News

2018 Girls Indoor Track Results

Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2018 05:31 PM
            2018 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/27/2018            
                       EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes                        
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 1:45.83  1/30/2016   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         E Belvit, C Brown, A Mills, C Palmer              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Windsor                                           1:46.44    1:46.33   4  10   
     1) Richardson, Cori 11             2) McHenry, Camille 12            
     3) Camacho, Athena 10              4) Brown, Tia Marie 12            
  2 Bloomfield                                        1:48.09    1:49.35   4   8   
     1) Harris, Jahleah 12              2) Brown, Shante 11               
     3) Belvit, Hope 10                 4) Colon, Elicia 10               
  3 Rham                                              1:50.67    1:50.26   4   6   
     1) Czarnecki, Morgan 9             2) Kingsley, Katie 10             
     3) Czarnecki, Madison 11           4) Lalonde, Bridget 11            
  4 East Hartford                                     1:51.99    1:50.51   3   5   
     1) Bailey, Amina 12                2) Diaz, Kamilah 11               
     3) McCalla, Dayvean 12             4) Smith, Nichele 11              
  5 Berlin                                            1:50.72    1:50.76   4   4   
     1) Xiarhos, Nikki 12               2) Kavarsky, Lexi 12              
     3) Muscatello, Maxine 11           4) Konior, Noelle 9               
  6 East Catholic                                     1:53.59    1:53.23   3   3   
     1) Villanueva, Rebecca 11          2) Kriak, Ava 9                   
     3) Kisner, Sophie 10               4) Allen, Natalia 12              
  7 Southington                                       1:50.97    1:53.77   4   2   
     1) Riddick, Tayler 12              2) Connolly, Abby 12              
     3) Przybylski, Samantha 11         4) Verderame, Natalie 11          
  8 Glastonbury                                       1:56.00    1:54.74   2   1   
     1) Norman, Mary 9                  2) Guy, Alison 11                 
     3) Soule, Selina 10                4) Anderson, Lindsey 12           
  9 E.O. Smith                                        1:58.70    1:55.41   2 
     1) Alicea, Julia 11                2) Urso-Serrano, Nyla 10          
     3) Morgan, Megan 12                4) Wilgis, Ella 10                
 10 Simsbury                                          1:51.71    1:55.46   4 
     1) Earnhardt, Hannah 12            2) Shugdinis, Jordan 12           
     3) Mars, Jada 9                    4) Sullivan, Grace 11             
 11 Northwest Catholic                                1:54.33    1:55.60   3 
     1) Woods, Kiana 11                 2) Wolliston, Sheena 11           
     3) Kremidas, Calla 12              4) Jacobs, Katherine 12           
 12 Tolland                                           1:54.77    1:56.60   3 
     1) Papa, Lindsey 11                2) Airoldi, Marissa 12            
     3) Dutton, Sierra 10               4) Williams, Chanse 10            
 13 Manchester                                        2:00.00    1:57.41   2 
     1) Akomeah, Sarah 10               2) Coleman, Zarieh 11             
     3) Williams, Jonaye 10             4) Roberts, Makayla 10            
 14 Wethersfield                                      1:57.48    1:57.62   2 
     1) Chi, Ling 12                    2) Nardella, Caitlin 10           
     3) Dizes, Alexandra 12             4) Diluvio, Cenia Restin 11       
 15 Bristol Eastern                                   2:00.08    1:57.86   1 
     1) Santiago, Yaleska 12            2) Braccia, Avery 9               
     3) Perry, Megan 12                 4) Lavoie, Alyssa 10              
 16 Bristol Central                                   1:57.91    1:59.59   2 
     1) Hinton, Mia 10                  2) Simpson, Julia 11              
     3) Labbe, Morgan 9                 4) Whitten, Shy-Ann 12            
 17 Middletown                                        1:57.16    2:00.75   2 
     1) Wiggins, Jeralyn 10             2) Jenkins, Imani 10              
     3) Sosnovich, Natalie 10           4) Davis, Nasharie 12             
 18 Enfield                                           2:03.00    2:01.38   1 
     1) Cato, Shannon 10                2) Johnson, Ciara 9               
     3) Risby, Rue 10                   4) Turner, Erika 10               
 19 Newington                                         2:00.00    2:01.78   1 
     1) Padykula, Claudia 12            2) Padykula, Megan 9              
     3) Gonzalez, Cyan 11               4) Leonard, Maya 9                
 20 Conard                                            1:53.00    2:02.22   3 
     1) D'Arcy, Maeve 9                 2) Sadowski, Maya Emily 9         
     3) Massey, Rachel 12               4) Niman, Gianna 9                
 21 New Britain                                       2:10.87    2:04.13   1 
     1) Boyce, Tiajah 11                2) Grullon, Zol 10                
     3) Harrison, Patrice 12            4) Timmons, Isyss 9               
 -- Maloney                                           1:55.03         DQ   3  break line
     1) Bekasi, Anne 11                 2) Fermaint, Jennifer 10          
     3) Matias, Lauren 9                4) McCormack, Kristen 9           
 -- Avon                                              2:06.45        SCR   1 
     1) Bergen, Jessica 11              2) Korponay, Faithe 11            
     3) Peters, Ingrid 10               4) Tweedt, Christiana 10          
 -- Hall                                              1:55.07        SCR     
     1) Bhatti, Amman 11                2) Smith, Taryn 11                
     3) Gardner, Leann 11               4) Bowes, Olivia 11               
 -- Rocky Hill                                        1:52.00        SCR     
     1) Bower, Victoria 12              2) Molloy, Emma 11                
     3) Nelson-Mbiah, Audrey 10         4) Onyina, Lordina 11             
 -- Bulkeley                                          2:12.00        SCR     
     1) Bailey, Khaila 12               2) Cruz, Ayana 9                  
     3) Gilling, Dinasia 9              4) Senior, Shannel 12             
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 9:44.26  2005        Conard, Conard                            
                         Cannon, Fresher, Perron, Bemis                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                      10:04.00   10:19.13   2  10   
     1) McGraw, Madison 10              2) Anderson, Brittany 12          
     3) MacElhiney, Casey 9             4) Braga, Angela 11               
  2 Berlin                                           10:17.47   10:21.39   2   8   
     1) Perrotta, Megan 9               2) Monroe, Alexa 11               
     3) Foster, Gabby 9                 4) Monroe, Madison 11             
  3 Windsor                                          10:39.61   10:26.66   2   6   
     1) Samuel, Rebecca 12              2) Gilligan, Lauren 12            
     3) Dube, Rachel 10                 4) Strauch, Grace 11              
  4 Simsbury                                         10:04.58   10:30.46   2   5   
     1) Thode, Hannah 11                2) Derway, Amanda 10              
     3) Duesing, Charlotte 10           4) Martin, Elsa 10                
  5 Southington                                      10:41.03   10:40.19   2   4   
     1) Schmarr, Kailey 11              2) Sheline, Meghan 10             
     3) Verrilli, Lauren 9              4) Moquete Volquez, Anny 10       
  6 Bristol Central                                  10:44.54   10:41.05   2   3   
     1) Curtis, Meghan 12               2) Furniss, Alexa 9               
     3) Crandall, Isabella 9            4) Hinton, Paige 12               
  7 Rocky Hill                                       10:31.89   10:45.06   2   2   
     1) Valente, Maren 9                2) Valente, Mia 9                 
     3) Chhabra, Alisha 11              4) Carlone, Talia 10              
  8 E.O. Smith                                       10:42.00   10:51.72   2   1   
     1) Thompson, Talisse 12            2) Rose, Elizabeth 11             
     3) Maynard, Amealia 11             4) Arel, Andrea 11                
  9 Bristol Eastern                                  11:02.39   10:54.55   1 
     1) St. Germain, Kelsie 10          2) Andrade, Sophie 9              
     3) Santacroce, Maggie 12           4) Braccia, Avery 9               
 10 Manchester                                       10:25.18   11:08.33   2 
     1) Donnelly, Jenna 12              2) Glenney, Corinne 11            
     3) Kerr, Emma 12                   4) Turley, Sarah 10               
 11 Tolland                                          11:00.00   11:13.73   1 
     1) Bzowyckyj, Katie 11             2) Collins, Jessica 10            
     3) Klopfer, Alexandria 9           4) Lambert, Kayleigh 12           
 12 Conard                                           11:00.00   11:16.31   1 
     1) Lubin, Isabel 11                2) Prescott, Julia 11             
     3) Johnson, Ava 9                  4) Eisler, Liana 11               
 13 Newington                                        11:00.00   11:21.77   1 
     1) Freitas, Alexa 12               2) Gentile, Madelyn 10            
     3) Gorski, Samantha 11             4) Robinson, Julie 10             
 14 Hall                                             11:04.08   11:21.81   1 
     1) Pillow, Elizabeth 11            2) Seidman, Katelyn 11            
     3) Nordyke, Chloe 10               4) Mohler, Emily 12               
 15 Middletown                                       10:52.85   11:23.52   2 
     1) Gonzalez, Alexa 12              2) Morosky, Kaylee 11             
     3) Monarca, Ariana 10              4) Berry, Tiffany 12              
 16 Rham                                             11:00.00   11:24.21   1 
     1) Goncalves, Marissa 10           2) Haddock, Caelan 9              
     3) Milone, Katie 10                4) Mrachek, Ashlyn 9              
 17 Bloomfield                                       12:00.00   11:38.94   1 
     1) Francis, Mauricea 9             2) Reynolds, Damani 9             
     3) Johnson, Shanika 10             4) Washington, Aaliyahna 9        
 18 Enfield                                          11:35.71   11:44.03   1 
     1) Roberto, Morgan 10              2) Haluch, Sarah 10               
     3) Marsh, Hannah 10                4) Haskins, Alyssa 12             
 19 Maloney                                          12:09.00   12:08.51   1 
     1) Montuori, Annelise 10           2) Levesaue, Charlise 10          
     3) Kicklighter, Morgan 9           4) Trowbridge, Taylor 9           
 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         CCC: #  8.46  1/30/2016   Vickie Milledge, Simsbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Katherine         12 Northwest Ca            8.61       8.96q  2 
  2 Kisner, Sophie            10 East Catholi            9.28       9.31q  1 
  3 Davis, Nasharie           12 Middletown              9.30       9.35q  1 
  4 Ghosh, Keya               10 Glastonbury             9.76       9.65q  2 
  5 Rose, Marcela             11 Tolland                 9.93       9.80q  3 
  6 Doremus, Olivia           12 E.O. Smith              9.95       9.91q  2 
  7 Stewart, Wenesha          11 Hartford Pub            9.95      10.05q  1 
  8 Smith, Emma                9 Glastonbury            10.51      10.10q  2 
  9 Alabre, Analy              9 Windsor                10.59      10.11   3 
 10 Dougela, Hayley           12 Avon                    9.85      10.16   3 
 11 Jaquith, Haley            11 E.O. Smith             10.42      10.22   2 
 12 Blais, Valerie            10 E.O. Smith             10.13      10.24   2 
 13 Grover, Phoenix           12 Tolland                10.23      10.32   3 
 14 Kavarsky, Lexi            12 Berlin                 10.10      10.43   1 
 15 Scalise, Lily             10 Southington            10.54      10.48   3 
 16 Howell, Madi              12 Enfield                10.37      10.59   3 
 17 Zarrilli, Emily           12 Rocky Hill             10.45      10.61   1 
 -- Carpino, Carly            12 Avon                    8.58        SCR   3 
 -- Williams, Tyeesha         10 East Hartfor           10.47        SCR   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         CCC: #  8.46  1/30/2016   Vickie Milledge, Simsbury                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Katherine         12 Northwest Ca            8.96       8.95   1  10   
  2 Kisner, Sophie            10 East Catholi            9.31       9.11   1   8   
  3 Davis, Nasharie           12 Middletown              9.35       9.27   1   6   
  4 Ghosh, Keya               10 Glastonbury             9.65       9.52   1   5   
  5 Stewart, Wenesha          11 Hartford Pub           10.05       9.81   2   4   
  6 Doremus, Olivia           12 E.O. Smith              9.91       9.86   2   3   
  7 Rose, Marcela             11 Tolland                 9.80       9.96   2   2   
  8 Smith, Emma                9 Glastonbury            10.10      10.23   2   1   
 
