2014 CCC Girls Indoor Track Championships

Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014 04:25 PM
            2014 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/25/2014            
                      EZ Meet Services and Grimes Timing                       
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 1:47.00  1/30/2010   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C Kearse, C Clarke, J Wilson, T Carmichael        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Windsor                                           1:47.13    1:46.86#  4  10   
     1) Sashana Hinds 16                2) Jahzmin Cooper 14              
     3) Sharay Robinson 14              4) Danielle Milliner 15           
  2 Bloomfield                                        1:46.39    1:47.22   4   8   
     1) Kadeijah Stewart 14             2) Vanessa Whittingham 14         
     3) Andrea Mills 17                 4) Erica Belvit 16                
  3 East Catholic                                     1:50.84    1:49.63   4   6   
     1) Kelsey Fisher 16                2) Liz Moore 15                   
     3) Natalie Kopiec 15               4) Samantha Pineo 15              
  4 Glastonbury                                       1:50.51    1:50.08   4   5   
     1) Sydney Gallo 14                 2) Mara Cosentino 16              
     3) Marisa Janeczek 15              4) Sara DiCenso 15                
  5 Simsbury                                          1:55.40    1:52.32   3   4   
     1) Jesse Dowd 17                   2) Julia Dowd 16                  
     3) Alexa Guglielmino 16            4) Jada Jenkins 14                
  6 Tolland                                           1:55.40    1:53.26   3   3   
     1) Jess Barry 17                   2) Jenny Jacobs 15                
     3) Jenna Olander 14                4) Taylor Papa 17                 
  7 Wethersfield                                      1:54.14    1:53.38   4   2   
     1) Bianca Tata 17                  2) Agnes Ning 16                  
     3) Gloria Zhu 15                   4) Gabriella Scacca 16            
  8 Berlin                                            1:55.00    1:55.21   3   1   
     1) Taylor Budney 16                2) Sarah Daddirio 17              
     3) Tess Repaci 14                  4) Sam Carbonell 14               
  9 Northwest Catholic                                1:55.97    1:55.41   3 
     1) Claire Hurtado 16               2) Rose O'Brien 14                
     3) Micayla Hopson 15               4) Rachael Ogbonna 16             
 10 New Britain                                       1:57.59    1:55.42   2 
     1) Marissa Willis 14               2) Destiny Vega 14                
     3) Nadia Dowou 15                  4) Aryana Vazquez 15              
 11 Hartford Public                                   1:54.70    1:56.39   4 
     1) Shanoy Tucker 15                2) Sanieka Beckford 14            
     3) Teyana Whyte 14                 4) Asia Allen 14                  
 12 Rham                                              1:59.10    1:56.88   1 
     1) Angelica Czercowy 15            2) Dannielle Humphries 15         
     3) Becky Moody 15                  4) Courtney Masna 14              
 13 Manchester                                        1:58.00    1:58.39   2 
     1) Katyland Facas 17               2) Samantha Farewell 17           
     3) Morgan Smith 17                 4) Stephanie Sanchez 16           
 14 Enrico Fermi                                      1:59.80    1:59.03   1 
