2011 Championship

2011 Boys Cross Country Results

CCC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Location: MANCHESTER, CONNECTICUT - WICKHAM PARK
OCTOBER 20TH, 2010

Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
Powered by Ipico Sports
======================================================================================
VARSITY OVERALL - ALL DIVISIONS
======================================================================================

Place No. Name School Finish Pace
===== ===== ================== ======================================== ======== =====
1 915 Joe Crafa Rocky Hill 16:46.12 5:24
2 822 Brian Poirier Northwest Catholic HS 16:46.32 5:24
3 1032 Kyle Hamel Southington HS 17:09.94 5:32
4 584 Edward Wilson Conard HS 17:18.70 5:35
5 1058 Matt Mensher Tolland HS 17:22.08 5:36
6 792 Patrick Makles Newington HS 17:22.16 5:36
7 736 Patrick Dibble Manchester HS 17:22.37 5:36
8 930 James Wang Rocky Hill 17:24.81 5:37
9 651 Matt Simoneau Farmington 17:28.75 5:38
10 1062 Colin Sauter Tolland HS 17:31.43 5:39
11 974 Kevin Stanko Simsbury HS 17:42.04 5:42
12 494 Jacob Eschner Bristol Central 17:46.08 5:44
13 551 Neal Hambrecht Conard HS 17:46.38 5:44
14 929 David Wang Rocky Hill 17:49.65 5:45
15 602 Nathaniel Picard-B E. O. Smith HS 17:49.74 5:45
16 993 Ethan Gasta South Windsor HS 17:53.24 5:46
17 978 Jefferson Wilkes Simsbury HS 17:56.11 5:47
18 696 RYAN SHIRING Glastonbury HS 17:58.15 5:48
19 498 Jake Mancini Bristol Central 17:59.75 5:48
20 497 Spencer Johnson Bristol Central 18:00.29 5:48
21 811 Joe Doyle Northwest Catholic HS 18:00.60 5:48
22 603 Zach Pittman E. O. Smith HS 18:05.04 5:50
23 688 PAT MALLOY Glastonbury HS 18:06.14 5:50
24 949 Jack Genovese Simsbury HS 18:07.04 5:50
25 955 Joel Kirk Simsbury HS 18:09.03 5:51
26 697 PATRICK SHIRING Glastonbury HS 18:11.69 5:52
27 638 Matthew Chisholm Farmington 18:13.68 5:53
28 970 David Schmetterlin Simsbury HS 18:14.80 5:53
29 1066 Tim Zigmont Tolland HS 18:14.88 5:53
30 1142 Bradley Schwartz William Hall HS 18:21.24 5:55
31 1027 Nick Garcia Southington HS 18:22.28 5:55
32 939 Alex Constantin Simsbury HS 18:22.58 5:55
33 1054 Connor Lafontaine Tolland HS 18:25.06 5:56
34 746 Tyler Racca Manchester HS 18:28.39 5:57
35 985 Joseph Bonazelli South Windsor HS 18:29.04 5:57
36 935 Philip Brown Simsbury HS 18:29. n21 5:58
37 600 Will Moynihan E. O. Smith HS 18:30.02 5:58
38 1000 Ryan Karzar South Windsor HS 18:31.84 5:58
39 702 WILLIAM WILLSEY Glastonbury HS 18:33.10 5:59
40 1008 Kevin Morse South Windsor HS 18:34.44 5:59
41 994 Cooper Goslin South Windsor HS 18:34.95 5:59
42 1113 Aidan Coll William Hall HS 18:35.56 6:00
43 550 Kyle Hall Conard HS 18:35.68 6:00
44 1063 Matt Snydal Tolland HS 18:37.71 6:00
45 1151 Alex Cheney Windsor HS 18:39.29 6:01
46 601 Jack Phillips E. O. Smith HS 18:40.70 6:01
47 666 TOM CHAMBERLIN Glastonbury HS 18:41.14 6:01
48 571 Brenden Rossmeisl Conard HS 18:41.45 6:01
