (35.70) 2:20.52 (36.04) 2:54.12 (33.60) 2 Strauss, Brooke 11 Glastonbury 2:59.24 2:54.71# 2 8 34.32 (34.32) 1:09.00 (34.68) 1:44.75 (35.75) 2:20.55 (35.81) 2:54.71 (34.17) 3 Benigni, Bria 12 Maloney 3:00.93 3:03.45 2 6 34.70 (34.70) 1:09.55 (34.85) 1:46.69 (37.15) 2:27.64 (40.95) 3:03.45 (35.81) 4 Garbett, Lila 11 Glastonbury 3:00.26 3:04.68 2 4 34.97 (34.97) 1:09.88 (34.91) 1:47.04 (37.17) 2:26.07 (39.03) 3:04.68 (38.62) 5 Van Hoof, Abigail 9 Avon 3:14.66 3:11.74 2 3 36.15 (36.15) 1:14.03 (37.89) 1:53.72 (39.69) 2:34.64 (40.93) 3:11.74 (37.10) 6 Marecik, Oliwia 12 Plainville 3:14.21 3:13.10 2 2 35.37 (35.37) 1:12.83 (37.47) 1:53.56 (40.73) 2:34.16 (40.61) 3:13.10 (38.94) 7 Stark, Sophia 12 Bristol Cent 3:18.15 3:14.37 1 1 37.57 (37.57) 1:15.93 (38.37) 1:55.99 (40.06) 2:37.14 (41.15) 3:14.37 (37.24) 8 Peterson, Madeline 11 Hall 3:14.21 3:14.50 2 35.84 (35.84) 1:13.65 (37.82) 1:53.24 (39.59) 2:34.53 (41.30) 3:14.50 (39.98) 9 Stygar, Jordan 11 E.O. Smith 3:14.64 3:14.59 2 36.73 (36.73) 1:14.52 (37.79) 1:54.94 (40.42) 2:35.71 (40.77) 3:14.59 (38.89) 10 Talon, Emma 11 Southington 3:09.47 3:15.72 2 36.10 (36.10) 1:14.24 (38.15) 1:55.13 (40.90) 2:36.54 (41.41) 3:15.72 (39.19) 11 Luetjen, Amelia 12 Tolland 3:18.29 3:18.01 1 37.76 (37.76) 1:16.18 (38.42) 1:56.40 (40.23) 2:37.31 (40.91) 3:18.01 (40.71) 12 Williams, Aisha 12 Bloomfield 3:22.97 3:19.12 1 37.44 (37.44) 1:16.04 (38.61) 1:56.15 (40.11) 2:37.94 (41.80) 3:19.12 (41.18) 13 Larkin, Eleanor Riley 9 East Catholi 3:23.84 3:19.39 1 37.27 (37.27) 1:15.37 (38.11) 1:55.79 (40.42) 2:38.30 (42.52) 3:19.39 (41.09) 14 Vazquez, Briggette 11 Platt 3:15.80 3:19.59 2 36.56 (36.56) 1:13.96 (37.40) 1:54.61 (40.65) 2:37.13 (42.52) 3:19.59 (42.47) 15 Stockwell, Anna 10 Simsbury 3:25.53 3:21.17 1 38.04 (38.04) 1:16.89 (38.86) 1:58.17 (41.29) 2:42.31 (44.14) 3:21.17 (38.87) 16 Smith, Sophia 10 Simsbury 3:29.30 3:21.32 1 38.58 (38.58) 1:17.24 (38.67) 1:58.43 (41.19) 2:41.04 (42.61) 3:21.32 (40.29) 17 Szczepanski, Cara 12 Farmington 3:26.59 3:22.08 1 39.96 (39.96) 1:20.15 (40.19) 2:02.27 (42.13) 2:44.38 (42.12) 3:22.08 (37.70) 18 Silliman, Anna 10 Tolland 3:21.96 3:22.11 1 38.27 (38.27) 1:16.41 (38.15) 1:56.75 (40.35) 2:39.71 (42.96) 3:22.11 (42.40) 19 Hebert, Jenna 10 Southington 3:27.41 3:26.18 1 39.64 (39.64) 1:19.81 (40.18) 2:01.78 (41.97) 2:45.02 (43.25) 3:26.18 (41.16) 20 Furia, Claire 9 Hall 3:24.84 3:28.06 1 38.78 (38.78) 1:18.91 (40.14) 2:02.63 (43.72) 2:47.51 (44.89) 3:28.06 (40.55) 21 Egan, Ava 12 Southington 3:26.20 3:28.83 1 39.41 (39.41) 1:20.03 (40.62) 2:02.22 (42.19) 2:46.18 (43.97) 3:28.83 (42.66) Girls 1600 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 5:00.20 1/28/2023 Katherine Bohlke, Newington Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Bohlke, Katherine 12 Newington 4:50.96 4:54.83# 2 10 37.77 (37.77) 1:14.03 (36.26) 1:51.10 (37.08) 2:28.94 (37.85) 3:06.61 (37.67) 3:45.33 (38.73) 4:23.55 (38.22) 4:54.83 (31.29) 2 Strauss, Brooke 11 Glastonbury 4:48.58 5:01.92 2 8 37.45 (37.45) 1:14.82 (37.38) 1:52.19 (37.37) 2:30.37 (38.18) 3:08.07 (37.70) 3:47.01 (38.94) 4:26.31 (39.31) 5:01.92 (35.62) 3 Sherry, Liv 11 Conard 5:12.99 5:03.24 2 6 36.97 (36.97) 1:13.42 (36.46) 1:50.69 (37.27) 2:28.54 (37.86) 3:06.23 (37.70) 3:44.99 (38.76) 4:24.20 (39.21) 5:03.24 (39.04) 4 Lombardo, Jessica 12 Southington 5:09.12 5:11.53 2 4 38.09 (38.09) 1:15.77 (37.68) 1:54.76 (38.99) 2:35.16 (40.40) 3:15.01 (39.85) 3:55.31 (40.31) 4:34.97 (39.66) 5:11.53 (36.57) 5 Shirley, Harper 9 Manchester 5:07.19 5:15.70 2 3 37.97 (37.97) 1:15.51 (37.54) 1:54.53 (39.03) 2:35.02 (40.49) 3:15.52 (40.50) 3:56.37 (40.86) 4:37.24 (40.87) 5:15.70 (38.47) 6 Buskey, Alexis 12 E.O. Smith 5:17.86 5:20.42 2 2 38.48 (38.48) 1:16.75 (38.28) 1:55.99 (39.24) 2:36.23 (40.24) 3:17.41 (41.19) 3:59.21 (41.80) 4:40.31 (41.11) 5:20.42 (40.12) 7 Dudus, Jacqueline 12 Glastonbury 5:28.77 5:23.03 2 1 38.44 (38.44) 1:17.33 (38.89) 1:57.16 (39.83) 2:38.81 (41.66) 3:21.63 (42.82) 4:03.73 (42.11) 4:44.72 (41.00) 5:23.03 (38.31) 8 Van Hoof, Abigail 9 Avon 5:30.34 5:27.44 2 38.96 (38.96) 1:17.61 (38.65) 1:57.60 (40.00) 2:39.19 (41.60) 3:20.74 (41.56) 4:03.41 (42.68) 4:46.97 (43.56) 5:27.44 (40.48) 9 Benigni, Bria 12 Maloney 5:11.01 5:31.95 2 38.21 (38.21) 1:16.66 (38.46) 1:56.89 (40.23) 2:38.61 (41.73) 3:21.98 (43.37) 4:07.33 (45.35) 4:50.62 (43.29) 5:31.95 (41.33) 10 Jensen, Isabella 12 East Catholi 5:40.39 5:33.26 1 38.99 (38.99) 1:20.97 (41.99) 2:03.86 (42.89) 2:46.17 (42.32) 3:28.96 (42.79) 4:11.89 (42.93) 4:54.49 (42.61) 5:33.26 (38.78) 11 Donzella, Maya 9 Windsor 5:37.38 5:34.47 1 34.14 (34.14) 1:13.58 (39.45) 1:55.91 (42.33) 2:40.02 (44.11) 3:24.80 (44.79) 4:10.62 (45.82) 4:54.97 (44.35) 5:34.47 (39.51) 12 Donorfio, Julia 11 Southington 5:36.81 5:35.23 1 38.72 (38.72) 1:20.77 (42.05) 2:03.76 (43.00) 2:47.26 (43.51) 3:30.61 (43.35) 4:13.35 (42.75) 4:55.16 (41.82) 5:35.23 (40.07) 13 Ahmad, Safaa 10 Platt 5:29.86 5:35.88 2 39.00 (39.00) 1:17.88 (38.89) 1:57.98 (40.10) 2:40.07 (42.10) 3:24.24 (44.17) 4:08.90 (44.66) 4:53.07 (44.18) 5:35.88 (42.81) 14 Kennedy, Elise 12 Middletown ( 5:42.94 5:43.95 1 38.64 (38.64) 1:21.47 (42.83) 2:04.07 (42.61) 2:47.84 (43.77) 3:30.48 (42.64) 4:14.93 (44.46) 5:00.76 (45.83) 5:43.95 (43.20) 15 Donzella, Hannah 11 Windsor 5:38.84 5:46.53 1 35.61 (35.61) 1:18.36 (42.76) 2:03.78 (45.42) 2:48.40 (44.63) 3:34.35 (45.95) 4:20.18 (45.83) 5:05.21 (45.03) 5:46.53 (41.33) 16 Wollenberg, Grace 11 Simsbury 5:51.85 5:46.92 1 39.54 (39.54) 1:22.17 (42.64) 2:05.87 (43.71) 2:49.77 (43.91) 3:34.74 (44.97) 4:20.37 (45.64) 5:05.76 (45.40) 5:46.92 (41.16) 17 Gonzalez, Kaelyn 10 Bristol East 5:50.30 5:50.27 1 38.68 (38.68) 1:21.58 (42.90) 2:04.90 (43.32) 2:49.11 (44.22) 3:35.00 (45.90) 4:20.82 (45.83) 5:07.58 (46.76) 5:50.27 (42.70) 18 Rodriguez, Gianna 12 Plainville 5:54.71 5:50.86 1 41.37 (41.37) 1:26.49 (45.13) 2:12.24 (45.76) 2:58.08 (45.84) 3:42.78 (44.70) 4:27.88 (45.11) 5:12.05 (44.17) 5:50.86 (38.81) 19 Clancy, Harper 10 Hall 5:54.19 5:51.39 1 41.65 (41.65) 1:25.61 (43.96) 2:11.12 (45.52) 2:56.33 (45.21) 3:41.53 (45.21) 4:27.60 (46.07) 5:12.44 (44.85) 5:51.39 (38.95) 20 Mazzei, Emersyn 9 Bristol Cent 5:52.55 5:58.34 1 39.36 (39.36) 1:22.73 (43.38) 2:06.77 (44.05) 2:52.75 (45.98) 3:40.77 (48.03) 4:27.93 (47.16) 5:15.03 (47.11) 5:58.34 (43.31) 21 Ek, Miriae 11 Avon 5:53.75 5:59.23 1 40.22 (40.22) 1:25.29 (45.08) 2:11.25 (45.97) 2:56.72 (45.47) 3:43.23 (46.51) 4:28.68 (45.46) 5:15.37 (46.70) 5:59.23 (43.86) Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ CCC: # 10:54.94 2/1/2020 Kate Hedlund, Manchester Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Strauss, Brooke 11 Glastonbury 10:43.98 11:20.01 10 42.86 (42.86) 1:26.90 (44.04) 2:09.94 (43.05) 2:52.93 (42.99) 3:35.44 (42.51) 4:18.60 (43.16) 5:02.12 (43.53) 5:45.64 (43.52) 6:29.00 (43.37) 7:12.34 (43.35) 7:55.37 (43.04) 8:37.91 (42.54) 9:20.23 (42.32) 10:03.34 (43.12) 10:45.93 (42.59) 11:20.01 (34.09) 2 Shirley, Harper 9 Manchester 11:03.82 11:22.80 8 42.88 (42.88) 1:26.45 (43.57) 2:09.65 (43.20) 2:52.30 (42.66) 3:34.93 (42.64) 4:18.08 (43.15) 5:01.60 (43.53) 5:45.01 (43.41) 6:28.46 (43.45) 7:11.68 (43.22) 7:54.76 (43.08) 8:37.42 (42.67) 9:19.88 (42.46) 10:03.08 (43.20) 10:45.65 (42.57) 11:22.80 (37.15) 3 Lombardo, Jessica 12 Southington 11:29.33 11:32.73 6 43.11 (43.11) 1:26.95 (43.85) 2:09.77 (42.83) 2:52.51 (42.75) 3:35.13 (42.62) 4:18.10 (42.97) 5:01.69 (43.60) 5:45.22 (43.53) 6:28.73 (43.52) 7:11.96 (43.24) 7:55.19 (43.23) 8:38.77 (43.58) 9:22.94 (44.17) 10:08.42 (45.49) 10:53.34 (44.92) 11:32.73 (39.39) 4 Mathew, Abigail 10 Glastonbury 11:48.11 11:45.90 4 44.01 (44.01) 1:27.95 (43.95) 2:11.70 (43.75) 2:54.82 (43.12) 3:38.39 (43.57) 4:22.85 (44.47) 5:07.64 (44.79) 5:52.48 (44.84) 6:37.56 (45.09) 7:22.38 (44.83) 8:07.62 (45.24) 8:53.85 (46.24) 9:39.22 (45.37) 10:24.40 (45.19) 11:08.90 (44.50) 11:45.90 (37.01) 5 Cavanaugh, Katherine 10 Southington 11:45.93 11:46.62 3 44.33 (44.33) 1:28.30 (43.97) 2:12.02 (43.73) 2:55.15 (43.14) 3:38.09 (42.94) 4:22.58 (44.49) 5:07.34 (44.77) 5:52.18 (44.85) 6:37.27 (45.09) 7:21.48 (44.22) 8:07.14 (45.67) 8:53.29 (46.16) 9:38.93 (45.64) 10:24.07 (45.14) 11:08.25 (44.18) 11:46.62 (38.38) 6 Stygar, Jordan 11 E.O. Smith 11:55.49 11:49.48 2 43.99 (43.99) 1:28.70 (44.72) 2:12.32 (43.62) 2:55.46 (43.15) 3:38.77 (43.32) 4:23.12 (44.35) 5:08.00 (44.89) 5:52.70 (44.70) 6:37.47 (44.78) 7:22.14 (44.67) 8:07.36 (45.23) 8:53.58 (46.22) 9:39.52 (45.95) 10:23.79 (44.27) 11:08.59 (44.81) 11:49.48 (40.89) 7 Garbett, Lila 11 Glastonbury 10:59.68 12:01.37 1 43.46 (43.46) 1:27.27 (43.82) 2:10.34 (43.07) 2:53.36 (43.03) 3:35.90 (42.54) 4:19.12 (43.23) 5:02.85 (43.73) 5:47.94 (45.09) 6:34.63 (46.70) 7:21.76 (47.14) 8:07.93 (46.17) 8:54.93 (47.01) 9:42.81 (47.89) 10:30.63 (47.82) 11:17.63 (47.00) 12:01.37 (43.75) 8 Donzella, Hannah 11 Windsor 12:24.15 12:22.61 43.31 (43.31) 1:28.99 (45.68) 2:12.62 (43.63) 2:56.02 (43.40) 3:40.54 (44.53) 4:26.00 (45.47) 5:13.71 (47.71) 6:01.75 (48.05) 6:49.27 (47.53) 7:38.43 (49.16) 8:28.72 (50.29) 9:18.51 (49.80) 10:06.26 (47.75) 10:54.07 (47.82) 11:40.77 (46.70) 12:22.61 (41.84) 9 McKay, Olivia 10 Glastonbury 12:11.59 12:23.35 44.60 (44.60) 1:28.97 (44.37) 2:12.65 (43.68) 2:55.81 (43.17) 3:40.30 (44.50) 4:25.69 (45.39) 5:12.04 (46.35) 5:59.11 (47.08) 6:47.90 (48.79) 7:36.60 (48.71) 8:25.29 (48.69) 9:14.08 (48.79) 10:02.69 (48.62) 10:51.14 (48.45) 11:39.12 (47.99) 12:23.35 (44.23) 10 Funderburk, Laura 11 Avon 12:31.58 12:25.80 43.78 (43.78) 1:30.25 (46.48) 2:14.98 (44.73) 3:01.15 (46.17) 3:47.80 (46.66) 4:34.12 (46.32) 5:21.53 (47.41) 6:08.80 (47.28) 6:56.31 (47.51) 7:44.15 (47.85) 8:31.71 (47.56) 9:19.29 (47.59) 10:06.47 (47.18) 10:54.22 (47.75) 11:41.10 (46.88) 12:25.80 (44.71) 11 Kennedy, Elise 12 Middletown ( 12:48.98 13:17.46 44.40 (44.40) 1:30.77 (46.37) 2:16.35 (45.59) 3:03.73 (47.38) 3:51.54 (47.82) 4:40.66 (49.12) 5:30.36 (49.70) 6:19.97 (49.62) 7:11.48 (51.51) 8:02.84 (51.36) 8:54.76 (51.93) 9:45.98 (51.23) 10:38.80 (52.83) 11:31.86 (53.06) 12:25.36 (53.50) 13:17.46 (52.11) 12 Gonzalez, Kaelyn 10 Bristol East 12:43.25 13:21.32 44.49 (44.49) 1:30.90 (46.42) 2:16.82 (45.92) 3:04.33 (47.52) 3:52.36 (48.03) 4:41.30 (48.94) 5:30.49 (49.19) 6:20.36 (49.88) 7:11.61 (51.25) 8:03.10 (51.50) 8:55.45 (52.36) 9:48.35 (52.91) 10:42.68 (54.33) 11:37.87 (55.20) 12:31.32 (53.45) 13:21.32 (50.00) Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ CCC: # 8.46 1/30/2016 Vickie Milledge, Simsbury Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 McKenzie, Kareema 12 Windsor 8.45 8.63q 4 2 Mullen, Ginny 12 Lewis Mills 8.99 9.06q 