2015 CCC Girls Indoor Track Championship

Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 03:16 PM
            2015 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/31/2015            
                      EZ Meet Services and Grimes Timing                       
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          1:47.16   5  10   
     1) 26 Belvit, Erica 16             2) 28 Brown, Cheyenne 17          
     3) 29 Cavalier, Adia 17            4) 36 Mills, Andrea 17            
  2 Windsor                                             1:48.93   5   8   
     1) 670 Brown, Tia Marie 18         2) 671 Epps, Torrie 15            
     3) 672 Hightower, Erika 16         4) 680 Wilkerson, Alica 16        
  3 Tolland                                             1:50.21   3   6   
     1) 596 Airoldi, Marissa 18         2) 604 Jacobs, Jenny 15           
     3) 605 Laramie, Karissa 16         4) 606 Mlodinski, Laura 16        
  4 Berlin                                              1:50.58   5   5   
     1) 3 Budney, Taylor 16             2) 13 Reimer, Vanessa 17          
     3) 12 Morell, Sophia 16            4) 5 Daddario, Sarah 17           
  5 East Catholic                                       1:50.89   5   4   
     1) 183 Fisher, Kelsey 16           2) 187 Moore, Liz 15              
     3) 186 Kopiec, Natalie 15          4) 190 Pineo, Samantha 15         
  6 Glastonbury                                         1:50.93   5   3   
     1) 332 Janeczek, Marisa 15         2) 336 Ostrowski, Julia 17        
     3) 321 Brinckman, Danielle 17      4) 322 Cosentino, Mara 16         
  7 Wm Hall                                             1:51.55   5   2   
     1) 704 Dubay, Savannah 15          2) 702 Cho, Cammie 17             
     3) 714 Livingston, Isabella 18     4) 712 Le, Joann 15               
  8 Farmington                                          1:52.05   4   1   
     1) 282 Anderson, Annika 16         2) 284 Bermudez, Briana 17        
     3) 285 Bremmer, Antonia 16         4) 286 Floyd, Teyah 17            
  9 Simsbury                                            1:52.29   4 
     1) 533 Shugdinis, Jordan 18        2) 524 Dowd, Jesse 17             
     3) 534 Simmons-Thomas, Natalia 15  4) 540 Williams, O'Neisha 16      
 10 Manchester                                          1:53.94   4 
     1) 375 Smith, Morgan 17            2) 365 Coleman, Marlee 16         
     3) 366 Facas, Katyland 17          4) 377 Tann, Dymonic 16           
 11 Conard                                              1:54.18   2 
     1) 138 Bavier, Eloise 18           2) 156 Massey, Rachel 18          
     3) 157 McCrudden, Clare 17         4) 143 Davis, Taylor 16           
 12 Wethersfield                                        1:54.76   4 
     1) 639 Giolito, Madison 16         2) 649 Zhu, Gloria 15             
     3) 646 Tata, Bianca 17             4) 643 Ning, Agnes 16             
 13 Hartford Public                                     1:54.85   3 
     1) 353 Tucker, Shanoy 15           2) 349 Dawson, Syncear 16         
     3) 354 Wolcott, Nai-Leah 17        4) 351 McDonald, Roshell 17       
 14 Newington                                           1:54.92   2 
     1) 441 Morris, Sanaria 17          2) 440 Mezquia, Aileen 16         
     3) 445 Sawyer, Tina 15             4) 443 Rodriguez, Wilmarie 15     
 15 East Hartford                                       1:55.33   3 