     1) Morgan Pierce 14                2) Olivia Keane 16                
     3) Rebecca Haluch 16               4) Molly Smith 14                 
 15 EO Smith                                          1:57.00    1:59.26   3 
     1) Taylor Basillion 15             2) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 16       
     3) Molly Fischl 14                 4) Ariana Moustakakis 14          
 16 Bristol Central                                   1:57.90    2:00.67   2 
     1) Danisha Craig 14                2) Kerri Guglietta 15             
     3) Alexia Kochin 15                4) Rileigh Luba 14                
 17 Bulkeley                                          1:59.54    2:00.70   1 
     1) Omari Brooks 16                 2) Dajah Lawrence 15              
     3) Dynora Brightly 15              4) Merlee Arthur 15               
 18 Conard                                            1:58.25    2:03.16   2 
     1) Brianna Grande 15               2) Erin Massey 15                 
     3) Annie Looney 14                 4) Emma Everett 14                
 19 William Hall                                      1:56.93    2:04.77   3 
     1) Seirra Lyles 17                 2) Alyson Graff 16                
     3) Sarah Healy 17                  4) Lily Levin 16                  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         CCC: # 9:44.26  2005        , Conard                                  
                         Cannon, Fresher, Perron, Bemis                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                         10:03.55    9:47.31   10   
     1) Abby Hotaling 14                2) Sarah Mattison 14              
     3) Caroline Smith 14               4) Sarah Soja 16                  
  2 Tolland                                           9:59.34    9:50.74    8   
     1) Kelsey Swanson 15               2) Julia Sprout 16                
     3) Katherine DeLoreto 17           4) Hayley Collins 17              
  3 Glastonbury                                       9:53.69    9:58.83    6   
     1) Kristen Arborio 14              2) Allison McArdle 16             
     3) Kathryn Hastings 16             4) Kaylee Stebbins 16             
  4 Conard                                           10:13.65   10:11.12    5   
     1) Liz Lagoy 14                    2) Shea Williams 14               
     3) Margaret Byrne 15               4) Olivia Bourquin 14             
  5 Windsor                                          10:20.31   10:11.85    4   
     1) Stephanie Ross 16               2) Candice Johnson 15             
     3) Annicka McDonald 16             4) Brittney Brown 17              
  6 Berlin                                           10:23.00   10:17.27    3   
     1) Jodi Diccio 16                  2) Michelle Grieco 16             
     3) Kristen Madeia 15               4) Sarah Hagen 15                 
  7 EO Smith                                         10:25.00   10:40.11    2   
     1) Annie Morrison 16               2) McKenna Spaulding 16           
     3) Alyssa Coulter 14               4) Nina Franzen 14                
  8 Manchester                                       11:00.00   10:45.06    1   
     1) Julia Pardi 17                  2) Nicole Kerr 16                 
     3) Khylie Hill 15                  4) Sarah Robbins 14               
  9 William Hall                                     10:45.61   11:04.11  
     1) Alyssa Freiman 15               2) Sophia Pascon 16               
