Lacrosse (B)

2017 Boys Lacrosse Tournament

FInal Results

CCC North: South Windsor 11, East Catholic 9
CCC Central: Glastonbury 15, Simsbury 2
CCC South: Rocky Hill 10, Berlin 9

Semi Final Results

CCC North:
South Windsor 16 - Newington 7
East Catholic 11 - Farmington 2
• Finals 5/25 at South Windsor High School 4:30
 
CCC South:
Berlin 15 - Rockville 6
Rocky Hill 15 - Tolland 4
• Finals 5/25 at Berlin (Scalise Field/Sage Park) 7:00
 

CCC Central:
Glastonbury 18 - Avon 1
Simsbury 11 - Conard 2
 Finals 5/25 at Conard 5:00

Tournament Teams
CCC NORTH
#1 South Windsor
#2 East Catholic
#3 Farmington (3 way tie, decided by goals allowed in those 3 games)
#4 Newington (2 way tie with RHAM, decided by head to head)
 
CCC SOUTH
#1 Berlin
#2 Rocky Hill
#3 Tolland
#4 Rockville 
 
CCC CENTRAL
#1 Glastonbury 
#2 Simsbury
#3 Conard
#4 Avon
 

2017 Boys Lacrosse All Conference

NORTH Region

East Catholic - Mike Bazzano, Tim Carlson, Caleb Daly, Aric Graves, Jack Larose, Dante Pasqualone, JakeTellers

Farmington - Tim Arena, Connor Hillemeir, Mike Rose

NW Catholic - Spencer Merkel ,James Nicholas

Newington - Rob Petronio

South Windsor - Kyran Blackwell, Connor Dunn, Kyle Foley, Matt Greer Michael Greider, Jake Klemba, Matt Mulcahy, Tyler Osit

CENTRAL Region

Avon - Chase Gordon, Jack Jones     

Conard - Sam LeFante, Sebastian Suarez

Glastonbury - Aidan Flood, Dylan Gesswin, Michael Hawkins, Ronan Jacoby, Griffin Jagel, Austin Larabee, Carson Maschek, Jared Nelson, Gino Nuzzolo, Ryan Solecki, Mark Zimmerman

Hall - Theo Blaschinski, Max Congdon, Alan Horner

Simsbury - Riley Chapman, Demitri George, Jake Magaw, Sean Penney

Southington - Brandon Slade

SOUTH Region

Berlin - Peter Albert, Mark Bednarczyk, TJ Hebert, Jack Lombardo, James Mazzarella      

Bristol Central - Cody Hildebrand, Connor Staubley           

Bristol Eastern - Alex Durand           

Rockville - Kody Messler, Colin Neal, Nick Oullette           

Rocky Hill - Andrew Albano, Kris Begen, Matt Cavallo, Sam Cimini, Hunter Held, Peter Lucente, Ricky Mantavallo     

Tolland - Trevor Boutot, Aiden D'Mato, Dylan D'Mato

Windsor - Sean Higgins, Devon McKenzie   

Boys Lacrosse Divisions

North: East Catholic, Farmington, Newington, Northwest Catholic, RHAM, South Windsor
South: Berlin, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Rockville, Rocky Hill, Tolland, Windsor
West: Avon, Conard, Hall, Glastonbury, Simsbury, Southington