2016 CCC Boys Indoor Track Championships

Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 05:38 PM
            2016 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/30/2016            
                       EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes                        
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 1:31.38  1/31/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C Mack, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:30.25    1:32.96   5  10   
     1) Epps, Tim 16                    2) Bonner, Kyshawn 16             
     3) Simmons, Jakwan 16              4) Coyle, Tyler 16                
  2 Bloomfield                                        1:32.17    1:33.15   5   8   
     1) Roberts II, Duane 16            2) Savage, Maurice 16             
     3) Norman, Thomas 17               4) Anderson, Zaheem 16            
  3 Northwest Catholic                                1:32.21    1:34.49   5   6   
     1) Mackay-Morgan, Damian 17        2) Guest, Asa 17                  
     3) Mackay-Morgan, Christian 16     4) Granata, Jonathan 16           
  4 Wethersfield                                      1:32.77    1:34.57   5   5   
     1) Brown, Jae-Quan 16              2) Burgos, Lorenzo 16             
     3) Hurley, Pat 16                  4) Young, Elijah 16               
  5 Middletown                                        1:34.11    1:34.95   5   4   
     1) Bradshaw, DeShaun 18            2) Cavaliere, Nico 18             
     3) Thompkins, Laurenzo 17          4) Footman, Gene 16               
  6 Simsbury                                          1:35.75    1:35.42   4   3   
     1) Greiten, Matthew 17             2) Prell, Josh 17                 
     3) Sparks, David 16                4) Safft, Matthew 16              
  7 Weaver                                            1:42.12    1:35.84   3   2   
     1) Thomas, Jenali 17               2) Doyley, Mark 17                
     3) Smyth-Harriott, Devonte 18      4) Aljoe, Jason 16                
  8 East Catholic                                     1:38.74    1:35.87   4   1   
     1) Asamoah, Stephan 16             2) Regan, Patrick 17              
     3) Mascaro, Joe 17                 4) Lanciano, Kevin 17             
  9 New Britain                                       1:33.06    1:36.24   5 
     1) Villarini, Carlos 18            2) Chislum, Vbaudullaah 16        
     3) Webb, Marcris 16                4) Gaskin, Charles 16             
 10 Bristol Central                                   1:36.92    1:37.82   4 
     1) Fitzgerald, Sean 17             2) Medina, Luis 17                
     3) Conrod, Kaynan 17               4) Smith, Jevon 16                
 11 Manchester                                        1:38.05    1:38.38   4 
     1) Goicochea, Eric 17              2) Brazeal, Ty 17                 
     3) Aygeman, Michael 16             4) Stewart, Tyshon 16             
 12 Hall                                              1:41.68    1:38.48   3 
     1) Touch, Sovannarith 17           2) Pitt, Heath 16                 
     3) Onikuyide, Olaleye 16           4) Blodgett, Connor 17            
 13 Glastonbury                                       1:34.79    1:38.55   4 
     1) Tow, Alex 16                    2) Piazza, Paul 17                
     3) Silas, David 17                 4) Scaglia, Griffin 17            
 14 Hartford Public                                   1:42.10    1:39.44   3 
     1) Chaney, Malik 17                2) Grate, Malcolm 18              
     3) Campbell, Leon 18               4) Williams, Greg 17              
 15 Tolland                                           1:43.99    1:39.70   2 
     1) Peloso, Antonio 17              2) Fusco, Matt 16                 
     3) Allen, Alex 16                  4) Johnston, Aaron 18             
 16 Conard                                            1:40.40    1:40.71   3 
     1) Findley, Micah 16               2) Banks, Qasian 16               
     3) Richam-Odoi, Nathaniel 16       4) Chukwura, Chinedu 18           