     3) Katie Rogers 15                 4) Sydney Gellerman 15            
 10 Rham                                             10:57.10   11:12.26  
     1) Marina Dabaghian 16             2) MaryKate Cannon 16             
     3) Madeline Mondo 15               4) Nicole Parenchuck 15           
 11 Bristol Central                                  10:47.99   11:40.22  
     1) Angela Barton 15                2) Nadia Kreciglowa 14            
     3) Natalie Kreciglowa 14           4) Haley Knox 15                  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         CCC: #  8.50  2012        McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stefenie Mueller          15 Simsbury                9.12       8.85   10   
  2 Kadeijah Stewart          14 Bloomfield              8.78       8.88    8   
  3 Vickie Milledge           17 Simsbury                9.32       9.11    6   
  4 Rose O'Brien              14 Northwest Cathol        9.42       9.16    5   
  5 Astryd Lewis              15 Windsor                 9.37       9.36    4   
  6 Sashanova Mclaughlin      15 Enrico Fermi            9.36       9.60    3   
  7 Jamelia Coburn            16 Hartford Public         9.58       9.85    2   
Preliminaries
  8 Malena Torres             15 Simsbury                9.59               1   
  9 Alexus Privott            14 Middletown              9.86             
 10 Natalie Kopiec            15 East Catholic           9.91             
 11 Megan Goodwin             14 Simsbury               10.00             
 12 Amy Zadroga               17 East Catholic          10.08             
 13 Jessica Li                14 EO Smith               10.25             
 14 Michelle Runge            14 EO Smith               10.47             
 15 Courtney Masna            14 RHAM                   10.48             
 16 Vanessa Lusa              14 EO Smith               10.70             
 17 Mia Sgamboti              16 Simsbury               10.85             

Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash ================================================================================ CCC: # 7.08 2005 Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Michele Otaluka 15 South Windsor 7.33 7.32 10 2 Erica Belvit 16 Bloomfield 7.53 7.52 8 3 Marisa Janeczek 15 Glastonbury 7.72 7.60 6 7591 4 Savannah Dubay 15 William Hall 7.64 J7.60 5 7592 5 Dana Bramble 14 East Hartford 7.60 7.66 4 6 Erika Hightower 16 Windsor 7.60 7.71 3 7 Cassandra Newell 14 Weaver 7.72 7.80 2 Preliminaries 8 Cacie Rosario 14 Glastonbury 7.78 1 9 Adia Cavalier 17 Bloomfield 7.78 J 10 Molly Fischl 14 EO Smith 7.79 11 Jada Jenkins 14 Simsbury 7.82 12 Julia Dowd 16 Simsbury 7.84 13 Alicia Wilkerson 16 Windsor 7.85 14 Rachael Ogbonna 16 Northwest Cathol 7.86 15 Shelby Williams 16 OH Platt 7.87 16 Jahzmin Cooper 14 Windsor 7.88 17 Danisha Craig 14 Bristol Central 7.89 18 Torrie Epps 15 Windsor 7.90 19 Asia Allen 14 Hartford Public 7.97 20 Merlee Arthur 15 Bulkeley 8.01 20 Tina Sawyer 15 Newington 8.01 22 Shanoy Tucker 15 Hartford Public 8.03 23 Natalie Petras 17 Glastonbury 8.04 24 Nadia Dowou 15 New Britain 8.07 25 Hannah Cho 14 William Hall 8.09 25 Danielle Brinckman 17 Glastonbury 8.09 27 Roshell McDonald 17 Hartford Public 8.11 28 Sam Carbonell 14 Berlin 8.12 29 Natalee Henry 15 Weaver 8.13 30 Asia Williams 16 Windsor 8.14 31 Jesse Dowd 17 Simsbury 8.15 32 Jessica Howe 16 Southington 8.19 33 Wei-Ling Sun 16 Simsbury 8.20 34 Ariana Moustakakis 14 EO Smith 8.22 35 Taylor Basillion 15 EO Smith 8.27 35 Alexa Guglielmino 16 Simsbury 8.27 35 Alyssa johnson 16 EO Smith 8.27 38 Naomi McPherson 17 Northwest Cathol 8.28 39 Nashee Crawford 15 Bulkeley 8.52
