Indoor Track (B)

2020 Boys Indoor Track Results

                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2020 03:09 PM
            2020 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/1/2020             
                       EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes                        
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                  93        2) Hall                       54.50
    3) Glastonbury                 53        4) Avon                       39.50
    5) Conard                      38        6) Manchester                 30   
    7) Bristol Central             29        8) Tolland                    25   
    9) Windsor                     23       10) Northwest Catholic         16   
   10) Simsbury                    16       12) Southington                12   
   13) Lewis Mills                 10       14) E.O. Smith                  9   
   14) Wethersfield                 9       16) East Hartford               8   
   16) New Britain                  8       16) RHAM                        8   
   16) Farmington                   8       20) Plainville                  6   
   21) Maloney                      5       22) Bulkeley                    4   
   23) Bristol Eastern              3       24) East Catholic               2   
   25) Middletown                   1                                           

                     Male Team Scores -  1 North Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bloomfield                         BLOM            160  
                2 Windsor                            WNDS             76  
                3 Wethersfield                       WETH             53  
                4 Rocky Hill                         RHIL             36  
                5 Newington                          NEWG             26  
                6 New Britain                        NBHS             21  
                7 Hartford Public                    HPHS              9  
                8 Bulkeley                           BULK              7  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  2 South Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bristol Central                    BRCE            135  
                2 Bristol Eastern                    BREA             70  
                3 Middletown                         MIDD             42  
                4 Plainville                         PLNV             38  
                5 Lewis Mills                        LMIL             35  
                6 Maloney                            MAL              26  
                7 Platt                              PLAT             22  
                8 Berlin                             BERL             17  
 
                      Male Team Scores -  3 East Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Tolland                            TOLL            129  
                2 Manchester                         MNCH            113  
