Indoor Track (G)

2017 CCC Girls Indoor Track Championship

Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 03:23 PM
            2017 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/28/2017            
                       EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes                        
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:42.81    1:46.07   4  10   
     1) Cavalier, Adia 17               2) Brown, Cheyenne 17             
     3) Mills, Andrea 17                4) Palmer, Cassidy 17             
  2 Windsor                                           1:48.75    1:47.86   4   8   
     1) Richardson, Cori 19             2) Dooley, Brianna 17             
     3) Alabre, Briane 19               4) Brown, Tia Marie 18            
  3 Simsbury                                          1:50.13    1:50.27   4   6   
     1) Shugdinis, Devon 17             2) Dowd, Jesse 17                 
     3) Earnhardt, Hannah 18            4) Shugdinis, Jordan 18           
  4 Glastonbury                                       1:54.64    1:50.57   3   5   
     1) Soule, Selina 20                2) Brinckman, Danielle 17         
     3) Ostrowski, Julia 17             4) Anderson, Lindsey 18           
  5 Berlin                                            1:51.58    1:50.92   4   4   
     1) Xiarhos, Nikki 18               2) Kavarsky, Alexa 18             
     3) Schulz, Hannah 17               4) Reimer, Vanessa 17             
  6 East Hartford                                     1:53.00    1:51.18   3   3   
     1) Owusu, Lois 17                  2) Diaz, Kamilah 19               
     3) McCalla, Dayvean 18             4) Bailey, Amina 18               
  7 Manchester                                        1:49.48    1:51.83   4   2   
     1) Smith, Morgan 17                2) Smith, Chelsea 17              
     3) Kellie, Jennah 17               4) Laroche, Begotty 17            
  8 Rocky Hill                                        1:52.77    1:52.28   3   1   
     1) Ford, Zykeya 17                 2) Moore, Grace 18                
     3) Zarrilli, Emily 18              4) Bower, Victoria 18             
  9 Tolland                                           1:53.29    1:53.49   3 
     1) Airoldi, Marissa 18             2) Barry, Jess 17                 
     3) Papa, Taylor 17                 4) Papa, Lyndsey 19               
 10 Bristol Central                                   1:52.50    1:53.67   3 
     1) Ptak, Jenna 19                  2) Whitten, Shy-Ann 18            
     3) Pizzaro, Nicole 17              4) Malick, Adalia 19              
 11 Southington                                       1:54.22    1:54.26   3 
     1) Przybylski, Samantha 19         2) Sheehan, Jenna 20              
     3) Kilgore, Adeline 19             4) Verderame, Natalie 19          
 12 Rham                                              1:55.93    1:54.57   2 
     1) Folkes, Olivia 17               2) Kingsley, Katie 20             
     3) Czarnecki, Madison 19           4) Lalonde, Bridget 19            
 13 Middletown                                        1:54.82    1:55.08   2 
     1) Daniels, Syleena 19             2) Giardina, Alex 17              
     3) D'Amico, Kaitlyn 18             4) Goodwine, Kyla 18              
 14 Weaver                                            1:56.96    1:56.16   2 
     1) Robinson, Tiandra 17            2) Bell, Amari 17                 
     3) Rose, Tiajah 18                 4) Adams, Lynajis 20              
 15 Wethersfield                                      1:56.94    1:56.56   2 
     1) Dizes, Alexandra 18             2) Diluvio, Cenia 19              
     3) Chi, Ling 18                    4) Tata, Bianca 17                
 16 EO Smith                                          1:55.30    1:57.95   2 
     1) Doremus, Olivia 18              2) Alicea, Julia 20               
     3) Bernstein, Carly 17             4) Jaquith, Haley 19              
 17 Conard                                            1:52.24    1:58.03   4 
     1) Binder, Molly 19                2) Massey, Rachel 18              
     3) Son, Nadia 18                   4) Rovero, Saige 20               
 18 Northwest Catholic                                1:55.07    1:58.45   2 
     1) Woods, Kiana 19                 2) Kremidas, Calla 18             
     3) Muniz, Kalyssa 20               4) McCooty, Jon'yea 17            
 19 Bristol Eastern                                   1:57.70    1:58.50   1 
     1) Floyd, Vanessa 17               2) Perry, Megan 18                
     3) Lewandoski, Mikayla 17          4) Laprise, Kailey 19             
 20 Enfield                                           2:01.00    1:59.93   1 
     1) Risby, Rue 20                   2) Balicki, Camille 17            
     3) Liquori, Kass 17                4) Marullo, Katie 19              
 21 New Britain                                       2:05.94    2:03.10   1 
     1) Kasai, Isha 17                  2) Minor, Quandisha 17            
     3) Bronner, Paola 17               4) Sterling, Courtney 18          
 22 Rockville                                         2:14.98    2:14.05   1 
     1) Ankrah, Adelaide 20             2) Johnston, Hanna 17             
     3) Ruggerio, Madison 20            4) Sirianni, Alyssa 20            
 
 
Event 4  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:31.13   10:01.84   2  10   
     1) Braga, Angela 19                2) Wilcox, Julia 19               
