News

2017 Boys Tennis All Conference

NORTH Region

BLUE Division

East Catholic - Ben Adams, Sam Dorman, Troy Romano

East Hartford - Andrea Bulli

Manchester - Billy Affini, Jacob Haslett, Brian Michaud

South Windsor - Kunal Khatter, Fermi Orisamolu, Parker Pacekonis, Branson Sze, Ronnak Saxena


WHITE Division

EO Smith - Luc Porier, Thomas Recchio, Quentin Walliser, Henry Willis

Enfield - Connor Pingley-Bala

RHAM - Micah Dubitzky, Noah Dubitzky, Kyle Hespler, James Larned

Tolland - Nick Machuga,                Brennan Nick, Adam Schadt, Michael Wolff

CENTRAL Region

BLUE Division

Conard - Sam Morgan, Max Schweitzer, Casey Shane

Glastonbury - Jameson Corey, Daniel Hansen, Dante Morgera, Peter Sternhagen                            

Hall - Bryce DellaBianca, Evan Weinstock                              

Simsbury - Matthew Donahue, Daniel Fryer, Eric Hilhorst

Southington - Matthew Balaoing

WHITE Division

Avon - Chris Arciero, Arjun Chandra-Mohanty, Austin Chen, Yekim Gorodnitskiy, Dylan Melnick, Evan Purcell

Farmington - Pierson Elliott, Kyrusang Neel, Mirani Patel, Parsa Pazooki

Windsor - Andy O’Reilly, Tim O’Reilly

SOUTH Region

BLUE Division

Bristol Central - Alex Bernier, Mike Kaminski, Colin Savino

Bristol Eastern - Ridhwan Abdulsalam, Noah Cyr, Justin Trottier

New Britain -Travis Brown, Brandon Khongdy

Newington -Ryan Dean

Wethersfield -Grant Anderson, Liam Harrington, Jared Hill, Michael Manousos

WHITE Division

Berlin - Jon Trevethan, Thomas Fijalkowski, Justin Kemmling, Nick Halkias, Benjamin Kennure

Middletown - Pasquale Guardian, Joel Morales, Dylan Myers, Scott Santos, Payton White

Plainville - Taegan Brochu, Ethan Hushin

Rocky Hill - Arian Gokhale

New Boys Tennis Divisions

North Region:
Blue Division - East Catholic, East Hartford, Hartford Public, Manchester, South Windsor
White Division - Fermi, EO Smith, RHAM, Rockville, Tolland

Central Region:
Blue Division - Conard, Hall, Glastonbury, Simsbury, Southington
White Division - Avon, Bulkeley, Farmington, Northwest Catholic, Windsor

South Region:
Blue Division - Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, New Britain, Newington, Wethersfield
White Division - Berlin, Middletown, Rocky Hill, Plainville, Platt