     1) 207 Owusu, Lois 17              2) 202 Fernandez, Jennifer 17     
     3) 204 Harris, Jordan 15           4) 209 Salamen-Sanchez, Alyce 15  
 16 Northwest Catholic                                  1:55.99   4 
     1) 467 Lundy, Brittney 16          2) 464 Hopson, Micayla 15         
     3) 462 Geddes, Kelsey 15           4) 468 Ogbonna, Rachael 16        
 17 Bulkeley                                            1:56.97   3 
     1) 118 Begin, Danielle 17          2) 119 Brightly, Dynora 15        
     3) 121 Lawrence, Dajah 15          4) 120 Laroche, Begotty 17        
 18 Rham                                                1:57.13   3 
     1) 488 Doran, Alexis 17            2) 489 Folkes, Olivia 17          
     3) 495 Moody, Rebecca 15           4) 491 Humphreys, Danielle 15     
 19 New Britain                                         1:57.42   1 
     1) 428 Tobiasz, Joanna 16          2) 426 Dowou, Nadiatou 15         
     3) 425 Dingle, McKenzie 17         4) 427 Tabb, Larissa 18           
 20 Bristol Eastern                                     1:58.73   2 
     1) 94 Darragjati, Meri 15          2) 95 Floyd, Vanessa 17           
     3) 97 Lewandoski, Mikayla 17       4) 99 Thurston, Ciera 16          
 21 Bristol Central                                     1:58.85   3 
     1) 72 Savino, Elise 16             2) 73 Savino, Olivia 17           
     3) 66 Davis, Kailey 17             4) 70 Kochin, Alexia 15           
 22 Middletown                                          1:59.12   1 
     1) 397 Belin, Brianna 17           2) 401 Parrish, Dimoni 18         
     3) 403 Perrotta, Chelsea 18        4) 399 Flood, Cesalee 18          
 23 Southington                                         1:59.79   2 
     1) 578 Riddick, Tayler 18          2) 572 Howe, Jessica 16           
     3) 579 Ritchie, Faith 16           4) 580 Romano, Raquel 15          
 24 Rocky Hill                                          2:00.56   2 
     1) 510 Ford, Zykeya 17             2) 511 Greenspan, Jessica 16      
     3) 509 Bruzik, Nicole 16           4) 513 Smith, Abigail 16          
 25 Enrico Fermi                                        2:01.71   1 
     1) 223 Davis, Arianna 15           2) 226 Keane, Olivia 16           
     3) 228 Panatsas, Areti 17          4) 227 Nash, Sydney 18            
 -- EO Smith                                                 DQ   4  Zone violation
     1) 265 Barton-Zuckerman, Maya 16   2) 267 Bernstein, Carly 17        
     3) 269 Dahmani, Celya 17           4) 268 Bilyak, Taylor 15          
 
Event 4  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                        10:05.99   2  10   
     1) 328 Hastings, Kathryn 16        2) 325 Glaser, Sabrina 16         
     3) 320 Allen, Olivia 18            4) 335 McArdle, Allison 16        
  2 Tolland                                            10:12.32   2   8   
     1) 598 Bonadies, Brooke 17         2) 603 Hurlbut, Alyssa 15         
     3) 599 Campise, Breann 16          4) 609 Perryman, Sidney 17        
  3 East Catholic                                      10:17.59   2   6   
     1) 181 Dufresne, Emilie 16         2) 176 Cadieux, Marissa 15        
     3) 188 Oei, Maura 16               4) 179 Dolen, Emma 16             
  4 Berlin                                             10:31.83   2   5   
     1) 9 Hagen, Sarah 15               2) 10 Lupini, Taylor 15           
     3) 4 Couciero, Natalie 18          4) 6 Diccio, Jodi 16              