                3 E.O. Smith                         EOS              59  
                4 East Hartford                      EHHS             58  
                5 East Catholic                      ECAT             29  
                6 Rham                               RHAM             28  
                7 Enfield                            ENFL             24  
 
                      Male Team Scores -  4 West Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Hall                               WHAL            101  
                2 Glastonbury                        GLAS             96  
                3 Conard                             CON              75  
                4 Avon                               AVON             66  
                5 Southington                        SOUT             60  
                6 Northwest Catholic                 NWC              38  
                7 Simsbury                           SIMS             34  
                8 Farmington                         FARM             15  

Boys 55 Meter Dash ============================================================================ CCC: # 6.46 1/30/2016 Mark Doyley, Weaver Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Hay, Kymali 12 Bloomfield 6.57 6.61q 5 2 Murphy, Jaiden 11 Windsor 6.67 6.65q 3 3 Haynes, Shamel 11 Bulkeley 6.65 6.66q 4 4 Bookal, Baijeon 12 New Britain 6.55 6.70q 6 5 Hill, Brenden 11 Conard 6.73 6.73q 1 6.724 6 Drummond, Brandon 12 Northwest Ca 6.72 6.73q 2 6.728 7 Burke, Tristan 10 East Hartfor 6.72 6.78q 1 8 Penta, Anthony 12 Southington 6.90 6.79 3 6.783 9 Simpson, Anthony 12 Bloomfield 6.81 6.79 4 6.787 10 Maglio, Christopher 12 Conard 6.76 6.79 2 6.789 11 Robinson, Rajay 12 East Hartfor 6.86 6.84 6 12 Samuels, Xavier 12 Enfield 6.80 6.89 3 13 Lynn, Micah 12 East Hartfor 6.90 6.92 4 14 Evans, Nate 10 East Hartfor 6.93 6.93 1 15 Paterson, Kyle 10 Simsbury 6.87 6.96 6 16 Browne, Xavier 11 Bristol Cent 6.90 6.97 5 17 Dale, Torayl 12 Windsor 7.05 6.98 3 18 Salmon, Andwele 11 New Britain 7.00 7.02 6 19 Zitofsky, Justin 10 Southington 6.96 7.03 2 7.021 20 Evans, Jordan 12 Windsor 7.02 7.03 5 7.022 21 Raiford, Michael 12 Bloomfield 7.11 7.03 6 7.030 22 Emery, Justin 10 Plainville 7.11 7.04 5 23 Rheaume, Owen 12 RHAM 7.13 7.05 3 24 DeFranco, Enzo 10 Glastonbury 7.06 7.07 1 25 Carreiro, Johnny 12 Southington 6.93 7.09 2 26 Ruiz, Armando 11 Glastonbury 7.13 7.10 2 27 Haughton, Dillon 10 East Hartfor 7.12 7.11 4 7.104 28 Young, Jayveon 9 Windsor 7.14 7.11 1 7.108 29 Morris, Markeno 11 Platt 6.97 7.13 3 7.124 30 Fox, Cameron 12 Platt 6.98 7.13 5 7.129 31 Sanchez, Hector 12 Manchester 6.94 7.14 1 32 Colon, Alexander 10 Bloomfield 7.06 7.16 1 33 Banks, Da'Jaun 11 Hall 7.07 7.18 3 34 Ulett, Trevaughn 11 Newington 7.04 7.19 4 35 McGregor, Reginald 12 Newington 6.98 7.21 4 7.202 36 Bajnathsingh, Darrien 11 E.O. Smith 7.08 7.21 5 7.209 37 Rivera, Ethan 12 Maloney 7.08 7.23 4 7.224 38 Williams, Darrion 10 East Hartfor 7.09 7.23 6 7.225 39 Barnes, Kolby 11 Newington 7.07 7.36 2 -- Featherstone, Devon 12 Windsor 