1 3 Williams, Jordyn 11 Windsor 8.93 9.18q 3 4 Gillespie, Tomari 10 Windsor 8.93 9.39q 2 5 Harris, Layla 9 Windsor 9.62 9.73q 4 6 Atkinson, Makayla 12 New Britain 9.57 9.76q 3 7 Peynado, Kara 12 Manchester 9.96 9.83q 4 8 Knight, Lyric 11 Maloney 9.66 9.85 1 9 Breau, Emily 11 Maloney 9.63 9.86 3 10 Paszkowski, Adriana 10 Southington 9.94 9.98 3 11 Walker, Amari 11 Windsor 9.66 10.10 2 12 Edmunds, Candice 12 Rocky Hill 10.11 10.11 2 13 Elder, Kayla 9 Windsor 9.62 10.13 4 14 Edge, Lauren 10 Avon 9.89 10.15 1 10.147 15 Moore, Meghan 12 East Hartfor 9.97 10.15 4 10.148 16 Greene, Tamara 12 Plainville 8.99 10.30 1 17 Anane, Israela 11 East Hartfor 10.29 10.39 1 18 Kansara, Rudra 12 Farmington 10.05 10.46 3 10.452 19 Harrold, Penelope 10 Tolland 9.94 10.46 2 10.453 20 Dawe, Isabella 11 Simsbury 11.04 10.49 2 21 Rodrigues, Celina 11 Glastonbury 10.26 10.96 1 22 Campbell, LaSonya 9 Windsor 11.83 11.09 3 23 Donor, Kalina 12 Farmington 11.50 11.27 4 24 Ritter, Sascha 11 Farmington 11.41 11.62 4 25 Rogers, Emily 12 Bristol East 12.02 11.97 2 26 Loughman, Catherine 11 Farmington 12.67 12.46 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ CCC: # 8.46 1/30/2016 Vickie Milledge, Simsbury Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 McKenzie, Kareema 12 Windsor 8.63 8.45# 10 2 Gillespie, Tomari 10 Windsor 9.39 8.85 8 3 Williams, Jordyn 11 Windsor 9.18 8.89 6 8.887 4 Mullen, Ginny 12 Lewis Mills 9.06 8.89 4 8.890 5 Harris, Layla 9 Windsor 9.73 9.39 3 6 Atkinson, Makayla 12 New Britain 9.76 9.42 2 7 Peynado, Kara 12 Manchester 9.83 9.47 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================================== CCC: # 1:44.53 1/28/2023 Bloomfield, Bloomfield J Barclay, K Williams, C Baker, S Lloyd School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Bloomfield 1:41.52 1:43.54# 5 10 1) Brown, Saphyr 9 2) Barclay, Jahniya 10 3) Fletcher, Nacquelia 11 4) Lloyd, Sianna 12 51.88 (51.88) 1:18.21 (26.34) 1:43.54 (25.34) 2 Windsor 1:45.44 1:44.90 5 8 1) Gillespie, Tomari 10 2) McKenzie, Kareema 12 3) Ross-Bates, Destiny 12 4) Wilson, Paige 9 52.03 (52.03) 1:18.72 (26.69) 1:44.90 (26.19) 3 East Hartford 1:46.14 1:45.96 5 6 1) Lewis, Queen 12 2) Stewart, Keira 12 3) Cohen, Nya 11 4) Smith, Kyrah 12 53.04 (53.04) 1:19.59 (26.55) 1:45.96 (26.38) 4 Platt 1:52.55 1:51.30 4 4 1) Dorrell, Monet 10 2) Villatoro, Genesis 10 3) Nerbonne, Makaela 9 4) Thompson, Love 9 55.12 (55.12) 1:23.59 (28.47) 1:51.30 (27.71) 5 Avon 1:49.67 1:51.35 5 3 1) Ith, Natalie 11 2) Edge, Lauren 10 3) Freeman, Julia 11 4) Martin, Kathryn 10 55.25 (55.25) 1:23.63 (28.38) 1:51.35 (27.73) 6 Glastonbury 1:56.92 1:53.71 3 2 1) Santavenere, Azariah 10 2) Fiske, Skylar 12 3) Sullivan, Caleigh 12 4) Fradin, Jenna 12 55.83 (55.83) 1:24.41 (28.58) 1:53.71 (29.30) 7 New Britain 1:59.48 1:53.80 2 1 1) Julien, Serina 12 2) Atkinson, Makayla 12 3) Grier, Abigail 11 4) Ayala, Adrianna 10 57.18 (57.18) 1:25.82 (28.64) 1:53.80 (27.99) 8 Bristol Central 1:57.49 1:54.11 3 1) Amara, Francesca 11 2) Mills, Tracie 11 3) Palamar, Magdalyn 10 4) Drewniak, Gabriela 11 56.94 (56.94) 1:26.86 (29.92) 1:54.11 (27.26) 9 Manchester 1:56.00 1:55.35 4 1) Phillips-barnes, Dezylah 10 2) Williams, Aarya 10 3) Asare, Adjoa 10 4) Johnson, Myah-Nicole 9 56.86 (56.86) 1:26.92 (30.06) 1:55.35 (28.44) 10 Northwest Catholic 2:00.24 1:56.18 1 1) Tabrard, Summer 10 2) LeBlanc, Emily 12 3) Langou, Emily 11 4) Mitchell, Kennedy 12 57.97 (57.97) 1:27.51 (29.54) 1:56.18 (28.68) 11 E.O. Smith 1:52.00 1:56.30 5 1) Hughes, Leah 10 2) Pacheco-Cruz, Marta 12 3) Hepple, Deanna 12 4) Anagnostou, Natalia 11 1:00.83 (1:00.83) 1:29.59 (28.76) 1:56.30 (26.71) 12 Enfield 2:00.04 1:56.37 1 1) McGann-Russell, Geenissa 10 2) Walpurgis, Alexandrea 9 3) Moore, Kennedy 10 4) Valentin, Jenilee 12 58.15 (58.15) 1:28.32 (30.17) 1:56.37 (28.05) 13 Newington 1:55.70 1:56.65 4 1) Webster, Jillian 12 2) Canepari, Olivia 10 3) Ross, Aniyah 9 4) Stergakis, Ariadne 9 58.54 (58.54) 1:29.73 (31.19) 1:56.65 (26.92) 14 Hall 1:54.00 1:56.85 4 1) Melick, Katrina 11 2) McMillian, Maya 10 3) Vargas, Lucille 9 4) Gwiazdoski, Lucinda 10 57.08 (57.08) 1:27.54 (30.47) 1:56.85 (29.31) 15 Berlin 1:54.96 1:56.93 4 1) Fas, Rose 12 2) Lazzara, Cassandra 10 3) Cookson, Lillian 10 4) Palmese, Julia 12 58.65 (58.65) 1:27.90 (29.25) 1:56.93 (29.04) 16 Wethersfield 1:57.28 1:56.95 3 1) Sousa, Hailey 12 2) Mann, Katherine 12 3) Dominguez, Miranda 10 4) Speed, Delaney 12 1:00.41 (1:00.41) 1:29.00 (28.60) 1:56.95 (27.95) 17 Bristol Eastern 1:59.54 1:57.21 2 1) Dixon, Madison 10 2) Patterson, Kate 10 3) Braccia, Ryan 12 4) McRae Arroyo, Jaryanet 10 58.84 (58.84) 1:27.14 (28.31) 1:57.21 (30.07) 18 Middletown (Ct) 1:59.28 1:58.30 2 1) Coggshall, Katelyn 11 2) Tibbs, Janiya 11 3) Andrews, Taliah 10 4) Pistorino, Sophia 11 59.69 (59.69) 1:31.11 (31.42) 1:58.30 (27.20) 19 Rocky Hill 1:58.85 1:58.52 2 1) Murphy, Megan 10 2) Luby, Kamrynn 10 3) Edmunds, Candice 12 4) Luby, Brooklynn 11 58.07 (58.07) 1:28.01 (29.95) 1:58.52 (30.51) 20 Tolland 1:58.38 1:59.64 3 1) Bolognani, Belen 12 2) Gaskell, Ella 10 3) McCann, Cailin 11 4) Vaitses, Jenna 12 59.00 (59.00) 1:29.72 (30.72) 1:59.64 (29.92) 21 Plainville 2:04.52 2:01.13 1 1) Torres, Talyia 12 2) Greene, Tamara 12 3) Appiah, Chelsea 10 4) Cayones, Kenisha 9 