  5 EO Smith                                           10:32.55   2   4   
     1) 263 Barnes, Anna 15             2) 276 Morrison, Annie 16         
     3) 278 Oliver, Erica 18            4) 279 Ricci, Loren 17            
  6 Northwest Catholic                                 10:37.16   2   3   
     1) 465 Hurtado, Claire 16          2) 469 Palmer, Alicia 16          
     3) 463 Hasson, Madeleine 17        4) 459 Cenci, Lauren 15           
  7 Southington                                        10:37.84   1   2   
     1) 576 Pliego, Jami 16             2) 573 Mellitt, Katherine 15      
     3) 574 Myers, Catherine 17         4) 570 Hamel, Amanda 15           
  8 Wm Hall                                            10:45.96   2   1   
     1) 711 La Forte, Josie 18          2) 716 Rodgers, Kaitlin 15        
     3) 710 Hixson, Gillian 15          4) 715 Nordyke, Natalie 18        
  9 Manchester                                         10:49.65   1 
     1) 367 Hill, Khylie 15             2) 368 Kerr, Emma 18              
     3) 369 Kerr, Nicole 16             4) 372 Pardi, Julia 17            
 10 Bristol Central                                    10:49.92   1 
     1) 71 Peterson, Hailey 15          2) 69 Knox, Haley 15              
     3) 64 Barton, Angela 15            4) 68 Jones, Hannah 17            
 11 Wethersfield                                       10:57.71   1 
     1) 644 Schroeder, Isabella 18      2) 637 Ciarcia, Alana 15          
     3) 647 Teti, Erica 15              4) 640 Hine, Becca 16             
 12 Simsbury                                           10:57.80   2 
     1) 529 Longfritz, Julie 16         2) 536 Summa, Madeline 17         
     3) 526 Erasmus, Abby 15            4) 523 Costa, Christina 16        
 13 Newington                                          10:59.98   1 
     1) 438 Andrzejewski, Emily 16      2) 439 Majdoub, Hadeel 16         
     3) 442 Nedjoika, Melissa 15        4) 446 Zacharias, Angelina 18     
 14 South Windsor                                      11:09.47   1 
     1) 557 Bakas, Kaitlin 16           2) 562 Ngo, Vivian 18             
     3) 558 Chernik, Jenna 17           4) 560 Gagain, Danielle 18        
 15 Conard                                             11:09.58   1 
     1) 145 Geisler, Gwendolyn 17       2) 144 Edlund, Rachel 16          
     3) 149 Hambrecht, Gretchen 17      4) 148 Gosselin, Katherine 16     
 16 Rham                                               11:15.08   2 
     1) 494 Mondo, Madeline 15          2) 493 Michaud, Cassandra 16      
     3) 492 Lower, Kali 15              4) 496 Parenchuk, Nicole 15       
 17 Middletown                                         12:55.80   1 
     1) 398 Bojkowski, Julianna 16      2) 400 Mierzejewski, Therese 18   
     3) 404 Spada, Janna 17             4) 405 Tetrault, Katie 17      

Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 530 Milledge, Vickie 17 Simsbury 8.73 10 2 37 Nahounou, Yasmine 15 Bloomfield 8.92 8 3 186 Kopiec, Natalie 15 East Catholic 9.10 6 4 678 Warner, Kenya 16 Windsor 9.11 5 5 181 Dufresne, Emilie 16 East Catholic 9.14 4 6 669 Blamahsah, Cecelia 15 Windsor 9.47 3 7 531 Mueller, Stefenie 15 Simsbury 9.50 2 8 347 Coburn, Jamelia 16 Hartford Public 9.69 1 Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 667 Baker, Jiana 16 Windsor 7.49q 1 2 563 Otaluka, Michele 15 South Windsor 7.52q 6 3 673 Hinds, Sashana 16 Windsor 7.55q 5 4 26 