Event 9 Girls 1000 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 2:55.18 2011 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Chrissy Bendzinski 14 RHAM 2:59.01 2:59.25 2 10 2 Haley Hasty 15 Rockville 3:14.00 3:05.73 2 8 3 Kaitlyn Hebert 15 Glastonbury 3:09.87 3:06.23 2 6 4 Helen Chavey 15 William Hall 3:12.98 3:07.34 2 5 5 Kaitlin Bakas 16 South Windsor 3:19.22 3:09.91 2 4 6 Alyssa Coulter 14 EO Smith 3:13.30 3:13.18 2 3 7 Brittney Brown 17 Windsor 3:11.87 3:13.84 2 2 8 Margaret Jamin 15 Conard 3:23.66 3:15.94 2 1 9 Katie Saltzgiver 14 Enrico Fermi 3:25.52 3:16.73 1 10 Sarah Soja 16 Simsbury 3:13.39 3:18.17 2 11 Abby Hotaling 14 Simsbury 3:22.55 3:19.25 2 12 Lauren Cenci 15 Northwest Cathol 3:12.32 3:19.53 2 13 Taylor Coursey 15 William Hall 3:23.28 3:22.98 2 14 Laura Dawson 17 Rockville 3:32.20 3:27.55 1 15 Chelsea Chatterton 17 Rockville 3:33.40 3:28.03 1 16 Sara Wilcox 16 Glastonbury 3:26.58 3:28.78 1 17 Emma Oriol 17 Conard 3:31.92 3:29.11 1 18 Angela McCarthy 17 Glastonbury 3:34.16 3:29.37 1 19 Molly Kozlowski 15 Tolland 3:25.00 3:29.50 1 20 Maria Armillei 16 Conard 3:30.69 3:31.51 1 21 Tessa Morrison 16 EO Smith 3:33.40 3:32.03 1 22 Nina Franzen 14 EO Smith 3:30.00 3:33.89 1 23 Haley Knox 15 Bristol Central 3:29.64 3:36.13 1 Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 1:37.44 2012 Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Jenna Olander 14 Tolland 1:38.50 1:39.98 2 10 2 Kelsey Swanson 15 Tolland 1:41.12 1:40.52 2 8 3 Annicka McDonald 16 Windsor 1:43.43 1:40.68 2 6 4 Stefanie McArdle 14 Glastonbury 1:44.58 1:40.85 1 5 5 Tashay Roberts 15 Bloomfield 1:44.27 1:43.51 2 4 6 Kristen Arborio 14 Glastonbury 1:43.71 1:44.22 2 3 7 Olivia Bourquin 14 Conard 1:48.49 1:44.63 1 2 8 Caroline Ryan 15 Newington 1:43.73 1:46.03 2 1 Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 5:04.91 1/30/2010 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Chrissy Bendzinski 14 RHAM 5:06.10 5:08.08 2 10 2 Sarah Mattison 14 Simsbury 5:11.50 5:10.32 2 8 3 Liz Lagoy 14 Conard 5:14.27 5:13.91 2 6 4 Gwen Geisler 16 Conard 5:23.61 5:20.47 2 5 5 Caitlin Swanson 16 Tolland 5:26.52 5:20.92 2 4 6 Kaitlyn Hebert 15 Glastonbury 5:26.12 5:22.15 2 3 7 Haley Hasty 15 Rockville 5:28.00 5:25.81 2 2 8 Shea Williams 14 Conard 5:27.04 5:27.16 2 1 9 Kristin Hughes 16 Glastonbury 5:27.97 5:30.84 2 10 Erin Angelillo 16 Southington 5:36.00 5:33.12 2 11 Sidney Perryman 17 Tolland 5:50.99 5:44.75 1 12 Gabi Napoli 16 Southington 5:55.00 5:44.90 1 13 Emma Oriol 17 Conard 5:53.56 5:44.96 1 13 Rachael Suhie 16 Manchester 5:38.00 5:44.96 1 15 Nadia Kreciglowa 14 Bristol Central 5:47.02 5:49.04 1 16 Sabrina Glaser 16 Glastonbury 5:55.05 5:49.26 1 17 Laura Dawson 17 Rockville 5:59.50 5:57.29 1 18 Chelsea Chatterton 17 Rockville 5:58.90 5:57.70 1 Event 15 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================================== CCC: # 4:12.51 2012 NW Catholic, NW Catholic Rlynn, Duncan, Jordano, Gillespie School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Simsbury 4:36.85 4:25.54 3 10 1) Caroline Smith 14 2) Alexa Guglielmino 16 3) Vickie Milledge 17 4) Stefenie Mueller 15 2 Tolland 4:22.33 4:28.17 3 8 1) Jess Barry 17 2) Jenny Jacobs 15 3) Katherine DeLoreto 17 4) Julia Sprout 16 3 Glastonbury 4:29.35 4:29.05 3 6 1) Sydney Gallo 14 2) Mara Cosentino 16 3) Danielle Brinckman 17 4) Kathryn Hastings 16 4 Rham 4:34.00 4:30.74 3 