Golf (B)

2018 Boys Golf Tournament

                CCC BOYS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP
                STANLEY GOLF COURSE, NEW BRITAIN
                PAR 71,    6,025YARDS   

IMG 2543 

Avon Repeats as Team champ for 2nd Year in a row

                                TEAM SCORES  

1              AVON                                 306
2              SIMSBURY                         311
3              EAST CATHOLIC               316
T4           CONARD                            320
                BERLIN                              320
6              SOUTHINGTON                 323
7              FARMINGTON                   330
T8           NW CATHOLIC                   333
                HALL                                 333
10           MANCHESTER                   335
11           SOUTH WINDSOR              336
12           WETHERSFIELD                348
13           TOLLAND                           353
14           E.O. SMITH                         354
15           RHAM                                 359
16           MALONEY                           366
17           MIDDLETOWN                    368
18           ENFIELD                             369
19           ROCKY HILL                       381
20           BRISTOL CENTRAL            388
21           NEWINGTON                       398
22           NEW BRITAIN                      421
23           PLAINVILLE                         428
24           BRISTOL EASTERN            445
25           WINDSOR                            484
26           GLASTONBURY                 DQ

IMG 2542

Medalists

INDIVIDUALS

MAC MAHONEY                    HALL                                      70
LUKE CARROLL                  CONARD                              72
TYLER HAHN                       AVON                                   73
TOM DALLAHAN                 SIMSBURY                           74
JAMES BOSWORTH           SIMSBURY                           74
MICHAEL HANRATTY         AVON                                   75
MIKE MCCARTHY              BERLIN                                  75
MATT CHORCHES            CONARD                              75
COREY ROYA                   MANCHESTER                    75
MAX CHUBET                    SOUTHINGTON                 75
SAM CUDDEBACK            AVON                                   76
BEN OCKERT                   EAST CATHOLIC                 76
JARED WALTER               SOUTH WINDSOR            76
CAMERON HOSACK        GLASTONBURY                 77
COLIN LUCA                     EAST CATHOLIC                 78
FINN MORRISON              EO SMITH                            78
JOHN DOWNES                BERLIN                                  79
JUSTIN MATTHEW           NORTHWEST CATH          79
DEMETRE CARNOT         MALONEY                           79
CAM ZEGRZDYN              SOUTHINGTON                 79
MAX BOS                          TOLLAND                             79
JACOB LINDSAY               BERLIN                                  80
WILL KARKOS                  EAST CATHOLIC                 80
MICHAEL BALDINI            NORTHWEST CATH          80
SEAN RONCAIOLI             GLASTONBURY                 81
BENNETT OSTERN           SIMSBURY                           81
COLE HAHN                       AVON                                   82
RYAN ZURCHER                EAST CATHOLIC                 82
KEVIN ZIPP                        FARMINGTON                   82
JOHN GUERRERA             FARMINGTON                   82
JARED PAPA                      FARMINGTON                   82
DALTON HUYLER              MANCHESTER                    82
KEVIN MCDONOUGH        SIMSBURY                           82
AUSTIN CARTA                 SOUTHINGTON                 82
ISMAEL GARCIA               WETHERSFIELD                  82
AJ ALIBRIO                       MANCHESTER                    83
CONNOR PALAZZO          FARMINGTON                   84
DANIEL PIAZZA                TOLLAND                             84
KYLE MCKEE                   GLASTONBURY                 85
WILL HUTENSKY              HALL                                      85
BRENNEN MAXFIELD       MIDDLETOWN                   85
MELEK ISRAEL                SOUTH WINDSOR            85
MICHAEL DONNELLY       WETHERSFIELD                  85
MATT CZEREPUSZKO     BERLIN                                  86          
MAX LEYLAND                 CONARD                              86
ALEC BURKHOLDER       ENFIELD                               86
ALEX FERRIS                  ENFIELD                               86
GARRETT BROWN         CONARD                              87
NOAH BLAKE                  MIDDLETOWN                   87
TYLER HUBERT             NORTHWEST CATH          87
STEVEN LIU                   NORTHWEST CATH          87
SAMAY GOVANI             SOUTH WINDSOR            87
SHAWN MCKNERNEY    SOUTHINGTON                 87
AHAM LEE                      EO SMITH                            88
ANNA BILLINGS              MALONEY                           88
RYAN O'CONNOR          RHAM                                   88
OWEN PELLETIER        SOUTH WINDSOR            88
BRIAN KALLAJIAN         WETHERSFIELD                  88
JACOB NELSON           BRISTOL CENTRAL            89
SPENCER KORONA     ENFIELD                               89
MAX BERMAN               HALL                                      89
RYAN ARNOLD             HALL                                      89
NICK OSUCH                BRISTOL CENTRAL            90
VINCENT GRITZUK      MIDDLETOWN                   90
DYLAN O'CONNOR     RHAM                                   90
BRIAN HARTAN           RHAM                                   90
NICK COLONNA          RHAM                                   91
ANNA MONTALTO       ROCKY HILL                         91
WILL PERSON            TOLLAND                             91
RYAN SWEENEY        EO SMITH                            93
ANTHONY MILUZZO   WETHERSFIELD                  93
HAYDEN AMTOWER  EO SMITH                            95
JACOB ST. LAURENT MANCHESTER                    95
TIM CARRIER             NEW BRITAIN                    95
JJOHN HURST            NEWINGTON                     96
MAGGIE MONTALTO  ROCKY HILL                         96
KYLE MARTIN             ROCKY HILL                         96
MIKE HAMILL              NEWINGTON                     97
J. BOISSONNEAULT   MALONEY                           97
ZACH BARTOLINI       PLAINVILLE                         98
TREVOR CHRISTENSEN   ROCKY HILL                         98
RYAN CYR                  TOLLAND                             99
COLE PRATTE           NEWINGTON                     100
CHRISTIAN ZAMUDIO PLAINVILLE                         100
LOGAN DOYLE          WINDSOR                            100
ADAM WARD              BRISTOL CENTRAL            101
MATTHEW BAHRE     MALONEY                           102
JOHNNY MORELL      NEW BRITAIN                    103
DREW FRIES             BRISTOL EASTERN            104
JAKE IRONS              NEWINGTON                       105
JUSTIN JACQUES      BRISTOL EASTERN            106
NICHOLAS MELLILO  MIDDLETOWN                   106
ARTHUR BELL          NEW BRITAIN                    107
ISAAH QUINTERO     BLOOMFIELD                     108
PRESTON AKERLEY BRISTOL CENTRAL            108
TAYLOR GEAGLONE ENFIELD                               108
ALAN NILSON            PLAINVILLE                         110
BRENDAN MCMAHON BRISTOL EASTERN            115
DYLAN WASHINGTON NEW BRITAIN                    116
ALFRED LEE              WINDSOR                            116
KELSEA WRYEBEK    BRISTOL EASTERN            120
LOGAN MANGER       PLAINVILLE                         120
SEAN HARRINGTON  WINDSOR                            129
MARQUS HUBBARD  WINDSOR                            139
NICK ASPROMONTI  GLASTONBURY                 DQ