General

2019 Girls Soccer All Conference

NORTH Region

Bloomfield  - Jalah Turner, Alicia Whyte, Jayanna Witt

New Britain - Adrienna Faienza

Newington  - Alexie Armour, Emily Choijnicki, Alyse Karanian, Olivia Mullings, Reagan Pelton, Guliana Stolfi, Karissa Zocco

Rocky Hill - Talia Carlone, Bella Montalvo, Nicole Zarelli,

Wethersfield - Alexa Gremier, Sierra Judson, Annie Klementon, Maddi Righi, Gabi Vallagra, Tori Vallagra

Windsor  - Rachel Cleveland, Emily Kijak

SOUTH Region

Berlin - Lea Cabral, Taylor Edman, Kylie Jefferson, Jenna Zup

Bristol Central  - Bella Bosco, Lily Hansen, Liz Hintz, Rachel Wygant

Bristol Eastern - Ciara Collins, Kate Kozikowski, Leah Policarpio

Lewis Mills - Alexa Calabrese, Victoria Fleming, Maddy Hallet, Abby Mills, Morgan Sokol

Maloney - Olivia Aitken, Abby Lespier, Mackenzie McCormock

Middletown - Kaytee Allgretti, Tyler Stocking

Plainville - Delaney Beausoleil

 

EAST Region

East Catholic - Ally Ansaldi, Julia Swanson

East Hartford - Sara Pearson

Enfield - Madison Daly, Jess Marcotte

E.O Smith - Allison Escott, Giovannah Gorgone, Rachel Hughes

Manchester - Sarah Turley

RHAM - Bailey Ayer, Riley Ayer, Molly Bellmore, Sierra Blank, Morgan Czarnecki

South Windsor - Lindsay Fishman, Maria Galley, Ella Manning, Emma Smith, Karly Suppicich

Tolland - Coral Aponte, Alyssa Giroox, Talie Lyon

 

WEST Region

Avon - Clare Archer

Conard – Madison Lopol

Farmington - Sydney Caccamo, Ava Ferrari, Emma Novajasky, Katie Powell

Glastonbury - Sophie Desaulniers, Sam Forrest, Julia Haussmann, Chloe Landers, Maddie McGraw

Hall - Lydia Poulin, Emma Rogorenzki

Simsbury - Emma Lulowicz, Julia Rooney

Southington - Allison Carr, Jess Carr, Katherine Crouse, Shannon Litchfield, Emma Panarella, Abby Sowa

2019 Boys Soccer All Conference

NORTH Region

Bloomfield - Elijah French,  Robert Turnec

Bulkeley - Abedin Abedini, Jason Sangster

Hartford Public - Yentrouc Baker, Elmin Hasanovic

New Britain - Adam Gottner, John Morell

Newington - Reed Campbell, Youseff Khadrani, Trey Sadler

Rocky Hill - Massimo Cianei,  Michaeljon Moliero

Wethersfield - Owen Ahmetovic, Antonio Capossela, Riley Carlson, Rei Koni, Max Karkos

Windsor -  Andrew Felgate, Le-Andre Gayle, Jahkoye Lewis,  Dreivone Townsend

SOUTH Region

Berlin – Colby Nardelli, Gabe Negrao

Bristol Central – David Bowes, Adam Jones, Diego Naranjo, Andrew Oren

Bristol Eastern – Dante Constantiello, Drew Dauphinee, Nate Diloreto, Luke Hammer, Jake Woznicki

Lewis Mills – Chris Sederquist

Maloney – Sanford Bruce, Devin Juan, Zechariah Smith

Middletown – Zachary Hartzell, Jayden Koski,  Dario Rigano

Plainville -  Brady Beausoleil, Patrick Gryczewski, Jens Wadehn

Platt – Elian Nava


EAST Region

East Catholic - Cameron Mahoney

East Hartford - Emmanuel Acquash, Nick Gattusco, Yaw Nimo-Agyare, Emmanual Oferi, Rajay Robinson, Dante Talamimi

Enfield - Keegan Reim, Matt Santill

EO Smith - Dom Tantillo, Ryan Toomey

Manchester - Jake Pardi, Matt Valentin

RHAM - Alex Percowy, Giovanni Veccharino

South Windsor - Cayden Boukas Dante Merlin, John Rossetti

Tolland - Josh Mitchell, Aidan Schubach, Keven Sirois, Josh Tubbs


WEST Region

Avon - Romi Eldah

Conard – Justin Rivas, Jude Sargent

Farmington – Logan Brennan, David Coello, Shrey Sharma, Konrad Sroka

Glastonbury – Jake Calderbank, Zachary Gardner, Alec Hughes, Tom Shea, Patrick Sullivan

