General

2019 Girls Lacrosse All Conference

NORTH Region

Avon - Tori Doukas, Ann Hayes

Farmington - Liz Neri

Conard - Cate DiGiacomo, CoCo Haverty, Lauren Massaro, Kate Shaffer

Glastonbury - Bella Acosta, Mackenzie Baker, Ali David, Samantha Forrest, Mary Norman, Kelly Queen

Hall - Maggie Grant, Chloe Nordyke, Anne Tulikangas

Simsbury - Payton Arsenault, Sam Dupree, Abby Interrante, Ellie Masters

South Windsor - Maliya Haddock, Morgan Saylor

Southington - Mackenzie Brown, Brooke Lynch

 

SOUTH Region

Berlin - Angela Perrelli

Bristol Central - Jade Longo

Bristol Eastern - Ciara Collins

East Catholic - Ava Eklund, Jill Montford, Cami Pasqualoni, Katie Splain, Macy Wilcox

EO Smith - Taryn Asselin

Newington - Hannah Drew, Maya Gajowiak, Reagan Pelton

NW Catholic - Claire Carew, Meghan O'Shea, Nora Staunton

Rocky Hill - Daniella Castanho, Katarzyna Drozdzal

RHAM - Morgan Czarnecki, Michelle Guppy

Tolland - Kenna Hurtuk, Lexi LaPorte, Emma Prattson, Mara Tellers

Windsor - Tyra Anderson, Kaitlyn Kijak

2018-19 STATE CHAMPIONS

Congratulations to the following schools who have won CIAC State Championships during the 2018-19 School Year

Tolland Boys Cross Country - Class M State Champions
EO Smith Girls Cross Country - Class L State Champions
Glastonbury Boys Soccer - Class LL State Champions
Tolland Girls Soccer - Class L State Champions
Plainville Boys Soccer - Class M State Champions
Lewis Mills Girls Soccer - Class M State Champions
Bloomfield Football - Class S State Champions
Bloomfield Boys Indoor Track - Class S State Champons
Bloomfield Girls Indoor Track - Class S State Champions & State Open Champions
Hall Boys Indoor Track - Class LL State Champions & State Open Champions
Windsor Girls Indoor Track - Class L State Champions
Bristol Eastern Wrestling - Class L State Champions
East Catholic Boys Basketball - Division I State Champions
Farmington Boys Basketball - Division III State Champions
Bloomfield Boys Track - Class S state Champions and State Open Champion
Bloomfield Girls Track - Class S State Champions
Hall Boys Track - Class L State Champions
Windsor Girls Track - Class L State Champions
Tolland Boys Track - Class M State Champions
Glastonbury Boys Track - Class LL State Champions
Newington Boys Volleyball - Class M State Champions
East Catholic Boys Golf - Division III State Champions
Southington Softball - Class LL State Champions

 

 

2019 Girls Track All Conference

NORTH Region

Bloomfield - Alicia White, D’Jior Delisser, Elicia Colon, Jadyn Gibson, Jahlia Banton, Jahmiha Lindo, Jalah Turner, Jalisa Turner, Jillian Mars, Otisha Williams

Hartford Public - Wenesha Stewart

New Britain - Raven Jarrett, Rozalynn Smith

Rocky Hill - Elizabeth Stockman, Maria Corcoran, Lilah Devine, Angelika Ptak,

Wethersfield - Kayla Condon, Meghan Gregorski, Clarissa Nock, Caitlin Nardella, Sienna Brodeur, Katelyn Glendon,

Windsor - Anale Alabre, Cori Richardson, Cyana Lindsay, Grace Strauch, Isabella Koistenen, Jade Robinson, Jalah Cooper, Leah Gray, Nina Gregory, Olivia Gregory, Rachel Dube, Shani Smith, Takai Burt, Taylor Allen, Zarieh Coleman

SOUTH Region

Berlin - Bailey Baclaski, Juliana Cancellieri, Sophia Dombrowski, Gabby Foster, Jess Ingenito, Noell Konior, Alexa Monroe, Madison Monroe, Patricia Mroczkowski, Maxine Muscatello, Megan Perrotta, Margaret Taylor

Bristol Central - Kaiya Alexander, Salvatrice Bosco, Alexa Furniss, Marisa Heller, Adalia Malick, Natalia Popielarz, Emma Stone, Sofia Veronesi

Bristol Eastern - Kasey Buchas, Alicia Rappleyea

Maloney - Ann Bekasi, Mychael Gallaher, Shanice Smith

Middletown - Kaylee Allegretti, Nyasia Dailey, Natalie Sosnovich, Madelyn Vianney, Jeralyn WigginsLudko, Ebelyn Rodriguez, Sydni Spencer