5 1) Dannielle Humphries 15 2) Mari Larcheveque 15 3) Cassandra Michaud 16 4) Olivia Folkes 17 5 Windsor 4:29.25 4:34.92 3 4 1) Alicia Wilkerson 16 2) Erika Hightower 16 3) Kenya Warner 16 4) Brittney Brown 17 6 Enrico Fermi 4:49.00 4:35.45 1 3 1) Olivia Keane 16 2) Sashanova Mclaughlin 15 3) Morgan Pierce 14 4) Katie Saltzgiver 14 7 William Hall 4:46.65 4:39.95 2 2 1) Hannah Cho 14 2) Olivia Van Rye 14 3) Taylor Coursey 15 4) Helen Chavey 15 8 Berlin 4:40.50 4:40.28 2 1 1) Sarah Daddirio 17 2) Tess Repaci 14 3) Kristen Madeia 15 4) Jodi Diccio 16 9 Bloomfield 4:27.85 4:42.16 3 1) Adia Cavalier 17 2) Cheyenne Brown 17 3) Andrea Mills 17 4) Cianna Belton 15 10 Northwest Catholic 4:46.36 4:44.26 2 1) Rachael Ogbonna 16 2) Kelsey Geddes 15 3) Ana Colliton 14 4) Lauren Cenci 15 11 Wethersfield 4:42.40 4:45.70 2 1) Agnes Ning 16 2) Gloria Zhu 15 3) Gabriella Scacca 16 4) Nicole Varca 14 12 Conard 4:47.81 4:47.29 1 1) Annie Looney 14 2) Emma Everett 14 3) Sharon Cherian 14 4) Margaret Jamin 15 13 Manchester 4:50.00 4:47.33 1 1) Khylie Hill 15 2) Sarah Robbins 14 3) Bernice Harnandez 16 4) Katyland Facas 17 14 Bristol Central 4:47.28 4:57.09 1 1) Kerri Guglietta 15 2) Alexia Kochin 15 3) Elise Savino 16 4) Natalie Kreciglowa 14 15 EO Smith 4:47.00 5:00.22 2 1) Anna Barnes 15 2) Molly Fischl 14 3) Taylor Basillion 15 4) Nina Franzen 14 16 Rockville 4:45.60 5:00.26 2 1) Sarah Cutting 17 2) Zaire Baldwin 15 3) Brittany Fisher 17 4) Chelsea Chatterton 17 17 OH Platt 4:50.00 5:04.12 1 1) Shelby Williams 16 2) Melony Edwards 16 3) Jennifer Marrufo 14 4) Jessica Peach 14
Event 16 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================================== CCC: # 3:44.04 1/30/2010 New Britain, New Britain K Boima, T Wright, R White, C Kane School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Wethersfield 3:49.52 3:46.48 3 10 1) Lorenzo Burgos 16 2) Eric Wright 16 3) Connor Jones 14 4) Troy Stegman 16 2 Bloomfield 3:43.51 3:46.53 3 8 1) Andrell Pinnock 16 2) Emmanuel Jones 15 3) Travis Thompson 14 4) Kemari Hume 14 3 Rocky Hill 3:54.00 3:49.62 2 6 1) Alex Tan 14 2) Bitu Patel 14 3) Julian Fonseca 14 4) David Outeiro 14 4 East Catholic 3:49.74 3:50.32 3 5 1) Stephan Asamoah 16 2) Ryan Regan 15 3) Michael Green 14 4) John Mantese 14 5 Glastonbury 3:46.04 3:50.55 3 4 1) Chris Conner 15 2) Alex Tow 16 3) Evan Hassett 14 4) Liam Dorris 14 6 Middletown 3:53.00 3:51.15 2 3 1) London Highsmith 14 2) Gene Footman 16 3) Shawn Houle 15 4) Ben Schaff 14 7 Tolland 3:54.67 3:52.85 2 2 1) Brody Niemann 15 2) Omar Simpson 16 3) Connor Lafontaine 14 4) Alex Medina 15 8 Enrico Fermi 3:57.00 3:53.12 2 1 1) Cole Magnuson 15 2) Ben Magnuson 15 3) Tyler Burk 15 4) Garrett Choiniere 15 9 Windsor 3:52.02 3:53.19 3 1) Kyshawn Bonner 16 2) Julio Medina 14 3) Kevin Bourdreau 15 4) Tristan Enkler 15 10 Simsbury 3:58.20 3:53.85 1 1) Joe Adorno 15 2) Ryan Taylor 16 3) Josh Prell 17 4) Chris Soja 14 11 William Hall 3:52.55 3:55.56 3 1) Jon Aljoe 14 2) Marc Ross 14 3) Dan Nunes 14 4) Sam Clark 14 12 Northwest Catholic 3:56.46 4:02.34 2 1) Corey Jasper 14 2) Brian Kozak 14 3) Jayden McAdams 16 4) Owen Eagan 14 13 Manchester 3:59.69 4:08.40 1 1) Eric Goicochea 17 2) Francisco Figueroa 14 3) Andrew Hurd 15 4) Tyler Adorno 15 14 Bristol Central 3:58.88 4:10.09 1 1) Alrick Grant 17 2) Gary Hoxha 15 3) Justin Zaino 14 4) Jason Zaino 14 15 East Hartford 3:58.36 4:10.78 1 1) Christian Caballero 14 2) kurt lundrin 14 3) Sean McDowell 15 4) Stephen Sam 15 16 OH Platt 4:00.00 4:13.38 1 1) Anthony Dudley 14 2) Vincent Rawlings 16 3) Edwin