 17 Berlin                                            1:38.61    1:41.06   4 
     1) Gagnon, Trevor 16               2) Reimer, Jared 17               
     3) Crowley, Jack 19                4) Russell, Kevin 16              
 18 Southington                                       1:43.10    1:41.55   2 
     1) Agnew, Ian 19                   2) Selinske, Casey 19             
     3) Coulombe, Cameron 17            4) Dorau, Adam 16                 
 19 Rham                                              1:45.00    1:43.12   2 
     1) Landry, James 16                2) Perrett, Gordon 16             
     3) Manning, Dylan 17               4) Kalisher, Aidan 16             
 20 East Hartford                                     1:39.15    1:43.85   3 
     1) Heath, Austin 18                2) Williams, Darius 17            
     3) Gardner, Jaydon 19              4) Brooks, Isaiah 18              
 21 EO Smith                                          1:50.00    1:44.22   1 
     1) Metsack, Nathan 19              2) Escalona, Jay 17               
     3) Christenson, Andrew 18          4) Tejeda-Ruiz, Abdiel 18         
 22 Rocky Hill                                        1:41.65    1:44.50   3 
     1) Whalen, Trevor 16               2) Begen, Kris 17                 
     3) Weber, Jacob 18                 4) Baker, Diamante 18             
 23 Avon                                              1:46.70    1:45.38   2 
     1) Tilsch, Zachary 18              2) Koo, Justen 18                 
     3) Patchigolla, Venkata 18         4) Mock, Maxwell 18               
 24 Rockville                                         1:49.00    1:46.66   1 
     1) Mansfield, Jake 18              2) Muzsi, Adam 18                 
     3) Nguyen, Sean 18                 4) Zheng, Kenny 16                
 25 South Windsor                                     1:55.21    1:52.89   1 
     1) Brownbill, Gary 19              2) Angell, Mark 19                
     3) Lezon, Derek 17                 4) Jha, Aryan 19                  
 26 Enrico Fermi                                      1:53.13    1:56.06   1 
     1) Trowbridge, Logan 17            2) Roberts, Greg 18               
     3) Bhasin, Kishan 19               4) Holmes, Connor 18              
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 8:12.50  2007        Manchester, Manchester                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       8:24.03    8:32.63   2  10   
     1) LeClaire, Spencer 17            2) Boyd, Will 16                  
     3) Dency, Chris 17                 4) Farrell, Casey 16              
  2 EO Smith                                          8:38.95    8:33.98   2   8   
     1) Santasiere, Keegan 19           2) Timmer, Kyle 16                
     3) Briody, Patrick 16              4) Brown, Jonas 16                
  3 Bristol Eastern                                   8:58.66    8:48.57   2   6   
     1) Centoni, Michael 16             2) Bernier, Chadd 16              
     3) Dayton, Harrison 17             4) LeBeau, Chris 17               
  4 Rocky Hill                                        9:01.10    8:50.10   1   5   
     1) Chasco-dimauro, James 18        2) Devine, Kyle 16                
     3) Scalise, David 17               4) Kennedy, Scott 16              
  5 Tolland                                           9:00.00    8:50.12   1   4   
     1) Davis, Ethan 16                 2) Johnson, Noah 18               
     3) Hatch, David 18                 4) Suitor, William 17             
  6 East Catholic                                     8:58.74    8:52.12   2   3   
     1) Mantese, David 17               2) Shifrin, Cooper 18             
     3) Crowley, Peter 17               4) Gill, Ryan 16                  
  7 Simsbury                                          8:42.87    8:52.41   2   2   
     1) Gutierrez, Matthew 17           2) Reinhart, Michael 16           
     3) Kratzer, Sammy 16               4) Kokines, Michael 17            