     3) McGill, Erin 18                 4) Allen, Olivia 18               
  2 Rocky Hill                                       10:05.01   10:02.10   2   8   
     1) Carlone, Talia 20               2) Stockman, Elizabeth 20         
     3) Zarrilli, Nicole 20             4) Devine, Lilah 19               
  3 Tolland                                          10:10.82   10:14.23   2   6   
     1) Bedard, Kaitlyn 19              2) Caron, Micaela 17              
     3) Collins, Hayley 17              4) Perryman, Sidney 17            
  4 Simsbury                                         10:31.53   10:24.68   2   5   
     1) O'Bryan, Grace 19               2) Derway, Amanda 20              
     3) Thode, Hannah 19                4) Martin, Elsa 20                
  5 Manchester                                       10:16.17   10:28.80   2   4   
     1) Facas, Katyland 17              2) Donnelly, Jenna 18             
     3) Pardi, Julia 17                 4) Sullivan, Hannah 19            
  6 Conard                                           10:58.52   10:41.12   1   3   
     1) Burnett, Maria 18               2) Geisler, Gwendolyn 17          
     3) Tousignant, Alexandra 18        4) Eisler, Liana 19               
  7 Middletown                                       10:50.42   10:44.15   1   2   
     1) Monarca, Arianna 20             2) Nenninger, Nicole 20           
     3) Gonzalez, Alexa 18              4) Nosal, Briana 18               
  8 Berlin                                           10:42.91   10:44.52   2   1   
     1) Monroe, Madison 19              2) Monroe, Alexa 19               
     3) Luciani, Morgan 18              4) Marolda, Madison 18            
  9 Hall                                             10:41.45   10:50.58   2 
     1) Mohler, Emily 17                2) Lynch, Francesca 19            
     3) Baxer, Hannah 18                4) Cubbage, Emily 20              
 10 Bristol Central                                  10:32.81   10:57.36   2 
     1) Jones, Hannah 17                2) Curtis, Meghan 18              
     3) Cummings, Ashley 17             4) hinton, Paige 18               
 11 Rockville                                        11:48.77   10:59.69   1 
     1) Chatterton, Chelsea 17          2) Dawson, Laura 17               
     3) Percy, Kyleigh 19               4) Schauster, Grace 18            
 12 EO Smith                                         10:56.00   11:02.58   1 
     1) Loniewski, Sara 18              2) Kaufman, Emily 17              
     3) Maynard, Amealia 19             4) Ricci, Loren 17                
 13 Southington                                      11:05.00   11:32.46   1 
     1) Moquete, Anny 20                2) Schmarr, Kailey 19             
     3) Pizzitola, Laini 18             4) Lynch, Brooke 20               
 14 Enfield                                          12:30.00   11:54.56   1 
     1) Haskins, Alyssa 18              2) Haluch, Ashley 17              
     3) Cato, Shannon 20                4) Roberto, Morgan 20             
 15 Bristol Eastern                                  11:40.00   12:09.92   1 
     1) Buchas, Kasey 19                2) Santiago, Yaleska 18           
     3) Stadnicki, Emily 17             4) Santacroce, Maggie 18          
 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury                8.41       8.72q  3 
  2 Lodge, Elizabeth          17 Manchester              8.77       8.92q  2 
  3 Dionicio, Giovanna        19 Hall                    9.48       9.31q  1 
  4 Chrostowski, Julia        18 Wethersfield            9.60       9.46q  1 
  5 Pagan, Emily              17 Glastonbury             9.62       9.58q  2 
  6 Doremus, Olivia           18 EO Smith                9.78       9.82q  3 
  7 Savino, Olivia            17 Bristol Central         9.76       9.83q  3 
  8 Dougela, Hayley           18 Avon                   10.09      10.06q  1 
  9 Bekasi, Anne              19 Maloney                10.42      10.20q  1 
 10 Ghosh, Keya               20 Glastonbury            10.18      10.26q  3 
 11 Zarrilli, Emily           18 Rocky Hill             10.54      10.32q  3 
 12 Parrott, Sage             18 Glastonbury            10.17      10.36q  3 
 13 Kavarsky, Alexa           18 Berlin                 10.52      10.37   2 
 14 Grover, Phoenix           18 Tolland                10.23      10.40   2 
 15 Boughton, Claire          17 Simsbury               10.12      10.44   2 
 16 McMann, Emily             18 Simsbury               10.47      10.80   1 
 17 Jones, Amari              20 Windsor                 9.91      13.35   2 
 -- Rose, Marcela             19 Tolland                10.07         DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Milledge, Vickie          17 Simsbury                8.72       8.51   10   
  2 Lodge, Elizabeth          17 Manchester              8.92       8.68    8   
  3 Dionicio, Giovanna        19 Hall                    9.31       9.15    6   
  4 Chrostowski, Julia        18 Wethersfield            9.46       9.72    5   
  5 Pagan, Emily              17 Glastonbury             9.58       9.76    4   
  6 Doremus, Olivia           18 EO Smith                9.82       9.77    3   
  7 Savino, Olivia            17 Bristol Central         9.83       9.95    2   
  8 Dougela, Hayley           18 Avon                   10.06      10.06    1   
  9 Bekasi, Anne              19 Maloney                10.20      10.20  
 10 Ghosh, Keya               20 Glastonbury            10.26      10.26  