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         CCC: #  7.08  2005        Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Tia Marie          12 Windsor                 7.43       7.42q  8 
  2 Lalonde, Bridget          11 RHAM                    7.55       7.54q  5 
  3 Richardson, Cori          11 Windsor                 7.52       7.55q  7 
  4 Camacho, Athena           10 Windsor                 7.62       7.63q  4 
  5 Bailey, Khaila            12 Bulkeley                7.88       7.64q  7 
  6 Papa, Lindsey             11 Tolland                 7.63       7.72q  3 
  7 Xiarhos, Nikki            12 Berlin                  7.82       7.73q  2 
  8 Soule, Selina             10 Glastonbury             7.95       7.80q  2 
  9 Czarnecki, Madison        11 RHAM                    7.79       7.81   1 
 10 Pelletier, Kayla           9 Southington             7.88       7.82   6 
 11 Woods, Kiana              11 Northwest Ca            7.55       7.83   6 
 12 Colon, Elicia             10 Bloomfield              7.85       7.87   4 
 13 Allen, Natalia            12 East Catholi            7.97       7.87   4 
 14 DiBenedetto, Nicole       11 East Catholi            7.96       7.88   1 
 15 Kingsley, Katie           10 RHAM                    8.05       7.92   5 
 16 Kriak, Ava                 9 East Catholi            8.01       7.93   7 
 17 Mars, Jada                 9 Simsbury                7.80       7.94   1 
 18 Konior, Noelle             9 Berlin                  8.05       7.95   6 
 19 Williams, Jonaye          10 Manchester              7.90       7.96   5 
 20 Cooper, Jalah             10 Windsor                 8.06       7.98   3 
 21 Johnson, Ciara             9 Enfield                 7.96       7.99   1 
 22 Brown, Shante             11 Bloomfield              7.90       8.02   7 
 23 Alabre, Briane            11 Windsor                 7.91       8.05   4 
 24 Connolly, Abby            12 Southington             8.08       8.05   2 
 25 Jenkins, Imani            10 Middletown              7.74       8.07   2 
 26 Ingenito, Jessica          9 Berlin                  8.11       8.07   5 
 27 Coleman, Zarieh           11 Manchester              7.99       8.09   5 
 28 Czarnecki, Morgan          9 RHAM                    7.96       8.10   2 
 29 Green, Shavanice           9 Windsor                 8.08       8.11   1 
 30 Hinton, Mia               10 Bristol Cent            8.01       8.12   8 
 31 Litchfield, Shannon        9 Southington             8.07       8.12   2 
 32 Padykula, Claudia         12 Newington               7.90       8.12   6 
 33 Gilling, Christal          9 Windsor                 7.89       8.15   8 
 34 Przybylski, Samantha      11 Southington             7.89       8.16   8 
 35 Mackay, Molly             10 RHAM                    8.12       8.17   6 
 36 Riddick, Tayler           12 Southington             8.07       8.18   1 
 37 Goodwine, Kyla            12 Middletown              8.03       8.19   7 
 38 Lavoie, Alyssa            10 Bristol East            7.97       8.19   3 
 39 Molloy, Emma              11 Rocky Hill              8.01       8.22   8 
 40 Muscatello, Maxine        11 Berlin                  8.00       8.22   6 
 41 Daley, Jadah              12 East Hartfor            8.14       8.23   7 
 42 Rovero, Saige             10 Conard                  8.10       8.24   3 
 43 Harrison, Patrice         12 New Britain             8.21       8.27   8 
 44 Anderson, Julia           10 Glastonbury             8.24       8.27   7 
 45 Turner, Ryley             10 Middletown              7.85       8.29   5 
 46 Escott, Allison           10 E.O. Smith              8.06       8.29   4 
 47 Wiggins, Jeralyn          10 Middletown              8.24       8.33   6 
 48 Robinson, Jade             9 Windsor                 8.23       8.42   8 
 -- Leonard, Maya              9 Newington               7.85         DQ   3  spikes
 -- Mamaclay, Chloe           10 Newington               8.11        SCR   4 
 -- Wolliston, Sheena         11 Northwest Ca            7.91        SCR   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         CCC: #  7.08  2005        Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Tia Marie          12 Windsor                 7.42       7.46   1  10    7.453
  2 Lalonde, Bridget          11 RHAM                    7.54       7.46   1   8    7.458
  3 Richardson, Cori          11 Windsor                 7.55       7.55   1   6   
  4 Camacho, Athena           10 Windsor                 7.63       7.68   1   5   
  5 Xiarhos, Nikki            12 Berlin                  7.73       7.75   2   4   
  6 Papa, Lindsey             11 Tolland                 7.72       7.76   2   3   
  7 Bailey, Khaila            12 Bulkeley                7.64       7.80   2   2    7.796
  8 Soule, Selina             10 Glastonbury             7.80       7.80   2   1    7.800
 
