2021 Girls Lacrosse All Conference

NORTH Region

Avon -  Ashley Blackmore
Conard:- Bridie Drummey Colette Haverty Sophia Lynch Shea McCann
Farmington - Sarah Catillo, Ali Godfrey, Liz Neri
Glastonbury- Bella Acosta, Sam Forrest, Christina Guanci, Joelle Solecki, Leah Suydam
Hall - Emma Keller,  Grace Rocheleau
Simsbury - Elena Bontatibus Allie Drees, Katie Perlitz, Reece Willison
Southington - Gabrielle Castonguay, Lilli Dora, Talie Richardson
South Windsor - Maliya Haddock Lindsey Tortora

SOUTH Region

Bristol Central - Lily Hansen, Sadye Kowalczyk, Jenna Lowe, Lexi Michaud, Alyah Rodriguez- Warren
Bristol Eastern - Ciara Collins, Kate Kozikowski, Emma Stavens
Enfield - Riley Bridge
EO Smith-
Ava Bouthroyd, Skylar Watson
Lewis Mills - Gabriela Sliwka
Middletown - Abigail Johnson, Aliyannah Makein, Talia Ventrelli
Wethersfield- Jaime Condon, Riley Ford, Sierra Judson, Logan Lisella

CENTRAL Region

Berlin - Carly Grega, Clare McGeever, Brooke Roberts
East Catholic -  Mallory Bartlett,  Caroline Carlson, Ava Eklund, Morgan Rhoades
Newington - Morgan Hellman, Hailey Gaydos, Mackenzie Hillman
Northwest Catholic - Alina Cote
RHAM - Marissa Colonna, Morgan Czarnecki, Madison Masna
Rocky Hill - Madeline Gurrera, Molly Lang, Emma O’Connell
Tolland -  Emma Glyman,  Avery Greene, Grace Kavanagh,  Emma Prattson, Mara Tellers
Windsor
-  Olyma Desarmes, Emily Kijak

2021 Softball All Conference

NORTH Region

Bulkeley – Yadelis Gonzalez
New Britain – Liana Silva, Xandra Silva
Newington – Briana Gadarowski, Jaelyn Gonzalez, Elisa Taylor
Rocky Hill –Christina DeNovellis, Nicole DesRoches, Jazzy Edmunds, Shauna Kehoe
Wethersfield - Mackenzi Banet  Molly Bowers, Erica Christie, Bella Tomaino
Windsor – Olivia Casciano, Shannon Douglas, Taylor Falotico, Annika Lachniet, Amanda Romero, Sarah Serran

SOUTH Region

Berlin - Sophia Fazzina, Kaylie Lanteri, Casey Uryga, Jenna Zup, Stefanie Poulin
Bristol Central - Gwen Torreso, Alex Sciarretto, Kaley Laird
Bristol Eastern - Jasmine Perez, Janessa Gonzalez, Alison Tellier
Lewis Mills - Hailey Gorack, Makenzie Jones
Maloney: Maddy LaValle Milytza Perez Taylor Trowbridge
Middletown - Cheyenne Fuoco
Platt -  Brooklyn Cividanes, Victoria Talento, Emily Hart

EAST Region

East Catholic - Madelyn Ellis, Rachel Shaw
East Hartford - Venessa Quealy
E.O. Smith - Ashley Lewis, Meg Petrone
Enfield - Kamryn Arvisais, Makenzie Cray,  Taylor Lathrop,  Tiffany Lubanski,  Danielle Riendeau
Manchester - Madison March,  Olivia Ramsdell
RHAM - Natalie Assunto,  Taylor Fitch,  Hadley Marchand,  Hannah Mullaney
South Windsor - Bridget Doherty,  Lyndsay Dontson,  Kena
Tolland - Emma Anderson


WEST Region

Conard - Sydney Miranda, Emilia Santiago, Ellie Soucy 
Farmington - Kiley Kenough, Maya Spirito
Glastonbury -  Brooke Tracy, Sadie Scurto, Rayah Snyder 
Hall - Sophie Garner-Mackinnon, Jane Grove, Rebecca Markie
NW Catholic - Taylor Popella
Simsbury -  Rachel Jano
Southington - Julia Panarella, Jazmin Lasane, Ali Rembish, Kate Griffin, Sam Sullivan, Ashlyn Desaulniers, Sam Rogers