 11 Zarrilli, Emily           18 Rocky Hill             10.32      10.32  
 12 Parrott, Sage             18 Glastonbury            10.36      10.36  
 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Cassidy           17 Bloomfield              7.02       7.29q  9 
  2 Reimer, Vanessa           17 Berlin                  7.32       7.46q  8 
  3 Bell, Amari               17 Weaver                  7.45       7.56q  4 
  4 Robinson, Tiandra         17 Weaver                  7.40       7.61q  7 
  5 Brown, Tia Marie          18 Windsor                 7.43       7.61q  6 
  6 Ford, Zykeya              17 Rocky Hill              7.70       7.66q  2 
  7 Floyd, Teyah              17 Farmington              7.43       7.69q  5 
  8 Xiarhos, Nikki            18 Berlin                  7.69       7.70q  1 
  9 Lalonde, Bridget          19 RHAM                    7.95       7.72q  4 
 10 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield              7.45       7.73q  3 
 11 Smith, Morgan             17 Manchester              7.74       7.77q  5 
 12 Kilgore, Adeline          19 Southington             7.82       7.78q  9 
 13 Smith, Simone             17 Hall                    7.80       7.81   9 
 14 Woods, Kiana              19 Northwest Cathol        7.66       7.81   2 
 15 Washington, Ja-lynn       18 Platt                   7.80       7.83   7 
 16 Alabre, Briane            19 Windsor                 7.73       7.83   4 
 17 Papa, Lyndsey             19 Tolland                 7.70       7.85   1 
 18 Minor, Quandisha          17 New Britain             7.86       7.85   7 
 19 Verderame, Natalie        19 Southington             7.92       7.86   2 
 20 Richardson, Cori          19 Windsor                 7.79       7.88   6 
 21 Dowd, Jesse               17 Simsbury                8.04       7.88   4 
 22 Kasai, Isha               17 New Britain             7.83       7.91   8 
 23 Stewart, Wenesha          19 Hartford Public         7.91       7.92   3 
 24 Rose, Tiajah              18 Weaver                  7.87       7.93   1 
 25 Camacho, Athena           20 Windsor                 7.91       7.95   4 
 26 Przybylski, Samantha      19 Southington             8.04       7.99   6 
 27 Best, Shy                 18 Bulkeley                8.10       7.99   5 
 28 Cooper, Jalah             20 Windsor                 8.09       7.99   4 
 29 Mezquia, Rashell          19 Newington               7.73       8.01   3 
 30 Ptak, Jenna               19 Bristol Central         7.88       8.02   6 
 31 Nieves, Lexi              19 Hall                    7.93       8.02   1 
 32 Shugdinis, Devon          17 Simsbury                8.01       8.09   9 
 32 Daniels, Syleena          19 Middletown              8.00       8.09   8 
 34 Giardina, Alex            17 Middletown              8.02       8.10   9 
 35 Van Epps, Rylee           17 Southington             8.07       8.11   2 
 36 Alicea, Julia             20 EO Smith                7.99       8.12   6 
 37 Wiggins, Jeralyn          20 South Windsor           8.18       8.12   8 
 38 Czarnecki, Madison        19 RHAM                    8.08       8.14   2 
 39 Kingsley, Katie           20 RHAM                    8.11       8.15   6 
 40 Jainchill, Victoria       20 Simsbury                8.05       8.15   3 
 41 Williams, Jonaye          20 Manchester              8.04       8.15   5 
 42 McCooty, Jon'yea          17 Northwest Cathol        7.96       8.18   5 
 42 Camera, Massita           17 Tolland                 8.09       8.18   3 
 44 Gaulteau, Skylar          19 Windsor                 8.08       8.21   1 
 45 Wolliston, Sheena         19 Northwest Cathol        8.13       8.22   8 
 46 Shugdinis, Jordan         18 Simsbury                8.00       8.26   7 
 47 Rovero, Saige             20 Conard                  8.19       8.27   6 
 48 Goodwine, Kyla            18 Middletown              7.93       8.27   2 
 49 Eddy, Jhada               17 Middletown              8.08       8.28   1 
 50 Mooving, Santorini        19 Bloomfield              8.12       8.28   7 
 51 McCrudden, Clare          17 Conard                  8.22       8.29   5 
 52 Bengtson, Katie           20 Glastonbury             7.80       8.32   8 
 53 Mamaclay, Chloe           20 Newington               8.14       8.35   9 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Cassidy           17 Bloomfield              7.29       7.10   10   
  2 Reimer, Vanessa           17 Berlin                  7.46       7.33    8   
  3 Brown, Tia Marie          18 Windsor                 7.61       7.36    6   
  4 Floyd, Teyah              17 Farmington              7.69       7.49    5   
  5 Robinson, Tiandra         17 Weaver                  7.61       7.55    4   
  6 Bell, Amari               17 Weaver                  7.56       7.59    3   
  7 Ford, Zykeya              17 Rocky Hill              7.66       7.65    2   
  8 Xiarhos, Nikki            18 Berlin                  7.70       7.70    1   
  9 Lalonde, Bridget          19 RHAM                    7.72       7.72  
 10 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield              7.73       7.73  
 11 Smith, Morgan             17 Manchester              7.77       7.77  
 12 Kilgore, Adeline          19 Southington             7.78       7.78  
 
 
Event 10  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeLoreto, Katherine       17 Tolland              3:02.98    3:08.40   3  10   
  2 Hughes, Kaylen            18 Glastonbury          3:07.96    3:10.61   3   8   