  8 Bristol Central                                   8:44.90    8:53.90   2   1   
     1) Suiter, Sean 16                 2) Damon-Smith, Hunter 17         
     3) Behmke, Steve 17                4) L'Heurex, Tyler 16             
  9 Manchester                                        8:40.48    9:02.56   2 
     1) Moore, Logan 19                 2) Webber, TahVaughn 17           
     3) Smith, Kyle 18                  4) Lopez, Jakob 16                
 10 Wethersfield                                      8:55.66    9:04.35   2 
     1) Grabowski, Griffin 17           2) Arcouette, Sean 17             
     3) Heavren, Brian 18               4) Schroeder, Daniel 16           
 11 Southington                                       8:56.54    9:13.26   2 
     1) Leone, Shane 18                 2) McMeans, Jordan 17             
     3) Murdy, Tom 17                   4) Hannigan, Jeffrey 18           
 12 Bloomfield                                        9:04.20    9:13.75   1 
     1) Estelle, Caleb 18               2) Colon, Logan 18                
     3) Alexander, Darion 17            4) Steele, Khari 17               
 13 Middletown                                        9:03.20    9:19.79   1 
     1) Cantwell, Matt 17               2) Johnson, Tim 19                
     3) Latronica, Jacob 19             4) Marino, Drue 17                
 14 Berlin                                            9:08.00    9:21.68   1 
     1) Hlibie, Evan 17                 2) Ladd, Connor 16                
     3) Russell, Kevin 16               4) Pearales, Dan 17               
 15 Conard                                            9:24.27    9:22.08   1 
     1) Nichols, Jake 18                2) Sagers, Ian 19                 
     3) Sisti, Michael 16               4) Allen, William 17              
 16 South Windsor                                     9:47.06    9:45.43   1 
     1) Cestari, Brendan 17             2) Lemay, Christopher 17          
     3) Cobb, Carter 18                 4) Carterud, Ryan 19              
 17 Bulkeley                                         10:05.00    9:56.94   1 
     1) Rivera, Jonthany 16             2) Latimer, Keondre 18            
     3) Rivera, Jeremy 16               4) Stepney, Rodney 18             
 18 New Britain                                       9:31.00   10:00.59   1 
     1) Dorce, Donovan 17               2) Mott, Patrick 16               
     3) Shewspard, Fazir 17             4) Figueroa, Darien 17            
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         CCC: #  7.55  2011        Jermaine Chong, Weaver                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jevon              16 Bristol Central         8.06       8.11q  2 
  2 Hernandez, Jorge          16 Bristol Central         8.11       8.19q  1 
  3 Adesina, Israel           17 Manchester              8.10       8.20q  1 
  4 Guest, Asa                17 Northwest Cathol        8.13       8.22q  2 
  5 Thompkins, Laurenzo       17 Middletown              7.95       8.26q  3 
  6 Blodgett, Connor          17 Hall                    8.46       8.46q  1 
  7 Williams, Almalik         16 Bloomfield              8.20       8.50q  3 
  8 Villarini, Carlos         18 New Britain             8.73       8.58q  1 
  9 Lugo, Noel Aaron          17 New Britain             8.44       8.61   2 
 10 Boeshans, Jameson         16 Simsbury                9.04       8.66   1 
 11 Alvarez, Mario            16 Bloomfield              8.40       8.86   3 
 12 Pettigrew, Jasper         17 Wethersfield            9.04       8.96   2 
 13 Russell, Kevin            16 Berlin                  8.98       9.14   3 
 14 Wolf, Jordan              16 South Windsor           8.86       9.22   3 
 15 Dorau, Adam               16 Southington             8.84       9.85   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         CCC: #  7.55  2011        Jermaine Chong, Weaver                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jevon              16 Bristol Central         8.11       7.87   10   