 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 2:55.18  2011        Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGill, Erin              12 Glastonbury          3:08.77    3:07.40   3  10   
  2 Devine, Lilah             11 Rocky Hill           3:11.15    3:07.74   3   8   
  3 Shea, Kathryn             12 Northwest Ca         3:13.22    3:09.86   3   6   
  4 Braga, Angela             11 Glastonbury          3:08.96    3:10.90   3   5   
  5 Sparrow, Grace            11 Glastonbury          3:08.28    3:11.28   3   4   
  6 Eisler, Liana             11 Conard               3:13.14    3:11.31   3   3   
  7 Hughes, Kaylen            12 Glastonbury          3:10.36    3:11.83   3   2   
  8 Richmond, Rhiannon        10 Avon                 3:15.93    3:12.19   3   1   
  9 Perrotta, Megan            9 Berlin               3:11.07    3:12.96   3 
 10 Walker, Edith              9 RHAM                 3:17.56    3:13.45   2 
 11 Bedard, Kaitlyn           11 Tolland              3:11.85    3:14.93   3 
 12 Nash, Sydney              12 Enfield              3:13.27    3:15.23   3 
 13 MacElhiney, Casey          9 Glastonbury          3:19.72    3:15.42   2 
 14 Graves, Miranda           11 E.O. Smith           3:33.05    3:16.98   1 
 15 Braccia, Avery             9 Bristol East         3:16.68    3:18.68   2 
 16 Verrilli, Lauren           9 Southington          3:23.60    3:18.81   2 
 17 Schroeder, Isabella       12 Wethersfield         3:31.61    3:21.86   1 
 18 Martin, Ashley            12 Avon                 3:21.26    3:25.70   2 
 19 Hinton, Paige             12 Bristol Cent         3:27.94    3:28.67   2 
 20 Roberts, Anna             11 Tolland              3:31.78    3:29.95   1 
 21 Nori, Rachael             11 Avon                 3:33.70    3:30.65   1 
 22 Andrade, Sophie            9 Bristol East         3:34.43    3:30.71   1 
 23 Schmarr, Kailey           11 Southington          3:31.94    3:30.73   1 
 24 Murphy, Jenna             10 Glastonbury          3:33.80    3:31.81   1 
 25 Lancaster, Sarah           9 Avon                 3:34.72    3:31.82   1 
 26 Furniss, Alexa             9 Bristol Cent         3:30.02    3:32.57   2 
 27 Santacroce, Maggie        12 Bristol East         3:25.75    3:36.01   2 
 28 Foster, Gabby              9 Berlin               3:34.44    4:04.08   1 
 -- Duesing, Charlotte        10 Simsbury             3:34.37        SCR   1 
 -- Kemnitz, Kate             11 Southington          3:12.59        SCR   3 
 -- McGuinness, Erin          11 Hall                 3:32.45        SCR   1 
 -- Mohler, Emily             12 Hall                 3:31.10        SCR   2 
 -- Strauch, Grace            11 Windsor              3:31.41        SCR   1 
 -- Cubbage, Emily            10 Hall                 3:24.60        DNS   2 
 -- Lynch, Francesca          11 Hall                 3:22.15        DNS   2 
 -- Kerr, Emma                12 Manchester           3:29.40        DNS   2 
 -- Moquete Volquez, Anny     10 Southington          3:33.70        SCR     
 -- Horvath, Allyssa          12 E.O. Smith           3:26.19        SCR     
 -- Valente, Maren             9 Rocky Hill           3:16.69        SCR     
 -- Sullivan, Hannah          11 Manchester           3:15.32        SCR     
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 1:37.44  2012        Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mars, Jillian             11 Bloomfield           1:37.06    1:37.47   4  10   
  2 Martin, Elsa              10 Simsbury             1:43.66    1:41.63   4   8   
  3 Sparrow, Grace            11 Glastonbury          1:41.17    1:43.32   4   6   
  4 McMahon, Elizabeth        12 Conard               1:44.16    1:43.33   3   5   
  5 Binder, Molly             11 Conard               1:45.62    1:45.11   3   4   
  6 Samuel, Rebecca           12 Windsor              1:43.39    1:46.31   4   3   
  7 Curtis, Meghan            12 Bristol Cent         1:46.33    1:47.07   3   2   
  8 Levesaue, Charlise        10 Maloney              1:50.78    1:48.09   1   1   
  9 Thode, Hannah             11 Simsbury             1:47.88    1:49.22   3 
 10 Norman, Mary               9 Glastonbury          1:49.57    1:50.17   2 
 11 Monroe, Madison           11 Berlin               1:50.00    1:50.42   2 
 12 Cubbage, Emily            10 Hall                 1:49.01    1:51.61   2 
 13 Moquete Volquez, Anny     10 Southington          1:50.22    1:53.54   2 
 14 Strauch, Grace            11 Windsor              1:46.56    1:55.24   3 
 15 Livingston, Isabella      12 Hall                 1:52.23    1:55.59   1 
 16 Perry, Megan              12 Bristol East         1:51.36    2:00.81   1 
 -- Forrest, Samantha          9 Glastonbury          1:44.16        SCR   4 
 -- McGill, Erin              12 Glastonbury          1:38.10        SCR   4 
 -- Mason, Jessica            10 Hall                 1:49.28        SCR   2 
 -- Gilligan, Lauren          12 Windsor              1:48.41        SCR   3 
 -- Perrotta, Megan            9 Berlin               1:44.90        SCR     
 -- Glenney, Corinne          11 Manchester           1:50.04        SCR     
 -- White, Anne               11 Rocky Hill           1:48.49        SCR     
 -- Horvath, Allyssa          12 E.O. Smith           1:47.47        SCR     
 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 5:04.91  1/30/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stockman, Elizabeth       10 Rocky Hill           5:13.91    5:07.19   3  10   
  2 Hedlund, Kate             10 Manchester           5:24.41    5:23.15   3   8   
  3 Ross, Alexandra           12 Glastonbury          5:18.36    5:24.14   3   6   
  4 Richmond, Rhiannon        10 Avon                 5:32.51    5:24.86   3   5   
  5 Braga, Angela             11 Glastonbury          5:25.05    5:26.57   3   4   
  6 Erikson, Isabelle         12 South Windso         5:34.44    5:29.65   2   3   
  7 Gens, Haley               12 Avon                 5:37.27    5:33.32   2   2   
  8 Eisler, Liana             11 Conard               5:33.83    5:33.60   3   1   
  9 Walker, Libby             12 RHAM                 5:40.42    5:36.62   2 
 10 Nash, Sydney              12 Enfield              5:31.25    5:36.62   3 
 11 Potticary, Abby           11 RHAM                 5:38.68    5:36.80   2 
 12 Lynch, Francesca          11 Hall                 5:39.81    5:37.35   2 
 13 Derway, Amanda            10 Simsbury             5:37.14    5:41.31   2 
 14 Leavens, Sara             12 Avon                 5:40.96    5:42.39   2 
 15 Solecki, Joelle            9 Glastonbury          5:45.45    5:44.04   1 
 16 Burlette, Noella           9 Manchester           5:48.19    5:46.30   1 
 17 Condon, Kayla             10 Wethersfield         5:55.96    5:49.12   1 
 18 Michaud, Grace             9 Southington          5:48.70    5:49.80   1 
 19 Crowley, Fiona            10 East Catholi         5:49.18    5:52.18   1 
 20 Donnelly, Jenna           12 Manchester           5:50.98    5:52.55   1 
 21 McGuinness, Erin          11 Hall                 5:44.72    5:54.17   1 
 22 McGraw, Madison           10 Glastonbury          5:51.69    5:55.06   1 
 23 Huff, Sydney               9 Glastonbury          5:59.33    5:57.39   1 
 24 LeClair, Brittany          9 Glastonbury          5:53.09    6:04.72   1 
 25 Martin, Ashley            12 Avon                 5:51.61    6:08.25   1 
 26 Perrotta, Megan            9 Berlin               5:46.24    6:08.49   1 
 27 Cancellieri, Juliana      10 Berlin               5:41.81    6:25.45   2 
 -- Anderson, Brittany        12 Glastonbury          5:34.99        SCR   2 
 -- Graves, Miranda           11 E.O. Smith           5:41.07        SCR   2 
 -- Hughes, Kaylen            12 Glastonbury          5:22.94        SCR   3 
 -- McGill, Erin              12 Glastonbury          5:21.05        SCR   3 
 -- Sparrow, Grace            11 Glastonbury          5:26.81        SCR   3 
 -- Thompson, Talisse         12 E.O. Smith           5:42.18        SCR     
 -- Horvath, Allyssa          12 E.O. Smith           5:41.97        SCR     
 -- Rose, Elizabeth           11 E.O. Smith           5:45.13        SCR     
 -- Devine, Lilah             11 Rocky Hill           5:30.29        SCR     
 -- MacElhiney, Casey          9 Glastonbury          5:41.85        SCR     
 -- Shea, Kathryn             12 Northwest Ca         5:28.48        SCR     
 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 4:12.51  2012        NW Catholic, NW Catholic                  
                         Rlynn, Duncan, Jordano, Gillespie                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest Catholic                                4:35.43    4:26.56   5  10   
     1) Jacobs, Katherine 12            2) Muniz, Kalyssa 10              
     3) Wolliston, Sheena 11            4) Shea, Kathryn 12               
  2 Windsor                                           4:33.15    4:28.66   5   8   
     1) Richardson, Cori 11             2) Alabre, Briane 11              
     3) Strauch, Grace 11               4) Samuel, Rebecca 12             
  3 Tolland                                           4:39.60    4:30.43   4   6   
     1) Papa, Lindsey 11                2) Airoldi, Marissa 12            
     3) St. Louis, Tianna 10            4) Bedard, Kaitlyn 11             
  4 Rocky Hill                                        4:25.00    4:30.65   5   5   
     1) Onyina, Lordina 11              2) Molloy, Emma 11                
     3) Devine, Lilah 11                4) White, Anne 11                 
  5 Southington                                       4:38.49    4:31.95   5   4   
     1) Przybylski, Samantha 11         2) Connolly, Abby 12              
     3) Verderame, Natalie 11           4) Kemnitz, Kate 11               
  6 Glastonbury                                       4:26.97    4:34.74   5   3   
     1) Norman, Mary 9                  2) Forgione, Amanda 11            
     3) Anderson, Lindsey 12            4) Hughes, Kaylen 12              
  7 Manchester                                        4:39.00    4:34.84   5   2   
     1) Glenney, Corinne 11             2) Coleman, Zarieh 11             
     3) Williams, Jonaye 10             4) Akomeah, Sarah 10              
  8 E.O. Smith                                        4:40.07    4:37.69   4   1   
     1) Alicea, Julia 11                2) Urso-Serrano, Nyla 10          
     3) Morgan, Megan 12                4) Graves, Miranda 11             
  9 Rham                                              4:50.00    4:39.03   3 
     1) Lalonde, Bridget 11             2) Lachut, Zoe 11                 
     3) Haddock, Caelan 9               4) Walker, Edith 9                
 10 East Catholic                                     4:39.73    4:40.15   4 
     1) Allen, Natalia 12               2) Kriak, Ava 9                   
     3) Villanueva, Rebecca 11          4) Brown, Molly 11                
 11 East Hartford                                     4:49.64    4:43.69   3 
     1) Bailey, Amina 12                2) Diaz, Kamilah 11               
     3) McCalla, Dayvean 12             4) Rodriguez, Grisela 12          
 12 Simsbury                                          4:50.00    4:46.80   3 
     1) Shugdinis, Jordan 12            2) Earnhardt, Hannah 12           
     3) Mars, Jada 9                    4) O'Bryan, Grace 11              
 13 Maloney                                           4:51.36    4:48.05   2 
     1) McCormack, Kristen 9            2) Fermaint, Jennifer 10          
     3) Matias, Lauren 9                4) Levesaue, Charlise 10          
 14 Enfield                                           4:45.25    4:48.59   4 
     1) Johnson, Ciara 9                2) Risby, Rue 10                  
     3) Marullo, Katie 11               4) Nash, Sydney 12                
 15 Berlin                                            5:12.95    4:49.73   1 
     1) Ingenito, Jessica 9             2) Perzanokski, Cassidy 9         
     3) Muscatello, Maxine 11           4) Monroe, Alexa 11               
 16 Hall                                              4:44.99    4:52.10   4 
     1) Smith, Taryn 11                 2) Bhatti, Amman 11               
     3) Mohler, Emily 12                4) Cubbage, Emily 10              
 17 Bristol Central                                   4:50.82    4:52.99   3 
     1) Labbe, Morgan 9                 2) Simpson, Julia 11              
     3) Popielarz, Natalia 9            4) Hinton, Paige 12               
 18 Bloomfield                                        4:50.00    4:53.21   3 
     1) Campbell, Eliesha 9             2) Whyte, Alicia 10               
     3) Gibson, Jadyn 9                 4) Francis, Mauricea 9            
 19 Wethersfield                                      4:40.34    4:54.26   4 
     1) Villagra, Ana 9                 2) Diluvio, Cenia Restin 11       
     3) Chi, Ling 12                    4) Schroeder, Isabella 12         
 20 Middletown                                        5:05.00    4:57.43   2 
     1) Gonzalez, Alexa 12              2) Wiggins, Jeralyn 10            
     3) Berry, Tiffany 12               4) Jenkins, Imani 10              
 21 Conard                                            4:55.00    5:00.94   2 
     1) Sadowski, Maya Emily 9          2) Rovero, Saige 10               
     3) Lopol, Madison 10               4) Marcella, Julia 11             
 22 Avon                                              4:56.20    5:04.09   2 
     1) Bergen, Jessica 11              2) Tweedt, Christiana 10          
     3) Calma, Ava 9                    4) Bailey, Quinn 10               
 23 Newington                                         4:50.00    5:04.24   3 
     1) Pelton, Reagan 10               2) Padykula, Megan 9              
     3) Grande, Jillian 11              4) Freitas, Alexa 12              
 24 New Britain                                       5:15.02    5:16.55   1 
     1) Timmons, Isyss 9                2) Grullon, Zol 10                
     3) Kelly, Jamie 11                 4) Harrison, Patrice 12           
 25 Platt                                             5:10.00    5:16.98   2 
     1) Daniela, Sevilla 10             2) Tynasia, Dudley 9              
     3) Wozniak, Rebecca 10             4) Medina, Angie 9                
 26 Bristol Eastern                                   5:31.91    5:21.77   1 
     1) Cully, Shannon 12               2) Rappleyea, Alicia 9            
     3) Houle, Dayna 12                 4) Buchas, Kasey 11               
 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 40.53  1/30/2016   Sashana Hinds, Windsor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mars, Jillian             11 Bloomfield             40.81      40.13#  6  10   
  2 Brown, Tia Marie          12 Windsor                43.23      41.72   6   8   
  3 McMahon, Elizabeth        12 Conard                 42.83      41.97   6   6   
  4 Forrest, Samantha          9 Glastonbury            42.96      42.01   6   5   
  5 Bower, Victoria           12 Rocky Hill             43.18      42.62   6   4   
  6 McHenry, Camille          12 Windsor                43.64      43.23   5   3   
  7 Cooper, Jalah             10 Windsor                43.77      43.36   5   2   
  8 Mason, Jessica            10 Hall                   44.15      43.82   5   1   
  9 Alexis, Madison           12 Windsor                44.16      43.85   5 
 10 Binder, Molly             11 Conard                 44.82      44.07   4 
 11 Brown, Shante             11 Bloomfield             44.72      44.09   4 
 12 Onyina, Lordina           11 Rocky Hill             43.53      44.22   6 
 13 Xiarhos, Nikki            12 Berlin                 44.28      44.40   5 
 14 Smith, Nichele            11 East Hartfor           44.34      44.45   5 
 15 Kisner, Sophie            10 East Catholi           44.53      44.58   4 
 16 Gilligan, Lauren          12 Windsor                44.63      44.92   4 
 17 Camacho, Athena           10 Windsor                45.39      44.98   3 
 18 Wolliston, Sheena         11 Northwest Ca           46.38      45.00   2 
 19 Colon, Elicia             10 Bloomfield             44.76      45.37   4 
 20 Konior, Noelle             9 Berlin                 46.54      45.69   2 
 21 Kavarsky, Lexi            12 Berlin                 45.39      45.71   3 
 22 Belvit, Hope              10 Bloomfield             45.05      45.74   4 
 23 Bekasi, Anne              11 Maloney                45.34      45.76   3 
 24 Nieves, Lexi              11 Hall                   46.40      46.31   2 
 25 Hinton, Mia               10 Bristol Cent           47.02      46.42   1 
 26 Guy, Alison               11 Glastonbury            47.14      46.48   1 
 27 Allegretti, Kaylee         9 Middletown             47.03      46.63   1 
 28 Mackay, Molly             10 RHAM                   47.20      47.80   1 
 29 Lavoie, Alyssa            10 Bristol East           46.93      47.96   2 
 30 Reynolds, Damani           9 Bloomfield             46.09      48.19   2 
 -- Francis, Mauricea          9 Bloomfield             47.06        SCR   1 
 -- Mars, Jada                 9 Simsbury               45.84        SCR   3 
 -- Gibson, Jadyn              9 Bloomfield             46.18        SCR   2 
 -- Alabre, Briane            11 Windsor                45.29        SCR   3 
 -- Massey, Rachel            12 Conard                 45.65        SCR   3 
 -- Carpino, Carly            12 Avon                   44.09        SCR     
 -- Nelson-Mbiah, Audrey      10 Rocky Hill             43.89        SCR     
 -- Padykula, Claudia         12 Newington              46.87        SCR     
 -- Cleveland, Rachel          9 Windsor                43.55        SCR     
 -- Campbell, Shenequa        11 Bloomfield             43.57        SCR     
 -- Bailey, Amina             12 East Hartfor           43.70        SCR     
 -- Diaz, Kamilah             11 East Hartfor           43.84        SCR     
 -- Banton, Jahlia            11 Bloomfield             45.13        SCR     
 -- Shaffer, Kate             11 Conard                 45.05        SCR     
 -- Livingston, Isabella      12 Hall                   45.93        SCR     
 -- Richardson, Cori          11 Windsor                45.04        SCR     
 -- Denis, Dinedye            12 Simsbury               40.57        SCR     
 -- Diluvio, Cenia            11 Wethersfield           46.39        SCR     
 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         CCC: # 10:56.19  1/30/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stockman, Elizabeth       10 Rocky Hill          11:24.58   10:55.21#  10   
  2 Hedlund, Kate             10 Manchester          11:38.65   11:37.07    8   
  3 Gens, Haley               12 Avon                11:45.01   11:38.68    6   
  4 Monarca, Ariana           10 Middletown          11:54.83   11:52.11    5   
  5 Ross, Alexandra           12 Glastonbury         11:23.23   11:54.99    4   
  6 Lynch, Francesca          11 Hall                11:59.38   11:58.35    3   
  7 Cancellieri, Juliana      10 Berlin              12:02.06   11:58.50    2   
  8 Thompson, Talisse         12 E.O. Smith          12:06.58   12:07.38    1   
  9 Leavens, Sara             12 Avon                11:51.90   12:07.61  
 10 Wiegmann, Katrina         10 Farmington          12:07.73   12:09.28  
 11 Verrilli, Lauren           9 Southington         12:27.89   12:27.24  
 12 Anderson, Brittany        12 Glastonbury         11:59.73   12:29.77  
 13 Naylor, Amanda            12 Glastonbury         12:26.91   12:33.66  
 14 Rose, Elizabeth           11 E.O. Smith          12:32.06   12:34.60  
 15 Nori, Rachael             11 Avon                12:54.76   12:49.63  
 16 Almeida, Brooke           11 RHAM                12:27.81   12:50.98  
 17 Michaud, Grace             9 Southington         12:54.31   12:51.31  
 18 Adamczyk, Natalia         11 Southington         12:53.33   12:53.82  
 19 Nenninger, Nicole         10 Middletown          12:44.09   12:55.44  
 20 Collins, Jessica          10 Tolland             12:50.60   13:05.20  
 21 Hammond, Lindsey          12 Conard              12:46.60   13:26.29  
 22 Pizzitola, Laini          12 Southington         12:57.74   13:41.67  
 -- Braga, Angela             11 Glastonbury         11:56.17        SCR  
 -- Erikson, Isabelle         12 South Windso        11:57.04        SCR  
 -- Shea, Kathryn             12 Northwest Ca        12:23.26        SCR  
 -- MacElhiney, Casey          9 Glastonbury         12:37.20        SCR  
 -- Hughes, Kaylen            12 Glastonbury         11:57.73        SCR  
 -- McGuinness, Erin          11 Hall                11:49.91        SCR  
 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 4:00.61  1/30/2010   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C Kearse, N Rodriques, A Graves, S Presley        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:07.55    4:05.58   3  10   
     1) Anderson, Monique 12            2) Banton, Jahlia 11              
     3) Mars, Jillian 11                4) Harris, Jahleah 12             
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:08.67    4:08.07   3   8   
     1) Forrest, Samantha 9             2) Sparrow, Grace 11              
     3) Hughes, Kaylen 12               4) McGill, Erin 12                
  3 Windsor                                           4:14.25    4:08.60   3   6   
     1) McHenry, Camille 12             2) Alexis, Madison 12             
     3) Cooper, Jalah 10                4) Gilligan, Lauren 12            
  4 Rocky Hill                                        4:13.59    4:19.32   3   5   
     1) Bower, Victoria 12              2) Devine, Lilah 11               
     3) White, Anne 11                  4) Onyina, Lordina 11             
  5 Southington                                       4:19.98    4:21.66   3   4   
     1) Kemnitz, Kate 11                2) Brown, Allie 12                
     3) Sheline, Meghan 10              4) Verderame, Natalie 11          
  6 Hall                                              4:21.30    4:25.72   2   3   
     1) Nieves, Lexi 11                 2) Livingston, Isabella 12        
     3) Mohler, Emily 12                4) Mason, Jessica 10              
  7 Tolland                                           4:36.78    4:28.87   2   2   
     1) Bedard, Kaitlyn 11              2) Clark, Maddie 12               
     3) Hoffman, Kayleigh 12            4) Grover, Phoenix 12             
  8 Maloney                                           4:26.85    4:31.49   2   1   
     1) Matias, Lauren 9                2) McCormack, Kristen 9           
     3) Fermaint, Jennifer 10           4) Bekasi, Anne 11                
  9 Bristol Central                                   4:37.37    4:31.61   2 
     1) Furniss, Alexa 9                2) Yurko, Kristi 9                
     3) Popielarz, Natalia 9            4) Curtis, Meghan 12              
 10 Simsbury                                          4:18.99    4:32.23   3 
     1) Martin, Elsa 10                 2) Earnhardt, Hannah 12           
     3) Thode, Hannah 11                4) Francis, Amoya 10              
 11 E.O. Smith                                        4:38.00    4:32.91   1 
     1) Urso-Serrano, Nyla 10           2) Alicea, Julia 11               
     3) Loniewski, Sara 12              4) Wilgis, Ella 10                
 12 Berlin                                            4:45.86    4:34.37   1 
     1) Monroe, Madison 11              2) Couceiro, Natalie 12           
     3) Foster, Gabby 9                 4) Monroe, Alexa 11               
 13 Wethersfield                                      4:34.35    4:35.26   2 
     1) Decarli, Stephanie 12           2) Condon, Kayla 10               
     3) Nardella, Caitlin 10            4) Chi, Ling 12                   
 14 Middletown                                        4:50.00    4:48.29   1 
     1) Sosnovich, Natalie 10           2) Dube, Allison 11               
     3) Dube, Madison 10                4) Allegretti, Kaylee 9           
 15 Conard                                            4:40.00    4:48.45   1 
     1) Lopol, Madison 10               2) Johnson, Ava 9                 
     3) Marcella, Julia 11              4) Sadowski, Maya Emily 9         
 16 New Britain                                       5:01.75    5:00.59   1 
     1) Boyce, Tiajah 11                2) Blanco, Isyss 9                
     3) Grullon, Zol 10                 4) Timmons, Isyss 9               
 17 Bristol Eastern                                   4:46.07    5:13.85   1 
     1) Johnsky, Hope 12                2) Fishbein, Abigail 10           
     3) Bruce, Noelle 9                 4) Rappleyea, Alicia 9            
 -- East Hartford                                     4:20.36        SCR   2 
     1) Bailey, Amina 12                2) Diaz, Kamilah 11               
     3) Smith, Nichele 11               4) McCalla, Dayvean 12            
 -- Avon                                              5:34.00        SCR     
     1) Calma, Ava 9                    2) Bailey, Quinn 10               
     3) Tweedt, Christiana 10           4) Peters, Ingrid 10              
 -- Manchester                                        4:38.00        SCR     
     1) Akomeah, Sarah 10               2) Pardi, Jessica 9               
     3) Turley, Sarah 10                4) Kerr, Emma 12                  
 -- Rham                                              4:33.16        SCR     
     1) Walker, Libby 12                2) Potticary, Abby 11             
     3) Mrachek, Ashlyn 9               4) Milone, Katie 10               
 -- Northwest Catholic                                4:36.33        SCR     
     1) Kremidas, Calla 12              2) Wolliston, Sheena 11           
     3) Muniz, Kalyssa 10               4) Shea, Kathryn 12               
 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         CCC: # 18-05  2006        Ashley Carbray, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jahleah           12 Bloomfield          17-05.00   17-07.75   10   
  2 Soule, Selina             10 Glastonbury         15-05.00   15-11.75    8   
  3 Stewart, Wenesha          11 Hartford Pub        15-07.25   15-10.25    6   
  4 Bailey, Khaila            12 Bulkeley            16-07.50   15-09.75    5   
  5 Belvit, Hope              10 Bloomfield          16-05.75   15-06.25    4   
  6 Mamaclay, Chloe           10 Newington           15-04.00   15-05.00    3   
  7 Anderson, Monique         12 Bloomfield          17-00.00   15-04.25    2   
  8 Forgione, Amanda          11 Glastonbury         15-05.00   15-02.75    1   
  9 Morgan, Megan             12 E.O. Smith          14-09.00   15-01.50  
 10 Nardella, Caitlin         10 Wethersfield        14-10.50   14-11.75  
 11 Gardner, Leann            11 Hall                15-02.50   14-10.00  
 12 Alabre, Analy              9 Windsor             14-06.50   14-08.50  
 13 Sullivan, Grace           11 Simsbury            15-05.50   14-08.00  
 14 Woods, Kiana              11 Northwest Ca        15-04.00   14-07.75  
 15 Whitten, Shy-Ann          12 Bristol Cent        15-09.00   14-06.75  
 16 Counsilman, Lixing        11 Glastonbury         15-00.00   14-06.50  
 17 Riddick, Tayler           12 Southington         15-05.00   14-05.00  
 18 Kremidas, Calla           12 Northwest Ca        14-06.50   14-02.75  
 19 Garrison, Sydney          10 Southington         15-01.00   13-08.25  
 -- Bowes, Olivia             11 Hall                16-08.00        SCR  
 -- Campbell, Shenequa        11 Bloomfield          16-03.25        SCR  
 -- Carpino, Carly            12 Avon                17-09.00        SCR  
 -- Cleveland, Rachel          9 Windsor             15-01.00        SCR  
 -- Dougela, Hayley           12 Avon                14-07.00        SCR  
 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         CCC: # 45-08.25  1/28/2017   Brittany Jones, Bloomfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Amanda              12 Southington         41-04.75   42-03.75   10   
  2 Wilson, Justyce           12 Bloomfield          35-06.50   36-08.00    8   
  3 Cardillo, Trinity         10 Southington         35-02.00   35-05.75    6   
  4 Boothe, Alliya            10 Bloomfield          34-08.00   34-08.00    5   
  5 Boisette, Naomi           12 East Hartfor        33-11.50   34-00.50    4   
  6 Stewart, Wenesha          11 Hartford Pub        32-03.00   33-09.50    3   
  7 Davis, Angelia            12 Bloomfield          31-01.25   32-10.50    2   
  8 Alula, Bennie             12 Hartford Pub        34-01.00   32-08.50    1   
  9 Gilbert, Jestina          11 East Hartfor        31-06.00   31-03.25  
 10 Alexander, Kaiya          10 Bristol Cent        32-02.00   30-06.75  
 11 Onoh, Dinaka              10 Hall                31-05.50   30-05.75  
 12 Williams, Otisha          10 Bloomfield          32-07.00   30-04.50  
 13 Groll, Julia              12 Southington         30-08.50   30-03.25  
 14 George, Katherine         10 Hall                30-10.25   30-01.00  
 15 Mobley, Kailyn            12 Bloomfield          29-10.00   29-09.00  
 15 Perry, Alix               12 Tolland             31-00.00   29-09.00  
 17 Cerra, Samantha           10 Tolland             29-10.50   29-02.75  
 18 Hutt, Breanna             12 Glastonbury         28-09.50   28-09.00  
 19 Grant, Shanae             10 East Hartfor        30-00.50   28-06.00  
 20 Mohler, Mira              10 Hall                29-09.00   25-04.50  
 21 Hall, Ashante             12 Bloomfield          28-08.50   25-02.00  
 22 Felton, Imani             12 Maloney             31-01.00   24-07.75  
 -- Panico, Ariana            11 Glastonbury         29-01.50        SCR  
 