  3 Allen, Olivia             18 Glastonbury          3:08.96    3:10.98   3   6   
  4 Hedlund, Kate             20 Manchester           3:20.57    3:13.13   3   5   
  5 Kemnitz, Kate             19 Southington          3:14.67    3:14.29   3   4   
  6 Erikson, Isabelle         18 South Windsor        3:17.19    3:14.90   3   3   
  7 Nash, Sydney              18 Enfield              3:16.00    3:17.07   3   2   
  8 Shea, Kathryn             18 Northwest Cathol     3:13.26    3:17.84   3   1   
  9 Braga, Angela             19 Glastonbury          3:20.96    3:18.95   3 
 10 McCarthy, Angela          17 Glastonbury          3:21.49    3:20.00   2 
 11 Martin, Meghan            17 Glastonbury          3:23.30    3:22.06   2 
 12 Dawson, Laura             17 Rockville            3:28.69    3:22.95   2 
 13 Martin, Christina         17 Avon                 3:25.65    3:23.68   2 
 13 Horvath, Allyssa          18 EO Smith             3:26.69    3:23.68   2 
 15 Blackwin, Jahlyssa        17 Bloomfield           3:20.50    3:23.91   3 
 16 Martin, Ashley            18 Avon                 3:26.60    3:24.32   2 
 17 Graves, Miranda           19 EO Smith             3:28.26    3:25.64   2 
 18 Hambrecht, Gretchen       17 Conard               3:22.73    3:25.74   2 
 19 Schroeder, Isabella       18 Wethersfield         3:30.08    3:26.44   1 
 20 Shaffer, Kate             19 Conard               3:28.88    3:26.76   1 
 21 hinton, Paige             18 Bristol Central      3:23.17    3:27.02   2 
 22 Crowley, Fiona            20 East Catholic        3:24.19    3:30.33   2 
 23 Minkiewicz, Sarah         18 Southington          3:35.00    3:31.59   1 
 24 Soucy, Alison             19 Tolland              3:28.97    3:32.34   1 
 25 Richmond, Riannon         20 Avon                 3:32.72    3:32.43   1 
 26 Martin, Rachel            18 Avon                 3:20.35    3:33.29   3 
 27 Follo, Jessica            17 Northwest Cathol     3:29.15    3:34.44   1 
 28 Matthews, Marisa          17 Southington          3:30.50    3:35.04   1 
 29 Tedesco, Bella            19 Bristol Central      3:30.67    3:35.32   1 
 30 Leon, Julia               20 Manchester           3:33.58    3:35.36   1 
 31 Santacroce, Maggie        18 Bristol Eastern      3:24.13    3:36.37   2 
 32 Doyle, Kelly              19 Southington          3:34.60    3:37.67   1 
 33 Shah, Reva                18 Rocky Hill           3:35.12    3:38.49   1 
 34 Luciani, Morgan           18 Berlin               3:34.88    3:40.94   1 
 35 Perkowski, Amanda         19 Southington          3:34.30    3:41.98   1 
 36 Shaheen, Morgan           20 Glastonbury          3:33.33    3:44.13   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mars, Jillian             19 Bloomfield           1:37.16    1:38.64   3  10   
  2 McMahon, Elizabeth        18 Conard               1:40.74    1:39.61   3   8   
  3 Wiley, Morocca            17 Glastonbury          1:42.07    1:40.34   3   6   
  4 Samuel, Rebecca           18 Windsor              1:41.36    1:41.82   3   5   
  5 Strauch, Grace            19 Windsor              1:43.33    1:43.73   2   4   
  6 White, Anne               19 Rocky Hill           1:44.24    1:43.94   2   3   
  7 Oberhausen, Christine     17 Avon                 1:45.00    1:44.03   2   2   
  8 Bedard, Kaitlyn           19 Tolland              1:43.80    1:44.05   2   1   
  9 Clark, Madison            18 Tolland              1:41.37    1:44.23   3 
 10 Laprise, Kailey           19 Bristol Eastern      1:44.46    1:44.28   2 
 11 Diaz, Kamilah             19 East Hartford        1:45.48    1:48.66   1 
 12 Cummings, Ashley          17 Bristol Central      1:50.14    1:50.23   1 
 13 Sides, Madison            17 Avon                 1:48.58    1:51.08   1 
 14 Carlone, Talia            20 Rocky Hill           1:49.72    1:52.10   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGill, Erin              18 Glastonbury          5:18.55    5:16.66   2  10   
  2 Daily, Maeve              17 Simsbury             5:17.90    5:19.44   2   8   
  3 Collins, Hayley           17 Tolland              5:23.12    5:21.31   2   6   
  4 Ross, Alexandra           18 Glastonbury          5:20.73    5:21.87   2   5   
  5 Sullivan, Hannah          19 Manchester           5:26.45    5:22.21   2   4   
  6 Geisler, Gwendolyn        17 Conard               5:18.62    5:32.04   2   3   
  7 Wilcox, Julia             19 Glastonbury          5:36.86    5:39.08   2   2   
  8 Braga, Angela             19 Glastonbury          5:41.11    5:39.12   2   1   
  9 Percy, Kyleigh            19 Rockville            5:43.56    5:41.78   2 
 10 Eisler, Liana             19 Conard               5:47.55    5:42.08   1 
 11 Scalise, Isabella         18 Southington          5:48.27    5:42.38   1 
 12 Stockman, Elizabeth       20 Rocky Hill           5:46.77    5:42.60   1 
 13 Leavens, Sara             18 Avon                 5:46.66    5:45.44   1 
 14 Almeida, Brooke           19 RHAM                 5:49.14    5:45.46   1 
 15 Rose, Elizabeth           19 EO Smith             5:47.15    5:48.31   1 
 16 Mulready, Devin           20 Glastonbury          5:50.94    5:48.65   1 
 17 Cubbage, Emily            20 Hall                 5:54.01    5:50.97   1 
 18 Eagan, Kelly              19 Glastonbury          5:56.84    5:51.84   1 
 19 McGraw, Madison           20 Glastonbury          5:45.67    5:52.34   2 
 20 Hurd, Lindsey             19 South Windsor        5:43.83    5:52.50   2 
 21 Jones, Hannah             17 Bristol Central      5:53.91    5:57.66   1 