Belvit, Erica 16 Bloomfield 7.59q 7 5 13 Reimer, Vanessa 17 Berlin 7.62q 3 6 627 Robinson, Tiandra 17 Weaver 7.67q 4 7 377 Tann, Dymonic 16 Manchester 7.69q 2 7.688 7 704 Dubay, Savannah 15 Wm Hall 7.69q 2 7.682 9 29 Cavalier, Adia 17 Bloomfield 7.77 1 10 332 Janeczek, Marisa 15 Glastonbury 7.78 4 10 672 Hightower, Erika 16 Windsor 7.78 3 12 428 Tobiasz, Joanna 16 New Britain 7.82 6 13 3 Budney, Taylor 16 Berlin 7.86 1 14 338 Petras, Natalie 17 Glastonbury 7.89 5 15 321 Brinckman, Daniell 17 Glastonbury 7.91 7 15 596 Airoldi, Marissa 18 Tolland 7.91 5 17 353 Tucker, Shanoy 15 Hartford Public 7.93 3 18 143 Davis, Taylor 16 Conard 7.95 6 19 468 Ogbonna, Rachael 16 Northwest Cathol 7.97 5 20 402 Payne, Joi 16 Middletown 7.99 1 21 209 Salamen-Sanchez, A 15 East Hartford 8.02 1 22 628 Rose, Tiajah 18 Weaver 8.03 4 23 273 johnson, Alyssa 16 EO Smith 8.04 6 24 524 Dowd, Jesse 17 Simsbury 8.05 5 25 533 Shugdinis, Jordan 18 Simsbury 8.09 3 26 99 Thurston, Ciera 16 Bristol Eastern 8.10 7 26 464 Hopson, Micayla 15 Northwest Cathol 8.10 2 28 462 Geddes, Kelsey 15 Northwest Cathol 8.11 4 29 352 Minor, Quandeshia 17 Hartford Public 8.12 2 29 267 Bernstein, Carly 17 EO Smith 8.12 4 31 351 McDonald, Roshell 17 Hartford Public 8.13 1 32 625 Bell, Amari 17 Weaver 8.14 3 33 202 Fernandez, Jennife 17 East Hartford 8.15 7 33 378 Wesoloskie, Camryn 17 Manchester 8.15 5 33 207 Owusu, Lois 17 East Hartford 8.15 7 36 679 Wiggins, Morgan 18 Windsor 8.16 6 37 350 Edward, Loretta 17 Hartford Public 8.18 7 37 426 Dowou, Nadiatou 15 New Britain 8.18 6 39 445 Sawyer, Tina 15 Newington 8.20 3 40 513 Smith, Abigail 16 Rocky Hill 8.21 2 41 349 Dawson, Syncear 16 Hartford Public 8.23 3 42 572 Howe, Jessica 16 Southington 8.25 4 43 666 Alexis, Madison 18 Windsor 8.26 2 44 138 Bavier, Eloise 18 Conard 8.41 6 45 467 Lundy, Brittney 16 Northwest Cathol 8.56 7 Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 26 Belvit, Erica 16 Bloomfield 7.39 10 2 563 Otaluka, Michele 15 South Windsor 7.41 8 3 667 Baker, Jiana 16 Windsor 7.44 6 4 673 Hinds, Sashana 16 Windsor 7.50 5 5 13 Reimer, Vanessa 17 Berlin 7.53 4 6 704 Dubay, Savannah 15 Wm Hall 7.58 3 7 627 Robinson, Tiandra 17 Weaver 7.72 2 8 377 Tann, Dymonic 16 Manchester 7.73 1 not actual time Event 10 Girls 1000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 329 Hebert, Kaitlyn 15 Glastonbury 3:02.11 2 10 2 601 DeLoreto, Katherin 17 Tolland 3:03.32 2 8 3 506 Hasty, Haley 15 Rockville 3:04.96 2 6 4 331 Hughes, Kristin 16 Glastonbury 3:07.21 2 5 5 6 Diccio, Jodi 16 Berlin 3:07.61 2 4 6 597 Akerley, Courtney 15 Tolland 3:08.99 2 3 7 569 Angelillo, Erin 16 Southington 3:12.62 2 2 8 459 Cenci, Lauren 15 Northwest Cathol 3:18.94 2 1 9 535 Soja, Sarah 16 Simsbury 3:20.89 2 10 559 Erikson, Isabelle 18 South Windsor 3:23.36 1 11 279 Ricci, Loren 17 EO Smith 3:26.14 1 12 504 Dawson, Laura 17 Rockville 3:28.20 1 13 271 Garvey, Caitlin 15 EO Smith 3:30.41 1 14 146 Gilmartin, Jacquel 18 Conard 3:30.47 1 15 65 Chawner, Brooke 15 Bristol Central 3:30.62 1 16 272 Horvath, Allyssa 18 EO Smith 3:30.64 1 17 139 Blaine, Katherine 17 Conard 3:30.78 1 18 277 Morrison, Tessa 16 EO Smith 3:32.30 1 19 27 Blackwin, Jahlyssa 17 Bloomfield 3:36.10 1 20 69 Knox, Haley 15 Bristol Central 3:36.98 1 21 368 Kerr, Emma 18 Manchester 3:37.01 1 Event 12 Girls 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 613 Swanson, Kelsey 15 Tolland 1:38.87 4 10 2 611 Sprout, Julia 16 Tolland 1:38.94 4 8 3 675 McDonald, Annicka 16 Windsor 