  2 Thompkins, Laurenzo       17 Middletown              8.26       8.00    8   
  3 Guest, Asa                17 Northwest Cathol        8.22       8.10    6   
  4 Hernandez, Jorge          16 Bristol Central         8.19       8.14    5   
  5 Adesina, Israel           17 Manchester              8.20       8.22    4   
  6 Blodgett, Connor          17 Hall                    8.46       8.31    3   
  7 Williams, Almalik         16 Bloomfield              8.50       8.36    2   
  8 Villarini, Carlos         18 New Britain             8.58       8.58    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         CCC: #  6.48  2002        Kenny Walker, Marcus Cooper, Bloomfield     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonner, Kyshawn           16 Windsor                 6.47       6.54q  6 
  2 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                  6.28       6.55q  7 
  3 Roberts II, Duane         16 Bloomfield              6.67       6.64q  1 
  4 Anderson, Zaheem          16 Bloomfield              6.59       6.69q  4 
  5 Young, Elijah             16 Wethersfield            6.51       6.71q  5 
  6 Dixon, Keyion             16 Glastonbury             6.65       6.71q  2 
  7 Walker, Alexis            16 Farmington              6.70       6.82q  1 
  8 Bradshaw, DeShaun         18 Middletown              6.73       6.83q  3 
  9 Cavaliere, Nico           18 Middletown              6.82       6.83   6 
 10 Norman, Thomas            17 Bloomfield              6.71       6.84   2 
 11 Brown, Jae-Quan           16 Wethersfield            6.77       6.86   4 
 12 Medina, Luis              17 Bristol Central         6.98       6.90   7 
 13 Reimer, Jared             17 Berlin                  6.91       6.91   1 
 14 Maxwell, Rajae            17 Bulkeley                6.60       6.91   3 
 15 Chislum, Vbaudullaah      16 New Britain             6.93       6.92   3 
 16 Foster, Eric              17 Windsor                 6.89       6.93   4 
 17 Conrod, Kaynan            17 Bristol Central         7.07       6.93   3 
 18 Footman, Gene             16 Middletown              6.78       6.93   5 
 19 Richam-Odoi, Nathaniel    16 Conard                  6.99       6.93   7 
 20 Elliott, Gabriel          16 Windsor                 6.78       6.94   6 
 20 Piazza, Paul              17 Glastonbury             6.96       6.94   4 
 22 Gagnon, Trevor            16 Berlin                  6.91       6.94   2 
 23 Tow, Alex                 16 Glastonbury             6.98       6.94   6 
 23 Greiten, Matthew          17 Simsbury                6.96       6.94   5 
 25 Cyr, Tyler                17 Southington             7.12       6.96   7 
 26 Lanciano, Kevin           17 East Catholic           6.92       6.99   1 
 27 Heath, Austin             18 East Hartford           7.03       7.02   3 
 28 Dandridge, Garrett        18 Middletown              7.03       7.03   4 
 29 Mascaro, Joe              17 East Catholic           7.16       7.03   6 
 30 Granata, Jonathan         16 Northwest Cathol        6.92       7.06   2 
 31 Asamoah, Stephan          16 East Catholic           7.10       7.06   4 
 32 Kupchunos, Daniel         16 Rockville               7.05       7.09   1 
 33 Smyth-Harriott, Devonte   18 Weaver                  7.01       7.09   5 
 34 Grate, Malcolm            18 Hartford Public         7.11       7.10   6 
 35 Blackmore, Andrew         16 Avon                    6.80       7.12   7 
 36 Pinnock, Andrell          16 Bloomfield              6.90       7.14   3 
 37 Chapman, Bilal            18 Middletown              7.07       7.15   2 
 38 Pitt, Heath               16 Hall                    7.19       7.15   5 
 39 Satchell, Kino            16 Windsor                 7.10       7.16   5 
 40 Grant, Kimani             19 Wethersfield            7.13       7.27   7 
 41 Ellis, Kahlil             16 Simsbury                7.04       7.29   2 
 42 Muzsi, Adam               18 Rockville               7.00       7.35   6 
 43 Koo, Justen               18 Avon                    6.80       7.39   7 
