Indoor Track (B)

2017 CCC Boys Indoor Track Results

Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 03:23 PM
            2017 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/28/2017            
                       EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes                        
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Middletown                                        1:31.40    1:32.72   5  10   
     1) Bradshaw, DeShaun 18            2) Cavaliere, Nico 18             
     3) Thompkins, Laurenzo 17          4) Dandridge, Garrett 18          
  2 Hartford Public                                   1:33.77    1:34.90   5   8   
     1) Clarke, Elijah 17               2) Grate, Malcolm 18              
     3) Campbell, Leon 18               4) Stewart, Zinodine 18           
  3 Glastonbury                                       1:37.97    1:35.80   4   6   
     1) Rison, Andrew 19                2) Piazza, Paul 17                
     3) Silas, David 17                 4) Tenney, Matt 19                
  4 Windsor                                           1:34.97    1:35.84   5   5   
     1) Foster, Eric 17                 2) Manson, Marcus 18              
     3) McGhee, Jaylin 20               4) McLean, Chris 18               
  5 Northwest Catholic                                1:36.78    1:36.20   4   4   
     1) Deveau, Samuel 19               2) Guest, Asa 17                  
     3) Ogbonna, David 17               4) Mackay-Morgan, Damian 17       
  6 East Hartford                                     1:37.30    1:36.66   1   3   
     1) Calloway, Derek 17              2) Eaton, Jamar 18                
     3) Kwarteng, Maxwell 17            4) Givens, Deshawn 17             
  7 Hall                                              1:36.70    1:36.69   5   2   
     1) Touch, Sovannarith 17           2) Rivera, Joshua 18              
     3) Farrell, Jason 19               4) Rivera, Yovan 19               
  8 Bristol Central                                   1:36.21    1:37.03   5   1   
     1) Conrod, Kaynan 17               2) Fitzgerald, Sean 17            
     3) Kjornrattanawanich, Pat 18      4) Medina, Luis 17                
  9 Rocky Hill                                        1:43.96    1:38.13   3 
     1) Catania, Joseph 18              2) Baker, Dante 18                
     3) Begen, Kristopher 17            4) Baker, Diamante 18             
 10 Southington                                       1:39.48    1:39.00   4 
     1) Agnew, Ian 19                   2) Harris, Tyson 17               
     3) Rodriguez, Elijah 18            4) Cyr, Tyler 17                  
 11 Enfield                                           1:39.29    1:39.17   4 
     1) Davis, Rashon 18                2) Debarber, Brendan 19           
     3) Simpson, Parker 17              4) Stewart, Joel 19               
 12 New Britain                                       1:39.06    1:39.25   4 
     1) Villarini, Carlos 18            2) Mireles, Enrique 17            
     3) Waldo, Abdul 18                 4) Dorce, Donovan 17              
 13 Manchester                                        1:40.36    1:39.43   3 
     1) Adesina, Israel 17              2) Brazeal, Ty 17                 
     3) Facas, Hendrick 19              4) Goicochea, Eric 17             
 14 EO Smith                                          1:41.64    1:40.15   3 
     1) Fisher, Devon 17                2) McAllister, Nathan 19          
     3) Elumogo, Emanuel 20             4) Stigler, Kobe 19               
 15 Bulkeley                                          1:42.32    1:41.03   3 
     1) Abdul, Karim 17                 2) Adams, Tyshawn 18              
     3) Golding, Akeel 17               4) Henry, Hakeem 18               
 16 Avon                                              1:44.38    1:41.68   2 
     1) Rajamanickam, Anish 20          2) Mock, Maxwell 18               
     3) Patchigolla, Venkata 18         4) Tilsch, Zachary 18             
 17 Conard                                            1:42.86    1:42.03   3 
     1) Findley, Micah 17               2) Morgan, Sam 17                 
     3) Ryan, Max 19                    4) Lombard, Matthew 17            
 18 Maloney                                           1:44.43    1:42.53   2 
     1) Anti, Frederick 17              2) Rosa, Cadien 17                
     3) Chuong, Ethan 17                4) Williams, Adam 18              
 19 Tolland                                           1:43.40    1:42.85   3 
     1) Diaby, Ali 20                   2) Johnston, Aaron 18             
     3) Robertson, Jake 18              4) Martens, Jacob 20              
 20 Simsbury                                          1:40.09    1:43.65   4 
     1) Nieves, Rafael 18               2) Shea, John 19                  
     3) Gay, Christian 18               4) Candelario, Richard 19         
 21 East Catholic                                     1:44.50    1:44.10   2 
     1) Truman, Brendan 19              2) Duvall, Joshua 19              
     3) Malenfont, Alex 19              4) Mutsengi, Panashe 18           
 22 South Windsor                                     1:50.98    1:44.15   1 
     1) Galley, Gabriel 19              2) Gallasso, Nicholas 18          
     3) Allevo, Chris 19                4) Brownbill, Gary 19             
 23 Rockville                                         1:47.40    1:44.33   1 
     1) Nguyen, Sean 18                 2) Cordtsen, Shay 18              
     3) Ward, David 17                  4) Muzsi, Adam 18                 