Plainville - Callia Donahue, Cheyenne Gregory, Morgan Levesque, Alexis Ludko, Ebelyn Rodriguez, Sydni Spencer

Platt - Aaliyah Burnley, Elizabeth Garlock

EAST Region

East Catholic - Sophie Kisner, Mimi Griffin, Nicole DiBenedetto,

East Hartford - Nichele Smith, Kamilah Diaz, Tyeesha Williams, Yarisha Oliveras, Kelsey Ofori, Gabriella Minott, Clarice Jayakickrema, Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez, Areina Ransom, Matildah Appiah

Enfield -  Megan Marcotte, Ciara Johnson

E.O. Smith - Elizabeth Bigelow, Bridget Olson, Niasha Greene, Zoe Chafouleas

Manchester - Kate Hedlund, Zariah Chiverton, Corinne Glenney, Noella Burlette, Hanna Sullivan, Daniella Wesoloskie, Kamali Franklin, Jonaye Williams,

RHAM -  Bridget Lalonde, Sydney D’Amaddio, Edith Walker, Abby Potticary, Katie Kingsley, Madison Czarnecki, Mykenzie Mawdsley, Gabriella Johnson, Jackei Lage, Amanda Pedro

South Windsor - Micaela Hanson, Katelyn Macomber, Erin Dunn

Tolland - Peyton Bornstein, Kaitlyn Bedard,, Calista Mayer, Olivia McCarthy, Samantha Cerra, Sierra Bond, Tianna St. Louis, Sierra Dutton, Anna Roberts


WEST Region

Avon - Rhiannon Richmond, Alyssa Crawford

Conard - Isabela Glynn, Allison Schneider, Chloe Scrimgeour

Farmington - Katrine Weigmann

Glastonbury - Maya Bridgeford, Angela Braga, Katie Bengtson, Mallory Malz, Selina Soule, Brittany LeClair, Lixing Counsilman, Amanda Forgione, Allison Schindler, Grace Sparrow

Hall - Jenna Zydanowicz, Giovanna Dionicio, Olivia Bowes, Lexi Nieves, Jessica Mason,  Nora Holmes, Mia Healer, Rose Kitz, Katherine Sanderson, Katherine George, Sydney Golas, Mira Mohler, Dinaka Onah, Taryn Smith,

Simsbury - Sidney Palinkas, Olivia Birney, Elsa Martin, Jada Mars, Jacqueline Ritz, Amanda Derway

Southington -  Alexah Zaczynski, Alijah Vega, Livvy Pizzitola, Natalie Verderame, Samantha Przybylski, Shannon Litchfield, Sydney Garrison, Trinity Cardillo, Kate Kemnitz, Marissa imme

2019 Boys Lacrosse All Conference

North Region

East Catholic - Matthew Bergquist, Luke Boland, Nick Campagnone,Rocco DeSimone III, Austin Graves, Zach Light, Jake Tellers

Farmington - Matt Arena, Zack Marsh, Gabe Pelletier, Kevin Setzko

Newington - Jordan Alexander, Matt Bradley, Dan Pestrichello

Northwest Catholic - Brennan Horn, Sean Macary, Nico Mazzoco

RHAM - Tug Arnold, Connor Folkes, David Kasper, Josh Murray

South Windsor - Gabe Feher, Connor Smith

SOUTH Region

Berlin - Mark Bednarczyk, Kevin Dunn, Brian Formica, Sebby Fusco, Nicholas Grant, TJ Hebert, Dom Scarano, Jacob Sparks

E.O. Smith - Mitch Parizek, Anthony Scigliano

Rocky Hill - Andrew Albano, John Blair, Josh Cavallo, Chris Conlan, Hunter Poliquin, Benji Smith, Liam Sullivan

Tolland - Max Cooper, Aidan D’Amato, Dillon D’Amato, Ryan Jones, Brady McNulty, Colin Otis

CENTRAL Region

Avon - Jadon Folkwein, Sam Johnson

Conard - Cole Johnson, Gabe Suarez

Glastonbury - Nick Consoli, Justin Hazard, Kyle Kapur, Jared Mozelski, Thomas O’Connor, Matt Sposito, Kevin Tierney, Alex Turi, Hunter Wallace

Hall - Max Congdon, Jack Murphy

Simsbury - Jack Earnhardt, Zack Gilbert, Spencer MEace, Jake Ober, Torben Wunderle

Southington - Evan Johanns, Eli Steindl, Ethan Thomson