 44 Chukwura, Chinedu         18 Conard                  7.23       7.40   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         CCC: #  6.48  2002        Kenny Walker, Marcus Cooper, Bloomfield     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                  6.55       6.46#  10   
  2 Roberts II, Duane         16 Bloomfield              6.64       6.51    8   
  3 Young, Elijah             16 Wethersfield            6.71       6.54    6   
  4 Bonner, Kyshawn           16 Windsor                 6.54       6.56    5   
  5 Dixon, Keyion             16 Glastonbury             6.71       6.66    4    6.656
  6 Anderson, Zaheem          16 Bloomfield              6.69       6.66    3    6.659
  7 Walker, Alexis            16 Farmington              6.82      J6.87    2   
  8 Bradshaw, DeShaun         18 Middletown              6.83      J6.83    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 2:31.57  1/25/2014   Matthew Chisholm, Farmington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neish, Randy              16 Glastonbury          2:34.52    2:35.74   2  10   
  2 Bedard, Joshua            17 Tolland              2:38.70    2:37.61   2   8   
  3 Stegman, Troy             16 Wethersfield         2:42.11    2:39.67   2   6   
  4 O'Bryan, Joseph           16 Simsbury             2:41.77    2:42.93   2   5   
  5 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury          2:44.83    2:43.62   2   4   
  6 Coyne, Brian              16 Manchester           2:45.66    2:43.75   2   3   
  7 Coleman, Jalen            17 Middletown           2:45.32    2:44.41   2   2   
  8 Harrington, Ryan          16 Windsor              2:44.39    2:46.63   2   1   
  9 Kennedy, Evan             18 East Catholic        2:52.40    2:46.70   1 
 10 Bortoff, Zach             17 Avon                 2:50.04    2:47.96   1 
 11 Kropp, Matt               18 Manchester           2:53.68    2:51.20   1 
 12 Spak, Samuel              16 Northwest Cathol     2:53.84    2:52.58   1 
 13 Stokesbury, Jack          18 Avon                 2:54.00    2:57.31   1 
 14 Albani, Trey              19 Simsbury             2:51.97    2:57.45   1 
 15 Luis-Fuentes, Roberto     16 Bristol Central      2:54.88    2:57.60   1 
 16 Dixon, Kieth              18 EO Smith             2:56.12    3:10.49   1 
 17 Schwoerer, Charles        16 EO Smith             2:50.77    3:10.53   1 
 18 Suiter, Sean              16 Bristol Central      2:50.37    3:15.95   1 
 19 L'Heurex, Tyler           16 Bristol Central      2:55.03    3:16.87   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 1:23.77  2009        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mackay-Morgan, Christian  16 Northwest Cathol     1:24.54    1:26.03   5  10   
  2 Webb, Marcris             16 New Britain          1:26.80    1:26.89   5   8   
  3 Chasco-dimauro, James     18 Rocky Hill           1:29.97    1:27.43   4   6   
  4 Scaglia, Griffin          17 Glastonbury          1:28.84    1:27.89   5   5   
  5 Schwoerer, Charles        16 EO Smith             1:30.06    1:27.99   4   4   
  6 Farrell, Casey            16 Glastonbury          1:28.03    1:28.39   5   3   
  7 Boyd, Will                16 Glastonbury          1:29.02    1:29.76   5   2   
  8 LeClaire, Spencer         17 Glastonbury          1:29.89    1:30.21   5   1   
  9 Jamil, Asfar              17 South Windsor        1:33.22    1:30.51   3 
 10 Brown, Jonas              16 EO Smith             1:29.95    1:30.60   4 
 11 Cosentino, Matt           19 Glastonbury          1:32.64    1:30.80   3 
 12 Hurley, Myles             17 Manchester           1:32.23    1:31.14   4 
 13 Judd, Jacob               16 Conard               1:32.97    1:31.97   3 
 14 Hannigan, Jeffrey         18 Southington          1:33.08    1:32.28   3 
 15 Shabazz, Malik            19 Middletown           1:34.72    1:33.07   2 
 16 Webber, TahVaughn         17 Manchester           1:35.32    1:33.19   1 
 17 Mantese, David            17 East Catholic        1:34.90    1:33.89   2 