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         CCC: # 11-06  1/28/2017   AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Biscoglio, Megan          12 Southington         12-01.00   11-07.00#  10   
  2 Cloutier, Hannah          12 Maloney             10-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Airoldi, Marissa          12 Tolland              8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Kaputa, Zoe               11 Glastonbury          8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  4 Jaquith, Haley            11 E.O. Smith           8-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  4 Plummer, Megan            12 Glastonbury          9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  7 Ittleson, Claire          11 Conard               8-00.00   J8-06.00    2   
  8 Frassinelli, Liza         12 E.O. Smith           7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
  8 Pedro, Amanda             10 RHAM                 7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
 10 Scott, Eleanor            11 Glastonbury          7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 11 Kuzmak-Carlson, Maren     11 Glastonbury          7-00.00    7-00.00  
 12 Albayati, Sheryn          11 Middletown           7-00.00    6-06.00  
 13 Maclean, Grace             9 Glastonbury          7-00.00   J6-06.00  
 -- Blais, Valerie            10 E.O. Smith           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Watson, Madeleine         11 Glastonbury         10-00.00        SCR  
 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         CCC: #  5-06  1999        Lisa Deskis, Enrico Fermi                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Louis, Tianna         10 Tolland              5-03.00    5-06.00#  10   
  2 Mroczkowski, Patricia     11 Berlin               5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Monique         12 Bloomfield           5-05.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 DiBenedetto, Nicole       11 East Catholi         4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Whitten, Shy-Ann          12 Bristol Cent         5-00.00   J4-10.00    3.50
  5 Smith, Taryn              11 Hall                 4-10.00   J4-10.00    3.50
  7 Brown, Allie              12 Southington          5-00.00    4-08.00    1.50
  7 Garrison, Sydney          10 Southington          5-02.00    4-08.00    1.50
  9 Pearlman, Kiera           11 Glastonbury          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Schindler, Allison        10 Glastonbury          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Dougela, Hayley           12 Avon                 5-00.00    4-06.00  
 -- Makati, Karishma          11 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Chrostowski, Julia        12 Wethersfield         4-10.00        SCR  
 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                 92        2) Bloomfield                 75   
    3) Windsor                     67        4) Rocky Hill                 44   
    5) Southington                 43        6) Tolland                    29   
    7) Northwest Catholic          26        7) Berlin                     26   
    9) Conard                      21       10) Manchester                 18   
   11) East Catholic               16       12) RHAM                       14.50
   13) Hartford Public             14       13) Avon                       14   
   15) Simsbury                    13       16) Middletown                 11   
   17) Hall                        10.50    17) E.O. Smith                 10.50
   19) Maloney                     10       20) East Hartford               9   
   21) Bristol Central              8.50    22) Bulkeley                    7   
   23) South Windsor                3       23) Newington                   3   