7.05 DNS 2 -- Walton, Jessie 11 Bulkeley 6.85 DNS 5 -- Bakre, Tobi 11 Glastonbury 6.99 DNS 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash ================================================================================ CCC: # 6.46 1/30/2016 Mark Doyley, Weaver Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Hay, Kymali 12 Bloomfield 6.61 6.52 10 2 Bookal, Baijeon 12 New Britain 6.70 6.55 8 3 Murphy, Jaiden 11 Windsor 6.65 6.60 6 4 Haynes, Shamel 11 Bulkeley 6.66 6.61 4 5 Burke, Tristan 10 East Hartfor 6.78 6.74 3 6 Drummond, Brandon 12 Northwest Ca 6.73 6.76 2 7 Hill, Brenden 11 Conard 6.73 6.82 1 Boys 300 Meter Dash =================================================================================== CCC: # 34.71 1/30/2016 Mark Doyley, Weaver Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hay, Kymali 12 Bloomfield 35.59 35.55 5 10 2 Remkiewicz, Will 12 Glastonbury 36.36 36.00 5 8 3 Hill, Shakur 12 Bloomfield 36.95 36.49 5 6 4 Ambert, Ramon 12 Bristol Cent 36.39 36.50 5 4 5 Lizardi, Isaiah 11 Hall 37.24 36.84 4 3 6 Evans, Nate 10 East Hartfor 37.85 37.08 3 2 7 Hardin, Joe 12 Bristol East 37.69 37.42 4 1 8 Gayle, Le-Andre 12 Windsor 36.85 37.63 5 9 Drummond, Brandon 12 Northwest Ca 38.09 38.00 3 10 Rinaldi, Nathan 12 Conard 37.83 38.07 4 11 Gabinelle, John 12 Conard 38.45 38.12 3 12 Tavares, Justin 11 Northwest Ca 37.81 38.23 4 13 Kiyak, Brendan 11 Southington 38.36 38.53 3 14 Hickey, Cole 12 Tolland 39.22 38.79 2 15 Dale, Hunter 12 E.O. Smith 37.82 38.93 4 16 Shim, Nathaniel 12 Bloomfield 39.41 39.38 2 17 Woodmansee, Parker 10 E.O. Smith 39.56 39.52 1 18 Belabe, Evan 10 Conard 39.21 39.59 2 19 Regalbuti, John 10 Southington 39.66 39.80 1 20 Marciano, Dante 10 Bristol East 38.52 39.83 3 21 Carusone, Jaisen 10 Southington 39.65 39.84 1 22 Anderson, Andred 11 East Hartfor 39.43 40.03 2 23 Hill, Brenden 11 Conard 36.43 40.11 5 24 Richardson, Colby 11 East Hartfor 39.74 40.52 1 25 D'Aniello, Trent 10 Platt 39.61 40.90 1 26 Welsh, Marlon 10 Windsor 39.43 41.00 2 27 Rincon, Jalil 12 Newington 37.81 42.69 4 -- Barrett, Nicquon 11 East Hartfor 38.54 DNS 3 -- Burke, Tristan 10 East Hartfor 39.50 DNS 1 -- Reid, Ryan 11 Windsor 39.37 DNS 2 Boys 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 1:23.02 1/27/2018 Marcus Manson, Windsor Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hinrichs, Tyler 12 Avon 1:25.07 1:24.75 8 10 2 Van De Mark, Andrew 11 Farmington 1:24.47 1:24.96 8 8 3 Ruffo, Tobias 10 Hall 1:24.04 1:25.02 8 6 4 Hill, Shakur 12 Bloomfield 1:26.20 1:25.72 8 4 5 Lizardi, Isaiah 11 Hall 1:28.91 1:25.99 7 3 6 Smith, Ryan 12 Glastonbury 1:26.30 1:26.30 7 2 7 Lewis, Jahkoye 12 Windsor 1:26.73 1:26.61 7 1 8 McNeice, Evan 12 Wethersfield 1:26.18 1:26.92 8 9 Woznicki, Jacob 12 Bristol East 1:29.33 1:28.66 6 10 Hardin, Joe 12 Bristol East 1:32.10 1:28.77 3 11 Tavares, Justin 11 Northwest Ca 1:30.53 1:28.82 5 12 Marciano, Dante 10 Bristol East 1:31.36 1:29.25 4 13 Rendon, Jamie 10 Hall 1:30.44 1:29.43 5 14 Patchigolla, Hari 12 Avon 1:30.69 1:29.64 5 15 LaPolla, Zach 12 Hall 1:30.69 1:29.85 