 24 Bristol Eastern                                   1:47.00    1:46.47   2 
     1) Soucy, Donovan 17               2) Braccia, Dylan 20              
     3) Ordonez, Jhoan 18               4) Rodriguez, Felipe 17           
 25 Platt                                             1:50.33    1:46.64   1 
     1) Bessler, Chase 19               2) Cooper, Adam 18                
     3) Massicott, Robert 18            4) Purvis, Merari 19              
 -- Newington                                         1:45.00         DQ   2  break line violation
     1) Caldwell, Carlum 18             2) Gallicchio, Nicholas 17        
     3) Tate, Aslan 19                  4) Walwyn, Greston 17             
 -- Bloomfield                                        1:33.39         DQ   5  baton
     1) Goods, Emmaneul 19              2) Norman, Thomas 17              
     3) Steele, Keyran 17               4) Nealy, Jaylon 19               
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              8:22.07    8:20.87   2  10   
     1) Anderson, Miller 19             2) Canarie, Cole 18               
     3) Ali, Muhammad 19                4) Cassidy, Patrick 17            
  2 Simsbury                                          8:35.76    8:21.41   2   8   
     1) Wildman, Christopher 17         2) Gutierrez, Matthew 17          
     3) Davis, Solomon 18               4) Kokines, Michael 17            
  3 Glastonbury                                       8:15.35    8:28.29   2   6   
     1) Wilcox, Sam 19                  2) Dency, Chris 17                
     3) Cosentino, Matt 19              4) LeClaire, Spencer 17           
  4 Avon                                              8:47.70    8:44.46   2   5   
     1) Stokesbury, Jack 18             2) Hernandez, Jonathan 17         
     3) Nyklicek, Matt 18               4) Bortoff, Zach 17               
  5 South Windsor                                     8:54.30    8:47.72   2   4   
     1) Lemay, Christopher 17           2) Lezon, Derek 17                
     3) Cestari, Brendan 17             4) Jamil, Asfar 17                
  6 EO Smith                                          8:58.88    8:48.09   2   3   
     1) Morrison, Franklin 18           2) Lee, Joseph 17                 
     3) Santasiere, Keegan 19           4) Olgac, Orkan 17                
  7 Bloomfield                                        9:00.70    8:50.90   1   2   
     1) Colon, Logan 18                 2) Estelle, Caleb 18              
     3) Alexander, Darion 17            4) Wellington, Ryan 17            
  8 Bristol Central                                   8:47.66    8:54.19   2   1   
     1) Damon-Smith, Hunter 17          2) Petrosky, Mark 20              
     3) Flores, Devin 19                4) Knox, Kenneth 17               
  9 East Catholic                                     8:29.32    8:58.25   2 
     1) Shifrin, Cooper 18              2) Olivieri, Heath 19             
     3) Miller, Matthew 17              4) Crowley, Peter 17              
 10 Bristol Eastern                                   9:20.00    8:59.63   1 
     1) Doyon, Wyatt 17                 2) Woznicki, Jacob 20             
     3) Dayton, Harrison 17             4) LeBeau, Chris 17               
 11 Wethersfield                                      9:03.23    9:01.17   1 
     1) Domonkos, Brandon 18            2) Tougas, Garrett 18             
     3) Lemaire, Sam 18                 4) Grabowski, Griffin 17          
 12 Manchester                                        8:22.87    9:07.84   2 
     1) Rowe, Timothy 18                2) Kropp, Thomas 17               
     3) Razaq, Hassin 17                4) Kropp, Matt 18                 
 13 Rocky Hill                                        9:38.54    9:10.52   1 
     1) Gowda, Mihir 19                 2) Walerysiak, Gabriel 17         
     3) Walerysiak, Seth 18             4) Patterson, Henry 18            
 14 Middletown                                        8:52.38    9:12.65   2 
     1) Johnson, Tim 19                 2) Karpel, Dylan 19               
     3) Cantwell, Matt 17               4) Marino, Drue 17                
 15 Tolland                                           8:59.34    9:13.42   2 
     1) Hatch, David 18                 2) Alexander, Nolan 19            
     3) Paolangeli, Nathan 20           4) Sauter, Alec 20                
 16 Conard                                            9:10.00    9:23.57   1 
     1) Nichols, Jake 18                2) Sigler, Hunter 18              
     3) Sagers, Ian 19                  4) Allen, William 17              
 17 Berlin                                            9:30.56    9:30.14   1 
     1) Hilbie, Evan 17                 2) Grieco, James 19               
     3) Parzych, Michael 20             4) Munch, Ryan 20                 
 18 Hartford Public                                   9:35.00    9:31.95   1 
     1) Rosario, Felix 17               2) Cross, Tremayne 18             
     3) Richardson, DeAndre 18          4) Alvarez, Angel 18              
 19 Newington                                         9:55.00    9:43.32   1 
     1) Toth, Aiden 19                  2) Grynyk, Andriy 20              
     3) Bohlke, Joe 20                  4) Demyanov, Serhiy 20            
 20 Enfield                                          10:03.00    9:54.58   1 
     1) Benton, Tim 19                  2) Elsabbol, Muhammad 19          
     3) Rogers, Eric 17                 4) Beauchamp, Zane 19             
 21 Maloney                                          10:30.00   10:11.74   1 
     1) Hernandez, Joshua 17            2) Orellana, Hector 17            