Divisional Rankings

North

  1. Windsor
  2. Bloomfield
  3. Rocky Hill
  4. Wethersfield
  5. Hartford Public
  6. Newington
  7. Bulkeley
  8. New Britain

South

1.Berlin
2. Bristol Central
3. Middletown
4. Maloney
5. Bristol Eastern
6. Platt

West

  1. Glastonbury
  2. Southington
  3. Hall
  4. Conard
  5. NW Catholic
  6. Simsbury
  7. Avon
  8. Farmington

East

  1. Tolland
  2. EO Smith
  3. RHAM
  4. Manchester
  5. East Hartford
  6. East Catholic
  7. Enfield
  8. South Windsor

2017 CCC Girls Indoor Track Championship

Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 03:23 PM
            2017 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/28/2017            
                       EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes                        
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:42.81    1:46.07   4  10   
     1) Cavalier, Adia 17               2) Brown, Cheyenne 17             
     3) Mills, Andrea 17                4) Palmer, Cassidy 17             
  2 Windsor                                           1:48.75    1:47.86   4   8   
     1) Richardson, Cori 19             2) Dooley, Brianna 17             
     3) Alabre, Briane 19               4) Brown, Tia Marie 18            
  3 Simsbury                                          1:50.13    1:50.27   4   6   
     1) Shugdinis, Devon 17             2) Dowd, Jesse 17                 
     3) Earnhardt, Hannah 18            4) Shugdinis, Jordan 18           
  4 Glastonbury                                       1:54.64    1:50.57   3   5   
     1) Soule, Selina 20                2) Brinckman, Danielle 17         
     3) Ostrowski, Julia 17             4) Anderson, Lindsey 18           
  5 Berlin                                            1:51.58    1:50.92   4   4   
     1) Xiarhos, Nikki 18               2) Kavarsky, Alexa 18             
     3) Schulz, Hannah 17               4) Reimer, Vanessa 17             
  6 East Hartford                                     1:53.00    1:51.18   3   3   
     1) Owusu, Lois 17                  2) Diaz, Kamilah 19               
     3) McCalla, Dayvean 18             4) Bailey, Amina 18               
  7 Manchester                                        1:49.48    1:51.83   4   2   
     1) Smith, Morgan 17                2) Smith, Chelsea 17              
     3) Kellie, Jennah 17               4) Laroche, Begotty 17            
  8 Rocky Hill                                        1:52.77    1:52.28   3   1   
     1) Ford, Zykeya 17                 2) Moore, Grace 18                
     3) Zarrilli, Emily 18              4) Bower, Victoria 18             
  9 Tolland                                           1:53.29    1:53.49   3 
     1) Airoldi, Marissa 18             2) Barry, Jess 17                 
     3) Papa, Taylor 17                 4) Papa, Lyndsey 19               
 10 Bristol Central                                   1:52.50    1:53.67   3 
     1) Ptak, Jenna 19                  2) Whitten, Shy-Ann 18            
     3) Pizzaro, Nicole 17              4) Malick, Adalia 19              
 11 Southington                                       1:54.22    1:54.26   3 
     1) Przybylski, Samantha 19         2) Sheehan, Jenna 20              
     3) Kilgore, Adeline 19             4) Verderame, Natalie 19          
 12 Rham                                              1:55.93    1:54.57   2 
     1) Folkes, Olivia 17               2) Kingsley, Katie 20             
     3) Czarnecki, Madison 19           4) Lalonde, Bridget 19            
 13 Middletown                                        1:54.82    1:55.08   2 
     1) Daniels, Syleena 19             2) Giardina, Alex 17              
     3) D'Amico, Kaitlyn 18             4) Goodwine, Kyla 18              
 14 Weaver                                            1:56.96    1:56.16   2 
     1) Robinson, Tiandra 17            2) Bell, Amari 17                 
     3) Rose, Tiajah 18                 4) Adams, Lynajis 20              
 15 Wethersfield                                      1:56.94    1:56.56   2 
     1) Dizes, Alexandra 18             2) Diluvio, Cenia 19              
     3) Chi, Ling 18                    4) Tata, Bianca 17                
 16 EO Smith                                          1:55.30    1:57.95   2 
     1) Doremus, Olivia 18              2) Alicea, Julia 20               
     3) Bernstein, Carly 17             4) Jaquith, Haley 19              
 17 Conard                                            1:52.24    1:58.03   4 
     1) Binder, Molly 19                2) Massey, Rachel 18              
     3) Son, Nadia 18                   4) Rovero, Saige 20               
 18 Northwest Catholic                                1:55.07    1:58.45   2 
     1) Woods, Kiana 19                 2) Kremidas, Calla 18             
     3) Muniz, Kalyssa 20               4) McCooty, Jon'yea 17            
 19 Bristol Eastern                                   1:57.70    1:58.50   1 
     1) Floyd, Vanessa 17               2) Perry, Megan 18                
     3) Lewandoski, Mikayla 17          4) Laprise, Kailey 19             
 20 Enfield                                           2:01.00    1:59.93   1 
     1) Risby, Rue 20                   2) Balicki, Camille 17            
     3) Liquori, Kass 17                4) Marullo, Katie 19              
 21 New Britain                                       2:05.94    2:03.10   1 
     1) Kasai, Isha 17                  2) Minor, Quandisha 17            
     3) Bronner, Paola 17               4) Sterling, Courtney 18          
 22 Rockville                                         2:14.98    2:14.05   1 
     1) Ankrah, Adelaide 20             2) Johnston, Hanna 17             
     3) Ruggerio, Madison 20            4) Sirianni, Alyssa 20            
 