Roman 16 4) Lucas Mann 16 Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Dash =================================================================================== CCC: # 40.67 2005 Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Sashana Hinds 16 Windsor 42.15 40.90 6 10 2 Michele Otaluka 15 South Windsor 41.76 41.16 6 8 3 Kelsey Fisher 16 East Catholic 42.89 41.75 6 6 4 Vanessa Whittingham 14 Bloomfield 42.52 42.01 6 5 5 Stefanie McArdle 14 Glastonbury 42.84 42.41 6 4 6 Erica Belvit 16 Bloomfield 43.24 42.91 5 3 7 Danisha Craig 14 Bristol Central 43.89 43.49 5 2 8 Sharay Robinson 14 Windsor 44.02 43.61 5 1 9 Cacie Rosario 14 Glastonbury 43.81 43.72 5 10 Tashay Roberts 15 Bloomfield 42.84 44.60 6 11 Taylor Budney 16 Berlin 46.38 44.69 2 12 Marisa Janeczek 15 Glastonbury 44.97 44.89 4 13 Marissa Willis 14 New Britain 46.69 44.90 2 14 Cheyenne Brown 17 Bloomfield 44.65 44.98 4 15 Bianca Tata 17 Wethersfield 46.19 45.17 3 16 Jiana Baker 16 Windsor 45.27 45.22 3 17 Teyana Whyte 14 Hartford Public 44.97 45.59 4 18 Jordanne Ellington 14 Bloomfield 46.16 45.66 3 19 Torrie Epps 15 Windsor 46.70 45.87 1 20 Jamelia Coburn 16 Hartford Public 46.52 46.04 2 21 Shelby Williams 16 OH Platt 46.50 46.09 2 22 Maya Barton-Zuckerman 16 EO Smith 46.57 46.11 2 22 Claire Hurtado 16 Northwest Cathol 45.32 46.11 3 24 Jennifer Marrufo 14 OH Platt 45.77 46.19 3 25 Shelden Brown 15 Bloomfield 46.27 46.46 3 26 Jada Jenkins 14 Simsbury 47.10 46.55 1 27 Wilmarie Rodriguez 15 Wethersfield 46.29 46.63 2 28 Alicia Palmer 16 Northwest Cathol 47.22 46.82 1 29 Lauren Grandchamp 17 Glastonbury 46.97 47.13 1 30 Morgan Smith 17 Manchester 47.20 49.24 1 Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 10:56.19 1/30/2010 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Sarah Mattison 14 Simsbury 11:37.76 11:15.31 2 10 2 Caitlin Swanson 16 Tolland 11:34.78 11:18.60 2 8 3 Liz Lagoy 14 Conard 10:53.64 11:25.35 2 6 4 Allison McArdle 16 Glastonbury 11:37.38 11:38.65 2 5 5 Kaitlyn Hebert 15 Glastonbury 11:25.48 11:43.41 2 4 6 Hayley Collins 17 Tolland 12:04.98 11:47.03 2 3 7 Gaelyn Kattman 17 Glastonbury 11:54.84 11:49.32 2 2 8 Eve Gilles 16 Conard 12:04.75 11:50.19 2 1 9 Haley Hasty 15 Rockville 11:54.00 11:56.75 2 10 Michelle Grieco 16 Berlin 11:58.00 12:00.15 2 11 Annie Morrison 16 EO Smith 12:09.00 12:02.78 2 12 Kaylee Stebbins 16 Glastonbury 12:01.81 12:04.88 2 13 McKenna Spaulding 16 EO Smith 12:29.00 12:05.33 1 14 Erin Angelillo 16 Southington 12:26.99 12:19.79 1 15 Kristen Arborio 14 Glastonbury 11:41.62 12:22.58 2 16 Callie Reynolds 14 William Hall 12:49.55 12:26.97 1 17 Kristin Hughes 16 Glastonbury 11:59.15 12:28.44 2 18 Lisa Grieco 17 Berlin 12:22.00 12:31.68 1 19 Catherine Myers 17 Southington 12:46.83 12:35.66 1 20 Lauren Perkowski 16 Southington 12:56.50 12:39.22 1 21 Nadia Kreciglowa 14 Bristol Central 12:22.09 12:44.01 1 22 Kaeli Baker 15 Farmington 12:23.92 12:55.44 1 23 Natalie Kreciglowa 14 Bristol Central 12:56.00 12:57.25 1 24 Sarah Hart 15 Glastonbury 12:51.99 12:59.41 1 25 Sidney Perryman 17 Tolland 12:43.51 13:10.40 1 Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== CCC: # 4:00.61 1/30/2010 Windsor, Windsor C Kearse, N Rodriques, A Graves, S Presley School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Windsor 4:10.77 4:05.72 3 10 1) Sharay Robinson 14 2) Astryd Lewis 15 3) Annicka McDonald 16 4) Sashana Hinds 16 2 Glastonbury 4:11.44 4:06.24 3 8 1) Stefanie McArdle 14 2) Sara DiCenso 15 3) Kathryn Hastings 16 4) Cacie Rosario 14 3 Tolland 4:09.04 4:07.21 3 6 1) Katherine DeLoreto 17 