1:39.88 4 6 4 40 Roberts, Tashay 15 Bloomfield 1:40.57 4 5 5 328 Hastings, Kathryn 16 Glastonbury 1:41.31 3 4 6 344 Wiley, Morocca 17 Glastonbury 1:43.76 4 3 7 709 Hess, Claudia 16 Wm Hall 1:43.91 2 2 8 263 Barnes, Anna 15 EO Smith 1:44.23 3 1 9 598 Bonadies, Brooke 17 Tolland 1:44.29 3 10 11 Madeia, Kristen 15 Berlin 1:44.61 2 11 141 Byrne, Margaret 15 Conard 1:44.71 3 12 154 Jamin, Margaret 15 Conard 1:46.83 2 13 325 Glaser, Sabrina 16 Glastonbury 1:46.97 4 14 71 Peterson, Hailey 15 Bristol Central 1:48.22 1 15 188 Oei, Maura 16 East Catholic 1:48.31 3 16 534 Simmons-Thomas, Na 15 Simsbury 1:48.36 2 17 603 Hurlbut, Alyssa 15 Tolland 1:48.66 3 18 677 Samuel, Rebecca 18 Windsor 1:48.78 1 19 176 Cadieux, Marissa 15 East Catholic 1:52.68 1 Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 329 Hebert, Kaitlyn 15 Glastonbury 5:12.90 2 10 2 612 Swanson, Caitlin 16 Tolland 5:14.42 2 8 3 701 Chavey, Helen 15 Wm Hall 5:18.49 2 6 4 601 DeLoreto, Katherin 17 Tolland 5:22.87 2 5 5 145 Geisler, Gwendolyn 17 Conard 5:22.93 2 4 6 600 Collins, Hayley 17 Tolland 5:26.51 2 3 7 341 Stebbins, Kaylee 16 Glastonbury 5:28.51 2 2 8 227 Nash, Sydney 18 Enrico Fermi 5:28.90 2 1 9 179 Dolen, Emma 16 East Catholic 5:29.15 2 10 276 Morrison, Annie 16 EO Smith 5:37.82 2 11 557 Bakas, Kaitlin 16 South Windsor 5:38.57 1 12 283 Baker, Kaeli 15 Farmington 5:40.51 2 13 343 Wilcox, Sara 16 Glastonbury 5:41.60 1 14 9 Hagen, Sarah 15 Berlin 5:42.61 1 15 68 Jones, Hannah 17 Bristol Central 5:44.13 1 16 503 Chatterton, Chelse 17 Rockville 5:44.97 1 17 330 Hughes, Kaylen 18 Glastonbury 5:47.45 1 18 334 Martin, Meghan 17 Glastonbury 5:48.01 1 19 320 Allen, Olivia 18 Glastonbury 5:48.09 1 20 718 Salzman-Fiske, Lib 15 Wm Hall 5:48.46 2 21 599 Campise, Breann 16 Tolland 5:50.27 2 22 2 Brochu, Lindsey 16 Berlin 5:51.58 1 23 609 Perryman, Sidney 17 Tolland 5:55.31 2 24 559 Erikson, Isabelle 18 South Windsor 5:57.35 2 25 376 Suhie, Rachael 16 Manchester 5:58.61 1 26 159 Oriol, Emma 17 Conard 5:59.82 1 27 710 Hixson, Gillian 15 Wm Hall 6:00.27 1 28 278 Oliver, Erica 18 EO Smith 6:01.57 1 29 345 Xu, Summer 16 Glastonbury 6:01.91 1 30 446 Zacharias, Angelin 18 Newington 6:02.26 1 Event 16 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tolland 4:21.21 4 10 1) 605 Laramie, Karissa 16 2) 596 Airoldi, Marissa 18 3) 611 Sprout, Julia 16 4) 613 Swanson, Kelsey 15 2 Glastonbury 4:24.65 4 8 1) 321 Brinckman, Danielle 17 2) 336 Ostrowski, Julia 17 3) 322 Cosentino, Mara 16 4) 331 Hughes, Kristin 16 3 Bloomfield 4:27.41 4 6 1) 29 Cavalier, Adia 17 2) 37 Nahounou, Yasmine 15 3) 32 Harris, Jahleah 18 4) 40 Roberts, Tashay 15 4 Wethersfield 4:32.57 4 5 1) 649 Zhu, Gloria 15 2) 646 Tata, Bianca 17 3) 641 Labbie, Briyanna 17 4) 640 Hine, Becca 16 5 Berlin 4:33.76 4 4 1) 13 Reimer, Vanessa 17 2) 12 Morell, Sophia 16 3) 10 Lupini, Taylor 15 4) 6 Diccio, Jodi 16 6 Simsbury 4:34.64 4 3 1) 525 Dowd, Julia 16 2) 530 Milledge, Vickie 17 3) 538 Torres, Malena 15 4) 535 Soja, Sarah 16 7 Windsor 4:38.91 2 2 1) 672 Hightower, Erika 16 2) 680 Wilkerson, Alica 16 3) 671 Epps, Torrie 15 4) 675 McDonald, Annicka 16 8 EO Smith 4:40.48 3 1 1) 267 Bernstein, Carly 17 2) 265 Barton-Zuckerman, Maya 16 3) 268 Bilyak, Taylor 15 4) 263 Barnes, Anna 15 9 Rham 4:42.78 3 1) 488 Doran, Alexis 17 2) 489 Folkes, Olivia 17 3) 493 Michaud, Cassandra 16 4) 494 Mondo, Madeline 15 10 Wm Hall 4:49.19 3 1) 712 Le, Joann 15 2) 714 Livingston, Isabella 18 3) 707 Graff, Alyson 16 4) 703 Coursey, Taylor 15 11 