5 16 Maloney, Kely 12 Manchester 1:30.11 1:30.26 6 17 Hickey, Blake 11 Tolland 1:28.67 1:30.41 7 18 Sardo, Michael 10 Glastonbury 1:30.02 1:30.49 6 19 O'Farrell, Ethan 12 Enfield 1:32.30 1:30.55 3 20 Blue, Tyler 11 Windsor 1:29.90 1:30.76 6 21 Morgan, Carver 10 Avon 1:31.60 1:30.91 4 22 Wesley, Tyler 11 Bloomfield 1:31.42 1:30.94 4 23 Sadlak, Greg 11 East Catholi 1:30.97 1:31.24 4 24 Johnsky, Benjamin 12 Bristol East 1:32.50 1:31.38 3 25 Pavano, Seth 11 Glastonbury 1:27.88 1:31.44 7 26 Davis, Jacob 10 New Britain 1:33.20 1:31.68 2 27 Miller, Nathan 12 Hall 1:33.45 1:31.70 2 28 Boskovic, Kosta 12 E.O. Smith 1:31.49 1:31.79 4 29 Oei, John 11 East Catholi 1:29.76 1:32.09 6 30 Parker, Breon 10 Windsor 1:30.34 1:32.23 5 31 Hallgren, Matthew 10 Windsor 1:30.04 1:33.02 6 32 Martinez, Remy 12 East Hartfor 1:33.00 1:33.16 3 33 Myles, Jaden 11 Maloney 1:32.30 1:33.73 3 34 Courtar, Jeremy 11 Plainville 1:34.23 1:34.34 1 35 Gupta, Kinshu 12 Rocky Hill 1:33.97 1:34.79 1 36 Guo, Alvin 11 Avon 1:33.56 1:35.14 2 37 Ramirez, Jose 12 Bristol Cent 1:24.42 1:36.11 8 38 Hempel, Atticus 11 E.O. Smith 1:32.67 1:37.67 3 -- Zaler, Xavier 11 Maloney 1:33.84 DNS 2 -- Oliveri, Dominic 12 Maloney 1:34.24 DNS 1 -- Avery, Evan 11 Maloney 1:33.14 DNS 2 -- Broda, Jack 12 Simsbury 1:31.62 DNS 4 -- Deans, Elliot 12 E.O. Smith 1:28.65 DNS 7 -- Rajamanickam, Anish 12 Avon 1:30.70 DNS 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 2:31.57 1/25/2014 Matthew Chisholm, Farmington Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Martin, Jack 10 Avon 2:37.18 2:34.25 2 10 2 Grady, Jackson 12 Hall 2:38.72 2:36.80 2 8 3 Nogueira, Jadyn 12 Glastonbury 2:36.69 2:38.45 2 6 4 Stone, Thomas 12 Glastonbury 2:43.37 2:40.17 2 4 5 Gagne, Owen 11 Wethersfield 2:40.31 2:41.35 2 3 6 Boivin, Ethan 12 Tolland 2:48.06 2:41.99 1 2 7 Sampt, Matthew 10 Conard 2:45.99 2:42.41 2 1 8 Hardesty, Benjamin 11 Conard 2:48.92 2:43.60 1 9 Petrosky, Mark 12 Bristol Cent 2:37.39 2:43.75 2 10 Hempel, Atticus 11 E.O. Smith 2:47.75 2:44.07 1 11 Dalton, John 12 Conard 2:50.03 2:47.53 1 12 Thurz, Jack 11 Rocky Hill 2:42.62 2:47.73 2 13 Stec, Liam 10 Wethersfield 2:46.14 2:48.00 2 14 Crowley, Logan 10 Bristol East 2:51.87 2:48.28 1 15 Goldberg, Yonah 11 Hall 2:48.17 2:49.10 1 16 Frank, Samuel 11 Hall 2:50.95 2:49.59 1 17 Purcell, Alec 12 Avon 2:50.00 2:50.09 1 18 Freve, Austin 11 Bristol Cent 2:40.74 2:50.95 2 19 Gapko, Boden 11 Windsor 2:47.65 2:56.41 1 -- Boskovic, Kosta 12 E.O. Smith 2:52.02 DNS 1 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 4:24.84 1/30/2016 Randy Neish, Glastonbury Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Sherry, Gavin 10 Conard 4:18.11 4:15.72# 2 10 2 Puffer, Aidan 10 Manchester 4:20.92 4:17.04# 2 8 3 Sauter, Alec 12 Tolland 4:33.75 4:21.92# 2 6 4 Paolangeli, Nathan 12 Tolland 4:41.10 4:22.52# 2 4 5 McNamee, Killian 12 Tolland 4:36.33 4:23.58# 2 3 6 DeAngelo, Nate 11 Bristol Cent 4:32.95 4:30.06 2 2 7 Beverly, Walker 10 Hall 4:37.97 4:32.89 2 1 8 Remigino, Tyler 11 Conard 4:32.94 4:34.31 2 9 Caro, Isreal 10 East Catholi 4:38.33 