 18 Connolly, Dan             16 Glastonbury          1:31.87    1:34.20   4 
 19 Wright, Titus             16 Bristol Eastern      1:34.50    1:35.92   2 
 20 Kennedy, Scott            16 Rocky Hill           1:32.81    1:37.24   3 
 21 Bortoff, Zach             17 Avon                 1:34.80    1:37.26   2 
 22 Gill, Ryan                16 East Catholic        1:35.04    1:37.38   1 
 23 Stokesbury, Jack          18 Avon                 1:34.00    1:41.27   2 
 -- Viarengo, Matt            16 Bristol Central      1:35.30         DQ   1  Breakline Violation
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 4:25.73  1/31/2015   Grant O'Connor, Wm Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neish, Randy              16 Glastonbury          4:18.15    4:24.84#  3  10   
  2 Cassidy, Patrick          17 Hall                 4:31.16    4:26.77   3   8   
  3 Stoker, Michael           16 South Windsor        4:31.00    4:27.58   3   6   
  4 Davis, Solomon            18 Simsbury             4:34.44    4:28.98   3   5   
  5 Connery, Alex             16 Glastonbury          4:40.46    4:31.73   3   4   
  6 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury          4:35.59    4:37.73   3   3   
  7 Briody, Patrick           16 EO Smith             4:40.93    4:38.34   3   2   
  8 Doyle, Thomas             17 Newington            4:39.40    4:38.53   3   1   
  9 Suter, Andrew             16 Avon                 4:47.13    4:39.52   2 
 10 Garrison, Sean            16 Southington          4:40.71    4:39.93   3 
 11 Kropp, Thomas             17 Manchester           4:45.41    4:39.98   2 
 12 Murdy, Mark               17 Southington          4:50.99    4:40.92   2 
 13 Rowe, Timothy             18 Manchester           4:50.25    4:44.79   2 
 14 Cormier, Trey             19 Hall                 4:46.65    4:44.93   2 
 15 Timmer, Kyle              16 EO Smith             4:48.21    4:45.34   2 
 16 LeBeau, Chris             17 Bristol Eastern      4:46.20    4:46.32   2 
 17 Devine, Kyle              16 Rocky Hill           4:58.78    4:47.22   1 
 18 Anderson, Miller          19 Hall                 4:51.62    4:47.33   2 
 19 Waterston, Brian          17 Northwest Cathol     4:49.19    4:47.88   2 
 20 Dayton, Harrison          17 Bristol Eastern      4:54.23    4:47.94   2 
 21 Bannister, Grant          16 Hall                 4:55.58    4:49.46   2 
 22 Allen, William            17 Conard               4:59.77    4:51.55   1 
 23 Davis, Ethan              16 Tolland              4:56.86    4:51.60   2 
 24 Johnson, Noah             18 Tolland              4:55.56    4:52.15   2 
 25 Smith, Kyle               18 Manchester           4:55.33    4:52.37   2 
 26 Wilcox, Sam               19 Glastonbury          4:58.26    4:52.48   1 
 27 Scott, Jacob              16 Hall                 5:02.24    4:54.08   1 
 28 Olivieri, Heath           19 East Catholic        5:01.60    4:54.43   1 
 29 Brannick, Hunter          17 Glastonbury          4:58.42    4:54.81   1 
 30 Dixon, Kieth              18 EO Smith             4:58.54    4:55.71   1 
 31 Morrison, Finn            18 EO Smith             4:59.77    4:56.13   1 
 32 Leone, Conner             18 Southington          5:01.48    4:56.63   1 
 33 Bernier, Chadd            16 Bristol Eastern      5:00.38    4:58.15   1 
 34 Hernandez, Jonathan       17 Avon                 5:01.94    4:59.38   1 
 35 Oostendorp, Jason         18 Rocky Hill           4:58.40    4:59.39   1 
 36 Damon-Smith, Hunter       17 Bristol Central      5:01.62    5:04.36   1 
 37 Murdy, Tom                17 Southington          5:01.34    5:06.32   1 
 38 Colon, Logan              18 Bloomfield           5:02.10    5:12.82   1 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 3:44.04  1/30/2010   New Britain, New Britain                  
                         K Boima, T Wright, R White, C Kane                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           3:50.60    3:48.33   4  10   
     1) Allen, Alex 16                  2) Fusco, Matt 16                 