1:00.92 (1:00.92) 1:32.24 (31.33) 2:01.13 (28.89) 22 Maloney 1:56.67 2:01.66 3 1) Karikari, Christodea 10 2) Feitel, Jenna 9 3) Garcia, Oliviah 9 4) Arroyo, Bianca 9 59.84 (59.84) 1:30.06 (30.23) 2:01.66 (31.61) 23 Rham 2:03.48 2:01.90 1 1) Eckert, Audrey 10 2) D'Amico, Brenna 10 3) Worthen, Lillian 10 4) Montstream, Reese 10 1:00.62 (1:00.62) 1:31.64 (31.02) 2:01.90 (30.26) 24 Southington 2:05.00 2:02.56 1 1) D'Eugenio, Gianna 11 2) Cortez, Melitza 11 3) Kenefick, Ashlyn 11 4) Karwowski, Olivia 9 1:02.26 (1:02.26) 1:33.09 (30.84) 2:02.56 (29.48) 25 East Catholic 2:01.35 2:02.76 1 1) Baxter, Shyla-Kae 12 2) Belin, Aria 10 3) Agyeman, Raina 9 4) Opare-Darkoh, Nora 10 59.67 (59.67) 1:30.49 (30.82) 2:02.76 (32.28) Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== CCC: # 4:00.61 1/30/2010 Windsor, Windsor C Kearse, N Rodriques, A Graves, S Presley School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Glastonbury 4:15.02 4:06.92 4 10 1) Santavenere, Azariah 10 2) Gattinella, Ava 12 3) Dudus, Jacqueline 12 4) Paluska, Annika 12 30.23 (30.23) 1:03.43 (33.21) 1:32.46 (29.03) 2:05.26 (32.81) 2:35.09 (29.83) 3:08.22 (33.13) 3:36.29 (28.07) 4:06.92 (30.64) 2 E.O. Smith 4:01.98 4:08.48 4 8 1) Whalen, Emerson 10 2) Buskey, Alexis 12 3) Hernandez, Gabriella 12 4) Anagnostou, Natalia 11 30.09 (30.09) 1:03.08 (32.99) 1:33.88 (30.81) 2:07.60 (33.73) 2:35.25 (27.65) 3:06.33 (31.08) 3:36.60 (30.28) 4:08.48 (31.89) 3 Windsor 4:10.35 4:09.07 4 6 1) McKenzie, Kareema 12 2) Alabre, Malia 11 3) Brown, Kaycie 11 4) Evans, Mikayla 11 28.53 (28.53) 59.88 (31.36) 1:29.59 (29.72) 2:02.59 (33.00) 2:31.48 (28.90) 3:05.99 (34.51) 3:35.29 (29.30) 4:09.07 (33.79) 4 Hall 4:11.70 4:13.39 4 4 1) Moskal, Lauren 12 2) Zydanowicz, Julia 12 3) Peterson, Madeline 11 4) Sanderson, Abigail 11 29.39 (29.39) 1:00.60 (31.21) 1:32.43 (31.84) 2:06.43 (34.00) 2:36.96 (30.54) 3:12.01 (35.05) 3:42.01 (30.01) 4:13.39 (31.38) 5 Conard 4:29.99 4:15.44 3 3 1) Sherry, Liv 11 2) Ribarov, Kathryn 11 3) Brewer, Daphne 11 4) Sherry, Tess 11 29.58 (29.58) 1:02.20 (32.62) 1:35.39 (33.19) 2:10.23 (34.84) 2:39.48 (29.26) 3:14.24 (34.76) 3:43.29 (29.05) 4:15.44 (32.15) 6 Bloomfield 4:04.62 4:19.67 4 2 1) Fletcher, Nacquelia 11 2) Williams, Aisha 12 3) Williams, Kiylah 11 4) Dixon, Soleigh 10 30.37 (30.37) 1:06.48 (36.11) 1:38.29 (31.82) 2:13.46 (35.17) 2:41.45 (28.00) 3:14.76 (33.31) 3:44.81 (30.05) 4:19.67 (34.87) 7 Avon 4:26.10 4:24.37 3 1 1) Freeman, Julia 11 2) Cheng, Ying Ying 11 3) Rensch, Yasmin 11 4) Martin, Kathryn 10 31.76 (31.76) 1:06.58 (34.82) 1:37.10 (30.52) 2:11.84 (34.75) 2:44.61 (32.77) 3:21.00 (36.39) 3:50.38 (29.39) 4:24.37 (33.99) 8 Bristol Central 4:17.96 4:24.96 3 1) Stark, Sophia 12 2) Amara, Francesca 11 3) Lewis, Lynae 12 4) Tran, Katie 12 31.17 (31.17) 1:04.39 (33.22) 1:36.97 (32.58) 2:11.84 (34.88) 2:41.87 (30.04) 3:16.24 (34.37) 3:48.89 (32.66) 4:24.96 (36.07) 9 Platt 4:38.75 4:26.87 2 1) Calo, Jaden 9 2) Sola, Erin 12 3) Vazquez, Briggette 11 4) Nerbonne, Makaela 9 31.17 (31.17) 1:10.32 (39.15) 1:42.70 (32.38) 2:16.67 (33.98) 2:47.13 (30.46) 3:21.42 (34.29) 3:51.78 (30.37) 4:26.87 (35.09) 10 New Britain 4:26.43 4:29.67 3 1) Ayala, Adrianna 10 2) Grier, Abigail 11 3) Hines, Brianna 12 4) Ali, Sultana 11 32.47 (32.47) 1:06.99 (34.53) 1:37.80 (30.81) 2:14.77 (36.98) 2:47.42 (32.65) 3:26.40 (38.99) 3:56.49 (30.10) 4:29.67 (33.19) 11 Tolland 4:37.37 4:35.02 2 1) Gaskell, Ella 10 2) Luetjen, Amelia 12 3) Brody, Lillian 11 4) Silliman, Anna 10 33.56 (33.56) 1:11.45 (37.90) 1:43.59 (32.14) 2:17.25 (33.66) 2:50.00 (32.76) 3:26.63 (36.64) 3:59.69 (33.07) 4:35.02 (35.33) 12 Farmington 4:37.66 4:36.19 2 1) Szczepanski, Cara 12 2) Paruchuri, Sahana 10 3) Sharma, Sia 10 4) Das Mohapatra, Tamanna 11 33.13 (33.13) 1:08.75 (35.63) 1:40.80 (32.05) 2:16.03 (35.24) 2:46.85 (30.82) 3:21.91 (35.06) 3:55.66 (33.76) 4:36.19 (40.53) 13 East Catholic 4:50.03 4:39.32 1 1) Collado, Anabel 10 2) Carpenter, Isabelle 10 3) Jensen, Isabella 12 4) Tansil, Anya 10 34.90 (34.90) 1:13.16 (38.26) 1:47.60 (34.45) 2:25.73 (38.14) 3:00.70 (34.98) 3:36.30 (35.61) 4:07.03 (30.73) 4:39.32 (32.30) 14 Bristol Eastern 4:33.26 4:45.56 2 1) Patterson, Kate 10 2) Dixon, Madison 10 3) Mohan, Punya 9 4) Gallagher, Calliope 9 33.29 (33.29) 1:10.43 (37.14) 1:44.02 (33.59) 2:22.07 (38.06) 2:55.67 (33.60) 3:33.80 (38.14) 4:07.08 (33.29) 4:45.56 (38.48) 15 Simsbury 4:45.15 4:47.98 1 1) Thompson, Isabella 12 2) Restituyo, Naomi 11 3) Dawe, Isabella 11 4) Blazer, Caroline 11 33.00 (33.00) 1:07.98 (34.99) 1:44.55 (36.57) 2:21.59 (37.04) 2:59.10 (37.51) 3:37.49 (38.40) 4:10.20 (32.71) 4:47.98 (37.79) 16 Plainville 4:40.00 4:49.86 1 1) Cayones, Kenisha 9 2) Marecik, Oliwia 12 3) Maksymiw, Julia 12 4) Leonetti, Sophia 11 34.02 (34.02) 1:11.59 (37.57) 1:45.25 (33.66) 2:20.78 (35.54) 2:58.33 (37.55) 3:41.90 (43.58) 4:14.61 (32.71) 4:49.86 (35.26) 17 Enfield 4:45.00 4:55.51 1 1) Surprenant, Kayla 12 2) Nuccio, Olivia 10 3) McGann-Russell, Geenissa 10 4) Walpurgis, Alexandrea 9 35.04 (35.04) 1:18.74 (43.70) 1:54.78 (36.05) 2:33.57 (38.80) 3:06.50 (32.93) 3:47.46 (40.97) 4:19.78 (32.32) 4:55.51 (35.74) 18 Maloney 4:40.00 4:57.95 1 1) Karikari, Christodea 10 2) Feitel, Jenna 9 3) Garcia, Oliviah 9 4) Arroyo, Bianca 9 32.34 (32.34) 1:14.23 (41.90) 1:50.75 (36.52) 