2012 Championship

2012 Boys Cross Country Results

CCC CONFERNCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Location: MANCHESTER, CONNECTICUT - WICKHAM PARK
OCTOBER 17TH, 2012


BOYS VARSITY COMBINED INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place TmPl No. Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ================== ==================== ======== =====
1 1 670 Matthew Chisholm Farmington 16:43.68 5:24
2 2 1096 Colin Sauter Tolland HS 16:47.60 5:25
3 3 760 Patrick Dibble Manchester HS 16:55.83 5:27
4 4 1029 Ethan Gasta South Windsor HS 17:02.46 5:30
5 5 993 Jack Genovese Simsbury HS 17:04.57 5:30
6 6 512 Spencer Johnson Bristol Central 17:06.07 5:31
7 7 1157 Zach Magin William Hall HS 17:08.25 5:31
8 8 844 Joe Doyle Northwest Catholic H 17:09.57 5:32
9 9 678 Matt Simoneau Farmington 17:14.78 5:34
10 10 1153 Ari Klau William Hall HS 17:19.65 5:35
11 11 721 PATRICK SHIRING Glastonbury HS 17:20.10 5:35
12 12 683 Edward Tomasso Farmington 17:21.17 5:36
13 13 995 Kyle Heubner Simsbury HS 17:25.31 5:37
14 14 687 Palmer Weimann Farmington 17:26.47 5:37
15 15 1063 Nicholas Garcia Southington 17:26.78 5:37
16 16 972 James Wang Rocky Hill HS 17:26.87 5:37
17 17 575 Evan Ferguson-Hul Conard HS 17:27.58 5:38
18 18 971 David Wang Rocky Hill HS 17:28.03 5:38
19 19 713 RANDY NEISH Glastonbury HS 17:28.45 5:38
20 20 597 Theodore Monyak Conard HS 17:30.63 5:39
21 21 1047 Michael Stoker South Windsor HS 17:31.61 5:39
22 22 1003 Nate Lungarini Simsbury HS 17:32.29 5:39
23 23 656 Zach Pittman EO Smith HS 17:33.72 5:40
24 24 511 Jon Jankoski Bristol Central 17:37.29 5:41
25 25 1158 Grant O'Connor William Hall HS 17:38.18 5:41
26 26 1171 Alex Cheney Windsor HS 17:38.96 5:41
27 27 1103 Dan Devaux Wethersfield HS 17:39.60 5:42
28 28 979 Richard Boyer Simsbury HS 17:40.03 5:42
29 29 655 Nathaniel Picard-B EO Smith HS 17:40.89 5:42
30 30 1122 Christopher Ahlqui William Hall HS 17:41.72 5:42
31 31 1091 Connor Lafontaine Tolland HS 17:49.24 5:45
32 32 574 Alec Ferguson-Hul Conard HS 17:49.61 5:45
33 33 1031 Connor Grothe South Windsor HS 17:53.47 5:46
34 34 1030 Cooper Goslin South Windsor HS 17:56.02 5:47
35 35 1104 Matt Duggan Wethersfield HS 17:58.01 5:47
36 36 653 Kevin Moynihan EO Smith HS 17:59.41 5:48
37 37 968 Alex Tan Rocky Hill HS 18:00.60 5:48
38 38 771 Joseph Ruggiero Manchester HS 18:01.38 5:49
39 39 607 Brenden Rossmeisl Conard HS 18:04.26 5:49
40 40 874 Ryan Acey Plainville 18:04.47 5:50
41 41 1012 David Schmetterlin Simsbury HS 18:05.38 5:50
42 42 643 Kennedy Bailey EO Smith HS 18:05.51 5:50
43 43 1033 Ryan Karzar South Windsor HS 18:13.43 5:52
44 44 748 Kaelan Hayes Maloney HS 18:13.65 5:53
45 45 829 Thomas Ropes Newington HS 18:13.78 5:53
46 46 530 Justin Zaino Bristol Central 18:14.57 5:53
47 47 1011 Daniel Schmetterli Simsbury HS 18:15.35 5:53
48 48 1076 Joseph Pappalardo Southington 18:15.54 5:53
49 49 676 Zachary Ruh Farmington 18:15.77 5:53
50 50 1165 Jason Solinsky William Hall HS 18:16.19 5:53
51 51 949 Joe Crafa Rocky Hill HS 18:16.47 5:53
52 52 699 RYAN DAY Glastonbury HS 18:16.51 5:53
53 53 624 Evan Cedrone East Catholic HS 18:17.11 5:54