     3) Peloso, Antonio 17              4) Bedard, Joshua 17              
  2 Windsor                                           3:39.15    3:48.92   4   8   
     1) Foster, Eric 17                 2) Fulse, Bennie 16               
     3) Manson, Marcus 18               4) Harrington, Ryan 16            
  3 Hall                                              4:01.77    3:49.40   2   6   
     1) Touch, Sovannarith 17           2) Pitt, Heath 16                 
     3) Blodgett, Connor 17             4) Cassidy, Patrick 17            
  4 Wethersfield                                      3:44.80    3:50.75   4   5   
     1) Brown, Jae-Quan 16              2) Burgos, Lorenzo 16             
     3) Manousos, Chris 16              4) Stegman, Troy 16               
  5 Glastonbury                                       3:50.24    3:51.04   4   4   
     1) Tow, Alex 16                    2) Piazza, Paul 17                
     3) Connolly, Dan 16                4) LeClaire, Spencer 17           
  6 East Catholic                                     3:58.00    3:51.41   3   3   
     1) Asamoah, Stephan 16             2) Lanciano, Kevin 17             
     3) Regan, Patrick 17               4) Kennedy, Evan 18               
  7 Simsbury                                          4:03.69    3:52.28   2   2   
     1) Greiten, Matthew 17             2) Safft, Matthew 16              
     3) Ellis, Kahlil 16                4) Gutierrez, Matthew 17          
  8 Bloomfield                                        3:51.80    3:52.76   3   1   
     1) Roberts II, Duane 16            2) Pinnock, Andrell 16            
     3) Thompson, Aldane 17             4) Whyte, Patrick 16              
  9 EO Smith                                          4:01.63    3:56.51   2 
     1) Tejeda-Ruiz, Abdiel 18          2) Fisher, Devon 17               
     3) Clark, Bishop 16                4) Brown, Jonas 16                
 10 Bristol Central                                   3:51.26    3:57.37   4 
     1) Hernandez, Jorge 16             2) Smith, Jevon 16                
     3) Medina, Luis 17                 4) Suiter, Sean 16                
 11 Hartford Public                                   4:05.00    3:57.91   2 
     1) Witter, Dave 17                 2) Campbell, Leon 18              
     3) Williams, Greg 17               4) Chaney, Malik 17               
 12 Manchester                                        3:55.34    3:58.21   3 
     1) Brazeal, Ty 17                  2) Facas, Hendrick 19             
     3) Heath, Jared 16                 4) Lopez, Jakob 16                
 13 Newington                                         3:55.00    4:00.29   3 
     1) Bell, Kenneth 16                2) Gallicchio, Nicholas 17        
     3) Goldenberg, Joshua 18           4) Murray, Shamar 18              
 14 Northwest Catholic                                3:50.43    4:02.02   4 
     1) Ogbonna, David 17               2) Guest, Asa 17                  
     3) Greenslade, Blake 16            4) Spak, Samuel 16                
 15 Middletown                                        3:52.00    4:06.63   3 
     1) Bradshaw, DeShaun 18            2) Cavaliere, Nico 18             
     3) Chapman, Bilal 18               4) Marino, Drue 17                
 16 Rocky Hill                                        3:58.70    4:13.96   2 
     1) Baker, Diamante 18              2) Whalen, Trevor 16              
     3) Begen, Kris 17                  4) Sherman, Dion 18               
 17 East Hartford                                     5:15.00    4:15.73   1 
     1) Heath, Austin 18                2) Bell, Tresheon 18              
     3) Brooks, Isaiah 18               4) Radcliffe, Shanale 17          
 18 Bulkeley                                          4:15.00    4:24.28   1 
     1) Henry, Hakeem 18                2) Russel, Tigana 19              
     3) Stepney, Rodney 18              4) Rivera, Jonthany 16            
 19 Conard                                            4:25.11    4:25.52   1 