Manchester 4:50.46 1 1) 365 Coleman, Marlee 16 2) 372 Pardi, Julia 17 3) 373 Sanchez, Stephanie 16 4) 367 Hill, Khylie 15 12 Rockville 4:52.85 2 1) 507 Romie, Sierra 18 2) 508 Sullivan, Hannah 18 3) 505 Gerber, Brianna 18 4) 504 Dawson, Laura 17 13 Southington 4:57.61 2 1) 578 Riddick, Tayler 18 2) 580 Romano, Raquel 15 3) 579 Ritchie, Faith 16 4) 581 Van Epps, Rylee 16 14 Bristol Central 4:58.40 1 1) 72 Savino, Elise 16 2) 73 Savino, Olivia 17 3) 70 Kochin, Alexia 15 4) 74 Skinzera, Amber 15 15 Conard 5:05.42 2 1) 153 Hussain, Mehreen 16 2) 157 McCrudden, Clare 17 3) 149 Hambrecht, Gretchen 17 4) 150 Hammond, Lindsey 18 16 Northwest Catholic 5:06.23 3 1) 471 Walsh, Carly 15 2) 470 Santavenere, Chiara 15 3) 465 Hurtado, Claire 16 4) 460 Colliton, Christina 16 17 Enrico Fermi 5:12.94 3 1) 228 Panatsas, Areti 17 2) 224 Haluch, Ashley 17 3) 226 Keane, Olivia 16 4) 222 Balicki, Camille 16 18 Bulkeley 5:16.03 1 1) 117 Arthur, Merlee 15 2) 118 Begin, Danielle 17 3) 122 Morales, Guirlene 16 4) 123 Tyner, Alachia 17 Event 18 Girls 300 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 673 Hinds, Sashana 16 Windsor 41.14 7 10 2 667 Baker, Jiana 16 Windsor 41.93 7 8 3 28 Brown, Cheyenne 17 Bloomfield 42.44 7 6 4 158 McMahon, Elizabeth 18 Conard 43.14 6 5 5 36 Mills, Andrea 17 Bloomfield 43.42 6 4 6 282 Anderson, Annika 16 Farmington 43.83 6 3 7 468 Ogbonna, Rachael 16 Northwest Cathol 44.33 5 2 8 670 Brown, Tia Marie 18 Windsor 44.37 6 1 9 120 Laroche, Begotty 17 Bulkeley 44.62 6 10 702 Cho, Cammie 17 Wm Hall 44.82 6 10 3 Budney, Taylor 16 Berlin 44.82 3 10 39 Pouncey, Nyla 17 Bloomfield 44.82 3 13 402 Payne, Joi 16 Middletown 45.18 5 14 143 Davis, Taylor 16 Conard 45.23 4 15 374 Smith, Chelsea 17 Manchester 45.27 3 16 16 Xiarhos, Nicole 18 Berlin 45.47 5 17 332 Janeczek, Marisa 15 Glastonbury 45.50 4 18 284 Bermudez, Briana 17 Farmington 45.83 5 19 26 Belvit, Erica 16 Bloomfield 45.87 7 20 340 Scalise, Julia 16 Glastonbury 45.88 2 20 273 johnson, Alyssa 16 EO Smith 45.88 1 22 366 Facas, Katyland 17 Manchester 46.09 5 23 269 Dahmani, Celya 17 EO Smith 46.13 3 24 443 Rodriguez, Wilmari 15 Newington 46.26 4 25 440 Mezquia, Aileen 16 Newington 46.33 2 26 463 Hasson, Madeleine 17 Northwest Cathol 46.38 1 27 121 Lawrence, Dajah 15 Bulkeley 46.52 2 28 469 Palmer, Alicia 16 Northwest Cathol 46.56 4 29 94 Darragjati, Meri 15 Bristol Eastern 46.71 3 30 352 Minor, Quandeshia 17 Hartford Public 46.77 1 31 375 Smith, Morgan 17 Manchester 46.80 4 32 513 Smith, Abigail 16 Rocky Hill 46.90 2 33 99 Thurston, Ciera 16 Bristol Eastern 46.93 5 34 33 Henry, Hermana 16 Bloomfield 47.02 1 35 668 Balfour, Brianna 16 Windsor 47.41 4 36 326 Grandchamp, Lauren 17 Glastonbury 47.44 3 37 676 McHenry, Camille 18 Windsor 47.93 2 38 155 Massey, Erin 15 Conard 49.17 1 Event 20 Girls 3200 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 612 Swanson, Caitlin 16 Tolland 11:14.64 1 10 2 597 Akerley, Courtney 15 Tolland 11:15.95 1 8 3 506 Hasty, Haley 15 Rockville 11:17.65 1 6 4 600 Collins, Hayley 17 Tolland 11:35.91 1 5 5 335 McArdle, Allison 16 Glastonbury 11:47.29 1 4 6 329 Hebert, Kaitlyn 15 Glastonbury 11:52.06 1 3 7 331 Hughes, Kristin 16 Glastonbury 11:55.54 1 2 8 142 Chen, Lindsay 17 Conard 11:58.48 1 1 9 569 Angelillo, Erin 16 Southington 11:59.05 1 10 287 Furmanek, Julia 18 Farmington 12:15.99 2 11 341 Stebbins, Kaylee 16 Glastonbury 12:17.14 1 12 706 Freiman, Alyssa 15 Wm Hall 12:17.58 2 13 529 Longfritz, Julie 16 Simsbury 12:22.55 1 14 575 