 
Event 4  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:31.13   10:01.84   2  10   
     1) Braga, Angela 19                2) Wilcox, Julia 19               
     3) McGill, Erin 18                 4) Allen, Olivia 18               
  2 Rocky Hill                                       10:05.01   10:02.10   2   8   
     1) Carlone, Talia 20               2) Stockman, Elizabeth 20         
     3) Zarrilli, Nicole 20             4) Devine, Lilah 19               
  3 Tolland                                          10:10.82   10:14.23   2   6   
     1) Bedard, Kaitlyn 19              2) Caron, Micaela 17              
     3) Collins, Hayley 17              4) Perryman, Sidney 17            
  4 Simsbury                                         10:31.53   10:24.68   2   5   
     1) O'Bryan, Grace 19               2) Derway, Amanda 20              
     3) Thode, Hannah 19                4) Martin, Elsa 20                
  5 Manchester                                       10:16.17   10:28.80   2   4   
     1) Facas, Katyland 17              2) Donnelly, Jenna 18             
     3) Pardi, Julia 17                 4) Sullivan, Hannah 19            
  6 Conard                                           10:58.52   10:41.12   1   3   
     1) Burnett, Maria 18               2) Geisler, Gwendolyn 17          
     3) Tousignant, Alexandra 18        4) Eisler, Liana 19               
  7 Middletown                                       10:50.42   10:44.15   1   2   
     1) Monarca, Arianna 20             2) Nenninger, Nicole 20           
     3) Gonzalez, Alexa 18              4) Nosal, Briana 18               
  8 Berlin                                           10:42.91   10:44.52   2   1   
     1) Monroe, Madison 19              2) Monroe, Alexa 19               
     3) Luciani, Morgan 18              4) Marolda, Madison 18            
  9 Hall                                             10:41.45   10:50.58   2 
     1) Mohler, Emily 17                2) Lynch, Francesca 19            
     3) Baxer, Hannah 18                4) Cubbage, Emily 20              
 10 Bristol Central                                  10:32.81   10:57.36   2 
     1) Jones, Hannah 17                2) Curtis, Meghan 18              
     3) Cummings, Ashley 17             4) hinton, Paige 18               
 11 Rockville                                        11:48.77   10:59.69   1 
     1) Chatterton, Chelsea 17          2) Dawson, Laura 17               
     3) Percy, Kyleigh 19               4) Schauster, Grace 18            
 12 EO Smith                                         10:56.00   11:02.58   1 
     1) Loniewski, Sara 18              2) Kaufman, Emily 17              
     3) Maynard, Amealia 19             4) Ricci, Loren 17                
 13 Southington                                      11:05.00   11:32.46   1 
     1) Moquete, Anny 20                2) Schmarr, Kailey 19             
     3) Pizzitola, Laini 18             4) Lynch, Brooke 20               
 14 Enfield                                          12:30.00   11:54.56   1 
     1) Haskins, Alyssa 18              2) Haluch, Ashley 17              
     3) Cato, Shannon 20                4) Roberto, Morgan 20             
 15 Bristol Eastern                                  11:40.00   12:09.92   1 
     1) Buchas, Kasey 19                2) Santiago, Yaleska 18           
     3) Stadnicki, Emily 17             4) Santacroce, Maggie 18          
 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury                8.41       8.72q  3 
  2 Lodge, Elizabeth          17 Manchester              8.77       8.92q  2 
  3 Dionicio, Giovanna        19 Hall                    9.48       9.31q  1 
  4 Chrostowski, Julia        18 Wethersfield            9.60       9.46q  1 
  5 Pagan, Emily              17 Glastonbury             9.62       9.58q  2 
  6 Doremus, Olivia           18 EO Smith                9.78       9.82q  3 
  7 Savino, Olivia            17 Bristol Central         9.76       9.83q  3 
  8 Dougela, Hayley           18 Avon                   10.09      10.06q  1 
  9 Bekasi, Anne              19 Maloney                10.42      10.20q  1 
 10 Ghosh, Keya               20 Glastonbury            10.18      10.26q  3 
 11 Zarrilli, Emily           18 Rocky Hill             10.54      10.32q  3 
 12 Parrott, Sage             18 Glastonbury            10.17      10.36q  3 
 13 Kavarsky, Alexa           18 Berlin                 10.52      10.37   2 
 14 Grover, Phoenix           18 Tolland                10.23      10.40   2 
 15 Boughton, Claire          17 Simsbury               10.12      10.44   2 
 16 McMann, Emily             18 Simsbury               10.47      10.80   1 
 17 Jones, Amari              20 Windsor                 9.91      13.35   2 
 -- Rose, Marcela             19 Tolland                10.07         DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury                8.72       8.51   10   
  2 Lodge, Elizabeth          17 Manchester              8.92       8.68    8   
  3 Dionicio, Giovanna        19 Hall                    9.31       9.15    6   
  4 Chrostowski, Julia        18 Wethersfield            9.46       9.72    5   
  5 Pagan, Emily              17 Glastonbury             9.58       9.76    4   
  6 Doremus, Olivia           18 EO Smith                9.82       9.77    3   
  7 Savino, Olivia            17 Bristol Central         9.83       9.95    2   
  8 Dougela, Hayley           18 Avon                   10.06      10.06    1   
  9 Bekasi, Anne              19 Maloney                10.20      10.20  
 10 Ghosh, Keya               20 Glastonbury            10.26      10.26  
 11 Zarrilli, Emily           18 Rocky Hill             10.32      10.32  
 12 Parrott, Sage             18 Glastonbury            10.36      10.36  
 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Cassidy           17 Bloomfield              7.02       7.29q  9 
  2 Reimer, Vanessa           17 Berlin                  7.32       7.46q  8 
  3 Bell, Amari               17 Weaver                  7.45       7.56q  4 
  4 Robinson, Tiandra         17 Weaver                  7.40       7.61q  7 
  5 Brown, Tia Marie          18 Windsor                 7.43       7.61q  6 
  6 Ford, Zykeya              17 Rocky Hill              7.70       7.66q  2 
  7 Floyd, Teyah              17 Farmington              7.43       7.69q  5 
  8 Xiarhos, Nikki            18 Berlin                  7.69       7.70q  1 
  9 Lalonde, Bridget          19 RHAM                    7.95       7.72q  4 
 10 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield              7.45       7.73q  3 
 11 Smith, Morgan             17 Manchester              7.74       7.77q  5 
 12 Kilgore, Adeline          19 Southington             7.82       7.78q  9 
 13 Smith, Simone             17 Hall                    7.80       7.81   9 
 14 Woods, Kiana              19 Northwest Cathol        7.66       7.81   2 
 15 Washington, Ja-lynn       18 Platt                   7.80       7.83   7 
 16 Alabre, Briane            19 Windsor                 7.73       7.83   4 
 17 Papa, Lyndsey             19 Tolland                 7.70       7.85   1 
 18 Minor, Quandisha          17 New Britain             7.86       7.85   7 
 19 Verderame, Natalie        19 Southington             7.92       7.86   2 
 20 Richardson, Cori          19 Windsor                 7.79       7.88   6 
 21 Dowd, Jesse               17 Simsbury                8.04       7.88   4 
 22 Kasai, Isha               17 New Britain             7.83       7.91   8 
 23 Stewart, Wenesha          19 Hartford Public         7.91       7.92   3 
 24 Rose, Tiajah              18 Weaver                  7.87       7.93   1 
 25 Camacho, Athena           20 Windsor                 7.91       7.95   4 
 26 Przybylski, Samantha      19 Southington             8.04       7.99   6 
 27 Best, Shy                 18 Bulkeley                8.10       7.99   5 
 28 Cooper, Jalah             20 Windsor                 8.09       7.99   4 
 29 Mezquia, Rashell          19 Newington               7.73       8.01   3 
 30 Ptak, Jenna               19 Bristol Central         7.88       8.02   6 
 31 Nieves, Lexi              19 Hall                    7.93       8.02   1 
 32 Shugdinis, Devon          17 Simsbury                8.01       8.09   9 
 32 Daniels, Syleena          19 Middletown              8.00       8.09   8 
 34 Giardina, Alex            17 Middletown              8.02       8.10   9 
 35 Van Epps, Rylee           17 Southington             8.07       8.11   2 
 36 Alicea, Julia             20 EO Smith                7.99       8.12   6 
 37 Wiggins, Jeralyn          20 South Windsor           8.18       8.12   8 
 38 Czarnecki, Madison        19 RHAM                    8.08       8.14   2 
 39 Kingsley, Katie           20 RHAM                    8.11       8.15   6 
 40 Jainchill, Victoria       20 Simsbury                8.05       8.15   3 
 41 Williams, Jonaye          20 Manchester              8.04       8.15   5 
 42 McCooty, Jon'yea          17 Northwest Cathol        7.96       8.18   5 
 42 Camera, Massita           17 Tolland                 8.09       8.18   3 
 44 Gaulteau, Skylar          19 Windsor                 8.08       8.21   1 
 45 Wolliston, Sheena         19 Northwest Cathol        8.13       8.22   8 
 46 Shugdinis, Jordan         18 Simsbury                8.00       8.26   7 
 47 Rovero, Saige             20 Conard                  8.19       8.27   6 
 48 Goodwine, Kyla            18 Middletown              7.93       8.27   2 
 49 Eddy, Jhada               17 Middletown              8.08       8.28   1 
 50 Mooving, Santorini        19 Bloomfield              8.12       8.28   7 
 51 McCrudden, Clare          17 Conard                  8.22       8.29   5 
 52 Bengtson, Katie           20 Glastonbury             7.80       8.32   8 
 53 Mamaclay, Chloe           20 Newington               8.14       8.35   9 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Cassidy           17 Bloomfield              7.29       7.10   10   
  2 Reimer, Vanessa           17 Berlin                  7.46       7.33    8   
  3 Brown, Tia Marie          18 Windsor                 7.61       7.36    6   
  4 Floyd, Teyah              17 Farmington              7.69       7.49    5   
  5 Robinson, Tiandra         17 Weaver                  7.61       7.55    4   
  6 Bell, Amari               17 Weaver                  7.56       7.59    3   
  7 Ford, Zykeya              17 Rocky Hill              7.66       7.65    2   
  8 Xiarhos, Nikki            18 Berlin                  7.70       7.70    1   
  9 Lalonde, Bridget          19 RHAM                    7.72       7.72  
 10 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield              7.73       7.73  
 11 Smith, Morgan             17 Manchester              7.77       7.77  
 12 Kilgore, Adeline          19 Southington             7.78       7.78  
 