4:34.37 2 10 Wollenberg, Owen 12 Simsbury 4:31.71 4:34.60 2 11 Leahy, Paul 11 Glastonbury 4:43.49 4:37.71 2 12 Accurso, Joe 10 Glastonbury 4:41.42 4:38.03 2 13 Pelletier, Aaron 11 Glastonbury 4:43.71 4:38.76 2 14 Parzych, Michael 12 Berlin 4:40.92 4:40.01 2 15 Carlson, Riley 12 Wethersfield 4:45.10 4:41.96 1 16 Porrini III, Francis 9 Bristol Cent 4:47.83 4:42.83 1 17 Cascio, Justin 10 Lewis Mills 4:43.19 4:43.09 2 18 Kalber, Alexander 12 Middletown 4:46.71 4:43.98 1 19 Booth, Zach 11 Glastonbury 4:43.91 4:44.39 1 20 Landino, Jackson 11 Southington 4:52.37 4:45.01 1 21 Torres, Reynaldo 11 Maloney 4:43.87 4:45.60 1 22 Calhoun, William 10 RHAM 4:49.89 4:46.00 1 23 Cunningham, Thomas 11 Middletown 4:54.48 4:46.49 1 24 Schneider, Brett 12 Glastonbury 4:53.55 4:47.62 1 25 Gagnon, Dakoda 12 Tolland 4:50.96 4:49.81 1 26 Hester, Lucas 10 Avon 4:54.12 4:50.47 1 27 Bohlke, Joseph 12 Newington 4:51.82 4:51.05 1 28 Stone, Cody 10 Glastonbury 4:53.20 4:51.62 1 29 Kos, Adam 11 Glastonbury 4:54.96 4:53.53 1 30 Buden, Stephen 12 RHAM 4:52.34 4:54.00 1 31 Chopra, Aayush 12 Glastonbury 4:47.35 4:55.22 1 32 Caplan, Noe 11 Hall 4:50.77 4:59.12 1 33 Crowley, Logan 10 Bristol East 4:54.10 5:02.80 1 -- Riccio, Lucca 12 Southington 4:38.85 DNS 2 -- Martin, Jack 10 Avon 4:24.45 DNS 2 -- Stone, Thomas 12 Glastonbury 4:48.91 DNS 1 -- Penna, Matt 12 Southington 4:36.76 DNS 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ CCC: # 9:27.70 2005 Phil Mitchell, Glastonbury Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sherry, Callum 10 Conard 9:23.17 9:33.20 10 2 Roeed, Vebjoern 12 Conard 9:25.77 9:33.99 8 3 Petrosky, Mark 12 Bristol Cent 9:43.07 9:42.37 6 4 DeAngelo, Nate 11 Bristol Cent 9:37.78 9:43.22 4 5 Sauter, Alec 12 Tolland 9:32.40 9:48.74 3 6 Penna, Matt 12 Southington 9:51.88 9:48.86 2 7 Paolangeli, Nathan 12 Tolland 9:47.26 9:49.02 1 8 McNamee, Killian 12 Tolland 9:56.04 10:02.74 9 Ahern, Sean 11 Middletown 9:58.70 10:04.24 10 Beverly, Walker 10 Hall 9:46.14 10:04.87 11 Barkasy, Sean 10 Manchester 10:03.45 10:07.33 12 Cascio, Justin 10 Lewis Mills 10:03.43 10:10.33 13 Viera, Steven 11 Tolland 10:18.18 10:10.81 14 Boivin, Ethan 12 Tolland 10:20.04 10:13.02 15 Hanlon, Adam 12 Hall 10:10.28 10:13.14 16 Poudrier, Benjamin 11 RHAM 10:27.13 10:16.31 17 Ongley, Brendan 12 Glastonbury 10:01.71 10:16.50 18 Parzych, Michael 12 Berlin 10:18.95 10:19.06 19 Robinson, Thomas 11 Hall 10:28.34 10:19.26 20 Novy, Thomas 11 Simsbury 10:10.00 10:24.44 21 Hester, Lucas 10 Avon 10:29.12 10:25.00 22 Accurso, Joe 10 Glastonbury 10:20.03 10:30.04 23 Goldberg, Yonah 11 Hall 10:13.34 10:34.52 -- Geisler, Samuel 11 Newington 9:33.72 DNS -- Sherry, Gavin 10 Conard 9:02.58 DNS -- Smith, Jacob 12 Glastonbury 9:55.94 DNS -- Smith, Zach 12 Glastonbury 10:07.34 DNS -- Torres, Reynaldo 11 Maloney 10:09.33 DNS -- Leahy, Paul 11 Glastonbury 10:23.44 DNS Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ CCC: # 7.55 2011 Jermaine Chong, Weaver Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Garcia, Lorenzo 12 Northwest Ca 7.69 7.81q 2 2 