54 54 1119 Troy Stegman Wethersfield HS 18:17.65 5:54
55 55 474 James Dwyer Berlin HS 18:18.80 5:54
56 56 883 Gunner Hoffman Plainville 18:20.84 5:55
57 57 1140 Zach Feiner William Hall HS 18:22.86 5:55
58 58 654 Jack Phillips EO Smith HS 18:23.15 5:56
59 59 708 CONNOR LEAHY Glastonbury HS 18:25.37 5:56
60 60 1048 Michael Wicks South Windsor HS 18:26.65 5:57
61 61 561 Jake Binder Conard HS 18:26.83 5:57
62 62 481 Brendan McLarty Berlin HS 18:29.61 5:58
63 63 725 HAYES WATSON Glastonbury HS 18:32.81 5:59
64 64 994 Andrew Guitierrez Simsbury HS 18:33.54 5:59
65 65 623 Drew Brennan East Catholic HS 18:35.65 6:00
66 66 1065 Benjamin Gibbons Southington 18:37.77 6:00
67 67 644 Jason Ball EO Smith HS 18:37.79 6:00
68 68 1098 Dan Vareed Tolland HS 18:38.66 6:01
69 69 710 JASON MARVIN Glastonbury HS 18:39.27 6:01
70 70 769 Matthew Reichelt Manchester HS 18:40.07 6:01
71 71 778 Nick Chhoeun Middletown HS 18:45.31 6:03
72 72 1073 Colin Murphy Southington 18:45.95 6:03
73 73 1062 Damiaen Florian Southington 18:46.76 6:03
74 74 595 Ben McMahon Conard HS 18:49.54 6:04
75 75 645 Sam Barnes EO Smith HS 18:51.55 6:05
76 76 795 Josh Peters Middletown HS 18:53.37 6:05
77 77 792 Craig Nakatsuka Middletown HS 18:54.86 6:06
78 78 785 Greg Gaylord Middletown HS 18:55.63 6:06
79 79 1095 Joffre Rodriguez Tolland HS 18:57.09 6:06
80 80 866 Corey Noah Orville H Platt HS 18:58.96 6:07
81 81 798 Nathan Roy Middletown HS 18:59.58 6:07
82 82 636 Robbie Macon-Wells Enrico Fermi 18:59.60 6:07
83 83 696 JEFF CHAMBERLIN Glastonbury HS 19:00.09 6:07
84 84 626 Zach Hess East Catholic HS 19:03.07 6:08
85 85 1125 Max Aronow William Hall HS 19:03.87 6:09
86 86 1087 Jared Bedard Tolland HS 19:04.41 6:09
87 87 560 Andrew Bertini Conard HS 19:05.64 6:09
88 88 471 Lawrence Betterini Berlin HS 19:05.87 6:09
89 89 1181 Rajay Hinds Windsor HS 19:07.23 6:10
90 90 529 Jason Zaino Bristol Central 19:08.12 6:10
91 91 525 Josh Signore Bristol Central 19:09.03 6:10
92 92 1090 Michael Johnson Tolland HS 19:09.87 6:11
93 93 873 Omar Abdelsame Plainville 19:09.99 6:11
94 94 1093 Alex Medina Tolland HS 19:10.61 6:11
95 95 1052 Andrzej Bielecki Southington 19:13.33 6:12
96 628 Tyler Good East Hartford HS 19:14.24 6:12
97 96 767 Alan Pearl Manchester HS 19:14.80 6:12
98 97 627 John Mantese East Catholic HS 19:15.59 6:12
99 98 930 Mike Wulftange RHAM HS 19:15.73 6:12
100 99 904 Ethan Cummings RHAM HS 19:15.93 6:13
101 100 1027 Kenneth Erikson South Windsor HS 19:17.13 6:13
102 101 540 Max Girouard Bristol Eastern 19:18.10 6:13
103 102 799 Ben Schaff Middletown HS 19:18.74 6:13
104 103 950 Kyle Devine Rocky Hill HS 19:19.63 6:14
105 104 754 Robert Adams-Micha Manchester HS 19:20.23 6:14
106 105 758 Quintin Dailey Manchester HS 19:20.33 6:14
107 106 880 Nick Evangelista Plainville 19:21.97 6:14
108 107 1176 Tristan Enkler Windsor HS 19:23.97 6:15
109 108 674 Kyle Koziol Farmington 19:24.33 6:15
110 109 805 Liam Kane New Britain HS 19:25.00 6:15
111 110 885 James Lux Plainville 19:26.63 6:16
112 111 633 Garrett Choiniere Enrico Fermi 19:27.85 6:16
113 112 503 Chancie Williams Bloomfield HS 19:30.40 6:17