 
Event 10  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeLoreto, Katherine       17 Tolland              3:02.98    3:08.40   3  10   
  2 Hughes, Kaylen            18 Glastonbury          3:07.96    3:10.61   3   8   
  3 Allen, Olivia             18 Glastonbury          3:08.96    3:10.98   3   6   
  4 Hedlund, Kate             20 Manchester           3:20.57    3:13.13   3   5   
  5 Kemnitz, Kate             19 Southington          3:14.67    3:14.29   3   4   
  6 Erikson, Isabelle         18 South Windsor        3:17.19    3:14.90   3   3   
  7 Nash, Sydney              18 Enfield              3:16.00    3:17.07   3   2   
  8 Shea, Kathryn             18 Northwest Cathol     3:13.26    3:17.84   3   1   
  9 Braga, Angela             19 Glastonbury          3:20.96    3:18.95   3 
 10 McCarthy, Angela          17 Glastonbury          3:21.49    3:20.00   2 
 11 Martin, Meghan            17 Glastonbury          3:23.30    3:22.06   2 
 12 Dawson, Laura             17 Rockville            3:28.69    3:22.95   2 
 13 Martin, Christina         17 Avon                 3:25.65    3:23.68   2 
 13 Horvath, Allyssa          18 EO Smith             3:26.69    3:23.68   2 
 15 Blackwin, Jahlyssa        17 Bloomfield           3:20.50    3:23.91   3 
 16 Martin, Ashley            18 Avon                 3:26.60    3:24.32   2 
 17 Graves, Miranda           19 EO Smith             3:28.26    3:25.64   2 
 18 Hambrecht, Gretchen       17 Conard               3:22.73    3:25.74   2 
 19 Schroeder, Isabella       18 Wethersfield         3:30.08    3:26.44   1 
 20 Shaffer, Kate             19 Conard               3:28.88    3:26.76   1 
 21 hinton, Paige             18 Bristol Central      3:23.17    3:27.02   2 
 22 Crowley, Fiona            20 East Catholic        3:24.19    3:30.33   2 
 23 Minkiewicz, Sarah         18 Southington          3:35.00    3:31.59   1 
 24 Soucy, Alison             19 Tolland              3:28.97    3:32.34   1 
 25 Richmond, Riannon         20 Avon                 3:32.72    3:32.43   1 
 26 Martin, Rachel            18 Avon                 3:20.35    3:33.29   3 
 27 Follo, Jessica            17 Northwest Cathol     3:29.15    3:34.44   1 
 28 Matthews, Marisa          17 Southington          3:30.50    3:35.04   1 
 29 Tedesco, Bella            19 Bristol Central      3:30.67    3:35.32   1 
 30 Leon, Julia               20 Manchester           3:33.58    3:35.36   1 
 31 Santacroce, Maggie        18 Bristol Eastern      3:24.13    3:36.37   2 
 32 Doyle, Kelly              19 Southington          3:34.60    3:37.67   1 
 33 Shah, Reva                18 Rocky Hill           3:35.12    3:38.49   1 
 34 Luciani, Morgan           18 Berlin               3:34.88    3:40.94   1 
 35 Perkowski, Amanda         19 Southington          3:34.30    3:41.98   1 
 36 Shaheen, Morgan           20 Glastonbury          3:33.33    3:44.13   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mars, Jillian             19 Bloomfield           1:37.16    1:38.64   3  10   
  2 McMahon, Elizabeth        18 Conard               1:40.74    1:39.61   3   8   
  3 Wiley, Morocca            17 Glastonbury          1:42.07    1:40.34   3   6   
  4 Samuel, Rebecca           18 Windsor              1:41.36    1:41.82   3   5   
  5 Strauch, Grace            19 Windsor              1:43.33    1:43.73   2   4   
  6 White, Anne               19 Rocky Hill           1:44.24    1:43.94   2   3   
  7 Oberhausen, Christine     17 Avon                 1:45.00    1:44.03   2   2   
  8 Bedard, Kaitlyn           19 Tolland              1:43.80    1:44.05   2   1   
  9 Clark, Madison            18 Tolland              1:41.37    1:44.23   3 
 10 Laprise, Kailey           19 Bristol Eastern      1:44.46    1:44.28   2 
 11 Diaz, Kamilah             19 East Hartford        1:45.48    1:48.66   1 
 12 Cummings, Ashley          17 Bristol Central      1:50.14    1:50.23   1 
 13 Sides, Madison            17 Avon                 1:48.58    1:51.08   1 
 14 Carlone, Talia            20 Rocky Hill           1:49.72    1:52.10   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGill, Erin              18 Glastonbury          5:18.55    5:16.66   2  10   
  2 Daily, Maeve              17 Simsbury             5:17.90    5:19.44   2   8   
  3 Collins, Hayley           17 Tolland              5:23.12    5:21.31   2   6   
  4 Ross, Alexandra           18 Glastonbury          5:20.73    5:21.87   2   5   
  5 Sullivan, Hannah          19 Manchester           5:26.45    5:22.21   2   4   
  6 Geisler, Gwendolyn        17 Conard               5:18.62    5:32.04   2   3   
  7 Wilcox, Julia             19 Glastonbury          5:36.86    5:39.08   2   2   
  8 Braga, Angela             19 Glastonbury          5:41.11    5:39.12   2   1   
  9 Percy, Kyleigh            19 Rockville            5:43.56    5:41.78   2 
 10 Eisler, Liana             19 Conard               5:47.55    5:42.08   1 
 11 Scalise, Isabella         18 Southington          5:48.27    5:42.38   1 
 12 Stockman, Elizabeth       20 Rocky Hill           5:46.77    5:42.60   1 
 13 Leavens, Sara             18 Avon                 5:46.66    5:45.44   1 
 14 Almeida, Brooke           19 RHAM                 5:49.14    5:45.46   1 
 15 Rose, Elizabeth           19 EO Smith             5:47.15    5:48.31   1 
 16 Mulready, Devin           20 Glastonbury          5:50.94    5:48.65   1 
 17 Cubbage, Emily            20 Hall                 5:54.01    5:50.97   1 
 18 Eagan, Kelly              19 Glastonbury          5:56.84    5:51.84   1 
 19 McGraw, Madison           20 Glastonbury          5:45.67    5:52.34   2 
 20 Hurd, Lindsey             19 South Windsor        5:43.83    5:52.50   2 
 21 Jones, Hannah             17 Bristol Central      5:53.91    5:57.66   1 
 22 hinton, Paige             18 Bristol Central      5:57.40    6:05.15   1 
 23 Martin, Ashley            18 Avon                 5:58.33    6:07.03   1 
 24 Marolda, Madison          18 Berlin               5:57.17    6:08.10   1 
 25 Follo, Jessica            17 Northwest Cathol     5:52.74    6:08.73   1 
 -- Blackwin, Jahlyssa        17 Bloomfield           5:44.15         DQ   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           4:26.71    4:21.37   4  10   
     1) Airoldi, Marissa 18             2) Barry, Jess 17                 
     3) Clark, Madison 18               4) DeLoreto, Katherine 17         
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:23.53    4:25.41   4   8   
     1) Anderson, Lindsey 18            2) Kennedy, Emily 19              
     3) Ostrowski, Julia 17             4) Wiley, Morocca 17              
  3 Bloomfield                                        4:21.31    4:25.49   4   6   
     1) Campbell, Shenequa 19           2) Harris, Jahleah 18             
     3) Pouncey, Nyla 17                4) Mars, Jillian 19               
  4 Windsor                                           4:28.89    4:28.57   4   5   
     1) Richardson, Cori 19             2) Alabre, Briane 19              
     3) Strauch, Grace 19               4) Samuel, Rebecca 18             
  5 Manchester                                        4:23.17    4:31.28   4   4   
     1) Kellie, Jennah 17               2) Smith, Morgan 17               
     3) Laroche, Begotty 17             4) Hedlund, Kate 20               
  6 Southington                                       4:35.52    4:36.69   3   3   
     1) Riddick, Tayler 18              2) Van Epps, Rylee 17             
     3) Matthews, Marisa 17             4) Kemnitz, Kate 19               
  7 Simsbury                                          4:35.81    4:38.23   3   2   
     1) Shugdinis, Jordan 18            2) Boughton, Claire 17            
     3) Derway, Amanda 20               4) Martin, Elsa 20                
  8 Rocky Hill                                        4:28.63    4:40.35   4   1   
     1) Castanho, Daniella 19           2) Valente, Karalina 19           
     3) Moore, Grace 18                 4) Devine, Lilah 19               
  9 Berlin                                            4:42.30    4:41.60   3 
     1) Kavarsky, Alexa 18              2) Schulz, Hannah 17              
     3) Monroe, Alexa 19                4) Monroe, Madison 19             
 10 EO Smith                                          4:43.25    4:41.72   3 
     1) Bernstein, Carly 17             2) Dahmani, Celya 17              
     3) Morgan, Megan 18                4) Horvath, Allyssa 18            
 11 Enfield                                           4:50.00    4:42.37   2 
     1) Liquori, Kass 17                2) Balicki, Camille 17            
     3) Haluch, Ashley 17               4) Nash, Sydney 18                
 12 Wethersfield                                      4:50.00    4:44.34   2 
     1) Dizes, Alexandra 18             2) Diluvio, Cenia 19              
     3) Chi, Ling 18                    4) Schroeder, Isabella 18         
 13 East Catholic                                     4:48.52    4:45.97   3 
     1) Allen, Natalia 18               2) Villanueva, Rebecca 19         
     3) Dowe, Erienne 17                4) Brown, Molly 19                
 14 Hall                                              4:42.02    4:46.14   3 
     1) Smith, Simone 17                2) Nieves, Lexi 19                
     3) Mohler, Emily 17                4) Livingston, Isabella 18        
 15 Newington                                         4:51.00    4:46.38   2 
     1) Mamaclay, Chloe 20              2) Akosa, Stephanie 17            
     3) Zacharias, Angelina 18          4) Freitas, Alexa 18              
 16 Conard                                            5:22.57    4:48.61   1 
     1) Schneider, Allison 20           2) Siembab, Aianna 19             
     3) Hambrecht, Gretchen 17          4) Lopol, Madison 20              
 17 Bristol Central                                   4:50.00    4:51.89   2 
     1) Savino, Olivia 17               2) Whitten, Shy-Ann 18            
     3) Cummings, Ashley 17             4) Curtis, Meghan 18              
 18 East Hartford                                     5:03.16    4:55.99   1 
     1) Daley, Jadah 18                 2) Fernandez, Jennifer 17         
     3) Owusu, Lois 17                  4) Rodriguez, Grisela 18          
 19 Bristol Eastern                                   5:00.00    4:59.55   1 
     1) Floyd, Vanessa 17               2) Perry, Megan 18                
     3) Lewandoski, Mikayla 17          4) Stadnicki, Emily 17            
 20 Avon                                              4:56.95    5:00.16   2 
     1) Sides, Madison 17               2) Ek, Anya 18                    
     3) Oberhausen, Christine 17        4) Martin, Ashley 18              
 21 Maloney                                           5:50.00    5:09.10   1 
     1) Bekasi, Anne 19                 2) Kenney, Sarah 17               
     3) Lespier, Olivia 17              4) Gebo, Ledjin 17                
 22 Middletown                                        4:55.00    5:16.14   2 
     1) Sosnovich, Natalie 20           2) Perrotta, Chelsea 18           
     3) Dube, Allison 19                4) Nenninger, Nicole 20           
 23 Rockville                                         6:10.00    5:35.83   1 
     1) Johnston, Hanna 17              2) Sullivan, Hannah 18            
     3) Dawson, Laura 17                4) Collopy, Kelly 18              
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Cassidy           17 Bloomfield             40.76      40.63   8  10   
  2 McMahon, Elizabeth        18 Conard                 41.57      41.46   8   8   
  3 Mills, Andrea             17 Bloomfield             41.75      41.98   8   6   
  4 Brinckman, Danielle       17 Glastonbury            41.81      42.05   8   5   
  5 Reimer, Vanessa           17 Berlin                 43.14      42.39   7   4   
  6 Dooley, Brianna           17 Windsor                43.38      42.74   7   3   
  7 Bailey, Amina             18 East Hartford          42.41      43.12   8   2   
  8 Floyd, Teyah              17 Farmington             43.33      43.42   7   1   
  9 Dionicio, Giovanna        19 Hall                   43.79      43.54   7 
 10 Xiarhos, Nikki            18 Berlin                 43.92      43.92   6 
 11 Akosa, Stephanie          17 Newington              44.59      43.96   5 
 12 Bower, Victoria           18 Rocky Hill             43.94      43.97   6 
 13 Tata, Bianca              17 Wethersfield           44.26      44.21   6 
 14 Bell, Amari               17 Weaver                 43.75      44.31   7 
 15 Binder, Molly             19 Conard                 45.15      44.55   5 
 16 Verderame, Natalie        19 Southington            44.54      44.59   6 
 17 Mason, Jessica            20 Hall                   46.60      44.63   2 
 18 McHenry, Camille          18 Windsor                44.32      44.84   6 
 19 Minor, Quandisha          17 New Britain            43.86      44.94   6 
 20 Cooper, Jalah             20 Windsor                45.14      45.01   5 
 21 Dahmani, Celya            17 EO Smith               45.78      45.01   4 
 22 Allen, Taylor             19 Windsor                45.59      45.16   4 
 23 Campbell, Shenequa        19 Bloomfield             43.47      45.20   7 
 24 D'Amaddio, Sydney         19 RHAM                   44.73      45.26   5 
 25 Malick, Adalia            19 Bristol Central        45.75      45.47   4 
 25 Giliigan, Lauren          18 Windsor                45.10      45.47   5 
 27 Clarke, Morgan            19 Bloomfield             46.41      46.25   3 
 28 Giardina, Alex            17 Middletown             46.41      46.46   3 
 29 Massey, Rachel            18 Conard                 47.03      46.58   2 
 30 Brown, Allie              18 Southington            46.54      46.73   2 
 31 Colon, Elicia             20 Bloomfield             46.28      46.77   3 
 32 Oberhausen, Christine     17 Avon                   45.41      46.99   4 
 33 D'Amico, Kaitlyn          18 Middletown             46.21      47.07   3 
 34 Belvit, Hope              20 Bloomfield             47.19      47.10   1 
 35 Bekasi, Anne              19 Maloney                47.13      47.11   2 
 36 Hinton, Mia               20 Bristol Central        46.49      47.29   2 
 37 Folkes, Olivia            17 RHAM                   47.21      47.29   1 
 38 McCrudden, Clare          17 Conard                 47.24      48.04   1 
 39 Williams, Jonaye          20 Manchester             47.13      48.26   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Hayley           17 Tolland             11:10.87   11:10.98   2  10   
  2 Daily, Maeve              17 Simsbury            11:40.87   11:30.69   2   8   
  3 Ross, Alexandra           18 Glastonbury         11:27.37   11:36.46   2   6   
  4 Caron, Micaela            17 Tolland             11:49.87   11:54.11   2   5   
  5 Hughes, Kaylen            18 Glastonbury         11:51.38   11:58.73   2   4   
  6 Erikson, Isabelle         18 South Windsor       12:17.80   12:04.74   2   3   
  7 Nash, Sydney              18 Enfield             12:13.00   12:11.63   2   2   
  8 Leavens, Sara             18 Avon                12:17.40   12:12.85   2   1   
  9 Monarca, Arianna          20 Middletown          12:24.96   12:22.73   1 
 10 Perryman, Sidney          17 Tolland             12:22.83   12:23.15   2 
 11 Anderson, Brittany        18 Glastonbury         12:24.04   12:23.66   1 
 12 Martin, Christina         17 Avon                12:29.07   12:24.28   1 
 13 Lynch, Francesca          19 Hall                12:29.15   12:27.50   1 
 14 Naylor, Amanda            18 Glastonbury         12:36.04   12:34.87   1 
 15 Gonzalez, Alexa           18 Middletown          12:31.21   12:36.52   1 
 16 Rose, Elizabeth           19 EO Smith            12:35.02   12:56.29   1 
 17 Hildebrandt, Annika       17 Simsbury            12:57.24   13:04.25   1 
 18 Chatterton, Chelsea       17 Rockville           12:50.62   13:05.29   1 
 19 Prescott, Julia           19 Conard              12:51.28   13:06.96   1 
 20 Myers, Catherine          17 Southington         12:56.55   13:27.11   1 
 21 Nenninger, Nicole         20 Middletown          12:43.26   13:32.19   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:03.82    4:03.23   3  10   
     1) Brinckman, Danielle 17          2) Allen, Olivia 18               
     3) McGill, Erin 18                 4) Wiley, Morocca 17              
  2 Bloomfield                                        4:04.30    4:09.08   3   8   
     1) Harris, Jahleah 18              2) Mills, Andrea 17               
     3) Pouncey, Nyla 17                4) Mars, Jillian 19               
  3 Windsor                                           4:12.96    4:10.01   3   6   
     1) Samuel, Rebecca 18              2) Dooley, Brianna 17             
     3) Strauch, Grace 19               4) Brown, Tia Marie 18            
  4 Tolland                                           4:25.17    4:18.42   2   5   
     1) Barry, Jess 17                  2) Clark, Madison 18              
     3) DeLoreto, Katherine 17          4) Bedard, Kaitlyn 19             
  5 Simsbury                                          4:25.27    4:20.40   2   4   
     1) Shugdinis, Devon 17             2) Milledge, Vickie 17            
     3) Earnhardt, Hannah 18            4) Thode, Hannah 19               
  6 Hall                                              4:15.70    4:21.85   3   3   
     1) Smith, Simone 17                2) Livingston, Isabella 18        
     3) Mason, Jessica 20               4) Dionicio, Giovanna 19          
  7 Rocky Hill                                        4:13.33    4:24.45   3   2   
     1) White, Anne 19                  2) Moore, Grace 18                
     3) Devine, Lilah 19                4) Zarrilli, Nicole 20            
  8 Bristol Central                                   4:21.07    4:25.96   2   1   
     1) Pizzaro, Nicole 17              2) Ptak, Jenna 19                 
     3) Hinton, Mia 20                  4) Malick, Adalia 19              
  9 Berlin                                            4:54.84    4:30.48   1 
     1) Monroe, Alexa 19                2) Monroe, Madison 19             
     3) Pattavina, Gabby 19             4) Couceiro, Natalie 18           
 10 EO Smith                                          4:35.24    4:31.70   2 
     1) Ricci, Loren 17                 2) Dahmani, Celya 17              
     3) Horvath, Allyssa 18             4) Loniewski, Sara 18             
 11 Southington                                       4:31.54    4:32.41   2 
     1) Matthews, Marisa 17             2) Minkiewicz, Sarah 18           
     3) Doyle, Kelly 19                 4) Kemnitz, Kate 19               
 12 Northwest Catholic                                4:40.00    4:34.05   1 
     1) McCooty, Jon'yea 17             2) Kremidas, Calla 18             
     3) Lankton, Kelsey 17              4) Shea, Kathryn 18               
 13 Bristol Eastern                                   4:40.00    4:37.11   1 
     1) Perry, Megan 18                 2) Santacroce, Maggie 18          
     3) Lewandoski, Mikayla 17          4) Laprise, Kailey 19             
 14 Middletown                                        4:45.00    4:45.71   1 
     1) Dube, Allison 19                2) Nosal, Briana 18               
     3) Rodgers, TiAnna 17              4) Perrotta, Chelsea 18           
 15 Enfield                                           4:47.00    4:57.42   1 
     1) Marullo, Katie 19               2) Turner, Erika 20               
     3) Haskins, Alyssa 18              4) Haluch, Ashley 17              
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jahleah           18 Bloomfield          18-00.75   16-11.75   10   
  2 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield          17-02.75   16-08.00    8   
  3 Shack, Sophia             20 Farmington          16-00.00   16-05.75    6   
  4 Brown, Cheyenne           17 Bloomfield          16-09.25   16-03.75    5   
  5 Wesoloskie, Camryn        17 Manchester          16-00.00   16-00.25    4   
  6 Forgione, Amanda          19 Glastonbury         15-07.00   15-06.75    3   
  7 Sullivan, Hannah          18 Rockville           15-08.00   15-06.50    2   
  8 Campbell, Shenequa        19 Bloomfield          14-06.50   15-03.25    1   
  9 Belvit, Hope              20 Bloomfield          14-08.50  J15-03.25  
 10 Anderson, Monique         18 Bloomfield          16-01.75   15-01.00  
 11 Soule, Selina             20 Glastonbury         15-06.00   14-08.25  
 12 Thompson, Diane           19 Windsor             15-07.00   14-08.00  
 13 Woods, Kiana              19 Northwest Cathol    15-02.50   14-05.25  
 14 Schulz, Hannah            17 Berlin              15-06.75   14-05.00  
 15 Pizzaro, Nicole           17 Bristol Central     14-06.50   14-02.00  
 16 Clarke, Morgan            19 Bloomfield          14-08.00   13-11.75  
 17 Gardner, Leann            19 Hall                15-00.50   13-10.25  
 18 Banton, Jahlia            19 Bloomfield          14-07.25   13-09.25  
 19 Moore, Catherine          17 East Catholic       14-06.00   13-06.50  
 20 Hussy, Giovanna           18 EO Smith            14-07.00   13-02.50  
 21 Dowd, Isabella            19 Simsbury            14-09.50   12-08.75  
 22 Frassinelli, Liza         18 EO Smith            14-07.00   11-08.50  
 -- Riddick, Tayler           18 Southington         15-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Cruz, Xiomara             19 Bloomfield          14-10.00       FOUL  
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Brittany           17 Bloomfield          45-00.00   45-08.25   10   
  2 Howe, Amanda              18 Southington         39-11.00   37-06.25    8   
  3 Spear, Jhan               17 Weaver              36-07.00   36-09.00    6   
  4 Archer, Anasha            17 Weaver              35-01.00   35-10.25    5   
  5 Brown, Arian              17 Bloomfield          35-06.00   34-00.50    4   
  6 Balicki, Camille          17 Enfield             32-01.00   33-03.50    3   
  7 Pouncey, Nyla             17 Bloomfield          33-02.00   33-02.75    2   
  8 Lacasse, Emily            18 EO Smith            31-11.00   32-09.00    1   
  9 Boisette, Naomi           18 East Hartford       32-11.50   32-08.50  
 10 Flores, Breanna           18 Wethersfield        35-09.50   32-07.00  
 11 Asimonye, Clara           17 Bloomfield          29-03.00   32-03.00  
 12 Wilson, Justyce           18 Bloomfield          34-08.50   32-00.00  
 13 Alula, Bennie             18 Hartford Public     30-06.00   31-05.50  
 14 Perry, Alix               18 Tolland             28-05.00   29-01.50  
 15 Schulman, Erica           17 Simsbury            30-00.00   28-04.00  
 16 Cardillo, Trinity         20 Southington         30-03.50   27-07.75  
 17 O'Connell, Sara           17 Glastonbury         28-08.50   27-02.25  
 18 Baldridge, Avery          19 EO Smith            28-08.00   27-00.00  
 19 Davis, Angelia            18 Bloomfield          28-03.00   25-03.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zadroga, AmyErin          17 Tolland             11-07.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Biscoglio, Megan          18 Southington         11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Watson, Anna              17 Manchester           8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Plummer, Megan            18 Glastonbury          8-06.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Jaquith, Haley            19 EO Smith             9-00.00   J8-06.00    4   
  6 Frassinelli, Liza         18 EO Smith             8-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
  7 Kaputa, Zoe               19 Glastonbury          8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Airoldi, Marissa          18 Tolland              8-00.00   J8-00.00    1   
  9 Cormier, KettieRose       18 Tolland              8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mroczkowski, Patricia     19 Berlin               5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Lodge, Elizabeth          17 Manchester           5-04.00   J5-04.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Monique         18 Bloomfield           5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Brown, Cheyenne           17 Bloomfield           5-00.00    5-00.00    4.50
  4 Whitten, Shy-Ann          18 Bristol Central      5-00.00    5-00.00    4.50
  6 Silverman, Julia          17 Hall                 5-02.00   J5-00.00    3   
  7 Culliton, Claire          20 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-08.00    1.50
  7 Boughton, Claire          17 Simsbury             4-10.00    4-08.00    1.50
  9 Schneider, Allison        20 Conard               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Morgan, Megan             18 EO Smith             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Gardner, Leann            19 Hall                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Brocki, Amanda            18 Southington          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Allen, Taylor             19 Windsor              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 McMann, Emily             18 Simsbury             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Brown, Allie              18 Southington          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Chrostowski, Julia        18 Wethersfield         5-00.00         NH  
 -- DiBenedetto, Nicole       19 East Catholic        4-08.00         NH  
 -- Garrison, Sydney          20 Southington          4-08.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                 110.50     2) Glastonbury               101.50
    3) Tolland                     64        4) Manchester                 45   
    5) Simsbury                    44.50     6) Windsor                    37   
    7) Berlin                      28        8) Southington                23   
    9) Conard                      22       10) Weaver                     18   
   11) Rocky Hill                  17       12) Farmington                 12   
   12) Hall                        12       14) EO Smith                   11   
   15) Bristol Central              7.50    16) Enfield                     7   
   17) South Windsor                6       18) Wethersfield                5   
   18) East Hartford                5       20) Avon                        4   
   21) Middletown                   2       21) Rockville                   2   
   23) Northwest Catholic           1                                           
 
