2008

2008 CCC Tournament Results

Image

Hall High School 2008 CCC Tournament Champions

TEAM SCORES

2008 CCC GOLF TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
STANLEY GOLF COURSE, NEW BRITAIN - PAR 72 - 6,107 YARDS
1HALL306
2SIMSBURY310
3GLASTONBURY316
T4BRISTOL CENTRAL319
T4CONARD319
6SOUTHINGTON320
7E. O. SMITH328
8FERMI332
9NEWINGTON333
10MALONEY340
11WETHERSFIELD345
12SOUTH WINDSOR351
13NEW BRITAIN358
14BRISTOL EASTERN368
15MANCHESTER374
16ROCKVILLE377
17EAST HARTFORD409
18PLATT439
19BLOOMFIELD454
Image

Top Ten Finishers

TOP INDIVIDUALS




1 DAVID ZHANG *72GLASTONBURY
2MAX SHOREY72BRISTOL CENTRAL
T3CHARLES VINSONHALER74E O SMITH
JOSH REISNER74HALL
MIKE SMITH74HALL
T6CHRIS HORNAT75GLASTONBURY
BRANDEN CHICORKA75FERMI
CAL HEDBERG75SOUTH WINDSOR
9 BEN JESSEN76SIMSBURY
T10 WILL ZABEL77SIMSBURY
JAMISON CARR77BRISTOL CENTRAL
MATT RICCIO77SOUTHINGTON
T13 MATT MCCARTHY 78 HALL
MARC MANCINI78CONARD
TIM MEUCCI78 CONARD
PAT O'BRIEN78SIMSBURY
DAVE ROSA78E O SMITH
T18SPENCER WEDGE79MALONEY
JACK LINEHAN79SIMSBURY
T20JIMMY ELLIS80NEWINGTON
MIKE ORENSTEIN80HALL
MIKE COONES80CONARD
T23JACOB ORENSTEIN81GLASTONBURY
JOE PFEFFER81SOUTHINGTON
DOM GARAFOLA81SOUTHINGTON
JIM O'HARA81SOUTHINGTON
JOSH SUZIO81MALONEY
NICK DENI81FERMI
T29DYLAN KOERNER83NEW BRITAIN
MIKE HWANG83MANCHESTER
BOB STICKLES83WINDSOR
IAN CUMMING83CONARD
DAVE CARDARAPOLI83FERMI
GREG ZLOTNICK83E O SMITH
T35ETHAN BOSNYAK84NEWINGTON
PHIL HATJE84NEWINGTON
SPENCER INDERMAUR84WETHERSFIELD
KEVIN KAYE84BRISTOL EASTERN
T39DAN DINUNZIO85NEWINGTON
CONNOR INDERMAUR85WETHERSFIELD
JOE TRACY85BRISTOL CENTRAL
DJ TAVERA85BRISTOL CENTRAL
43BRIAN MCCONNELL87SOUTH WINDSOR
T44JOSH PARENT88GLASTONBURY
DANTE AMBROGIO88WETHERSFIELD
ANDREW HOCK88WETHERSFIELD
T47 JAMES DUDGEON89NEW BRITAIN
KORIE BEAULIEU 89 BRISTOL EASTERN
JOE TOWNSEND 89 MALONEY
T50 BRIAN COSCINA 90 NEW BRITAIN
LARRY BRENNAN 90 EAST HARTFORD
T52 MIKE MONOPOLI 91 MALONEY
FABIO COLON 91 EAST HARTFORD
T55 ED DUKETTE 93 FERMI
RYAN WAGNER 93 E O SMITH
T57 JOE PHILBRICK 94 ROCKVILLE
BEN STOKES 94 ROCKVILLE
BRIAN GOFF 94 ROCKVILLE
NICK GOLDMAN 94 SOUTH WINDSOR
T61 KEVIN SPAGNA 95 ROCKVILLE
KELLY CUSSON 95 SOUTH WINDSOR
T63 KYLE USTACH 96 NEW BRITAIN
KYLE ALMEIDA 96 MANCHESTER
T65 FRANK KOSS 97 MANCHESTER
T66 BEN WALSH 98 MANCHESTER
JT KELLEHER 98 WINDSOR
JEFF LEWIS 98 EAST HARTFORD
T69MAX FORD 99 BLOOMFIELD
70 IAN O'HALA 103 BRISTOL EASTERN
71 JOSH BUDWITZ 104 PLATT
72 JUSTIN COTTO 105BULKELEY
73 J MOORE 110 PLATT
74 DAN BIGELOW 111 BLOOMFIELD
75 T HAURY 112 PLATT
T76 TIM O'SHEA 113 WINDSOR
M HUBBARD 113 PLATT
78 JENNIFER KELLY 114 BULKELEY
79 SASHAGAY GALE 116 BLOOMFIELD
T80 ODAINE WHITE 128 BLOOMFIELD
ALEX ROSARIO 128 BULKELEY
82 BRIAN BARRINGTON 130 EAST HARTFORD