Montaque, Dante 12 Bloomfield 8.16 8.10q 1 3 Dale, Hunter 12 E.O. Smith 8.18 8.20q 1 8.192 4 Reid, Sephton 12 Bloomfield 7.90 8.20q 1 8.197 5 Clarke, Joshua 10 Windsor 8.07 8.21q 2 6 Pinnix, Jordan 11 Manchester 7.82 8.22q 1 7 Boxley, Jarrett 10 Bristol Cent 8.52 8.34q 2 8 Onyejekwe, Brandon 12 Rocky Hill 8.14 8.35 2 9 Reid, Ryan 11 Windsor 8.28 8.36 2 10 Trim, Garrett 11 Manchester 8.78 8.76 2 11 Ko, Thomas 12 Avon 8.65 8.80 1 12 Regalbuti, John 10 Southington 8.76 8.86 1 13 Donovan, Sean 12 Glastonbury 8.83 8.96 2 14 Garcia-Rivera, Alejando 12 Bristol Cent 9.02 9.78 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ CCC: # 7.55 2011 Jermaine Chong, Weaver Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Garcia, Lorenzo 12 Northwest Ca 7.81 7.66 10 2 Pinnix, Jordan 11 Manchester 8.22 7.90 8 3 Reid, Sephton 12 Bloomfield 8.20 7.92 6 4 Montaque, Dante 12 Bloomfield 8.10 8.07 4 5 Dale, Hunter 12 E.O. Smith 8.20 8.08 3 6 Clarke, Joshua 10 Windsor 8.21 8.39 2 7 Boxley, Jarrett 10 Bristol Cent 8.34 8.51 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================================== CCC: # 1:31.38 1/31/2015 Windsor, Windsor C Mack, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Windsor 1:36.53 1:34.50 4 10 2 Simsbury 1:35.81 1:35.44 5 8 3 Southington 1:35.97 1:35.55 4 6 4 Hall 1:34.83 1:35.76 5 4 5 Bloomfield 1:29.60 1:35.86 5 3 6 Glastonbury 1:33.70 1:36.69 5 2 7 Avon 1:36.70 1:37.07 4 1 8 Bristol Central 1:35.67 1:37.19 5 9 New Britain 1:41.80 1:38.10 3 10 Newington 1:37.92 1:38.85 4 11 Tolland 1:39.86 1:39.03 3 12 Platt 1:40.07 1:39.88 3 13 Rham 1:43.90 1:41.12 2 14 Plainville 1:43.12 1:41.59 3 15 Lewis Mills 1:41.37 1:41.82 3 16 Hartford Public 1:45.00 1:44.70 2 17 Bristol Eastern 1:45.00 1:44.74 2 18 Rocky Hill 1:45.00 1:44.90 2 19 Farmington 1:46.94 1:46.50 1 20 Wethersfield 1:48.00 1:47.83 1 21 E.O. Smith 1:46.00 1:47.87 2 22 Berlin 1:50.26 1:48.86 1 23 Manchester 1:39.69 1:52.13 4 -- East Hartford 1:37.48 DNF 4 -- Conard 1:33.22 DQ 5 Zone violation -- Maloney 1:43.28 DNS 3 -- Bulkeley 1:59.00 DNS 1 -- Middletown 1:45.00 DNS 2 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== CCC: # 3:28.79 2009 Weaver, Weaver School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Glastonbury 3:34.53 3:34.23 4 10 2 Hall 3:29.35 3:36.62 4 8 3 Avon 3:43.44 3:36.99 3 6 4 Simsbury 3:44.28 3:38.68 3 4 5 East Hartford 3:42.15 3:39.98 3 3 6 Bristol Eastern 3:52.70 3:41.29 2 2 7 Bristol Central 3:32.72 3:42.36 4 1 8 Conard 3:37.40 3:44.75 4 9 East Catholic 3:48.72 3:46.68 2 10 Wethersfield 3:49.00 3:46.69 2 11 Tolland 3:44.15 3:46.73 3 12 Southington 3:48.97 3:47.73 2 13 Manchester 4:00.00 3:49.68 1 14 Rocky Hill 3:55.00 3:54.58 2 15 Plainville 3:54.99 3:59.93 2 16 E.O. Smith 3:55.00 4:00.25 1 17 Newington 3:45.94 4:02.29 3 18 Middletown 4:04.00 4:03.37 1 19 Lewis Mills 4:47.32 4:42.36 1 -- Bloomfield 3:25.00 DNF 4 -- Windsor 3:37.99 DNF 4 -- Maloney 3:47.74 DNS 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay =================================================================================== CCC: # 8:12.50 2007 Manchester, Manchester School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Bristol Central 8:08.62 8:13.90 2 10 2 Conard 8:24.72 8:14.32 2 8 3 Glastonbury 8:01.04 8:21.87 2 6 4 Windsor 8:55.01 8:32.47 2 4 5 Maloney 8:34.86 8:33.29 2 3 6 East Catholic 8:43.13 8:33.54 2 2 7 Hall 8:03.57 8:34.58 2 1 8 Tolland 8:40.00 8:38.44 2 9 Farmington 8:40.79 8:41.75 2 10 Rocky Hill 8:56.61 8:47.22 1 11 Bloomfield 8:59.45 8:47.32 1 12 Manchester 9:14.00 8:54.50 1 13 Simsbury 8:25.37 8:58.99 2 14 Bristol Eastern 8:55.04 9:00.55 2 15 E.O. Smith 9:10.00 9:06.24 1 16 Rham 9:21.00 9:09.99 1 17 Southington 9:10.00 9:12.73 1 18 Middletown 9:15.00 9:24.81 1 19 New Britain 9:20.00 9:26.57 1 20 Newington 9:10.00 9:26.92 1 21 Avon 8:33.55 9:30.05 2 22 Plainville 8:59.74 9:33.62 1 23 Hartford Public 9:40.00 9:56.22 1 24 Bulkeley 11:15.00 10:27.77 1 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================================== CCC: # 3:44.01 1/28/2017 East Catholic, East Catholic P Regan, K Lanciano, P Crowley, E Kennedy School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Avon 3:51.17 3:47.95 5 10 2 Glastonbury 3:52.94 3:48.19 4 8 3 Tolland 3:55.81 3:48.36 4 6 4 Hall 3:43.30 3:48.61 5 4 5 Simsbury 5:00.00 3:48.92 1 3 6 Maloney 3:52.67 3:50.61 5 2 7 Bristol Central 3:46.40 3:53.74 5 1 8 Bloomfield 3:42.76 3:55.25 5 9 Windsor 3:50.67 3:55.68 5 10 Enfield 4:01.67 3:57.83 3 11 Conard 4:00.00 3:58.30 3 12 East Hartford 3:59.28 4:04.43 4 13 Manchester 4:59.00 4:04.69 2 14 Rocky Hill 4:00.00 4:06.34 4 15 Middletown 4:08.00 4:06.95 3 16 E.O. Smith 4:15.00 4:08.82 2 17 Southington 4:00.00 4:09.72 4 18 Hartford Public 4:10.00 4:11.06 2 19 Berlin 4:00.00 4:11.39 3 20 Rham 4:00.00 4:14.80 4 21 Newington 4:12.00 4:16.38 2 22 Plainville 4:02.00 4:20.13 3 23 Farmington 4:20.92 1 24 Lewis Mills 5:05.47 4:21.85 1 25 Bristol Eastern 4:00.07 4:24.18 3 26 Bulkeley 4:45.00 4:34.92 2 Boys High Jump ================================================================================ CCC: # 6-08.50 1/30/2010 Keron Stoute, Manchester Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dixon-Bodie, Sean 12 Bloomfield 6-02.00 6-02.00 10 2 Agyemang, Rexford 12 Manchester 6-00.00 J5-10.00 8 3 Dale, Hunter 12 E.O. Smith 5-10.00 J5-10.00 6 4 Lingisi, Junior 12 Manchester 5-08.00 J5-10.00 4 5 Grady, Jack 11 Avon 5-08.00 J5-06.00 2.50 5 Martindale, Spencer 12 Hall 5-10.00 J5-06.00 2.50 7 Chesanow, Aiden 11 Southington 5-09.00 J5-06.00 1 -- Reid, Ryan 11 Windsor 5-08.00 NH -- Anderson, Ajrael 11 Bloomfield 6-02.00 NH Boys Pole Vault ================================================================================ CCC: # 14-00 1998 Chris Bowen, Glastonbury Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Oconnor, Aidan 12 Lewis Mills 15-01.00 15-00.00# 10 2 Oatman, Patrick 11 RHAM 14-00.00 14-00.00# 8 3 Bobin, Mike 11 Wethersfield 12-06.00 13-00.00 6 4 Badey, Tanner 12 Glastonbury 12-00.00 J12-06.00 4 5 Chesanow, Aiden 11 Southington 11-06.00 J12-06.00 3 6 Weidemer, Eric 10 Glastonbury 11-00.00 10-06.00 1.50 6 Ryen, Thomas 10 