49 1078 Dan Devaux Wethersfield HS 18:41.54 6:01
50 542 Evan Ferguson-Hul Conard HS 18:43.51 6:02
51 927 Alex Tan Rocky Hill 18:43.79 6:02
52 744 Chris Parla Manchester HS 18:46.72 6:03
53 1144 Jason Solinsky William Hall HS 18:48.35 6:04
54 850 Gunner Hoffman Plainville 18:51.71 6:05
55 1061 Joffre Rodriguez Tolland HS 18:52.97 6:05
56 918 Anthony Gallo Rocky Hill 18:53.31 6:05
57 848 Nick Giuliani Plainville 18:53.73 6:05
58 496 Jon Jankoski Bristol Central 18:53.91 6:05
59 564 Theodore Monyak Conard HS 18:54.26 6:06
60 747 Matthew Reichelt Manchester HS 18:55.31 6:06
61 758 Nick Chhoeun Middletown HS 18:56.21 6:06
62 995 Connor Grothe South Windsor HS 18:57.21 6:07
63 1099 Christopher Ahlqui William Hall HS 18:59.52 6:07
64 774 Brandon Cosme New Britain HS 18:59.67 6:07
65 1081 Matt Duggan Wethersfield HS 19:00.03 6:07
66 656 Edward Tomasso Farmington 19:00.27 6:08
67 592 Robert English E. O. Smith HS 19:00.27 6:08
68 1101 Chris Anderson William Hall HS 19:03.62 6:09
69 611 Drew Brennan East Catholic HS 19:03.75 6:09
70 612 Evan Cedrone East Catholic HS 19:04.02 6:09
71 783 Spencer Gaglione Newington HS 19:07.69 6:10
72 591 Aidan Clark-Long E. O. Smith HS 19:09.10 6:10
73 1129 Zach Magin William Hall HS 19:10.38 6:11
74 847 Nick Evangelista Plainville 19:12.59 6:11
75 649 Zachary Ruh Farmington 19:14.42 6:12
76 622 Jonathon Vandenbur East Catholic HS 19:14.89 6:12
77 523 Jeremy Ramos Bulkeley HS 19:15.49 6:12
78 991 Kenneth Erikson South Windsor HS 19:15.78 6:13
79 750 Joseph Ruggiero Manchester HS 19:16.77 6:13
80 1051 Jared Bedard Tolland HS 19:17.52 6:13
81 469 James Dwyer Berlin HS 19:21. 66 6:14
82 545 Brian Francoeur Conard HS 19:21.81 6:14
83 670 RYAN DAY Glastonbury HS 19:23.12 6:15
84 854 Bryan Salazar Plainville 19:27.61 6:16
85 599 Kevin Moynihan E. O. Smith HS 19:30.72 6:17
86 1031 Miles Groom Southington HS 19:31.85 6:18
87 821 Jack Peterson Northwest Catholic HS 19:36.67 6:19
88 471 Matt Kall Berlin HS 19:38.42 6:20
89 467 Will Cavedon Berlin HS 19:40.05 6:20
90 660 Palmer Weimann Farmington 19:42.42 6:21
91 655 Chris Thomas Farmington 19:42.97 6:21
92 767 Craig Nakatsuka Middletown HS 19:43.75 6:22
93 1026 Damiean Florian Southington HS 19:44.54 6:22
94 668 COLIN CUNNINGHAM Glastonbury HS 19:45.29 6:22
95 800 Thomas Ropes Newington HS 19:48.43 6:23
96 813 Luke Foran Northwest Catholic HS 19:50.82 6:24
97 1132 Joel Pally William Hall HS 19:51.55 6:24
98 742 Daniel O'Connell Manchester HS 19:52.30 6:24
99 721 Kaelan Hayes Maloney HS 19:52.52 6:24
100 798 Teddy Randich Newington HS 19:53.06 6:25
101 859 Greg Bento RHAM HS 19:54.59 6:25
102 780 Andrew DeBella Newington HS 19:55.69 6:25
103 1041 Joe Pappalardo Southington HS 19:57.69 6:26
104 771 Nathan Roy Middletown HS 19:58.97 6:26
105 761 Greg Gaylord Middletown HS 20:01.49 6:27
106 755 Mateo Alvarez Middletown HS 20:01.67 6:27
107 474 Brendan McCarty Berlin HS 20:01.80 6:27
