News

2017 Girls Tennis All Conference

NORTH Region

BLUE Division

East Catholic - Madison Blazejowski, Caroline Dorman, Debbie Jeong, Brittany Leonard, Samantha Meyer            

East Hartford - Jen Marquez                                                  

South Windsor - Alyssa Benoit, Sam Donovan, Leah Polansky, Swathi Rajesh, Varsha Rathore, Caitlin Sze, Jia Yazon

WHITE Division

E.O. Smith - Ella Gilderslevee, Anne Wu

RHAM - Kathryn Beard, Rachel Dingley, Lauren Duke, Alex Heline, Andrea Hemberger, Nicolle McManus, Lexie Piepmeier, Macey Smith

Rockville - Hebtalla Mohammed, Gabriella Storo

Tolland - Jordan Bonadies, Marlee Takes, Marisa Vatteroni

CENTRAL Region

BLUE Division

Glastonbury – Lexi DeNucci, Maddy DeNucci, Rielly Malz, Kim Lao, Gretta Hartman, Alexa Desaulnieres, Eden Baker

Hall –Amber Raisner, Katelyn Seidman, Rebecca Fried

Simsbury – Uma Mehta, Emma Buckle

Southington – Abby Murphy

WHITE Division

Farmington - Elise Abreu, Halley Dopp, Joanne Le, Michelle Mordasiewicz, Nighi Patel, Rachel Powell, Carloyn Szwed     

Northwest Catholic - Regina Chappano, Kelly Deneen, Rachel Krawieki, Katelyn Mogelnicki, Lauren Mogelnicki, Elizabeth O’Neill

SOUTH Region

BLUE Division

Bristol Central - Abby Goralski, Abby Gorneault. Ava Gomeault, Emily McAllister,

Bristol Eastern - Hannah Langlais, Gabby Reymont, Kasey Simpson

Wethersfield - Kendall Cathcart, Lilly Gaunt, Lynn Landers, Megan Lauzon, Emma Rocheleau, Chloe Troy


WHITE Division

Berlin – Bridget Fox, Alyssa Mayer, Jasmine Nappie, Maegan Varley, Caylie Whiteside

Rocky Hill – Urja Desai, Reva Shah

Maloney – Taylor Eisenberg, Madison Papallo

Middletown – Kim Chambers, Jessica Hart, Mariah Monroe, Lisa Tipton,

Plainville – Erin Brochu Elyssa Tomczyk,

Girls Tennis Divisions

North Region:
Blue Division - East Catholic, East Hartford, Hartford Public, Manchester, South Windsor
White Division - Bloomfield, Fermi, EO Smith, RHAM, Rockville, Tolland

Central Region
Blue Division - Conard, Hall, Glastonbury, Simsbury, Southington
White Division - Avon, Bulkeley, Farmington, Northwest Catholic, Weaver, Windsor

South Region
Blue Division - Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, New Britain, Newington, Wethersfield
White Division - Berlin, Maloney, Middletown, Rocky Hill, Plainville, Platt