     3) Flores, Jack 19                 4) Oliveri, Zachary 20            

Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinnock, Jason            17 Windsor                 7.91       7.83q  1 
  2 Guest, Asa                17 Northwest Cathol        7.72       7.87q  2 
  3 Thompkins, Laurenzo       17 Middletown              7.86       8.00q  1 
  4 Elshakhs, Malek           17 EO Smith                8.08       8.01q  2 
  5 Adesina, Israel           17 Manchester              8.03       8.03q  2 
  6 Blodgett, Connor          17 Hall                    8.14       8.18q  1 
  7 Lugo, Noel Aaron          17 New Britain             8.19       8.19q  1 
  8 Villarini, Carlos         18 New Britain             8.42       8.38q  2 
  9 Thompson, Blake           17 Avon                    8.70       8.89q  1 
 10 Kwarteng, Maxwell         17 East Hartford           8.76       9.25q  1 
 11 Stewart, Shemar           18 Bloomfield              8.81      10.41q  2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Guest, Asa                17 Northwest Cathol        7.87       7.85   10   
  2 Thompkins, Laurenzo       17 Middletown              8.00       7.87    8   
  3 Elshakhs, Malek           17 EO Smith                8.01       8.03    6   
  4 Adesina, Israel           17 Manchester              8.03       8.06    5   
  5 Pinnock, Jason            17 Windsor                 7.83       8.06    4   
  6 Blodgett, Connor          17 Hall                    8.18       8.21    3   
  7 Lugo, Noel Aaron          17 New Britain             8.19       8.39    2   
  8 Villarini, Carlos         18 New Britain             8.38       8.40    1   
  9 Thompson, Blake           17 Avon                    8.89       8.89  
 10 Kwarteng, Maxwell         17 East Hartford           9.25       9.25  
 11 Stewart, Shemar           18 Bloomfield             10.41      10.41  
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                  6.41       6.53q  8 
  2 Caldwell, Carlum          18 Newington               6.77       6.70q  1 
  3 Bradshaw, DeShaun         18 Middletown              6.53       6.70q  7 
  4 Campbell, Leon            18 Hartford Public         6.74       6.73q  3 
  5 Norman, Thomas            17 Bloomfield              6.84       6.74q  3 
  6 McGhee, Jaylin            20 Windsor                 6.91       6.78q  5 
  7 Abdul, Karim              17 Bulkeley                6.88       6.78q  5 
  8 Cavaliere, Nico           18 Middletown              6.69       6.79q  5 
  9 Maslowski, Mitch          17 Berlin                  6.60       6.80q  6 
 10 Calloway, Derek           17 East Hartford           6.88       6.80q  6 
 11 Foster, Eric              17 Windsor                 6.75       6.82q  2 
 12 Nealy, Jaylon             19 Bloomfield              6.76       6.83q  1 
 13 Grate, Malcolm            18 Hartford Public         6.89       6.84   8 
 14 Smyth-Harriott, Devonte   18 Weaver                  6.96       6.85   1 
 15 Stewart, Joel             19 Enfield                 6.94       6.87   3 
 16 Eaton, Jamar              18 East Hartford           6.78       6.87   2 
 16 Regan, Patrick            17 East Catholic           6.69       6.87   4 
 18 Stigler, Kobe             19 EO Smith                6.96       6.92   1 
 19 Lanciano, Kevin           17 East Catholic           6.96       6.92   2 
 20 Piazza, Paul              17 Glastonbury             6.90       6.93   8 
 21 Goicochea, Eric           17 Manchester              6.95       6.94   2 
 22 Rivera, Yovan             19 Hall                    6.88       6.94   7 
 23 Davis, Rashon             18 Enfield                 7.07       6.95   5 
 24 Muzsi, Adam               18 Rockville               7.02       6.96   5 
 25 Rodriguez, Felipe         17 Bristol Eastern         6.94       6.96   4 
 26 Richards, Desmond         18 Hall                    7.10       6.98   1 
 27 Adams, Tyshawn            18 Bulkeley                7.09       7.02   2 
 28 Ramos, Luis               19 EO Smith                7.16       7.04   4 
 29 Merkel, Spencer           18 Northwest Cathol        7.09       7.04   3 
 30 Satchel, Lawrence         18 Hartford Public         7.13       7.07   2 
 31 Tilsch, Zachary           18 Avon                    7.07       7.08   6 
 32 Nguyen, Sean              18 Rockville               7.16       7.11   5 
 33 Stewart, Zinodine         18 Hartford Public         7.03       7.11   8 
 34 Williams, Darius          17 East Hartford           7.24       7.12   4 
 35 Rosa, Cadien              17 Maloney                 7.16       7.13   3 
 36 Golding, Akeel            17 Bulkeley                7.01       7.13   4 
 37 Carreiro, John            20 Southington             7.18       7.14   8 
 38 Rogers, Kolby             20 Southington             7.20       7.18   6 
 38 Coulombe, Cameron         17 Southington             7.23       7.18   3 
 40 Gayle, Le-Andre           20 Windsor                 7.17       7.20   6 
 41 Henry, Hakeem             18 Bulkeley                7.09       7.20   4 
 42 Mireles, Enrique          17 New Britain             7.17       7.23   7 
 42 Joshy, Kevin              17 Farmington              7.13       7.23   3 
 42 Mansfield-Beaulieu, Just  18 Bloomfield              7.22       7.23   4 
 45 Fisher, Devon             17 EO Smith                7.20       7.25   5 
 46 Purvis, Merari            19 Platt                   7.24       7.28   1 
 47 Agnew, Ian                19 Southington             7.19       7.29   7 
 48 Gutierez, Jovan           19 Windsor                 7.04       7.29   8 