108 831 Noah Corey Orville H. Platt HS 20:02.65 6:28
109 1030 Jordan Gray Southington HS 20:03.58 6:28
110 507 Matt Trelli Bristol Central 20:04.95 6:28
111 495 Brendan Gonsalves Bristol Central 20:05.25 6:28
112 1034 Jacob Harton Southington HS 20:08.16 6:29
113 789 John Mach Newington HS 20:10.06 6:30
114 852 Jordan Nicholson Plainville 20:11.00 6:30
115 824 Anthony Ravosa Northwest Catholic HS 20:13.86 6:31
116 879 Kevin Garcia RHAM HS 20:14.72 6:31
117 1083 Tyler Everett Wethersfield HS 20:17.01 6:32
118 466 Lawrence Betterini Berlin HS 20:19.36 6:33
119 1164 Brian Miele Windsor HS 20:20.90 6:33
120 743 Ryan Orlowski Manchester HS 20:21.30 6:34
121 472 Ryan Klizewski Berlin HS 20:25.55 6:35
122 851 James Lux Plainville 20:28.82 6:36
123 819 Nate McKensie Northwest Catholic HS 20:29.47 6:36
124 643 Kyle Koziol Farmington 20:31.23 6:37
125 889 Evan Ott RHAM HS 20:31.98 6:37
126 801 Joseph Santos Newington HS 20: 33. 42 6:37
127 777 Andrew Vega New Britain HS 20:35.76 6:38
128 634 Tim Pisano Enrico Fermi 20:42.00 6:40
129 899 Mike Wulftange RHAM HS 20:44.73 6:41
130 506 Tevin Sampson Bristol Central 20:45.83 6:41
131 704 Isaac Atkinson Hartford Public HS 20:48.65 6:42
132 910 Steven Tarro Rockville HS 20:49.98 6:43
133 1170 Patrick Sponzo Windsor HS 20:50.76 6:43
134 892 Colby Salline RHAM HS 20:54.66 6:44
135 868 Ethan Cummings RHAM HS 20:57.93 6:45
136 820 Christian Murphy Northwest Catholic HS 21:02.47 6:47
137 917 Eric Devine Rocky Hill 21:04.65 6:48
138 633 Joseph Petrone Enrico Fermi 21:08.90 6:49
139 718 Chris Bishoff Maloney HS 21:09.64 6:49
140 517 Gil Roy Bristol Eastern HS 21:12.43 6:50
141 1090 Jack Lamberti Wethersfield HS 21:14.21 6:51
142 624 Tyler Good East Hartford HS 21:15.19 6:51
143 509 Brandon Conlon Bristol Eastern HS 21:18.85 6:52
144 615 Dylan Gagne East Catholic HS 21:22.51 6:53
145 766 Zachary Moller-Mar Middletown HS 21:33.89 6:57
146 713 Jonathan rios Hartford Public HS 21:35.91 6:58
147 760 Dante Futia Middletown HS 21:38.25 6:58
148 1150 Kevin Boudreau Windsor HS 21:48.71 7:02
149 1154 Yuri Dominguez Windsor HS 21:50.45 7:02
150 468 Frank Davilla Berlin HS 21:51.24 7:03
151 514 Cooper Madden-Henn Bristol Eastern HS 21:55.87 7:04
152 855 Scot Anderson RHAM HS 21:57.30 7:04
153 728 Kewin Soto Maloney HS 21:57.65 7:05
154 776 Liam Kane New Britain HS 22:00.02 7:05
155 1084 Brett Fortin Wethersfield HS 22:08.19 7:08
156 1098 Jake Zapatka Wethersfield HS 22:09.63 7:08
157 1165 Will Nelson Windsor HS 22:10.41 7:09
158 1089 Marc Howes Wethersfield HS 22:11.13 7:09
159 916 Gerald Davis Rocky Hill 22:11.45 7:09
160 616 Vinny Genovese East Catholic HS 22:16.42 7:11
161 635 Dan Salisbury Enrico Fermi 22:23.77 7:13
162 1172 Dillon Vibes Windsor HS 22:26.09 7:14
163 834 Kyle Pelcher Orville H. Platt HS 22:29.32 7:15
164 629 Garrett Choiniere Enrico Fermi 22:30.13 7:15
165 510 Richard Franklin Bristol Eastern HS 22:37.18 7:17