 22 hinton, Paige             18 Bristol Central      5:57.40    6:05.15   1 
 23 Martin, Ashley            18 Avon                 5:58.33    6:07.03   1 
 24 Marolda, Madison          18 Berlin               5:57.17    6:08.10   1 
 25 Follo, Jessica            17 Northwest Cathol     5:52.74    6:08.73   1 
 -- Blackwin, Jahlyssa        17 Bloomfield           5:44.15         DQ   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           4:26.71    4:21.37   4  10   
     1) Airoldi, Marissa 18             2) Barry, Jess 17                 
     3) Clark, Madison 18               4) DeLoreto, Katherine 17         
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:23.53    4:25.41   4   8   
     1) Anderson, Lindsey 18            2) Kennedy, Emily 19              
     3) Ostrowski, Julia 17             4) Wiley, Morocca 17              
  3 Bloomfield                                        4:21.31    4:25.49   4   6   
     1) Campbell, Shenequa 19           2) Harris, Jahleah 18             
     3) Pouncey, Nyla 17                4) Mars, Jillian 19               
  4 Windsor                                           4:28.89    4:28.57   4   5   
     1) Richardson, Cori 19             2) Alabre, Briane 19              
     3) Strauch, Grace 19               4) Samuel, Rebecca 18             
  5 Manchester                                        4:23.17    4:31.28   4   4   
     1) Kellie, Jennah 17               2) Smith, Morgan 17               
     3) Laroche, Begotty 17             4) Hedlund, Kate 20               
  6 Southington                                       4:35.52    4:36.69   3   3   
     1) Riddick, Tayler 18              2) Van Epps, Rylee 17             
     3) Matthews, Marisa 17             4) Kemnitz, Kate 19               
  7 Simsbury                                          4:35.81    4:38.23   3   2   
     1) Shugdinis, Jordan 18            2) Boughton, Claire 17            
     3) Derway, Amanda 20               4) Martin, Elsa 20                
  8 Rocky Hill                                        4:28.63    4:40.35   4   1   
     1) Castanho, Daniella 19           2) Valente, Karalina 19           
     3) Moore, Grace 18                 4) Devine, Lilah 19               
  9 Berlin                                            4:42.30    4:41.60   3 
     1) Kavarsky, Alexa 18              2) Schulz, Hannah 17              
     3) Monroe, Alexa 19                4) Monroe, Madison 19             
 10 EO Smith                                          4:43.25    4:41.72   3 
     1) Bernstein, Carly 17             2) Dahmani, Celya 17              
     3) Morgan, Megan 18                4) Horvath, Allyssa 18            
 11 Enfield                                           4:50.00    4:42.37   2 
     1) Liquori, Kass 17                2) Balicki, Camille 17            
     3) Haluch, Ashley 17               4) Nash, Sydney 18                
 12 Wethersfield                                      4:50.00    4:44.34   2 
     1) Dizes, Alexandra 18             2) Diluvio, Cenia 19              
     3) Chi, Ling 18                    4) Schroeder, Isabella 18         
 13 East Catholic                                     4:48.52    4:45.97   3 
     1) Allen, Natalia 18               2) Villanueva, Rebecca 19         
     3) Dowe, Erienne 17                4) Brown, Molly 19                
 14 Hall                                              4:42.02    4:46.14   3 
     1) Smith, Simone 17                2) Nieves, Lexi 19                
     3) Mohler, Emily 17                4) Livingston, Isabella 18        
 15 Newington                                         4:51.00    4:46.38   2 
     1) Mamaclay, Chloe 20              2) Akosa, Stephanie 17            
     3) Zacharias, Angelina 18          4) Freitas, Alexa 18              
 16 Conard                                            5:22.57    4:48.61   1 
     1) Schneider, Allison 20           2) Siembab, Aianna 19             
     3) Hambrecht, Gretchen 17          4) Lopol, Madison 20              
 17 Bristol Central                                   4:50.00    4:51.89   2 
     1) Savino, Olivia 17               2) Whitten, Shy-Ann 18            
     3) Cummings, Ashley 17             4) Curtis, Meghan 18              
 18 East Hartford                                     5:03.16    4:55.99   1 
     1) Daley, Jadah 18                 2) Fernandez, Jennifer 17         
     3) Owusu, Lois 17                  4) Rodriguez, Grisela 18          
 19 Bristol Eastern                                   5:00.00    4:59.55   1 
     1) Floyd, Vanessa 17               2) Perry, Megan 18                
     3) Lewandoski, Mikayla 17          4) Stadnicki, Emily 17            
 20 Avon                                              4:56.95    5:00.16   2 
     1) Sides, Madison 17               2) Ek, Anya 18                    
     3) Oberhausen, Christine 17        4) Martin, Ashley 18              
 21 Maloney                                           5:50.00    5:09.10   1 
     1) Bekasi, Anne 19                 2) Kenney, Sarah 17               
     3) Lespier, Olivia 17              4) Gebo, Ledjin 17                
 22 Middletown                                        4:55.00    5:16.14   2 
     1) Sosnovich, Natalie 20           2) Perrotta, Chelsea 18           
     3) Dube, Allison 19                4) Nenninger, Nicole 20           
 23 Rockville                                         6:10.00    5:35.83   1 