Perkowski, Lauren 16 Southington 12:23.91 2 15 718 Salzman-Fiske, Lib 15 Wm Hall 12:32.36 2 16 503 Chatterton, Chelse 17 Rockville 12:32.91 2 17 607 Paolangeli, Mariss 18 Tolland 12:34.29 2 18 7 Grieco, Lisa 17 Berlin 12:37.16 2 19 68 Jones, Hannah 17 Bristol Central 12:40.13 2 20 339 Ross, Alexandra 18 Glastonbury 12:42.29 2 21 574 Myers, Catherine 17 Southington 12:46.44 2 22 283 Baker, Kaeli 15 Farmington 12:50.83 2 23 64 Barton, Angela 15 Bristol Central 12:56.45 2 24 Rodriguez, Alize 17 Southington 12:59.25 2 25 570 Hamel, Amanda 15 Southington 13:04.22 2 26 568 Albert, Megan 15 Southington 13:18.70 2 Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Windsor 4:07.42 3 10 1) 671 Epps, Torrie 15 2) 680 Wilkerson, Alica 16 3) 675 McDonald, Annicka 16 4) 673 Hinds, Sashana 16 2 Tolland 4:08.59 3 8 1) 611 Sprout, Julia 16 2) 613 Swanson, Kelsey 15 3) 604 Jacobs, Jenny 15 4) 605 Laramie, Karissa 16 3 Glastonbury 4:08.63 3 6 1) 344 Wiley, Morocca 17 2) 328 Hastings, Kathryn 16 3) 325 Glaser, Sabrina 16 4) 322 Cosentino, Mara 16 4 Bloomfield 4:14.94 3 5 1) 25 Belton, Cianna 15 2) 36 Mills, Andrea 17 3) 40 Roberts, Tashay 15 4) 32 Harris, Jahleah 18 5 Wm Hall 4:21.90 1 4 1) 709 Hess, Claudia 16 2) 701 Chavey, Helen 15 3) 702 Cho, Cammie 17 4) 704 Dubay, Savannah 15 6 Simsbury 4:24.89 3 3 1) 525 Dowd, Julia 16 2) 530 Milledge, Vickie 17 3) 531 Mueller, Stefenie 15 4) 538 Torres, Malena 15 7 Northwest Catholic 4:25.61 2 2 1) 459 Cenci, Lauren 15 2) 465 Hurtado, Claire 16 3) 463 Hasson, Madeleine 17 4) 469 Palmer, Alicia 16 8 Berlin 4:30.22 2 1 1) 11 Madeia, Kristen 15 2) 5 Daddario, Sarah 17 3) 16 Xiarhos, Nicole 18 4) 15 Sisti, Julia 18 9 Rham 4:35.57 1 1) 492 Lower, Kali 15 2) 495 Moody, Rebecca 15 3) 493 Michaud, Cassandra 16 4) 491 Humphreys, Danielle 15 10 Wethersfield 4:36.26 2 1) 644 Schroeder, Isabella 18 2) 647 Teti, Erica 15 3) 640 Hine, Becca 16 4) 641 Labbie, Briyanna 17 11 Southington 4:36.81 2 1) 580 Romano, Raquel 15 2) 576 Pliego, Jami 16 3) 577 Pliego, Kali 16 4) 569 Angelillo, Erin 16 12 EO Smith 4:38.13 2 1) 268 Bilyak, Taylor 15 2) 265 Barton-Zuckerman, Maya 16 3) 274 Kozyra, Megan 18 4) 275 Loniewski, Sara 18 13 Bristol Central 4:46.31 1 1) 70 Kochin, Alexia 15 2) 66 Davis, Kailey 17 3) 65 Chawner, Brooke 15 4) 69 Knox, Haley 15 Event 24 Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 428 Tobiasz, Joanna 16 New Britain 16-06.25 10 2 604 Jacobs, Jenny 15 Tolland 16-06.00 8 3 32 Harris, Jahleah 18 Bloomfield 16-02.25 6 4 10 Lupini, Taylor 15 Berlin 15-11.25 5 5 537 Sun, Wei-Ling 16 Simsbury 15-10.50 4 6 491 Humphreys, Daniell 15 RHAM 15-09.75 3 7 462 Geddes, Kelsey 15 Northwest Cathol 15-06.50 2 8 333 LeClair, Sarah 16 Glastonbury 14-09.50 1 9 14 Schultz, Hannah 17 Berlin 14-06.00 10 669 Blamahsah, Cecelia 15 Windsor 14-03.25 10 378 Wesoloskie, Camryn 17 Manchester 14-03.25 12 33 Henry, Hermana 16 Bloomfield 14-03.00 13 667 Baker, Jiana 16 Windsor 13-10.50 13 572 Howe, Jessica 16 Southington 13-10.50 15 705 Fraser, Nia 16 Wm Hall 13-05.75 16 72 Savino, Elise 16 Bristol Central 13-01.00 Event 26 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 31 Ferguson, Kimmoi 15 Bloomfield 36-01.00 10 2 30 Estelle, Faith 15 Bloomfield 34-11.50 8 3 485 Rule, Marlena 15 OH Platt 34-06.25 6 4 624 Archer, Anasha 17 Weaver 34-00.00 5 5 629 Spear, Jhan 17 Weaver 33-03.00 4 6 700 Chambers, Alexx 15 Wm Hall 32-03.25 3 7 38 Okasia, Danika 15 Bloomfield 32-03.00 2 8 264 Barron, Grace 15 EO Smith 31-08.00 1 9 266 