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                  6.53       6.47   10   
  2 Bradshaw, DeShaun         18 Middletown              6.70       6.65    8    6.642
  3 Caldwell, Carlum          18 Newington               6.70       6.65    6    6.646
  4 Norman, Thomas            17 Bloomfield              6.74       6.71    5   
  5 Campbell, Leon            18 Hartford Public         6.73       6.76    4   
  6 McGhee, Jaylin            20 Windsor                 6.78       6.83    3   
  7 Abdul, Karim              17 Bulkeley                6.78       6.97    2   
  8 Maslowski, Mitch          17 Berlin                  6.80       6.98    1   
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bedard, Joshua            17 Tolland              2:35.67    2:35.14   2  10   
  2 Pearl, Joseph             18 Manchester           2:40.16    2:38.93   2   8   
  3 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury          2:42.05    2:41.10   2   6   
  4 Rendon, Dylan             19 Hall                 2:43.04    2:41.42   2   5   
  5 Smith, Kyle               18 Manchester           2:42.20    2:44.22   2   4   
  6 Bortoff, Zach             17 Avon                 2:45.98    2:44.81   2   3   
  7 Murray, Shamar            18 Newington            2:48.30    2:47.66   2   2   
  8 Cestari, Brendan          17 South Windsor        2:49.84    2:48.52   2   1   
  9 Reynolds, Mack            19 Hall                 2:50.90    2:49.97   1 
 10 Leone, Shane              18 Southington          2:51.40    2:50.26   1 
 11 Damon-Smith, Hunter       17 Bristol Central      2:52.88    2:51.71   1 
 12 Young, Sean               18 Southington          2:54.58    2:53.93   1 
 13 Dayton, Harrison          17 Bristol Eastern      2:51.43    2:54.80   1 
 14 Keith, Patrick            19 Hall                 2:53.20    3:01.11   1 
 15 Lee, Joseph               17 EO Smith             2:56.07    3:04.77   1 
 16 Stokesbury, Jack          18 Avon                 2:50.53    3:10.22   1 
 17 Santasiere, Keegan        19 EO Smith             2:55.66    3:21.41   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manson, Marcus            18 Windsor              1:26.15    1:24.22   6  10   
  2 Jamil, Asfar              17 South Windsor        1:25.00    1:25.59   6   8   
  3 Prell, Josh               17 Simsbury             1:27.61    1:26.09   6   6   
  4 Hall, Devin               18 East Hartford        1:32.36    1:28.03   4   5   
  5 Chasco-Dimauro, James     18 Rocky Hill           1:26.87    1:28.04   6   4   
  6 Knox, Kenneth             17 Bristol Central      1:28.39    1:28.42   5   3   
  7 LeBeau, Chris             17 Bristol Eastern      1:27.41    1:28.67   6   2   
  8 Metsack, Nathan           19 EO Smith             1:29.40    1:28.86   5   1   
  9 Ali, Muhammad             19 Hall                 1:28.30    1:28.87   6 
  9 LeClaire, Spencer         17 Glastonbury          1:28.81    1:28.87   5 
 11 Hannigan, Jeffrey         18 Southington          1:31.73    1:29.44   4 
 12 Dorce, Donovan            17 New Britain          1:31.63    1:29.46   4 
 13 Canarie, Cole             18 Hall                 1:30.20    1:30.57   5 
 14 Moore, Logan              19 Manchester           1:32.54    1:30.68   4 
 15 Furlong, Aidan            19 Glastonbury          1:32.00    1:31.22   4 
 16 Bortoff, Zach             17 Avon                 1:30.13    1:31.24   5 
 17 Webber, TahVaughn         17 Manchester           1:32.89    1:31.40   3 
 18 Ruggerio, Nick            17 Glastonbury          1:35.39    1:31.43   2 
 19 Chukwura, Chinedu         18 Conard               1:32.87    1:31.71   3 
 20 Deveau, Samuel            19 Northwest Cathol     1:33.01    1:32.60   3 
 21 Lezon, Derek              17 South Windsor        1:31.98    1:32.65   4 
 22 Behmke, Steve             17 Bristol Central      1:35.88    1:33.37   2 
 23 Mello, Jack               19 Conard               1:33.15    1:34.23   3 
 24 Smith, Ryan               20 Glastonbury          1:35.32    1:34.70   2 
 25 O'Connor, Grant           18 Conard               1:36.24    1:34.94   1 
 26 Ferris, Will              17 Enfield              1:36.00    1:35.12   1 
 27 Barron, Paul              17 EO Smith             1:35.15    1:35.13   2 
 28 Lewis, Marquis            19 Windsor              1:35.91    1:35.94   1 
 29 Santasiere, Keegan        19 EO Smith             1:35.88    1:38.21   2 
 -- Cosentino, Matt           19 Glastonbury          1:29.43         DQ   5  breakline violation
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury          4:35.78    4:35.26   3  10   
  2 Coleman, Jalen            17 Middletown           4:41.40    4:35.82   3   8   
  3 Cormier, Trey             19 Hall                 4:35.87    4:37.67   3   6   
  4 Anderson, Miller          19 Hall                 4:31.07    4:37.86   3   5   
  5 Doyle, Thomas             17 Newington            4:37.47    4:38.30   3   4   
  6 Kropp, Thomas             17 Manchester           4:40.30    4:39.82   3   3   
  7 Wilcox, Sam               19 Glastonbury          4:40.48    4:40.71   3   2   
  8 Waterston, Brian          17 Northwest Cathol     4:52.13    4:44.75   2   1   
  9 Rocheleau, Jake           18 Hall                 4:48.78    4:46.85   2 
 10 Murdy, Mark               17 Southington          4:43.61    4:46.90   3 
 11 Balkus, Brian             17 EO Smith             4:51.39    4:47.02   2 
 12 Hatch, David              18 Tolland              4:49.52    4:47.04   2 
 13 Leone, Conner             18 Southington          4:49.82    4:49.02   2 
 14 Smith, Jacob              20 Glastonbury          4:51.31    4:49.23   2 