114 113 479 Ryan Klizewski Berlin HS 19:30.64 6:17
115 114 775 Mateo Alvarez Middletown HS 19:30.83 6:17
116 115 480 Connor Ladd Berlin HS 19:35.65 6:19
117 116 1180 Ryan Harrington Windsor HS 19:36.74 6:19
118 117 522 Jean Rioux Bristol Central 19:39.70 6:20
119 118 484 Sam Papacoda Berlin HS 19:41.08 6:21
120 119 478 Matt Kall Berlin HS 19:42.81 6:21
121 120 685 Michael Underwood Farmington 19:45.42 6:22
122 121 833 Michael Schumacher Newington HS 19:50.83 6:24
123 122 535 Anthony Casasanta Bristol Eastern 19:55.77 6:25
124 123 906 Tom Furey RHAM HS 19:57.43 6:26
125 124 808 Andrew Vega New Britain HS 19:57.98 6:26
126 125 1111 Marc Howes Wethersfield HS 20:01.12 6:27
127 126 1183 Connor Miele Windsor HS 20:03.01 6:28
128 127 879 Dommenick D'Onofri Plainville 20:03.63 6:28
129 128 505 Solomon Baldeo Bristol Central 20:04.68 6:28
130 129 897 Spencer Boonstra RHAM HS 20:05.06 6:28
131 130 920 Evan Ott RHAM HS 20:05.97 6:29
132 131 891 Ryan Sifuentes Plainville 20:06.85 6:29
133 132 1170 Kevin Boudreau Windsor HS 20:11.04 6:30
134 133 622 Steven Boccia East Catholic HS 20:12.48 6:31
135 134 749 Logan Hayes Maloney HS 20:12.55 6:31
136 135 858 Adam Vancisin Northwest Catholic H 20:15.06 6:32
137 136 957 Scott Kennedy Rocky Hill HS 20:17.13 6:32
138 137 1117 Kyle Setzko Wethersfield HS 20:17.46 6:32
139 138 1187 Dillon Vibes Windsor HS 20:18.13 6:33
140 139 625 Dylan Gagne East Catholic HS 20:20.29 6:33
141 140 742 Chris Bishoff Maloney HS 20:24.34 6:35
142 141 905 Justin Farnham RHAM HS 20:26.41 6:35
143 142 1118 Wojtek Skowronek Wethersfield HS 20:27.32 6:36
144 143 812 Andrew DeBella Newington HS 20:30.97 6:37
145 630 Shariff Lewis East Hartford HS 20:32.18 6:37
146 144 804 Thomas Grubenau New Britain HS 20:34.69 6:38
147 145 637 Joseph Petrone Enrico Fermi 20:35.61 6:38
148 146 745 Bryan Felix Maloney HS 20:36.75 6:39
149 147 815 Troy Gagnon Newington HS 20:37.86 6:39
150 148 1116 Luke Pearson Wethersfield HS 20:41.89 6:40
151 149 539 Rich Franklin Bristol Eastern 20:42.09 6:40
152 150 958 Peter Kohanski Rocky Hill HS 20:42.39 6:40
153 151 850 Chris Mangine Northwest Catholic H 20:44.49 6:41
154 152 639 Dan Salisbury Enrico Fermi 20:47.67 6:42
155 153 632 Ernie Bouthiette Enrico Fermi 20:48.21 6:42
156 154 728 Isaac Atkinson Hartford Public HS 20:50.95 6:43
157 155 823 Evan Mach Newington HS 20:52.53 6:44
158 156 809 Damien Westerman New Britain HS 20:55.39 6:45
159 157 849 Christian MacKay-M Northwest Catholic H 20:56.05 6:45
160 158 541 Mitchell Lipka Bristol Eastern 20:58.53 6:46
161 159 924 Liam Shea RHAM HS 21:03.90 6:47
162 555 Anthony Sampson Bulkeley 21:08.57 6:49
163 160 542 Cooper Madden-Henn Bristol Eastern 21:08.72 6:49
164 161 940 Sean O'Gara Rockville HS 21:15.11 6:51
165 162 938 Jacob Kennedy Rockville HS 21:16.79 6:51
166 163 801 Efrain Delgado New Britain HS 21:19.00 6:52
167 164 936 Adam Barselau Rockville HS 21:20.07 6:53
168 165 811 Joshua Brown Newington HS 21:20.73 6:53
169 166 545 Gilbert Roy Bristol Eastern 21:23.89 6:54
170 167 736 Jaleel Rose Hartford Public HS 21:24.11 6:54