166 840 Casey Watts Orville H. Platt HS 22:38.25 7:18
167 710 Jonathan Granville Hartford Public HS 22:49.66 7:21
168 722 Logan Hayes Maloney HS 22:55.73 7:23
169 482 Jacob Estelle Bloomfield HS 23:00.04 7:25
170 778 Damien Westerman New Britain HS 23:10.39 7:28
171 511 Max Girouard Bristol Eastern HS 23:12. 55 7:29
172 522 Emanuel Payan Bulkeley HS 23:21.62 7:32
173 720 Bryan Felix Maloney HS 23:26.80 7:33
174 830 Mike Brazier Orville H. Platt HS 23:27.41 7:33
175 839 Alex Tixi Orville H. Platt HS 23:28.94 7:34
176 626 Shariff Lewis East Hartford HS 23:30.81 7:35
177 628 Andrew Baker Enrico Fermi 23:33.09 7:35
178 717 Adam Agafon Maloney HS 23:41.36 7:38
179 838 Nick Sinopoli Orville H. Platt HS 23:45.47 7:39
180 902 Ben Allyn Rockville HS 23:49.97 7:41
181 853 Alexis Rodriquez Plainville 23:56.14 7:43
182 714 Jaleel Rose Hartford Public HS 23:59.06 7:44
183 711 Gvanti Haskins Hartford Public HS 24:09.52 7:47
184 513 Mitch Lipka Bristol Eastern HS 24:10.58 7:47
185 904 John Epes Rockville HS 24:20.66 7:51
186 483 Kenneth Estelle Bloomfield HS 24:51.53 8:01
187 907 Andrew Pilkons Rockville HS 24:58.45 8:03
188 715 George Stovall Hartford Public HS 25:13.79 8:08
189 719 Jeff Covaleski Maloney HS 25:13.84 8:08
190 519 Jason Echevarria Bulkeley HS 25:14.15 8:08
191 630 Jacob Ekenbarger Enrico Fermi 25:50.20 8:19
192 481 Corey Bryan Bloomfield HS 26:22.77 8:30
193 484 Troy Mitchell Bloomfield HS 26:27.16 8:31
194 716 Keneal Walton Hartford Public HS 26:29.11 8:32
195 908 Rizal Pixley Rockville HS 31:07.57 10:02
196 485 Donald Morris Bloomfield HS 31:51.52 10:16

======================================================================================
VARSITY TEAM SCORES - ALL DIVSIONS
======================================================================================

1. Simsbury HS
11 17 24 25 28 (32) (36) = 105
Kevin Stanko, Jefferson Wilkes, Jack Genovese, Joel Kirk, David
Schmetterlin, Alex Constantin, Philip Brown
2. Tolland HS
5 10 29 33 44 (55) (75) = 121
Matt Mensher, Colin Sauter, Tim Zigmont, Connor Lafontaine, Matt
Snydal, Joffre Rodriguez, Jared Bedard
3. Rocky Hill
1 8 14 51 56 (131)(150) = 130
Joe Crafa, James Wang, David Wang, Alex Tan, Anthony Gallo, Eric
Devine, Gerald Davis
4. Glastonbury HS
18 23 26 39 47 (78) (89) = 153
RYAN SHIRING, PAT MALLOY, PATRICK SHIRING, WILLIAM WILLSEY, TOM
CHAMBERLIN, RYAN DAY, COLIN CUNNINGHAM
5. Conard HS
4 13 43 48 50 (59) (77) = 158
Edward Wilson, Neal Hambrecht, Kyle Hall, Brenden Rossmeisl, Evan
Ferguson-Hul, Theodore Monyak, Brian Francoeur
6. South Windsor HS
16 35 38 40 41 (62) (73) = 170
Ethan Gasta, Joseph Bonazelli, Ryan Karzar, Kevin Morse, Cooper Goslin,
Connor Grothe, Kenneth Erikson
7. E. O. Smith HS
15 22 37 46 66 (69) (80) = 186
Nathaniel Picard-Busky, Zach Pittman, Will Moynihan, Jack Phillips,
Robert English, Aidan Clark-Long, Kevin Moynihan
8. Bristol Central
12 19 20 58 105 (106)(124) = 214