     1) Johnston, Hanna 17              2) Sullivan, Hannah 18            
     3) Dawson, Laura 17                4) Collopy, Kelly 18              
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Cassidy           17 Bloomfield             40.76      40.63   8  10   
  2 McMahon, Elizabeth        18 Conard                 41.57      41.46   8   8   
  3 Mills, Andrea             17 Bloomfield             41.75      41.98   8   6   
  4 Brinckman, Danielle       17 Glastonbury            41.81      42.05   8   5   
  5 Reimer, Vanessa           17 Berlin                 43.14      42.39   7   4   
  6 Dooley, Brianna           17 Windsor                43.38      42.74   7   3   
  7 Bailey, Amina             18 East Hartford          42.41      43.12   8   2   
  8 Floyd, Teyah              17 Farmington             43.33      43.42   7   1   
  9 Dionicio, Giovanna        19 Hall                   43.79      43.54   7 
 10 Xiarhos, Nikki            18 Berlin                 43.92      43.92   6 
 11 Akosa, Stephanie          17 Newington              44.59      43.96   5 
 12 Bower, Victoria           18 Rocky Hill             43.94      43.97   6 
 13 Tata, Bianca              17 Wethersfield           44.26      44.21   6 
 14 Bell, Amari               17 Weaver                 43.75      44.31   7 
 15 Binder, Molly             19 Conard                 45.15      44.55   5 
 16 Verderame, Natalie        19 Southington            44.54      44.59   6 
 17 Mason, Jessica            20 Hall                   46.60      44.63   2 
 18 McHenry, Camille          18 Windsor                44.32      44.84   6 
 19 Minor, Quandisha          17 New Britain            43.86      44.94   6 
 20 Cooper, Jalah             20 Windsor                45.14      45.01   5 
 21 Dahmani, Celya            17 EO Smith               45.78      45.01   4 
 22 Allen, Taylor             19 Windsor                45.59      45.16   4 
 23 Campbell, Shenequa        19 Bloomfield             43.47      45.20   7 
 24 D'Amaddio, Sydney         19 RHAM                   44.73      45.26   5 
 25 Malick, Adalia            19 Bristol Central        45.75      45.47   4 
 25 Giliigan, Lauren          18 Windsor                45.10      45.47   5 
 27 Clarke, Morgan            19 Bloomfield             46.41      46.25   3 
 28 Giardina, Alex            17 Middletown             46.41      46.46   3 
 29 Massey, Rachel            18 Conard                 47.03      46.58   2 
 30 Brown, Allie              18 Southington            46.54      46.73   2 
 31 Colon, Elicia             20 Bloomfield             46.28      46.77   3 
 32 Oberhausen, Christine     17 Avon                   45.41      46.99   4 
 33 D'Amico, Kaitlyn          18 Middletown             46.21      47.07   3 
 34 Belvit, Hope              20 Bloomfield             47.19      47.10   1 
 35 Bekasi, Anne              19 Maloney                47.13      47.11   2 
 36 Hinton, Mia               20 Bristol Central        46.49      47.29   2 
 37 Folkes, Olivia            17 RHAM                   47.21      47.29   1 
 38 McCrudden, Clare          17 Conard                 47.24      48.04   1 
 39 Williams, Jonaye          20 Manchester             47.13      48.26   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Hayley           17 Tolland             11:10.87   11:10.98   2  10   
  2 Daily, Maeve              17 Simsbury            11:40.87   11:30.69   2   8   
  3 Ross, Alexandra           18 Glastonbury         11:27.37   11:36.46   2   6   
  4 Caron, Micaela            17 Tolland             11:49.87   11:54.11   2   5   
  5 Hughes, Kaylen            18 Glastonbury         11:51.38   11:58.73   2   4   
  6 Erikson, Isabelle         18 South Windsor       12:17.80   12:04.74   2   3   
  7 Nash, Sydney              18 Enfield             12:13.00   12:11.63   2   2   
  8 Leavens, Sara             18 Avon                12:17.40   12:12.85   2   1   
  9 Monarca, Arianna          20 Middletown          12:24.96   12:22.73   1 
 10 Perryman, Sidney          17 Tolland             12:22.83   12:23.15   2 
 11 Anderson, Brittany        18 Glastonbury         12:24.04   12:23.66   1 
 12 Martin, Christina         17 Avon                12:29.07   12:24.28   1 
 13 Lynch, Francesca          19 Hall                12:29.15   12:27.50   1 
 14 Naylor, Amanda            18 Glastonbury         12:36.04   12:34.87   1 
 15 Gonzalez, Alexa           18 Middletown          12:31.21   12:36.52   1 
 16 Rose, Elizabeth           19 EO Smith            12:35.02   12:56.29   1 
 17 Hildebrandt, Annika       17 Simsbury            12:57.24   13:04.25   1 
 18 Chatterton, Chelsea       17 Rockville           12:50.62   13:05.29   1 
 19 Prescott, Julia           19 Conard              12:51.28   13:06.96   1 
 20 Myers, Catherine          17 Southington         12:56.55   13:27.11   1 
 21 Nenninger, Nicole         20 Middletown          12:43.26   13:32.19   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:03.82    4:03.23   3  10   
     1) Brinckman, Danielle 17          2) Allen, Olivia 18               
     3) McGill, Erin 18                 4) Wiley, Morocca 17              
  2 Bloomfield                                        4:04.30    4:09.08   3   8   
     1) Harris, Jahleah 18              2) Mills, Andrea 17               
     3) Pouncey, Nyla 17                4) Mars, Jillian 19               
  3 Windsor                                           4:12.96    4:10.01   3   6   
     1) Samuel, Rebecca 18              2) Dooley, Brianna 17             