2:27.32 (36.58) 3:02.32 (35.00) 3:40.80 (38.48) 4:14.19 (33.39) 4:57.95 (43.76) Girls 4x800 Meter Relay =================================================================================== CCC: # 9:44.26 2005 Conard, Conard Cannon, Fresher, Perron, Bemis School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hall 9:21.48 9:53.26 2 10 1) Moskal, Lauren 12 2) Sanderson, Abigail 11 3) Baun, Kyra 9 4) Priest, Rylan 12 37.35 (37.35) 1:14.12 (36.78) 1:52.36 (38.24) 2:30.97 (38.62) 3:04.60 (33.64) 3:39.63 (35.03) 4:16.23 (36.60) 4:53.82 (37.60) 5:31.03 (37.21) 6:09.52 (38.49) 6:48.88 (39.36) 7:26.39 (37.52) 8:01.60 (35.21) 8:40.04 (38.44) 9:18.59 (38.56) 9:53.26 (34.68) 2 E.O. Smith 11:00.24 9:54.70 2 8 1) Whalen, Emerson 10 2) Enright, Katharine 12 3) Stygar, Jordan 11 4) Buskey, Alexis 12 37.45 (37.45) 1:14.89 (37.44) 1:52.46 (37.58) 2:27.78 (35.32) 3:01.04 (33.27) 3:38.08 (37.04) 4:17.94 (39.87) 4:59.74 (41.80) 5:35.35 (35.61) 6:13.19 (37.85) 6:52.22 (39.03) 7:31.62 (39.40) 8:07.02 (35.41) 8:43.23 (36.21) 9:18.79 (35.56) 9:54.70 (35.92) 3 Glastonbury 9:26.35 10:05.75 2 6 1) Gattinella, Ava 12 2) Dudus, Jacqueline 12 3) Edwards, Alexandra 12 4) Horesco, Abigail 10 37.21 (37.21) 1:13.13 (35.93) 1:48.64 (35.51) 2:24.45 (35.82) 2:58.53 (34.08) 3:33.19 (34.66) 4:10.02 (36.84) 4:48.79 (38.78) 5:24.85 (36.06) 6:04.21 (39.37) 6:46.49 (42.28) 7:27.14 (40.65) 8:03.51 (36.38) 8:45.49 (41.98) 9:26.99 (41.50) 10:05.75 (38.77) 4 Windsor 10:21.79 10:11.66 2 4 1) Donzella, Maya 9 2) Alabre, Malia 11 3) Schwartz, Evelyn 10 4) Krapalis, Casey 12 36.35 (36.35) 1:14.37 (38.03) 1:53.33 (38.96) 2:31.45 (38.13) 3:04.72 (33.28) 3:42.61 (37.89) 4:25.34 (42.74) 5:05.96 (40.63) 5:38.58 (32.62) 6:16.87 (38.30) 6:58.12 (41.26) 7:37.02 (38.90) 8:13.56 (36.55) 8:52.73 (39.17) 9:32.71 (39.99) 10:11.66 (38.95) 5 Southington 10:17.01 10:37.06 2 3 1) Egan, Ava 12 2) Ortiz, Naiomi 11 3) Donorfio, Julia 11 4) Cavanaugh, Katherine 10 37.73 (37.73) 1:15.82 (38.10) 1:58.36 (42.54) 2:41.09 (42.73) 3:16.98 (35.90) 3:56.37 (39.39) 4:39.36 (43.00) 5:22.26 (42.90) 5:57.58 (35.33) 6:36.51 (38.94) 7:18.44 (41.93) 7:59.43 (40.99) 8:36.86 (37.43) 9:17.61 (40.76) 9:56.56 (38.95) 10:37.06 (40.50) 6 Platt 10:32.61 10:44.05 2 2 1) Sola, Erin 12 2) Ahmad, Meriem 10 3) Vazquez, Briggette 11 4) Ahmad, Safaa 10 38.81 (38.81) 1:16.97 (38.16) 1:57.80 (40.84) 2:39.53 (41.73) 3:17.28 (37.75) 3:56.92 (39.64) 4:42.51 (45.59) 5:32.27 (49.76) 6:07.48 (35.22) 6:47.52 (40.04) 7:29.42 (41.91) 8:09.76 (40.34) 8:45.94 (36.18) 9:23.55 (37.62) 10:02.99 (39.45) 10:44.05 (41.07) 7 Avon 10:55.00 10:52.91 2 1 1) Ek, Miriae 11 2) Trautman, Sara 12 3) Keleher, Ava 12 4) Funderburk, Laura 11 39.07 (39.07) 1:19.11 (40.05) 2:01.95 (42.84) 2:45.73 (43.78) 3:23.79 (38.07) 4:05.16 (41.38) 4:48.20 (43.04) 5:30.60 (42.40) 6:07.94 (37.35) 6:46.17 (38.24) 7:30.13 (43.96) 8:14.51 (44.39) 8:52.90 (38.39) 9:32.95 (40.06) 10:11.92 (38.98) 10:52.91 (41.00) 8 Tolland 11:38.90 11:07.66 1 1) Cardin, Meghan 11 2) Brody, Lillian 11 3) Langlais, Rebecca 9 4) Necci, Kaylin 12 41.17 (41.17) 1:24.41 (43.24) 2:07.49 (43.09) 2:46.60 (39.11) 3:27.52 (40.93) 4:09.07 (41.56) 4:51.18 (42.12) 5:32.99 (41.81) 6:11.94 (38.96) 6:52.48 (40.54) 7:33.83 (41.35) 8:14.08 (40.26) 8:55.76 (41.68) 9:41.90 (46.15) 10:27.42 (45.52) 11:07.66 (40.24) 9 Conard 11:14.20 11:19.87 1 1) Ribarov, Kathryn 11 2) Rittlinger, Lucia 11 3) Jennings, Keira 12 4) Bruce, Maisie 11 40.48 (40.48) 1:24.02 (43.55) 2:05.84 (41.82) 2:44.20 (38.37) 3:21.52 (37.33) 4:01.91 (40.39) 4:44.70 (42.79) 5:27.71 (43.01) 6:08.88 (41.18) 6:51.26 (42.38) 7:34.40 (43.15) 8:18.13 (43.73) 9:05.50 (47.38) 9:53.82 (48.32) 10:39.20 (45.39) 11:19.87 (40.68) 10 Bristol Central 10:54.02 11:24.21 2 1) Mazzei, Emersyn 9 2) Tran, Katie 12 3) Cavallari, Kazimiera 10 4) Smith, Ruth 11 38.31 (38.31) 1:17.21 (38.90) 2:00.89 (43.69) 2:42.96 (42.07) 3:17.88 (34.93) 3:56.57 (38.69) 4:40.87 (44.30) 5:28.06 (47.20) 6:07.55 (39.49) 6:50.67 (43.13) 7:36.24 (45.57) 8:21.46 (45.22) 9:01.97 (40.52) 9:46.21 (44.24) 10:34.92 (48.72) 11:24.21 (49.30) 11 Bloomfield 12:00.00 11:29.54 1 1) Golding, Kiersten 10 2) Okae, Joanna 10 3) Ettienne-Modeste, Asa 9 4) Reid-Jones, Layla 10 41.46 (41.46) 1:24.28 (42.82) 2:06.19 (41.92) 2:43.65 (37.46) 3:22.17 (38.52) 4:02.78 (40.62) 4:46.31 (43.53) 5:30.97 (44.66) 6:12.59 (41.62) 6:56.69 (44.11) 7:43.34 (46.65) 8:28.35 (45.01) 9:08.68 (40.34) 9:53.38 (44.71) 10:43.06 (49.68) 11:29.54 (46.49) 12 Rham 11:30.00 11:33.08 1 1) Calhoun, Alana 12 2) McShane, Juliet 11 3) Rydel, Caitlin 11 4) Calhoun, Rian 9 40.97 (40.97) 1:23.90 (42.93) 2:06.69 (42.79) 2:48.47 (41.79) 3:30.65 (42.18) 4:16.40 (45.75) 5:04.76 (48.37) 5:46.47 (41.71) 6:26.22 (39.75) 7:11.87 (45.66) 8:00.87 (49.01) 8:43.68 (42.81) 9:22.72 (39.05) 10:06.25 (43.53) 10:51.06 (44.81) 11:33.08 (42.03) 13 Simsbury 12:00.00 11:58.28 1 1) Stewart, Ella 11 2) Schetzel, Regan 10 3) Wollenberg, Grace 11 4) Luzietti, Sophia 12 42.23 (42.23) 1:25.17 (42.94) 2:07.55 (42.39) 2:47.86 (40.32) 3:30.22 (42.36) 4:18.02 (47.80) 5:09.76 (51.75) 5:56.26 (46.50) 6:38.99 (42.73) 7:25.16 (46.18) 8:12.28 (47.12) 8:56.70 (44.42) 9:39.00 (42.31) 10:24.58 (45.59) 11:11.90 (47.32) 11:58.28 (46.39) 14 Plainville 11:15.00 12:01.72 1 1) Leonetti, Sophia 11 2) Rodriguez, Gianna 12 3) Maksymiw, Julia 