 15 Olivieri, Heath           19 East Catholic        4:51.78    4:49.72   2 
 16 Allen, William            17 Conard               4:48.02    4:51.38   3 
 17 Printy, Oliver            19 Glastonbury          4:55.76    4:54.12   2 
 18 Schuck, Ryan              19 Glastonbury          4:55.50    4:55.19   2 
 19 Cubbage, Charles          18 Hall                 5:01.49    4:57.97   1 
 20 Kropp, Matt               18 Manchester           4:55.10    4:58.11   2 
 21 Daly, Patrick             18 Hall                 4:58.67    4:58.92   1 
 22 Arcata, Ethan             20 Rocky Hill           5:00.68    4:59.34   1 
 23 Landis, Willem            18 Hall                 4:57.54    4:59.35   2 
 24 Morrison, Franklin        18 EO Smith             4:59.01    5:00.35   1 
 25 Hernandez, Jonathan       17 Avon                 4:56.34    5:00.69   2 
 26 Flores, Devin             19 Bristol Central      4:56.83    5:01.43   2 
 27 Wisialowski, Jack         19 Hall                 4:59.09    5:01.70   1 
 28 Suhie, Andrew             19 Manchester           5:01.31    5:03.85   1 
 29 McMeans, Jordan           17 Southington          4:58.91    5:04.87   1 
 30 Nyklicek, Matt            18 Avon                 5:01.14    5:05.69   1 
 31 Oostendorp, Jason         18 Rocky Hill           4:59.32    5:07.05   1 
 32 Sagers, Ian               19 Conard               5:02.06    5:07.35   1 
 33 Reynolds, Mack            19 Hall                 4:59.58    5:08.60   1 
 34 Leone, Shane              18 Southington          4:58.41    5:11.90   1 
 35 Roy, Matthew              18 Bristol Central      5:00.78    5:14.85   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Catholic                                     3:56.16    3:44.01   3  10   
     1) Regan, Patrick 17               2) Lanciano, Kevin 17             
     3) Crowley, Peter 17               4) Kennedy, Evan 18               
  2 Tolland                                           3:53.90    3:45.65   4   8   
     1) Johnston, Aaron 18              2) Robertson, Jake 18             
     3) Supczak, Matthew 19             4) Bedard, Joshua 17              
  3 EO Smith                                          3:49.30    3:49.38   4   6   
     1) Tejeda-Ruiz, Abdiel 18          2) Fisher, Devon 17               
     3) Metsack, Nathan 19              4) Olgac, Orkan 17                
  4 Bristol Central                                   4:00.00    3:51.10   2   5   
     1) Fitzgerald, Sean 17             2) West, Nigel 18                 
     3) Kjornrattanawanich, Pat 18      4) Knox, Kenny 17                 
  5 Hall                                              3:48.47    3:52.51   4   4   
     1) Middleton, Naji 18              2) Stabille, Mason 18             
     3) Burkhard, Collin 17             4) Rendon, Dylan 19               
  6 Manchester                                        3:56.10    3:54.26   3   3   
     1) Brazeal, Ty 17                  2) Goicochea, Eric 17             
     3) Webber, TahVaughn 17            4) Smith, Kyle 18                 
  7 Glastonbury                                       3:48.31    3:56.68   4   2   
     1) Tenney, Matt 19                 2) Piazza, Paul 17                
     3) Silas, David 17                 4) Dency, Chris 17                
  8 New Britain                                       4:01.90    3:59.94   2   1   
     1) Mireles, Enrique 17             2) Lindsey, Jonathan 19           
     3) Dorce, Donovan 17               4) Rodrigues, Sergio 17           
  9 Bloomfield                                        4:02.58    4:05.13   2 
     1) Norman, Thomas 17               2) Goods, Emmaneul 19             
     3) Steele, Keyran 17               4) Wellington, Ryan 17            
 10 Southington                                       4:10.96    4:07.23   1 
     1) Selinske, Casey 19              2) Rogers, Kolby 20               
     3) Duffy, Teagan 18                4) Young, Sean 18                 
 11 East Hartford                                     3:58.07    4:07.45   3 
     1) Givens, Deshawn 17              2) Pike, Stuart 18                
     3) Wilcox, Casson 17               4) Garvey, Kendall 17             
 12 Windsor                                           3:51.90    4:07.87   4 
     1) Foster, Eric 17                 2) McGhee, Jaylin 20              
     3) Gayle, Le-Andre 20              4) Lewis, Marquis 19              
 13 Avon                                              4:12.81    4:08.07   1 
     1) Rajamanickam, Anish 20          2) Patchigolla, Venkata 18        
     3) Mayo, Colin 18                  4) Nyklicek, Matt 18              
 14 Maloney                                           4:20.00    4:08.24   1 
     1) Rosa, Cadien 17                 2) Chuong, Ethan 17               
     3) Oirtiz, Jaetou 17               4) Goodman, Johnathan 17          
 15 Northwest Catholic                                4:00.00    4:08.79   3 
     1) Dolce, Skye 20                  2) Barry, Patrick 17              
     3) Ogbonna, David 17               4) Lisle, Noah 18                 
 16 Wethersfield                                      4:00.00    4:09.73   2 
     1) Bridges, Jeff 17                2) Scacca, Christopher 19         
     3) McNeice, Evan 20                4) Grabowski, Griffin 17          
 17 Hartford Public                                   4:05.00    4:12.62   2 
     1) Chaney, Malik 17                2) Satchel, Lawrence 18           
     3) Cross, Tremayne 18              4) Rosario, Felix 17              
 18 Simsbury                                          3:50.16    4:13.96   4 