     3) Strauch, Grace 19               4) Brown, Tia Marie 18            
  4 Tolland                                           4:25.17    4:18.42   2   5   
     1) Barry, Jess 17                  2) Clark, Madison 18              
     3) DeLoreto, Katherine 17          4) Bedard, Kaitlyn 19             
  5 Simsbury                                          4:25.27    4:20.40   2   4   
     1) Shugdinis, Devon 17             2) Milledge, Vickie 17            
     3) Earnhardt, Hannah 18            4) Thode, Hannah 19               
  6 Hall                                              4:15.70    4:21.85   3   3   
     1) Smith, Simone 17                2) Livingston, Isabella 18        
     3) Mason, Jessica 20               4) Dionicio, Giovanna 19          
  7 Rocky Hill                                        4:13.33    4:24.45   3   2   
     1) White, Anne 19                  2) Moore, Grace 18                
     3) Devine, Lilah 19                4) Zarrilli, Nicole 20            
  8 Bristol Central                                   4:21.07    4:25.96   2   1   
     1) Pizzaro, Nicole 17              2) Ptak, Jenna 19                 
     3) Hinton, Mia 20                  4) Malick, Adalia 19              
  9 Berlin                                            4:54.84    4:30.48   1 
     1) Monroe, Alexa 19                2) Monroe, Madison 19             
     3) Pattavina, Gabby 19             4) Couceiro, Natalie 18           
 10 EO Smith                                          4:35.24    4:31.70   2 
     1) Ricci, Loren 17                 2) Dahmani, Celya 17              
     3) Horvath, Allyssa 18             4) Loniewski, Sara 18             
 11 Southington                                       4:31.54    4:32.41   2 
     1) Matthews, Marisa 17             2) Minkiewicz, Sarah 18           
     3) Doyle, Kelly 19                 4) Kemnitz, Kate 19               
 12 Northwest Catholic                                4:40.00    4:34.05   1 
     1) McCooty, Jon'yea 17             2) Kremidas, Calla 18             
     3) Lankton, Kelsey 17              4) Shea, Kathryn 18               
 13 Bristol Eastern                                   4:40.00    4:37.11   1 
     1) Perry, Megan 18                 2) Santacroce, Maggie 18          
     3) Lewandoski, Mikayla 17          4) Laprise, Kailey 19             
 14 Middletown                                        4:45.00    4:45.71   1 
     1) Dube, Allison 19                2) Nosal, Briana 18               
     3) Rodgers, TiAnna 17              4) Perrotta, Chelsea 18           
 15 Enfield                                           4:47.00    4:57.42   1 
     1) Marullo, Katie 19               2) Turner, Erika 20               
     3) Haskins, Alyssa 18              4) Haluch, Ashley 17              
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jahleah           18 Bloomfield          18-00.75   16-11.75   10   
  2 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield          17-02.75   16-08.00    8   
  3 Shack, Sophia             20 Farmington          16-00.00   16-05.75    6   
  4 Brown, Cheyenne           17 Bloomfield          16-09.25   16-03.75    5   
  5 Wesoloskie, Camryn        17 Manchester          16-00.00   16-00.25    4   
  6 Forgione, Amanda          19 Glastonbury         15-07.00   15-06.75    3   
  7 Sullivan, Hannah          18 Rockville           15-08.00   15-06.50    2   
  8 Campbell, Shenequa        19 Bloomfield          14-06.50   15-03.25    1   
  9 Belvit, Hope              20 Bloomfield          14-08.50  J15-03.25  
 10 Anderson, Monique         18 Bloomfield          16-01.75   15-01.00  
 11 Soule, Selina             20 Glastonbury         15-06.00   14-08.25  
 12 Thompson, Diane           19 Windsor             15-07.00   14-08.00  
 13 Woods, Kiana              19 Northwest Cathol    15-02.50   14-05.25  
 14 Schulz, Hannah            17 Berlin              15-06.75   14-05.00  
 15 Pizzaro, Nicole           17 Bristol Central     14-06.50   14-02.00  
 16 Clarke, Morgan            19 Bloomfield          14-08.00   13-11.75  
 17 Gardner, Leann            19 Hall                15-00.50   13-10.25  
 18 Banton, Jahlia            19 Bloomfield          14-07.25   13-09.25  
 19 Moore, Catherine          17 East Catholic       14-06.00   13-06.50  
 20 Hussy, Giovanna           18 EO Smith            14-07.00   13-02.50  
 21 Dowd, Isabella            19 Simsbury            14-09.50   12-08.75  
 22 Frassinelli, Liza         18 EO Smith            14-07.00   11-08.50  
 -- Riddick, Tayler           18 Southington         15-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Cruz, Xiomara             19 Bloomfield          14-10.00       FOUL  
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Brittany           17 Bloomfield          45-00.00   45-08.25   10   
  2 Howe, Amanda              18 Southington         39-11.00   37-06.25    8   
  3 Spear, Jhan               17 Weaver              36-07.00   36-09.00    6   
  4 Archer, Anasha            17 Weaver              35-01.00   35-10.25    5   
  5 Brown, Arian              17 Bloomfield          35-06.00   34-00.50    4   
  6 Balicki, Camille          17 Enfield             32-01.00   33-03.50    3   
  7 Pouncey, Nyla             17 Bloomfield          33-02.00   33-02.75    2   
  8 Lacasse, Emily            18 EO Smith            31-11.00   32-09.00    1   
  9 Boisette, Naomi           18 East Hartford       32-11.50   32-08.50  