171 168 534 Charles Bush Bristol Eastern 21:30.70 6:56
172 169 735 Walter Quinones Hartford Public HS 21:46.23 7:01
173 170 941 Andrew Pilkons Rockville HS 21:47.58 7:01
174 171 848 David Kalamarides Northwest Catholic H 21:50.67 7:02
175 172 857 Sam Spak Northwest Catholic H 21:52.26 7:03
176 173 500 Allen Pittman Bloomfield HS 22:06.09 7:07
177 174 744 Jeff Covaleski Maloney HS 22:08.28 7:08
178 175 871 Alex Tixi Orville H Platt HS 22:09.11 7:08
179 176 834 Erik Smith Newington HS 22:17.39 7:11
180 177 746 Daniel Fornaciari Maloney HS 22:21.34 7:12
181 178 740 Adam Agafon Maloney HS 22:22.74 7:13
182 179 737 Francisco Santana Hartford Public HS 22:24.53 7:13
183 180 853 Charlie Quinn Northwest Catholic H 22:25.75 7:14
184 181 868 Brian Peach Orville H Platt HS 22:29.67 7:15
185 182 732 Ricardo Jackson Hartford Public HS 22:59.66 7:25
186 183 494 Gene Harrison Bloomfield HS 23:01.33 7:25
187 184 635 Quinn Gaston Enrico Fermi 23:01.97 7:25
188 185 937 Tyler Hull Rockville HS 23:11.60 7:28
189 186 935 Dan Arcand Rockville HS 23:13.10 7:29
190 187 739 Kevorni Welsh Hartford Public HS 23:14.03 7:29
191 188 491 Jacob Estelle Bloomfield HS 23:15.84 7:30
192 189 934 Ben Allyn Rockville HS 23:24.19 7:32
193 552 Lee Henry Bulkeley 23:25.15 7:33
194 190 499 Troy Mitchell Bloomfield HS 24:10.52 7:47
195 191 806 Patrick Molokwu New Britain HS 24:17.62 7:50
196 192 870 Nick Sinopoli Orville H Platt HS 24:41.04 7:57
197 193 493 Jaquan Greaux Bloomfield HS 24:51.08 8:00
198 194 863 Jon Hernandez Orville H Platt HS 25:00.62 8:03
199 195 731 Gvanti Haskins Hartford Public HS 25:03.61 8:04
200 554 Gamaliel Nazario Bulkeley 25:04.98 8:05
201 196 497 Rashawn Mars Bloomfield HS 25:15.84 8:08
202 197 872 Frankie Zapata Orville H Platt HS 25:27.42 8:12
203 550 Jason Echevarria Bulkeley 27:42.66 8:56





*********** TEAM SCORE **********

1. Farmington
1 9 12 14 49 (108)(120) = 85
Matthew Chisholm, Matt Simoneau, Edward Tomasso, Palmer Weimann,
Zachary Ruh, Kyle Koziol, Michael Underwood
2. Simsbury HS
5 13 22 28 41 (47) (64) = 109
Jack Genovese, Kyle Heubner, Nate Lungarini, Richard Boyer, David
Schmetterlin, Daniel Schmetterlin, Andrew Guitierrez
3. William Hall HS
7 10 25 30 50 (57) (85) = 122
Zach Magin, Ari Klau, Grant O'Connor, Christopher Ahlquist, Jason
Solinsky, Zach Feiner, Max Aronow
4. South Windsor HS
4 21 33 34 43 (60)(100) = 135
Ethan Gasta, Michael Stoker, Connor Grothe, Cooper Goslin, Ryan Karzar,
Michael Wicks, Kenneth Erikson
5. Conard HS
17 20 32 39 61 (74) (87) = 169
Evan Ferguson-Hul, Theodore Monyak, Alec Ferguson-Hul, Brenden
Rossmeisl, Jake Binder, Ben McMahon, Andrew Bertini
6. EO Smith HS
23 29 36 42 58 (67) (75) = 188
Zach Pittman, Nathaniel Picard-Busky, Kevin Moynihan, Kennedy Bailey,
Jack Phillips, Jason Ball, Sam Barnes
7. Glastonbury HS
11 19 52 59 63 (69) (83) = 204
PATRICK SHIRING, RANDY NEISH, RYAN DAY, CONNOR LEAHY, HAYES WATSON,
JASON MARVIN, JEFF CHAMBERLIN
8. Rocky Hill HS
16 18 37 51 103 (136)(150) = 225
James Wang, David Wang, Alex Tan, Joe Crafa, Kyle Devine, Scott
Kennedy, Peter Kohanski
9. Bristol Central
6 24 46 90 91 (117)(128) = 257