2) Julia Sprout 16 3) Kelsey Swanson 15 4) Jenna Olander 14 4 Bloomfield 4:18.97 4:12.03 3 5 1) Vanessa Whittingham 14 2) Kadeijah Stewart 14 3) Andrea Mills 17 4) Tashay Roberts 15 5 East Catholic 4:15.40 4:17.90 3 4 1) Kelsey Fisher 16 2) Liz Moore 15 3) Natalie Kopiec 15 4) Samantha Pineo 15 6 Simsbury 4:19.96 4:18.09 3 3 1) Vickie Milledge 17 2) Caroline Smith 14 3) Sarah Soja 16 4) Malena Torres 15 7 Rham 4:22.00 4:18.56 2 2 1) Chrissy Bendzinski 14 2) Mari Larcheveque 15 3) Olivia Folkes 17 4) Cassandra Michaud 16 8 EO Smith 4:21.00 4:25.55 2 1 1) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 16 2) Taylor Bilyek 15 3) Anna Barnes 15 4) Allie Cormier 17 9 Northwest Catholic 4:27.76 4:28.61 2 1) Claire Hurtado 16 2) Alicia Palmer 16 3) Rose O'Brien 14 4) Lauren Cenci 15 10 New Britain 4:38.21 4:31.43 1 1) Nadia Dowou 15 2) Aryana Vazquez 15 3) Destiny Vega 14 4) Marissa Willis 14 11 Wethersfield 4:32.60 4:31.62 2 1) Elizabeth Craig 17 2) Rachel Craig 16 3) Wilmarie Rodriguez 15 4) Gabriella Scacca 16 12 Manchester 4:33.00 4:32.78 2 1) Katyland Facas 17 2) Nicole Kerr 16 3) Morgan Smith 17 4) Chelsea Smith 17 13 Southington 4:33.00 4:33.10 2 1) Erin Angelillo 16 2) Jamie Pliego 16 3) Kali Pliego 16 4) Raquel Romano 15 14 Enrico Fermi 4:34.00 4:44.81 1 1) Morgan Pierce 14 2) Rebecca Haluch 16 3) Ashley Haluch 14 4) Katie Saltzgiver 14 15 William Hall 4:37.86 5:09.70 1 1) Tenley Brainard 14 2) Gillian Hixson 15 3) Sydney Gellerman 15 4) Seirra Lyles 17 Event 24 Girls Long Jump ================================================================================ CCC: # 18-05 2006 Ashley Carbray, Bloomfield Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dana Bramble 14 East Hartford 16-10.00 17-03.50 10 2 Sashanova Mclaughlin 15 Enrico Fermi 17-00.00 16-11.75 8 3 Teyana Whyte 14 Hartford Public 16-07.00 16-08.50 6 4 Jiana Baker 16 Windsor 14-06.00 16-07.00 5 5 Vanessa Lusa 14 EO Smith 15-07.00 16-05.00 4 6 Jenny Jacobs 15 Tolland 16-01.00 16-04.00 3 7 Jordanne Ellington 14 Bloomfield 15-00.50 16-02.25 2 8 Savannah Dubay 15 William Hall 15-06.00 15-09.25 1 9 Mara Cosentino 16 Glastonbury 15-01.00 15-08.50 10 Kelsey Geddes 15 Northwest Cathol 14-10.25 15-07.50 11 Zenobia Jones 15 Bloomfield 14-06.75 15-06.50 12 Julia Dowd 16 Simsbury 15-00.00 15-06.25 13 Jasmine McMillan 14 Middletown 14-06.00 15-05.50 14 Dannielle Humphries 15 RHAM 15-04.00 15-04.50 15 Kenya Warner 16 Windsor 14-10.50 15-04.00 16 Sarah LeClair 16 Glastonbury 14-10.25 14-10.50 17 Courtney Masna 14 RHAM 15-05.00 14-10.25 18 Sanieka Beckford 14 Hartford Public 14-11.75 14-01.00 -- Cecelia Blamahsah 15 Windsor 14-09.50 FOUL Event 26 Girls Shot Put ================================================================================ CCC: # 43-06.50 2012 Cherraine Davis, Southington Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jahn Spears 17 Weaver 35-11.00 35-00.50 10 2 Jenna Rodjenski 14 Bristol Eastern 32-08.50 33-09.00 8 3 McKenzie Vermette 14 Enrico Fermi 33-08.50 33-06.00 6 4 Faith Estelle 15 Bloomfield 33-06.25 33-02.50 5 5 Arianna Davis 15 Enrico Fermi 31-08.50 31-03.50 4 6 Kimmoi Ferguson 15 Bloomfield 32-06.00 31-00.00 3 7 Marlena Rule 15 OH Platt 30-01.00 30-04.50 2 8 Okehlia Scarlett 14 Hartford Public 29-06.00 30-02.00 1 9 Faith Burnett 14 Wethersfield 29-09.00 30-00.50 10 Amber Chapman 15 Bloomfield 30-00.50 28-09.50 10 Alyssa Thompson 14 Tolland 29-05.00 28-09.50 12 Danika Okasia 15 Bloomfield 28-09.50 28-07.00 13 Brianna Lavinier 15 East Hartford 28-03.00 28-06.00 14 Sashona Campbell 16 East Hartford 28-06.00 