Basillion, Taylor 15 EO Smith 31-01.00 10 222 Balicki, Camille 16 Enrico Fermi 30-09.50 11 93 Barrett, Chyna 16 Bristol Eastern 30-04.00 12 223 Davis, Arianna 15 Enrico Fermi 29-04.50 13 178 DeRosa, Nicole 15 East Catholic 29-04.00 14 497 Wingate, Jordan 16 RHAM 28-10.50 14 206 Lavinier, Brianna 15 East Hartford 28-10.50 16 100 Trucker, Paisley 16 Bristol Eastern 28-08.00 16 34 Jones, Brittany 17 Bloomfield 28-08.00 18 35 McGregor, Kaila 16 Bloomfield 28-04.25 19 539 Vella, Raven 16 Simsbury 27-06.75 20 610 Slane, Jen 16 Tolland 27-06.00 21 571 Howe, Amanda 18 Southington 27-03.00 22 638 Flores, Breanna 18 Wethersfield 26-10.25 23 201 Boisette, Naomi 18 East Hartford 26-08.25 24 327 Gray, Justina 15 Glastonbury 25-08.00 25 41 Williams, Kamre 17 Bloomfield 25-02.50 26 75 yopp, Skylar 16 Bristol Central 25-00.00 27 177 Delice, Celine 16 East Catholic 21-00.00 Event 28 Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 191 Zadroga, Amy 17 East Catholic 10-00.00 10 2 522 Brayton, Riley 15 Simsbury 9-06.00 8 3 528 Huscher, Nicole 15 Simsbury 8-06.00 5.50 3 25 Belton, Cianna 15 Bloomfield 8-06.00 5.50 5 323 Day, Heather 15 Glastonbury J8-06.00 4 6 342 Wiedemer, Nicole 16 Glastonbury 7-06.00 3 7 208 Peng, Tara 16 East Hartford 7-00.00 2 Event 30 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 678 Warner, Kenya 16 Windsor 5-02.00 10 2 185 Gothers, Abby 16 East Catholic J5-02.00 8 3 28 Brown, Cheyenne 17 Bloomfield J5-02.00 6 4 371 Lodge, Elizabeth 17 Manchester 5-00.00 5 5 669 Blamahsah, Cecelia 15 Windsor J5-00.00 4 6 464 Hopson, Micayla 15 Northwest Cathol 4-10.00 2.50 6 24 Anderson, Monique 18 Bloomfield 4-10.00 2.50 8 333 LeClair, Sarah 16 Glastonbury J4-10.00 1 9 190 Pineo, Samantha 15 East Catholic J4-10.00 10 719 Silverman, Julia 17 Wm Hall J4-10.00 11 208 Peng, Tara 16 East Hartford 4-08.00 11 531 Mueller, Stefenie 15 Simsbury 4-08.00 13 184 Fitzgerald, Margar 15 East Catholic J4-08.00 14 71 Peterson, Hailey 15 Bristol Central 4-06.00 -- 346 Yacovone, Katharin 16 Glastonbury NH -- 490 Gonsor, Kaitlyn 15 RHAM NH Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Tolland 108 2) Bloomfield 94 3) Glastonbury 79 4) Windsor 78 5) East Catholic 38 6) Simsbury 35.50 7) Berlin 28 8) Wm Hall 21 9) Northwest Catholic 12.50 10) Rockville 12 11) Weaver 11 12) New Britain 10 12) Conard 10 14) South Windsor 8 15) EO Smith 7 16) OH Platt 6 16) Manchester 6 18) Wethersfield 5 19) Farmington 4 19) Southington 4 21) RHAM 3 22) East Hartford 2 23) Hartford Public 1 23) Enrico Fermi 1 CCC Indoor Track Championship 2015 Divisional Scoring GIRLS BOYS CCC-NORTH CCC-NORTH Glastonbury 52 Windsor 36 Windsor 40 Glastonbury 29 East Catholic 22 Wethersfield 24 Weaver 8 Manchester 14 South Windsor 6 South Windsor 10 Wethersfield 4 Weaver 10 Manchester 3 East Hartford 6 East Hartford 0 East Catholic 5 CCC-SOUTH CCC-SOUTH Berlin 60 Bristol Centra 50 Bristol Centra 37 Bristol Easter 30 Bulkeley 9 Bulkeley 17 Bristol Easter 5 Middletown 14 Platt 5 Berlin 7 Middletown 3 Maloney 0 Maloney 0 Plainville 0 Plainville 0 Platt 0 CCC-EAST CCC-EAST Bloomfield 60 EO Smith 36 Tolland 55 Bloomfield 31 EO Smith 5 Tolland 22 Hartford Publi 4 Rocky Hill 13 Rockville 4 Hartford Publi 10 RHAM 3 Fermi 8 Fermi 0 RHAM 5 Rocky Hill 0 Rockville 0 CCC-WEST CCC-WEST Hall 39 Hall 27 Simsbury 32 Simsbury 20 Conard 18 Farmington 17 NW Catholic 16 NW Catholic 16 Southington 13 Conard 13 Farmington 8 New Britain 11 New Britain 8 Southington 11 Newington 0 Newington 10