12 4) Egan, Ashlynn 10 40.72 (40.72) 1:23.42 (42.70) 2:05.37 (41.95) 2:45.24 (39.88) 3:28.19 (42.95) 4:11.14 (42.95) 4:54.38 (43.25) 5:37.20 (42.82) 6:21.24 (44.05) 7:08.15 (46.92) 8:00.49 (52.34) 8:52.98 (52.50) 9:37.36 (44.38) 10:26.84 (49.49) 11:18.20 (51.37) 12:01.72 (43.52) 15 Rocky Hill 12:10.00 12:06.74 1 1) DiTunno, Grace 12 2) Bouffard, Cayla 10 3) Fagan, Zoe 10 4) Ptak, Michelle 9 42.59 (42.59) 1:26.09 (43.50) 2:11.92 (45.83) 3:00.14 (48.22) 3:44.79 (44.65) 4:33.14 (48.36) 5:23.49 (50.35) 6:11.52 (48.04) 6:51.58 (40.06) 7:35.57 (43.99) 8:23.07 (47.51) 9:10.61 (47.55) 9:54.20 (43.59) 10:38.13 (43.93) 11:22.93 (44.81) 12:06.74 (43.81) 16 Newington 12:25.00 12:08.82 1 1) Barron, Elizabeth 12 2) Webster, Ella 12 3) Woods, Maggie 12 4) Doll, Elizabeth 12 43.02 (43.02) 1:26.79 (43.78) 2:13.20 (46.42) 2:56.90 (43.70) 3:42.36 (45.46) 4:33.16 (50.81) 5:28.03 (54.87) 6:16.32 (48.30) 6:59.23 (42.92) 7:45.38 (46.15) 8:33.37 (48.00) 9:16.88 (43.52) 9:59.72 (42.84) 10:42.77 (43.06) 11:28.68 (45.91) 12:08.82 (40.15) 17 Northwest Catholic 11:00.24 12:17.85 2 1) Essex, Allison 9 2) San Martin, Gioia 9 3) Schuck, Lucy 10 4) Rychling, Samantha 11 38.85 (38.85) 1:22.11 (43.26) 2:14.68 (52.57) 3:11.43 (56.76) 3:48.84 (37.41) 4:34.21 (45.37) 5:27.38 (53.18) 6:18.73 (51.36) 7:00.73 (42.00) 7:48.78 (48.06) 8:40.80 (52.02) 9:27.38 (46.59) 10:06.45 (39.08) 10:50.38 (43.93) 11:35.19 (44.81) 12:17.85 (42.67) 18 Enfield 13:29.10 13:06.63 1 1) Garro, Grace 11 2) Mazzarella, Audrey 12 3) Boisvere, Emma 11 4) Enright, Emily 9 44.38 (44.38) 1:33.35 (48.98) 2:28.41 (55.06) 3:26.86 (58.45) 4:10.30 (43.45) 5:00.08 (49.78) 5:52.99 (52.92) 6:43.28 (50.30) 7:25.82 (42.54) 8:11.92 (46.10) 9:05.10 (53.18) 10:00.41 (55.31) 10:43.45 (43.05) 11:30.71 (47.26) 12:21.46 (50.75) 13:06.63 (45.18) Girls 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================================== CCC: # 4:12.51 2012 NW Catholic, NW Catholic Rlynn, Duncan, Jordano, Gillespie School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Newington 4:21.00 4:16.87 4 10 1) Canepari, Olivia 10 2) Ross, Aniyah 9 3) Stergakis, Ariadne 9 4) Bohlke, Katherine 12 58.47 (58.47) 1:28.53 (30.06) 2:03.24 (34.72) 2:35.75 (32.51) 3:09.69 (33.94) 3:44.31 (34.63) 4:16.87 (32.56) 2 Glastonbury 4:21.99 4:23.81 4 8 1) Thompson-Webb, Alissa 11 2) Fiske, Skylar 12 3) Edwards, Alexandra 12 4) Paluska, Annika 12 57.65 (57.65) 1:29.14 (31.49) 2:05.29 (36.16) 2:38.54 (33.25) 3:12.67 (34.14) 3:47.41 (34.74) 4:23.81 (36.40) 3 Avon 4:32.78 4:25.48 3 6 1) Ith, Natalie 11 2) Edge, Lauren 10 3) Martin, Kathryn 10 4) Cheng, Ying Ying 11 55.58 (55.58) 1:25.68 (30.11) 1:58.84 (33.17) 2:30.67 (31.83) 3:06.18 (35.51) 3:45.03 (38.86) 4:25.48 (40.45) 4 Maloney 4:19.77 4:29.98 4 4 1) Williams, Kiariana 11 2) Breau, Emily 11 3) Carbone, Mia 12 4) Benigni, Bria 12 58.54 (58.54) 1:27.73 (29.19) 2:01.70 (33.97) 2:35.36 (33.67) 3:12.02 (36.66) 3:52.18 (40.16) 4:29.98 (37.80) 5 Bloomfield 4:25.33 4:31.71 4 3 1) Nathaniel, April 10 2) Wilson, Dream 11 3) Norman, Indya 11 4) Williams, Aisha 12 55.63 (55.63) 1:23.68 (28.05) 1:58.36 (34.69) 2:31.52 (33.16) 3:08.44 (36.93) 3:49.13 (40.69) 4:31.71 (42.58) 6 Hall 4:21.51 4:33.92 4 2 1) Melick, Katrina 11 2) McMillian, Maya 10 3) Zydanowicz, Julia 12 4) Sanderson, Abigail 11 57.38 (57.38) 1:28.65 (31.27) 2:03.29 (34.65) 2:38.19 (34.91) 3:14.48 (36.29) 3:53.18 (38.71) 4:33.92 (40.75) 7 Windsor 4:50.24 4:34.63 2 1 1) Green, Shanae 11 2) Penns, Saniah 11 3) Evans, Mikayla 11 4) Schwartz, Evelyn 10 55.11 (55.11) 1:26.18 (31.08) 2:00.22 (34.04) 2:34.49 (34.28) 3:12.82 (38.33) 3:54.99 (42.18) 4:34.63 (39.64) 8 East Hartford 6:11.40 4:41.10 1 1) Lewis, Queen 12 2) Cohen, Nya 11 3) Harris, Nashyra 11 4) Lozada, Marcela 11 54.43 (54.43) 1:25.87 (31.44) 2:01.85 (35.99) 2:37.54 (35.69) 3:17.63 (40.09) 3:59.18 (41.56) 4:41.10 (41.93) 9 Platt 4:35.81 4:41.16 3 1) Dorrell, Monet 10 2) Thompson, Love 9 3) Nerbonne, Makaela 9 4) Ahmad, Safaa 10 55.85 (55.85) 1:25.96 (30.11) 2:00.59 (34.64) 2:34.92 (34.33) 3:14.09 (39.17) 3:57.74 (43.66) 4:41.16 (43.42) 10 Plainville 4:44.55 4:43.58 2 1) Torres, Talyia 12 2) Greene, Tamara 12 3) Leonetti, Sophia 11 4) Marecik, Oliwia 12 1:00.89 (1:00.89) 1:33.64 (32.76) 2:09.43 (35.80) 2:44.79 (35.36) 3:24.68 (39.89) 4:05.24 (40.57) 4:43.58 (38.34) 11 Bristol Central 4:40.55 4:45.94 3 1) Amara, Francesca 11 2) Palamar, Magdalyn 10 3) Tran, Katie 12 4) Stark, Sophia 12 59.41 (59.41) 1:31.85 (32.44) 2:09.39 (37.54) 2:42.24 (32.86) 3:20.12 (37.88) 4:02.97 (42.85) 4:45.94 (42.97) 12 Tolland 4:50.24 4:48.12 2 1) Bolognani, Belen 12 2) Gaskell, Ella 10 3) Silliman, Anna 10 4) Luetjen, Amelia 12 59.36 (59.36) 1:32.39 (33.03) 2:09.08 (36.70) 2:45.38 (36.30) 3:25.51 (40.14) 4:08.62 (43.12) 4:48.12 (39.50) 13 Southington 4:36.53 4:48.25 3 1) Bedulla, Olivia 10 2) D'Eugenio, Gianna 11 3) Flaherty, Shaelyn 10 4) Talon, Emma 11 1:00.41 (1:00.41) 1:34.10 (33.69) 2:12.01 (37.92) 2:45.01 (33.01) 3:23.44 (38.44) 4:07.86 (44.42) 4:48.25 (40.39) 14 New Britain 4:57.74 4:48.26 1 1) Julien, Serina 12 2) Grier, Abigail 11 3) Ali, Sultana 11 4) Bizzarro, Cecelia 11 58.35 (58.35) 1:28.87 (30.52) 2:01.29 (32.42) 2:38.16 (36.87) 3:19.26 (41.11) 4:04.71 (45.45) 4:48.26 (43.56) 15 Simsbury 4:56.03 4:48.77 2 1) Lowy, Samara 10 2) Ding, Elaine 