2017 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/28/2017 
EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes 
Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT 

Female Team Scores - 1 North White Division Place School Points 1 Bloomfield BLOMF 57 2 Tolland TOLL 43 3 EO Smith EOSMF 11 4 Rockville ROCK 7 5 Enfield ENFD 5 6 Rham RHAM 4 Female Team Scores - 2 North Blue Division Place School Points 1 Manchester MNCHF 49 2 East Hartford EHHS 20 3 South Windsor SWINF 11 4 East Catholic ECAT 9 5 Hartford Public HPHS 3 Female Team Scores - 3 Central White Division Place School Points 1 Windsor WNSRF 43 2 Avon AVON 29 3 Weaver WEAV 13 4 Northwest Catholic NWCA 11 5 Farmington FARM 8 Female Team Scores - 4 Central Blue Division Place School Points 1 Glastonbury GLASF 52 2 Simsbury SIMS 30 .25 3 Southington SOUT 24 .50 4 Conard CONA 10 5 Hall WHAL 9 .25 Female Team Scores - 5 South White Division Place School Points 1 Rocky Hill RHIL 43 2 Berlin BERL 41 3 Middletown MIDD 12 4 Maloney MALY 5 Female Team Scores - 6 South Blue Division Place School Points 1 Bristol Central BRCE 43 2 Wethersfield WETH 26 3 Bristol Eastern BEAS 11 4 Newington NEWG 8 5 New Britain NBHS 1