Hall – Evan Jones, Evan Lombardo, Ted Monnes, Drew Seguro, Liam Wilson

Northwest Catholic – John Cashman, Lorenzo Garcia

Simsbury  - Ian Boudreau,  Dan O'Connor             

Southington - Joe Tellerico

2019 Football All Conference

Division I

East Division

Enfield - Ethan Amburn, Jaylen Brown, Owen Lawler, Alex Martinez, Nick Miller, Wyatt Raymond , Cody Stager, Tallon Stager , Malachi Wright

East Hartford -

Glastonbury - Brandon Myers, Dave Peniston, Ryan Smith, Brandon Valdes, Kyle Vigeant, Luke Vredenburg

Manchester - Jayden Colon, Marlique Pierre-Louis, Malcolm Pierre-Louis, Eric Tann, William West

South Windsor - Mohamed Barry, Colin Kniffen

West Division

Southington - Billy Carr, Max Casella, Johnny Carreiro, Dillon Kohl, Angelo Plantamuro, David Sullivan, Carter Uhlman, Jacob Vecchio, Josh Vitti

Simsbury - Aiden Boeshans, Collin Crowe, Zack Gilbert, Ryan Guilfoyle, Tommy Guilfoyle, Mohammed Haroon, Dan Sohn

Conard - Silas Bridges, Gabe Hernandez, Arsen Shtefan, Joey Lemieux, Peter Simplicio, Jack Tousignant

Hall - Aidan Guzman, Izzo Lizardi, Harrison Margolis, Marcus Ramsey, Gabe Salomons

New Britain - Tyriek Hetmyer, Tyree Pinnock ,Yasser Vasquez

 

Division II

East  Division

EO Smith - Justin Desautels, Mekhi Hayden, Bruce Hussey, Isiah Lovell, Derek Stebbins,

Farmington - Giovanni Andino, Niko Bouzakis, Jake Conrad, Josh DeGrandi, Mike Gregory, Mitch Guglielmo, Finn Sposato

Hartford Public - Kashin Edwards, Melvin Flores, Malachi Randolph,

Middletown - Josiah Albert, Jake Bowen, Chris Danas, Kyle Despress, Brady Foster, Kristian Glemaud,Tyron Scarbourough,  Alex Rios

RHAM - Devin Brysgel, Jack Bordick, Andrew Keene, Joe Legasse,

Windsor - Dylan Barnett, Kobe Foster, Thomas Griggs, Courtenay Jackson, Tishay Johnson, Bernard Lee, Cameron Ortiz, Trayvon Prude, Amir Primo Spears


West Division

Bristol Central - Dan Lauretti, Tre Jones, Shawn Rodriguez, Victor Rosa, Jakob Salinas  

Bristol Eastern - Jake Dauphinee, Alex Marshall, Edgar Santiago

Maloney - Angel Arce, Stone Deleon, Kenny McMillian, Kam Moreno, Sergio Muniz, Trevor Santiago, Kody Talento, James Tarver, Damian Vargas

Newington - John Amaning, Keenan Esau, Gunnar Johnson, Julian Mulero, Nick Pestrichello, Tymothy Sullivan, Stephen Szwez  

Platt - Cristian Calero, Jaylen John, Jael Rivera, Roberto Salas,

Wethersfield - Ryan Berasi, Kyle Edman, Marcus Nieves, Johnny Orsini, Connor Pace, Matt Silver, Nick Thompson, Jake Whitaker

 

Division III

East Division

Avon - Chris Gens, Fran Longo, Kevin Mullaj, Sean Nolan, Quandrell Stewart

Bulkeley - Messiah Holloway, Jessie Walton

Berlin - Jonathan D'Amore, Paul D'Amore, Jake Holmes, Nick Jutras, Daniel Lynch, John Mcgeever, Jamie Palmese, Justin Skates,    Joshua Wood

Lewis Mills - Cade Cormier, Tyler Kolenda, Josh Martinotti,Colby Nordstrom, Sean Polinsky, Nick Romano 

Tolland - Ryan Carlson, Aidan D'Amato, James Defely, Brady Gordon, Max Kupferschmid, Aaron Lange, Toby Mosher

 

West Division

Bloomfield - Daron Bryden, Kyle Davis, Jayvon Massey, Trajahn Lee, Denzel Patrick, Anthony Simpson, Moeth Gonzalez, Nathan Quinones, Aaron Jones

East Catholic - Jack Barry, Chris Connelly, Ryan Heslin

Plainville - Tanner Callahan, Dante Chambrello, Dom Chambrello, Christian Collin, Adrien Marcos, Ty Pales, Mason Sarra

NW Catholic - Skye Dolce, Shaun McNamara, Dominick Mealha, Connor Rich, Isaac Riley, Evan Thompson

Rocky Hill - Omar Ahmed, Alessandro Boutin, Nicholas Capasso, Maxwell DiMatteo, Matthew Sevigny

Post Season Tournament Dates

Click to download printable copy

CCC Tournament Information

2019-2020 (Updated 10/1/19)

FALL

G/B Cross Country   Wednesday, Oct. 16, 2019– Wickham Park (Rain Date Oct. 17)