11 3) Thompson, Isabella 12 4) Stockwell, Anna 10 1:00.50 (1:00.50) 1:32.22 (31.72) 2:07.00 (34.79) 2:41.54 (34.54) 3:22.37 (40.83) 4:07.80 (45.43) 4:48.77 (40.98) 16 Middletown (Ct) 5:05.00 4:52.02 1 1) Tibbs, Janiya 11 2) Coggshall, Katelyn 11 3) Pistorino, Sophia 11 4) Burgess, Caitlin 11 59.71 (59.71) 1:34.23 (34.52) 2:08.74 (34.51) 2:46.78 (38.05) 3:27.37 (40.59) 4:10.49 (43.12) 4:52.02 (41.54) 17 East Catholic 4:47.02 4:57.17 2 1) Baxter, Shyla-Kae 12 2) Belin, Aria 10 3) Agyeman, Raina 9 4) Larkin, Eleanor Riley 9 1:00.23 (1:00.23) 1:32.15 (31.92) 2:13.82 (41.68) 2:53.29 (39.47) 3:35.38 (42.10) 4:17.64 (42.26) 4:57.17 (39.53) 18 Manchester 5:00.00 5:05.74 1 1) Phillips-barnes, Dezylah 10 2) Williams, Aarya 10 3) Asare, Adjoa 10 4) Diaz, Noelia 10 59.43 (59.43) 1:36.02 (36.59) 2:12.44 (36.42) 2:53.05 (40.61) 3:37.12 (44.07) 4:21.85 (44.74) 5:05.74 (43.89) 19 Farmington 4:43.98 5:05.99 3 1) Nguyen, Dong-Chau 10 2) Anyimadu, Afia 11 3) Kannan, Cambria 9 4) Kansara, Rudra 12 1:04.88 (1:04.88) 1:38.84 (33.96) 2:19.11 (40.27) 2:55.24 (36.14) 3:35.99 (40.75) 4:21.39 (45.40) 5:05.99 (44.60) 20 Conard 4:50.00 5:12.62 2 1) Craig, Keyera 11 2) Probolus, Annabel 12 3) Rittlinger, Lucia 11 4) Jarvie, Taryn 9 1:01.70 (1:01.70) 1:36.42 (34.72) 2:16.50 (40.09) 2:59.81 (43.32) 3:44.59 (44.78) 4:30.90 (46.32) 5:12.62 (41.73) 21 Wethersfield 5:26.95 5:16.35 1 1) Mann, Katherine 12 2) Dominguez, Miranda 10 3) Nasse, Eva 11 4) Parker, Tess 12 58.73 (58.73) 1:34.12 (35.40) 2:17.76 (43.65) 3:02.43 (44.68) 3:48.77 (46.34) 4:33.58 (44.81) 5:16.35 (42.78) 22 Enfield 5:22.70 5:21.10 1 1) Mazzarella, Audrey 12 2) Surprenant, Kayla 12 3) Nuccio, Olivia 10 4) Enright, Emily 9 1:03.06 (1:03.06) 1:36.71 (33.65) 2:15.08 (38.38) 2:57.53 (42.45) 3:45.49 (47.96) 4:34.73 (49.24) 5:21.10 (46.38) Girls High Jump ================================================================================ CCC: # 5-06 1999 L.Deskis,T.St.Louis. P.Mroczkowski, APi, Fer Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bidwell, Lizzy 11 Conard 5-06.00 5-06.00# 10 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX 2 Pitts, Avery 12 E.O. Smith 5-06.00 5-04.00 8 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX 3 Mulready, Eloise 11 Glastonbury 5-00.00 5-02.00 6 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 4 Dixon, Soleigh 10 Bloomfield 4-10.00 5-00.00 4 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 XO O O O XXO XXX 5 Braccia, Ryan 12 Bristol East 5-01.00 4-10.00 3 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 PPP PPP O O XXX 6 Mead, Mallory 10 South Windso 4-10.00 4-08.00 2 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O O XXX 7 Knight, Lyric 11 Maloney 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O XO XXX 8 Eckert, Audrey 10 RHAM 4-08.00 J4-08.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 XO O XO XXX 9 Norman, Indya 11 Bloomfield 4-06.00 J4-08.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O XO XXO XXX 10 Rensch, Yasmin 11 Avon 4-06.00 4-06.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O XXX 10 Cavanaugh, Caroline 10 East Catholi 4-08.00 4-06.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 PPP O XXX 12 Elder, Kayla 9 Windsor 4-08.00 J4-06.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 O XO XXX 12 Yang, Cecylia 10 Hall 4-06.00 J4-06.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 O XO XXX 12 Paszkowski, Adriana 10 Southington 4-08.00 J4-06.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 O XO XXX 15 Rodriguez, Cailynn 10 Wethersfield 4-06.00 J4-06.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 O XXO XXX 15 Wojciechowski, Hailey 11 Conard 4-08.00 J4-06.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 O XXO XXX 15 Wei, Nina 9 E.O. Smith 4-08.00 J4-06.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 O XXO XXX 18 Vieser, Haylie 11 Southington 4-06.00 4-04.00 4-04 4-06 O XXX 19 Simpson, Hannah 12 Tolland 4-06.00 J4-04.00 4-04 4-06 XO XXX 19 Brody, Lillian 11 Tolland 4-10.00 J4-04.00 4-04 4-06 XO XXX 19 Breau, Emily 11 Maloney 4-06.00 J4-04.00 4-04 4-06 XO XXX Girls Pole Vault ================================================================================ CCC: # 11-07 1/27/2018 Megan Biscoglio, Southington Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hilary, Anna 12 Glastonbury 10-00.00 9-06.00 10 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 2 Sousa, Hailey 12 Wethersfield 9-06.00 9-00.00 8 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 3 Adams, Maija 11 Glastonbury 10-00.00 J9-00.00 6 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX 4 Christina, Sarah 12 Glastonbury 8-06.00 8-06.00 4 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 5 Savino, Mia 12 E.O. Smith 9-00.00 J8-06.00 3 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX 6 Vieser, Haylie 11 Southington 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 PPP O O XO XXO XXX 7 Cunha, Madelyn 11 South Windso 8-00.00 8-00.00 1 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 PPP PPP O O XXX 8 Harrold, Penelope 10 Tolland 7-06.00 J8-00.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 XO O O O XXX 9 Rinaldo, Mackenzie 11 Glastonbury 8-00.00 J8-00.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 PPP PPP O XO XXX 10 McNamee, Elise 10 Conard 7-06.00 7-06.