 10 Flores, Breanna           18 Wethersfield        35-09.50   32-07.00  
 11 Asimonye, Clara           17 Bloomfield          29-03.00   32-03.00  
 12 Wilson, Justyce           18 Bloomfield          34-08.50   32-00.00  
 13 Alula, Bennie             18 Hartford Public     30-06.00   31-05.50  
 14 Perry, Alix               18 Tolland             28-05.00   29-01.50  
 15 Schulman, Erica           17 Simsbury            30-00.00   28-04.00  
 16 Cardillo, Trinity         20 Southington         30-03.50   27-07.75  
 17 O'Connell, Sara           17 Glastonbury         28-08.50   27-02.25  
 18 Baldridge, Avery          19 EO Smith            28-08.00   27-00.00  
 19 Davis, Angelia            18 Bloomfield          28-03.00   25-03.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zadroga, AmyErin          17 Tolland             11-07.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Biscoglio, Megan          18 Southington         11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Watson, Anna              17 Manchester           8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Plummer, Megan            18 Glastonbury          8-06.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Jaquith, Haley            19 EO Smith             9-00.00   J8-06.00    4   
  6 Frassinelli, Liza         18 EO Smith             8-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
  7 Kaputa, Zoe               19 Glastonbury          8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Airoldi, Marissa          18 Tolland              8-00.00   J8-00.00    1   
  9 Cormier, KettieRose       18 Tolland              8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mroczkowski, Patricia     19 Berlin               5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Lodge, Elizabeth          17 Manchester           5-04.00   J5-04.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Monique         18 Bloomfield           5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Brown, Cheyenne           17 Bloomfield           5-00.00    5-00.00    4.50
  4 Whitten, Shy-Ann          18 Bristol Central      5-00.00    5-00.00    4.50
  6 Silverman, Julia          17 Hall                 5-02.00   J5-00.00    3   
  7 Culliton, Claire          20 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-08.00    1.50
  7 Boughton, Claire          17 Simsbury             4-10.00    4-08.00    1.50
  9 Schneider, Allison        20 Conard               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Morgan, Megan             18 EO Smith             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Gardner, Leann            19 Hall                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Brocki, Amanda            18 Southington          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Allen, Taylor             19 Windsor              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 McMann, Emily             18 Simsbury             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Brown, Allie              18 Southington          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Chrostowski, Julia        18 Wethersfield         5-00.00         NH  
 -- DiBenedetto, Nicole       19 East Catholic        4-08.00         NH  
 -- Garrison, Sydney          20 Southington          4-08.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                 110.50     2) Glastonbury               101.50
    3) Tolland                     64        4) Manchester                 45   
    5) Simsbury                    44.50     6) Windsor                    37   
    7) Berlin                      28        8) Southington                23   
    9) Conard                      22       10) Weaver                     18   
   11) Rocky Hill                  17       12) Farmington                 12   
   12) Hall                        12       14) EO Smith                   11   
   15) Bristol Central              7.50    16) Enfield                     7   
   17) South Windsor                6       18) Wethersfield                5   
   18) East Hartford                5       20) Avon                        4   
   21) Middletown                   2       21) Rockville                   2   
   23) Northwest Catholic           1                                           
 
2017 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/28/2017 
EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes 
Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT 

Female Team Scores - 1 North White Division Place School Points 1 Bloomfield BLOMF 57 2 Tolland TOLL 43 3 EO Smith EOSMF 11 4 Rockville ROCK 7 5 Enfield ENFD 5 6 Rham RHAM 4 Female Team Scores - 2 North Blue Division Place School Points 1 Manchester MNCHF 49 2 East Hartford EHHS 20 3 South Windsor SWINF 11 4 East Catholic ECAT 9 5 Hartford Public HPHS 3 Female Team Scores - 3 Central White Division Place School Points 1 Windsor WNSRF 43 2 Avon AVON 29 3 Weaver WEAV 13 4 Northwest Catholic NWCA 11 5 Farmington FARM 8 Female Team Scores - 4 Central Blue Division Place School Points 1 Glastonbury GLASF 52 2 Simsbury SIMS 30 .25 3 Southington SOUT 24 .50 4 Conard CONA 10 5 Hall WHAL 9 .25 Female Team Scores - 5 South White Division Place School Points 1 Rocky Hill RHIL 43 2 Berlin BERL 41 3 Middletown MIDD 12 4 Maloney MALY 5 Female Team Scores - 6 South Blue Division Place School Points 1 Bristol Central BRCE 43 2 Wethersfield WETH 26 3 Bristol Eastern BEAS 11 4 Newington NEWG 8 5 New Britain NBHS 1