     1) Nieves, Rafael 18               2) Traubert, Joshua 17            
     3) Tolman, Christian 17            4) Wildman, Christopher 17        
 19 Enfield                                           4:22.00    4:14.03   1 
     1) Debarber, Brendan 19            2) Roberts, Gregory 18            
     3) Ferris, Will 17                 4) O'Farrell, Ethan 20            
 20 South Windsor                                     3:58.93    4:14.27   3 
     1) Brownbill, Gary 19              2) Lezon, Derek 17                
     3) Jamil, Asfar 17                 4) Lemay, Christopher 17          
 21 Conard                                            4:05.00    4:16.37   2 
     1) Pham, Huy 17                    2) Lombard, Matthew 17            
     3) Ni, Frankie 18                  4) Dowd, Thomas 20                
 22 Bristol Eastern                                   4:25.00    4:20.17   1 
     1) Hardin, Joe 20                  2) Provenzano, Nico 20            
     3) Martin, Zach 19                 4) Doyon, Wyatt 17                
 23 Bulkeley                                          4:41.23    4:31.02   1 
     1) Williams, Isaiah 18             2) Miller, Terry 20               
     3) Moctar, Mohammat 18             4) Stepney, Rodney 18             
 -- Newington                                         3:55.85         DQ   3 
     1) Caldwell, Carlum 18             2) Gallicchio, Nicholas 17        
     3) Murray, Shamar 18               4) Walwyn, Greston 17             
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conrod, Kaynan            17 Bristol Central        36.73      36.89   6  10   
  2 Manson, Marcus            18 Windsor                36.90      37.04   6   8   
  3 Rison, Andrew             19 Glastonbury            37.40      37.24   5   6   
  4 Villarini, Carlos         18 New Britain            37.91      37.80   4   5   
  5 Shea, John                19 Simsbury               38.03      37.80   4   4   
  6 Medina, Luis              17 Bristol Central        37.34      37.85   5   3   
  7 Mackay-Morgan, Damian     17 Northwest Cathol       37.91      38.15   4   2   
  8 Steele, Keyran            17 Bloomfield             36.61      38.35   6   1   
  9 Clarke, Elijah            17 Hartford Public        38.42      38.52   4 
 10 Anti, Frederick           17 Maloney                39.43      38.55   2 
 11 Smyth-Harriott, Devonte   18 Weaver                 38.37      38.70   4 
 12 Hall, Devin               18 East Hartford          39.29      38.75   2 
 13 Pike, Stuart              18 East Hartford          38.86      39.05   3 
 14 Jablonka, Matt            17 Wethersfield           37.96      39.18   4 
 15 Tejeda-Ruiz, Abdiel       18 EO Smith               39.61      39.42   1 
 16 Middleton, Naji           18 Hall                   39.69      39.47   1 
 17 Weber, Jacob              18 Rocky Hill             39.71      39.53   1 
 18 Ogbonna, Daniel           18 Northwest Cathol       39.53      39.82   2 
 19 Grate, Malcolm            18 Hartford Public        38.65      40.08   3 
 20 Joshy, Kevin              17 Farmington             39.53      40.15   2 
 21 Mansfield-Beaulieu, Just  18 Bloomfield             38.91      40.19   3 
 -- Givens, Deshawn           17 East Hartford          37.67         DQ   5  profanity
 -- Dandridge, Garrett        18 Middletown             35.71         DQ   6  lane violation
 -- Campbell, Leon            18 Hartford Public        37.50         DQ   5  lane violation
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Solomon            18 Simsbury             9:53.08    9:46.20   2  10   
  2 Pearl, Joseph             18 Manchester           9:59.38    9:49.83   2   8   
  3 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury         10:03.46   10:05.07   2   6   
  4 Rowe, Timothy             18 Manchester          10:11.78   10:06.38   2   5   
  5 Carlson, Ben              18 Middletown          10:19.36   10:09.06   2   4   
  6 McNamee, Killian          20 Tolland             10:28.96   10:09.69   1   3   
  7 Kokines, Michael          17 Simsbury            10:20.16   10:09.80   1   2   
  8 Murdy, Mark               17 Southington         10:30.14   10:18.54   1   1   
  9 Lecky, Matthew            19 Middletown          10:32.72   10:20.04   1 
 10 Wilcox, Sam               19 Glastonbury         10:08.83   10:20.77   2 
 11 Doyle, Thomas             17 Newington           10:23.00   10:25.01   1 
 12 Gutierrez, Matthew        17 Simsbury            10:21.94   10:26.19   1 
 13 Dency, Chris              17 Glastonbury         10:08.15   10:26.56   2 
 14 Waterston, Brian          17 Northwest Cathol    10:19.97   10:27.37   2 
 15 Rocheleau, Jake           18 Hall                10:18.14   10:30.08   2 
 16 Shifrin, Cooper           18 East Catholic       10:15.34   10:30.32   2 
 17 Cheyney, Cameron          17 Rocky Hill          10:33.00   10:30.95   1 
 18 O'Gorman, Tommy           17 Hall                10:33.85   10:33.92   1 
 19 Cormier, Trey             19 Hall                 9:49.03   10:35.48   2 
 20 Roy, Matthew              18 Bristol Central     10:33.06   10:35.56   1 
 21 Daly, Patrick             18 Hall                10:23.18   10:36.19   1 
 22 Diaz, Yankarlos           19 Manchester          10:33.80   10:43.23   1 
 23 Keith, Patrick            19 Hall                10:14.06   11:02.97   2 
 24 Leone, Conner             18 Southington         10:30.11   11:03.64   1 
 25 Olgac, Orkan              17 EO Smith            10:33.83   11:35.79   1 