                                    Divisional & Conference Champions determined

G. Volleyball Monday, Nov. 4– 1st Round @ higher seeds

                                    Tues., Nov. 5, – ¼ finals @ higher seed

                                    Thurs., Nov. 7 – Semi-Finals @ Avon – 4:00/6:00pm

                                    Sat., Nov. 9 – Finals @ Avon – 6:00pm

 Tournament Format/Qualifying:

  • Tournament will consist of 16 teams, the top 16 teams with the best CCC record across the conference.
  • Teams will be ranked based on results of the 16 league assigned matches.
  • Ties will be broken by head to head, divisional champions, results against the highest ranked common opponent, set ratio, overall record, CIAC rating.
  • The tournament will follow a traditional 16 team bracket (1 v 16, 2 v 15 etc).

                                    Tournament Champion determined  

G. Swim/Diving 

CCC East Swim/Dive Meet Information

Diving – Wednesday, November 6th at Glastonbury High School

Warm-up 2:30pm Start 3:45pm

Swimming – Thursday, November 7th at Glastonbury High School

Warm-up 3:00pm/Start 4:15pm

Meet Director – Suzie Hoyt – Glastonbury High School

CCC North /Dive Meet Information

Diving – Thursday, November 7th – Windsor High School

Warm-up at 3:00pm/ Start at 4:30pm

Swimming – Friday, November 8th – Wethersfield High School

Warm-up at 3:00pm/Start at 4:15pm

\Meet Director – Lee Schwartzman – Wethersfield High School

CCC West Swim/Dive Meet Information

Diving – Tuesday, November 5th – Newington High School

Warm-up at 4:30pm/Start at 5:30pm

Swimming – Wednesday, November 6th - at Cornerstone

Warm-up 3:00pm/Start at 3:30pm

Diving Meet Director – Crystal Connery

Swimming Meet Director – John McClure and John Smachetti

CCC South Swim/Dive Meet Information

Diving – Friday, November 8th– Platt High School 

Warm-up at 2:30pm/Start at 4:00pm

Swimming – Friday, November 8th– Platt High School

Warm-up at 5:00pm/Start 6:00pm

Meet Director – Ed Heath

                                    Additional competition opportunity              

WINTER

Boys Ice Hockey Thursday, March 5, 2020 - Semi-Finals @ higher seeds (4 games, 2 for ea. division)

Saturday, March 7, 2020 – Finals @ TBA – South Div. – TBA, North Div. – TBA

 (8 teams participate, 4 from ea. division)

Tournament Champions determined (1 from ea. division)   

Girls Ice Hockey TBA

Girls Basketball Thurs., Feb. 20, 2020– 1st Round @ higher seeds

                                    Saturday, Feb. 22 – 1/4 Finals @ Glastonbury

                                    Tuesday, Feb. 25 – Semi-Finals @ Glastonbury

                                    Thursday, Feb. 27 – Finals @ Glastonbury  

                                    (16 teams participate)

                                    Tournament Champion determined

Boys Basketball Thurs., Feb. 27, 2020- 1st Rounds @ higher seeds

                                    Saturday, Feb. 29 – ¼ Finals @ Bulkeley

                                    Tuesday, March 3rd– Semi-Finals @ Bulkeley

Thurs., March 5th – Finals @ Bulkeley

 (16 teams participate)

Tournament Champion determined   

Cheerleading             Saturday, February 15, 2020 @ Berlin HS – 5:00pm (snow date Feb. 16 @ Berlin HS)

                                    (all 31 schools may participate)

                                    Divisional & Conference Champions determined

Wrestling                  Saturday, Feb. 15, 2020 @ Simsbury (Large Division) and Bristol Central (Small Division) – 9:00am

Indoor Track             Saturday, February 1, 2020 - CCC Indoor Track Championship – 10:00am (Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven)

                                    (all teams participate)

                                    Divisional & Conference Champions determined

Swim/Diving Divisional Meets – Sites/Dates - TBA

                                   Additional competition opportunity

SPRING

Girls Golf TBA @ Tunxis Plantation – 8 am (no rain date)

                                    Entry Fee - $115 included in annual dues (all teams participate)

                                    Tournament Champion determined

Boys Golf TBA @ Stanley (no rain date)

                                    (all teams participate)

                                    Tournament Champion determined

B/G Outdoor Track  Divisional Meets - Date: May 26, 2020

                                    Sites:  South- Bristol Central  

                                     (all teams participate)

                                    Includes formula for determining divisional champions      

Boys Lacrosse May 28, 2020 – North, South, Central Sites and times: TBA

                                  Tournament Champions determined

Boys Volleyball Tues., May 26, 2020 – ¼ Finals @ higher seed

                                    Wed., May 27 - Semi-Finals @ higher seed 

                                    Thurs., May 28 – Finals @ TBD

                                     (8 teams participate)

                                    Tournament champion determined