Jacob Eschner, Jake Mancini, Spencer Johnson, Jon Jankoski, Matt
Trelli, Brendan Gonsalves, Tevin Sampson
9. Manchester HS
7 34 52 60 74 (93)(115) = 227
Patrick Dibble, Tyler Racca, Chris Parla, Matthew Reichelt, Joseph
Ruggiero, Daniel O'Connell, Ryan Orlowski
10. William Hall HS
30 42 53 63 67 (70) (92) = 255
Bradley Schwartz, Aidan Coll, Jason Solinsky, Christopher Ahlquist,
Chris Anderson, Zach Magin, Joel Pally
11. Farmington
9 27 65 72 85 (86)(119) = 258
Matt Simoneau, Matthew Chisholm, Edward Tomasso, Zachary Ruh, Palmer
Weimann, Chris Thomas, Kyle Koziol
12. Southington HS
3 31 81 88 98 (104)(107) = 301
Kyle Hamel, Nick Garcia, Miles Groom, Damiean Florian, Joe Pappalardo,
Jordan Gray, Jacob Harton
13. Northwest Catholic HS
2 21 82 91 110 (118)(130) = 306
Brian Poirier, Joe Doyle, Jack Peterson, Luke Foran, Anthony Ravosa,
Nate McKensie, Christian Murphy
14. Newington HS
6 68 90 95 97 (108)(121) = 356
Patrick Makles, Spencer Gaglione, Thomas Ropes, Teddy Randich, Andrew
DeBella, John Mach, Joseph Santos
15. Plainville
54 57 71 79 109 (117)(168) = 370
Gunner Hoffman, Nick Giuliani, Nick Evangelista, Bryan Salazar, Jordan
Nicholson, James Lux, Alexis Rodriquez
16. Middletown HS
61 87 99 100 101 (137)(139) = 448
Nick Chhoeun, Craig Nakatsuka, Nathan Roy, Greg Gaylord, Mateo Alvarez,
Zachary Moller-Marin, Dante Futia
17. Berlin HS
76 83 84 102 113 (116)(142) = 458
James Dwyer, Matt Kall, Will Cavedon, Brendan McCarty, Lawrence
Betterini, Ryan Klizewski, Frank Davilla
18. Wethersfield HS
49 64 112 135 146 (147)(149) = 506
Dan Devaux, Matt Duggan, Tyler Everett, Jack Lamberti, Brett Fortin,
Jake Zapatka, Marc Howes
19. Windsor HS
45 114 127 140 141 (148)(152) = 567
Alex Cheney, Brian Miele, Patrick Sponzo, Kevin Boudreau, Yuri
Dominguez, Will Nelson, Dillon Vibes
20. RHAM HS
96 111 120 123 128 (129)(144) = 578
Greg Bento, Kevin Garcia, Evan Ott, Mike Wulftange, Colby Salline,
Ethan Cummings, Scot Anderson
21. Maloney HS
94 133 145 158 161 (165)(176) = 691
Kaelan Hayes, Chris Bishoff, Kewin Soto, Logan Hayes, Bryan Felix,
Adam Agafon, Jeff Covaleski
22. Enrico Fermi
122 132 151 154 164 (177) = 723
Tim Pisano, Joseph Petrone, Dan Salisbury, Garrett Choiniere, Andrew
Baker, Jacob Ekenbarger
23. Bristol Eastern HS
134 136 143 155 160 (171) = 728
Gil Roy, Brandon Conlon, Cooper Madden-Henne, Richard Franklin, Max
Girouard, Mitch Lipka
24. Orville H. Platt HS
103 153 156 162 163 (166) = 737
Noah Corey, Kyle Pelcher, Casey Watts, Mike Brazier, Alex Tixi, Nick
Sinopoli
25. Hartford Public HS
125 138 157 169 170 (175)(180) = 759
Isaac Atkinson, Jonathan rios, Jonathan Granville, Jaleel Rose, Gvanti
Haskins, George Stovall, Keneal Walton
26. Rockville HS
126 167 172 174 181 = 820
Steven Tarro, Ben Allyn, John Epes, Andrew Pilkons, Rizal Pixley
27. Bloomfield HS
159 173 178 179 182 = 871
Jacob Estelle, Kenneth Estelle, Corey Bryan, Troy Mitchell, Donald
Morris