Glastonbury 10-06.00 10-06.00 1.50 7 Sanchez, Hector 12 Manchester 11-00.00 J10-00.00 8 Rodman, Max 11 Hall 10-06.00 J10-00.00 9 Calibo, Trent 11 Glastonbury 10-06.00 J10-00.00 -- Jun, Daniel 12 Simsbury 12-00.00 NH -- Rosas_Perez, Yoskar 12 New Britain 11-00.00 NH Boys Long Jump =================================================================================== CCC: # 22-07.75 1994 Justin Breen, Newington Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Dixon-Bodie, Sean 12 Bloomfield 21-10.00 22-10.25# 2 10 2 Steele, Korey 11 Bloomfield 23-00.00 22-08.25# 2 8 3 Henriques, Israel 11 Hall 21-10.25 21-02.00 2 6 4 Garcia, Lorenzo 12 Northwest Ca 21-05.00 21-01.50 2 4 5 Simpson, Anthony 12 Bloomfield 21-07.00 20-08.75 2 3 6 Anderson, Ajrael 11 Bloomfield 20-09.50 20-06.50 2 2 7 Dailey, Edward 12 Simsbury 20-08.00 20-01.25 2 1 8 Ferguson, Tahj 12 Bloomfield 20-02.50 20-01.00 2 9 Raiford, Michael 12 Bloomfield 19-05.00 20-00.50 1 10 Raha, Max 12 Avon 20-07.00 19-11.50 2 11 Evans, Jordan 12 Windsor 20-04.00 19-11.25 2 12 Barnes, Kolby 11 Newington 18-10.25 19-10.50 1 13 Martineck, Daniel James 11 Tolland 18-02.25 19-09.75 1 14 Kovatch, Cody 11 Tolland 19-07.50 19-04.50 1 15 Rajamanickam, Anish 12 Avon 20-10.00 19-01.50 2 16 Hickey, Galen 12 Bristol Cent 21-01.00 19-01.25 2 17 Grady, Jack 11 Avon 19-11.00 19-00.75 1 18 Oconnor, Aidan 12 Lewis Mills 22-00.75 19-00.50 2 19 Bajnathsingh, Darrien 11 E.O. Smith 18-06.25 18-07.50 1 20 Penta, Anthony 12 Southington 20-02.00 18-04.00 2 21 Booker, Malikai 10 Bloomfield 18-04.00 17-09.00 1 22 Haynes, Shamel 11 Bulkeley 18-11.00 17-07.75 1 23 Welsh, Marlon 10 Windsor 19-04.25 17-06.25 1 24 Adu-Smith, Samuel 10 Manchester 18-05.00 17-01.25 1 25 Lingisi, Junior 12 Manchester 18-06.00 15-02.25 1 -- Nurse, Emmanuel 12 Manchester 19-04.75 FOUL 1 -- Ko, Thomas 12 Avon 19-04.00 FOUL 1 -- Chesanow, Aiden 11 Southington 19-08.00 FOUL 1 Boys Shot Put =================================================================================== CCC: # 58-01.50 2000 Andre Reid, South Windsor Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Campbell, Michael 12 Bloomfield 58-06.00 55-09.50 2 10 2 Ramsey, Marcus 11 Hall 46-07.50 48-02.50 2 8 3 Barker, Ryan 11 Plainville 43-06.75 46-06.00 2 6 4 Gonzalez, Moeth 12 Bloomfield 48-01.00 46-05.00 2 4 5 Quinones, Nathan 12 Bloomfield 44-09.25 44-08.50 2 3 6 Tann, Eric 12 Manchester 46-00.00 44-02.50 2 2 7 Tharin, Liam 11 Middletown 40-07.50 43-10.00 1 1 8 O'Reilly, Jacob 11 Middletown 42-01.50 42-09.50 2 9 Griffin, Reece 11 Manchester 42-02.25 42-07.50 2 10 Andrews, Ryan 11 Southington 41-10.75 42-03.25 1 11 Geary, Matthew 11 Southington 41-03.00 40-09.25 1 12 Redfield, Ty 11 Manchester 42-08.75 40-08.50 2 13 Gooda, Ahmed 11 Enfield 42-02.00 40-07.00 2 14 Crean, Matt 12 Glastonbury 39-11.50 40-04.00 1 15 Prince, Andre 10 Windsor 42-03.50 40-00.50 2 16 Mosher, Toby 12 Tolland 38-09.50 39-07.50 1 17 Davis, Kyle 12 Bloomfield 40-01.25 39-05.50 1 18 Meyer, Eric 11 Middletown 39-08.25 39-00.00 1 19 Procaccini, Bryan 12 East Catholi 38-11.50 38-09.25 1