Jon Jankoski, Michael Lauretti, Justin Zaino, Jason Zaino, Josh
Signore, Jean Rioux, Solomon Baldeo
10. Tolland HS
2 31 68 79 86 (92) (94) = 266
Colin Sauter, Connor Lafontaine, Dan Vareed, Joffre Rodriguez, Jared
Bedard, Michael Johnson, Alex Medina
11. Southington
15 48 66 72 73 (95) = 274
Nicholas Garcia, Joseph Pappalardo, Benjamin Gibbons, Colin Murphy,
Damiaen Florian, Andrzej Bielecki
12. Manchester HS
3 38 70 96 104 (105) = 311
Patrick Dibble, Joseph Ruggiero, Matthew Reichelt, Alan Pearl, Robert
Adams-Michau, Quintin Dailey
13. Wethersfield HS
27 35 54 125 137 (142)(148) = 378
Dan Devaux, Matt Duggan, Troy Stegman, Marc Howes, Kyle Setzko, Wojtek
Skowronek, Luke Pearson
14. Middletown HS
71 76 77 78 81 (102)(114) = 383
Nick Chhoeun, Josh Peters, Craig Nakatsuka, Greg Gaylord, Nathan Roy,
Ben Schaff, Mateo Alvarez
15. Plainville
40 56 93 106 110 (127)(131) = 405
Ryan Acey, Gunner Hoffman, Omar Abdelsame, Nick Evangelista, James Lux,
Dommenick D'Onofrio, Ryan Sifuentes
16. East Catholic HS
53 65 84 97 133 (139) = 432
Evan Cedrone, Drew Brennan, Zach Hess, John Mantese, Steven Boccia,
Dylan Gagne
17. Berlin HS
55 62 88 113 115 (118)(119) = 433
James Dwyer, Brendan McLarty, Lawrence Betterini, Ryan Klizewski,
Connor Ladd, Sam Papacoda, Matt Kall
18. Windsor HS
26 89 107 116 126 (132)(138) = 464
Alex Cheney, Rajay Hinds, Tristan Enkler, Ryan Harrington, Connor
Miele, Kevin Boudreau, Dillon Vibes
19. RHAM HS
98 99 123 129 130 (141)(159) = 579
Mike Wulftange, Ethan Cummings, Tom Furey, Spencer Boonstra, Evan Ott,
Justin Farnham, Liam Shea
20. Newington HS
45 121 143 147 155 (165)(176) = 611
Thomas Ropes, Michael Schumacher, Andrew DeBella, Troy Gagnon, Evan
Mach, Joshua Brown, Erik Smith
21. Northwest Catholic HS
8 135 151 157 171 (172)(180) = 622
Joe Doyle, Adam Vancisin, Chris Mangine, Christian MacKay-Morga, David
Kalamarides, Sam Spak, Charlie Quinn
22. Maloney HS
44 134 140 146 174 (177)(178) = 638
Kaelan Hayes, Logan Hayes, Chris Bishoff, Bryan Felix, Jeff Covaleski,
Daniel Fornaciari, Adam Agafon
23. Enrico Fermi
82 111 145 152 153 (184) = 643
Robbie Macon-Wells, Garrett Choiniere, Joseph Petrone, Dan Salisbury,
Ernie Bouthiette, Quinn Gaston
24. Bristol Eastern
101 122 149 158 160 (166)(168) = 690
Max Girouard, Anthony Casasanta, Rich Franklin, Mitchell Lipka, Cooper
Madden-Henne, Gilbert Roy, Charles Bush
25. New Britain HS
109 124 144 156 163 (191) = 696
Liam Kane, Andrew Vega, Thomas Grubenau, Damien Westerman, Efrain
Delgado, Patrick Molokwu
26. Orville H Platt HS
80 175 181 192 194 (197) = 822
Corey Noah, Alex Tixi, Brian Peach, Nick Sinopoli, Jon Hernandez,
Frankie Zapata
27. Rockville HS
161 162 164 170 185 (186)(189) = 842
Sean O'Gara, Jacob Kennedy, Adam Barselau, Andrew Pilkons, Tyler Hull,
Dan Arcand, Ben Allyn
28. Bloomfield HS
112 173 183 188 190 (193)(196) = 846
Chancie Williams, Allen Pittman, Gene Harrison, Jacob Estelle, Troy
Mitchell, Jaquan Greaux, Rashawn Mars
29. Hartford Public HS
154 167 169 179 182 (187)(195) = 851
Isaac Atkinson, Jaleel Rose, Walter Quinones, Francisco Santana,
Ricardo Jackson, Kevorni Welsh, Gvanti Haskins