 -- Landis, Willem            18 Hall                10:23.17        DNF   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                   3:32.86    3:34.01   4  10   
     1) Medina, Luis 17                 2) Fitzgerald, Sean 17            
     3) Kjornrattanawanich, Pat 18      4) Conrod, Kaynan 17              
  2 Hall                                              3:36.21    3:35.65   4   8   
     1) Touch, Sovannarith 17           2) Farrell, Jason 19              
     3) Rivera, Joshua 18               4) Blodgett, Connor 17            
  3 Rocky Hill                                        3:37.00    3:37.89   4   6   
     1) Catania, Joseph 18              2) Begen, Kristopher 17           
     3) Baker, Diamante 18              4) Chasco-Dimauro, James 18       
  4 Glastonbury                                       3:38.79    3:40.40   4   5   
     1) Rison, Andrew 19                2) Cosentino, Matt 19             
     3) Silas, David 17                 4) LeClaire, Spencer 17           
  5 East Hartford                                     3:46.77    3:42.35   3   4   
     1) Hall, Devin 18                  2) Pike, Stuart 18                
     3) Wilcox, Casson 17               4) Kwarteng, Maxwell 17           
  6 EO Smith                                          3:49.43    3:43.25   3   3   
     1) Barron, Paul 17                 2) Wiggins, Jacob 17              
     3) Tejeda-Ruiz, Abdiel 18          4) Metsack, Nathan 19             
  7 Tolland                                           3:58.75    3:44.57   2   2   
     1) Hatch, David 18                 2) Bedard, Joshua 17              
     3) Robertson, Jake 18              4) Supczak, Matthew 19            
  8 Windsor                                           3:45.70    3:47.53   3   1   
     1) McLean, Chris 18                2) Lewis, Marquis 19              
     3) Holliday, Cordell 19            4) Gayle, Le-Andre 20             
  9 Conard                                            3:55.00    3:49.37   2 
     1) Chukwura, Chinedu 18            2) O'Connor, Grant 18             
     3) Seecherran, Robert 18           4) Mello, Jack 19                 
 10 Southington                                       3:51.96    3:50.27   2 
     1) Coulombe, Cameron 17            2) Duffy, Teagan 18               
     3) Verderame, Joe 19               4) Hannigan, Jeffrey 18           
 11 Enfield                                           3:55.00    3:51.02   2 
     1) Ferris, Will 17                 2) Debarber, Brendan 19           
     3) Simpson, Parker 17              4) Stewart, Joel 19               
 12 Bloomfield                                        3:54.70    3:51.31   2 
     1) Goods, Emmaneul 19              2) Mansfield-Beaulieu, Justice 18 
     3) Dixon-Bodie, Sean 20            4) Stewart, Shemar 18             
 13 Avon                                              4:01.80    3:54.00   1 
     1) Neserella, Bryce 17             2) Mayo, Colin 18                 
     3) Mock, Maxwell 18                4) Hernandez, Jonathan 17         
 14 Wethersfield                                      3:45.51    3:55.02   3 
     1) Domonkos, Brandon 18            2) Scacca, Christopher 19         
     3) McNeice, Evan 20                4) Jablonka, Matt 17              
 15 Bristol Eastern                                   3:58.00    3:55.79   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Felipe 17            2) Woznicki, Jacob 20             
     3) Dayton, Harrison 17             4) LeBeau, Chris 17               
 16 Simsbury                                          3:42.77    3:56.03   3 
     1) Shea, John 19                   2) Wehrly, Dylan 19               
     3) Park, Taehyeon 19               4) Candelario, Richard 19         
 17 Hartford Public                                   4:00.00    4:01.64   1 
     1) Rosario, Felix 17               2) Cross, Tremayne 18             
     3) Alvarez, Angel 18               4) Chaney, Malik 17               
 18 New Britain                                       4:10.24    4:11.35   1 
     1) Lindsey, Jonathan 19            2) Bronner, Julian 19             
     3) Redzepagic, Amar 19             4) Figueroa, Darien 17            
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinnock, Jason            17 Windsor             22-02.75   21-08.25   10   
  2 Adesina, Israel           17 Manchester          19-05.00   20-05.00    8   
  3 Zoto, Arben               17 Wethersfield        19-07.00   20-01.75    6   
  4 Harris, Tyson             17 Southington         20-06.25   20-01.25    5   
  5 Elshakhs, Malek           17 EO Smith            20-05.00   19-08.75    4   
  6 Mondo, Anthony            17 Southington         20-03.00  J19-08.75    3   
  7 Jones, Avery              19 EO Smith            19-03.00   19-07.00    2   
  8 Colleran, Eric            18 Glastonbury         19-07.00   19-06.75    1   
  9 Agnew, Ian                19 Southington         20-02.00   19-05.00  
 10 Wiggins, Jacob            17 EO Smith            19-08.50   19-03.50  
 11 Nieves, Grant             17 Rocky Hill          19-03.50   19-01.00  
 12 Mickey, Darrell           18 Hall                19-05.00   18-11.25  
 13 Onyirimba, Josh           18 Hall                18-06.50   18-10.25  
 14 Mendoza, Joshua           17 East Catholic       19-03.00   18-08.50  
 15 Silvester, Joshua         17 Manchester          18-09.00   18-07.00  
 16 Lindo, Jahmar             19 Bloomfield          18-09.00   18-04.00  
 17 Gabree, Kevin             19 Farmington          19-05.50   18-03.75  
 18 Rogers, Kolby             20 Southington         19-09.00   18-03.50  
 19 Barry, Patrick            17 Northwest Cathol    19-01.50   17-10.50  