27-09.00 15 Victoria Cormier 14 Wethersfield 29-00.00 27-08.00 15 Grace Barron 15 EO Smith 29-06.00 27-08.00 17 Jordan Wingate 16 RHAM 28-01.00 27-06.50 18 Justina Gray 15 Glastonbury 29-01.00 27-05.50 19 Alanna Bumbray 14 Northwest Cathol 28-06.50 26-05.00 20 Alix Royce 15 Conard 28-07.25 26-03.50 21 Chyna Barrett 16 Bristol Eastern 28-00.50 25-08.00 -- Zaria Walker 14 Windsor 30-01.00 FOUL Event 28 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================================ CCC: # 10-02 1/26/2013 Chloe Brown, Glastonbury Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chloe Brown 14 Glastonbury 9-06.00 10-00.00 10 2 Riley Brayton 15 Simsbury 9-06.00 J10-00.00 8 3 Cianna Belton 15 Bloomfield 8-00.00 8-00.00 6 4 Heather Day 15 Glastonbury 7-06.00 7-06.00 4.50 4 Amy Zadroga 17 East Catholic 8-06.00 7-06.00 4.50 6 Tara Peng 16 East Hartford 7-06.00 J7-06.00 3 Event 30 Girls High Jump ================================================================================ CCC: # 5-06 1999 Lisa Deskis, Enrico Fermi Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stefenie Mueller 15 Simsbury 5-02.00 5-00.00 10 2 Cecelia Blamahsah 15 Windsor 4-10.00 J5-00.00 8 3 Elizabeth Lodge 17 Manchester 4-10.00 4-10.00 6 4 Samantha Pineo 15 East Catholic 5-02.00 J4-10.00 5 5 Samantha Farewell 17 Manchester 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.66 5 Angelica Czercowy 15 RHAM 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.66 5 Alexandra Kaehrle 14 Northwest Cathol 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.66 5 Micayla Hopson 15 Northwest Cathol 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.66 5 Julia Silverman 17 William Hall 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.66 5 Jasmine McMillan 14 Middletown 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.66 11 Mari Larcheveque 15 RHAM 4-10.00 J4-08.00 11 Tara Peng 16 East Hartford 4-08.00 J4-08.00 13 Cheyenne Brown 17 Bloomfield 4-10.00 4-06.00 13 Sarah LeClair 16 Glastonbury 4-08.00 4-06.00 13 Leah Watson 14 Manchester 5-00.00 4-06.00 -- Megan Goodwin 14 Simsbury 4-08.00 NH Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Simsbury 80 2) Glastonbury 78.50 3) Windsor 67 4) Tolland 61 5) Bloomfield 57 6) RHAM 28.66 7) Conard 27 8) East Catholic 25.50 9) Enrico Fermi 24 10) South Windsor 22 11) East Hartford 17 12) William Hall 14.66 13) Weaver 12 14) Rockville 10 14) EO Smith 10 16) Hartford Public 9 17) Manchester 8.66 18) Northwest Catholic 8.33 19) Bristol Eastern 8 20) Berlin 5 21) Bristol Central 2 21) Wethersfield 2 21) OH Platt 2 24) Middletown 1.66 25) Newington 1 CCC Indoor Track Championship 2014 Divisional Scoring (5-3-1) GIRLS BOYS CCC-NORTH CCC-NORTH Glastonbury 51 Glastonbury 40 Windsor 40 Windsor 37 South Windsor 11 Manchester 15 East Catholic 10 Wethersfield 12 East Hartford 7 East Catholic 11 Weaver 5 Weaver 6 Manchester 4 East Hartford 5 Wethersfield 3 South Windsor 4 CCC-SOUTH CCC-SOUTH Bristol Central 28 Bristol Central 50 Berlin 26 Middletown 18 Middletown 15 Bulkeley 13 Platt 9 Bristol Eastern 9 Bristol Eastern 6 Platt 3 Bulkeley 1 Berlin 1 Maloney Maloney Plainville Plainville CCC-EAST CCC-EAST Bloomfield 40 Bloomfield 64 Tolland 38 Hartford Public 20 RHAM 21 Rocky Hill 12 Fermi 14 Tolland 5 EO Smith 6 EO Smith 4 Hartford Public 4 RHAM 3 Rockville 4 Fermi Rocky Hill Rockville CCC-WEST CCC-WEST Simsbury 55 Hall 39 Conard 22 Simsbury 34 NW Catholic 22 Farmington 14 Hall 18 New Britain 10 New Britain 5 NW Catholic 9 Newington 3 Conard 6 Farmington Southington 6 Southington Newington