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 O O O XXX 10 Haskins, Emma 11 Glastonbury 7-06.00 7-06.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 PPP O O XXX 10 Caballero, Sophia 12 Southington 7-06.00 7-06.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 PPP O O XXX 13 Oatman, Amelia 12 RHAM 8-00.00 J7-06.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 PPP O XO XXX 14 Bassett, Riley 10 Southington 7-06.00 7-00.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 O O XXX X 15 Roy, Avery 11 Farmington 7-00.00 J7-00.00 6-06 7-00 7-06 XXO XXO XXX 16 Lowy, Samara 10 Simsbury 7-00.00 6-06.00 6-06 7-00 O XXX -- Mullen, Ginny 12 Lewis Mills 8-06.00 NH 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 PPP PPP PPP XXX Girls Long Jump =================================================================================== CCC: # 18-05 2006 Ashley Carbray, Bloomfield Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Brown, Saphyr 9 Bloomfield 18-06.50 17-10.25 3 10 17-00.75 17-04.50 17-04.25 17-03 17-10.25 17-04.50 2 Ross-Bates, Destiny 12 Windsor 17-09.75 17-07.75 3 8 16-06.25 17-04.25 17-00 17-07.75 17-03 FOUL 3 Norman, Indya 11 Bloomfield 17-05.50 17-06.25 3 6 FOUL 16-04 11-10.50 16-03.25 17-06.25 16-08.75 4 Stewart, Keira 12 East Hartfor 17-08.75 17-03.75 3 4 17-00.50 FOUL 17-03.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Bidwell, Lizzy 11 Conard 16-08.00 16-10.75 3 3 16-10.75 15-09.50 15-11.50 FOUL 15-08 FOUL 6 Wilson, Dream 11 Bloomfield 16-11.00 16-06.50 3 2 16-04.50 15-07.50 16-00.25 16-00 16-04 16-06.50 7 Mitchell, Kennedy 12 Northwest Ca 16-07.00 16-01.50 3 1 16-01.50 FOUL 15-10.75 15-06.25 16-00.25 15-10.25 8 Brewer, Daphne 11 Conard 16-04.50 16-00.25 3 15-06.50 16-00.25 15-07 15-08.75 PASS PASS 9 Anagnostou, Natalia 11 E.O. Smith 15-10.75 15-11.00 3 15-11 15-08 FOUL 10 Harris, Layla 9 Windsor 15-10.00 15-10.50 2 15-07.50 FOUL 15-10.50 11 Schwartz, Evelyn 10 Windsor 15-07.50 15-09.00 2 15-03.25 15-09 14-08.25 12 Savino, Mia 12 E.O. Smith 15-09.00 15-07.75 2 15-07.75 14-09 FOUL 13 Coggshall, Katelyn 11 Middletown ( 15-08.75 15-03.50 2 15-02 15-03.50 14-04.75 14 Knight, Lyric 11 Maloney 14-10.50 15-01.75 1 14-00.75 15-01.75 14-05 15 Asare, Adjoa 10 Manchester 14-07.50 14-10.25 1 14-10.25 13-08 14-07 16 Speed, Delaney 12 Wethersfield 15-07.00 14-09.25 2 14-08.75 14-09.25 13-10 17 Asante, Callista 11 Manchester 14-11.00 14-08.50 1 FOUL 14-08.50 12-08.25 18 Walwyn, Taylor 11 Southington 15-05.00 14-07.75 2 14-02.75 14-07.75 14-00 19 Nurse, Leah 12 Manchester 14-10.00 14-07.00 1 14-07 14-01 14-04.25 20 Hughes, Leah 10 E.O. Smith 15-09.50 14-05.00 2 14-05 14-00.25 14-01.75 21 Nathaniel, April 10 Bloomfield 15-04.50 J14-05.00 2 13-04 14-00.75 14-05 22 Watters, Grace 11 Hall 14-08.00 13-11.25 1 13-09.50 13-07.50 13-11.25 23 Walker, Leaghana 10 Bloomfield 14-09.00 13-11.00 1 FOUL 13-11 FOUL 24 Golding, Kiersten 10 Bloomfield 14-06.25 13-10.00 1 12-04.25 13-07.50 13-10 25 Vaitses, Jenna 12 Tolland 15-05.00 13-09.50 2 12-05.25 13-06.75 13-09.50 26 Braccia, Ryan 12 Bristol East 14-07.00 13-08.00 1 11-11.50 12-06.25 13-08 27 Restituyo, Naomi 11 Simsbury 14-06.00 13-04.75 1 FOUL FOUL 13-04.75 28 Warden, Erin 11 Farmington 14-10.25 12-11.25 1 12-01.50 12-11.25 FOUL -- Adam, Hawaye 12 Hartford Pub 18-04.00 FOUL 3 FOUL FOUL FOUL Girls Shot Put =================================================================================== CCC: # 45-08.25 1/28/2017 Brittany Jones, Bloomfield Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Siciliano, Anna 12 Hall 40-10.75 42-00.50 2 10 36-08 42-00.50 38-03.25 38-04.50 FOUL 35-10 2 Sirdine, Payton 10 Bloomfield 37-06.00 39-09.00 2 8 36-02 35-10 37-00 35-10 37-03.50 39-09 3 Smith, Alisha 10 Windsor 32-00.00 35-04.00 2 6 FOUL 30-09 31-06.50 35-04 FOUL FOUL 4 Powell, Morgan 11 Bloomfield 28-05.50 34-06.00 1 4 33-00.25 33-09.50 31-04 34-06 FOUL 34-00 5 Miller, Kimbrae 11 Bloomfield 30-11.25 32-04.00 2 3 32-04 30-05 31-00 30-02 FOUL 29-11 6 Cota, Rachel 12 Simsbury 30-04.25 32-02.50 2 2 32-02.50 31-06.50 31-07 31-00 FOUL 32-00.50 7 Palmese, Julia 12 Berlin 33-06.00 31-07.50 2 1 FOUL 31-07.50 30-00 ND 30-05 28-01.50 8 Culmo, Claire 10 Hall 30-01.00 31-07.25 2 30-11 31-07.25 29-03.50 29-03 30-11.50 29-05.50 9 LaRose, Donnelle 10 East Hartfor 34-07.00 30-09.00 2 29-00 30-00.25 30-09 10 Davidsson, Shamone 10 Platt 29-03.00 30-08.25 1 26-06.50 30-08.25 ND 11 Boroze, Bryanna 11 East Hartfor 29-02.00 30-04.75 1 30-04.75 27-06.50 29-01.50 12 Rivera, Makayla 9 Newington 32-05.25 30-04.25 2 30-04.25 29-07 29-04.50 13 Diaz, Graciela 11 East Hartfor 29-01.75 29-01.50 1 26-05 29-01.50 ND 14 Le, Kayla 12 East Hartfor 29-10.00 29-00.25 2 27-07 29-00.25 ND 15 Lawrence, Olivia 12 Windsor 28-05.00 28-09.25 1 28-01 ND 28-09.25 16 Sostre, Julianah 11 New Britain 28-02.00 27-10.50 1 FOUL 27-10.50 ND 17 Khan, Kara 10 Windsor 31-02.50 27-10.00 2 FOUL FOUL 27-10 18 Diamantis, Elaina 11 Bristol Cent 30-09.50 27-07.50 2 27-07.50 ND ND 19 Cain, Imani 11 Bloomfield 29-06.25 27-06.00 1 26-01.50 27-06 ND 20 Gordon, Michelle 12 East Hartfor 28-04.00 26-07.00 1 26-07 ND ND 21 Messier, Sierra 12 Bristol Cent 28-03.00 25-10.00 1 25-10 FOUL ND 22 Hill, Adia 12 Windsor 29-06.00 25-07.00 1 FOUL FOUL 25-07