 20 Stigler, Kobe             19 EO Smith            19-00.00   17-10.25  
 21 Peterson, Hunter          19 Bristol Central     18-05.00   17-08.25  
 22 Davis, Rashon             18 Enfield             18-11.00   17-04.00  
 23 Simpson, Parker           17 Enfield             19-03.00   17-03.75  
 -- Cyr, Tyler                17 Southington         19-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Waldo, Abdul              18 New Britain         18-02.75       FOUL  
 -- Nealy, Jaylon             19 Bloomfield          18-08.50       FOUL  
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loney, Jason              17 Bloomfield          48-03.50   49-11.50   10   
  2 Williams, Darius          17 East Hartford       47-06.00   46-08.00    8   
  3 Sheriff, Sofiana          17 Glastonbury         41-03.00   44-05.25    6   
  4 Quaye, Nate               19 Manchester          42-09.00   42-05.00    5   
  5 Burnham, Andrew           17 Glastonbury         44-01.50   42-02.00    4   
  6 Gray, Myles               17 Bloomfield          41-10.50   41-11.00    3   
  7 Robinson, Terrence        17 Bloomfield          46-01.50   41-03.75    2   
  8 Loney, Ja'Quan            19 Bloomfield          39-02.00   40-02.25    1   
  9 Tominelli, Peter          18 EO Smith            39-10.50   39-11.50  
 10 Keegan, Chris             17 Hall                38-01.50   38-08.00  
 11 Samuels, Erris            19 Bloomfield          39-00.00   38-02.75  
 12 Agyeman, Nana             19 Glastonbury         39-06.75   37-00.50  
 13 Brown, Bayon              18 East Hartford       38-03.00   36-07.75  
 14 Mack, Michael             17 Conard              38-11.00   36-05.00  
 15 Prell, Jonathan           19 Simsbury            41-04.00   36-04.75  
 16 Prados, Marvin            17 Conard              38-03.25   35-08.25  
 17 Pierce, Richard           18 Enfield             38-01.00   33-01.50  
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Terrence            17 Simsbury            14-06.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Sevigny, Jack             19 Glastonbury         12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Burleigh, Zach            18 Southington         11-06.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Johnston, Aaron           18 Tolland             10-06.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Scalise, David            17 Rocky Hill          10-00.00   10-00.00    3.50
  5 Lavalette, Jake           19 Glastonbury         10-06.00   10-00.00    3.50
 -- Barron, Paul              17 EO Smith            11-00.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ware, Jordan              17 Manchester           6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Wiggins, Jacob            17 EO Smith             5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Zoto, Arben               17 Wethersfield         5-10.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Elshakhs, Malek           17 EO Smith             6-00.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Malonoy, Eric             19 Enfield              5-08.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 McGill, Conor             18 Glastonbury          5-10.00    5-08.00    3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                 74.50     2) Manchester                 59   
    3) Hall                        43        4) Windsor                    41   
    5) Simsbury                    40        6) Middletown                 38   
    6) EO Smith                    38        8) Bristol Central            33   
    9) Tolland                     28       10) Bloomfield                 24   
   11) East Hartford               20       12) Northwest Catholic         17   
   13) Southington                 15       14) Rocky Hill                 13.50
   15) South Windsor               13       16) Newington                  12   
   16) Hartford Public             12       16) Wethersfield               12   
   19) Weaver                      10       19) East Catholic              10   
   21) New Britain                  9       22) Avon                        8   
   23) Enfield                      4       24) Bristol Eastern             2   
   24) Bulkeley                     2       26) Berlin                      1   

===============================================================================
GrimesTimes 6:54 PM 1/29/2017

2017 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/28/2017 
EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes 
Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT 

Male Team Scores - 1 North White Division 
Place School Points
1 EO Smith EOSMM 57 
2 Bloomfield BLOMM 32 
3 Tolland TOLL 26 
4 Enfield ENFD 9 

Male Team Scores - 2 North Blue Division 
Place School Points 
1 Manchester MNCHM 44 
2 East Hartford EHHS 27 
3 Hartford Public HPHS 18 
4 East Catholic ECAT 16 
5 South Windsor SWINM 11 

Male Team Scores - 3 Central White Division 
Place School Points 
1 Windsor WNSRM 37 
2 Avon AVON 27 
3 Northwest Catholic NWCA 23 
4 Weaver WEAV 6 
5 Farmington FARM 3 

Male Team Scores - 4 Central Blue Division 
Place School Points 
1 Glastonbury GLASM 47 
2 Hall WHAL 38 .50 
3 Simsbury SIMS 22 
4 Southington SOUT 6 .50 

Male Team Scores - 5 South White Division 
Place School Points 
1 Rocky Hill RHIL 36 
2 Middletown MIDD 34 
3 Maloney MALY 10 
4 Berlin BERL 1 

Male Team Scores - 6 South Blue Division 
Place School Points 
1 Bristol Central BRCE 46 
2 Newington NEWG 20 
3 New Britain NBHS 18 
4 Wethersfield WETH 11 
5 Bristol Eastern BEAS 7