     1) Ehsani, Anis 16                 2) Lombard, Matthew 17            
     3) Teodoro, Lucas 17               4) Sagers, Ian 19                 
 20 Enrico Fermi                                      4:09.00    4:26.49   1 
     1) Holmes, Connor 18               2) Trowbridge, Logan 17           
     3) Roberts, Greg 18                4) Anderson, Max 18               
 21 Avon                                              4:00.70    4:33.21   2 
     1) Mock, Maxwell 18                2) Koo, Justen 18                 
     3) Nyklicek, Matt 18               4) Hicks, Liam 17                 
 22 Bristol Eastern                                   4:10.00    4:35.42   1 
     1) Soucy, Donovan 17               2) Wright, Titus 16               
     3) Centoni, Michael 16             4) Adams, Dan 16                  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 34.87  2009        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doyley, Mark              17 Weaver                 35.14      34.71#  6  10   
  2 Young, Elijah             16 Wethersfield           34.72      35.01   6   8   
  3 Mackay-Morgan, Christian  16 Northwest Cathol       35.68      35.79   6   6   
  4 Epps, Tim                 16 Windsor                35.82      35.85   6   5   
  5 Chislum, Vbaudullaah      16 New Britain            37.67      36.84   5   4   
  6 Walker, Alexis            16 Farmington             36.56      37.18   6   3   
  7 Hurley, Pat               16 Wethersfield           36.62      37.22   5   2   
  8 Footman, Gene             16 Middletown             36.64      37.27   5   1   
  9 Prell, Josh               17 Simsbury               36.48      37.37   6 
 10 Mascaro, Joe              17 East Catholic          38.60      37.63   4 
 11 Sanderson, Raymond        17 Windsor                38.34      37.78   4 
 12 Savage, Maurice           16 Bloomfield             36.93      37.96   5 
 13 Thomas, Jenali            17 Weaver                 37.76      38.13   5 
 14 Porter, Tavaughn          16 Bulkeley               37.74      38.15   5 
 15 Rison, Andrew             19 Glastonbury            39.14      38.18   2 
 16 Dandridge, Garrett        18 Middletown             38.21      38.25   4 
 17 Conrod, Kaynan            17 Bristol Central        38.96      38.66   3 
 18 Smyth-Harriott, Devonte   18 Weaver                 39.14      38.73   2 
 19 Goicochea, Eric           17 Manchester             38.84      38.96   3 
 20 Whittaker, Marvyn         16 Middletown             39.27      38.98   2 
 21 Cyr, Tyler                17 Southington            39.13      39.35   3 
 22 Jablonka, Matt            17 Wethersfield           39.44      39.70   1 
 23 Stewart, Tyshon           16 Manchester             39.08      40.85   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 9:27.70  2005        Phil Mitchell, Glastonbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neish, Randy              16 Glastonbury          9:52.26    9:52.81   2  10   
  2 Stoker, Michael           16 South Windsor        9:54.28    9:54.14   2   8   
  3 Garrison, Sean            16 Southington          9:44.45   10:02.27   2   6   
  4 Davis, Solomon            18 Simsbury             9:48.16   10:08.24   2   5   
  5 Coyne, Brian              16 Manchester           9:51.00   10:12.53   2   4   
  6 Reeves, Chris             17 Glastonbury          9:58.22   10:15.24   2   3   
  7 Murdy, Mark               17 Southington         10:13.70   10:17.56   2   2   
  8 Suter, Andrew             16 Avon                10:24.64   10:21.05   1   1   
  9 Heavren, Brian            18 Wethersfield        10:22.03   10:29.01   1 
 10 Waterston, Brian          17 Northwest Cathol    10:20.06   10:31.93   1 
 11 Coleman, Jalen            17 Middletown          10:21.93   10:33.73   1 
 12 Connery, Alex             16 Glastonbury         10:10.37   10:34.57   2 
 13 Rowe, Timothy             18 Manchester          10:17.02   10:37.79   2 
 14 Harrington, Ryan          16 Windsor             10:14.99   10:39.08   2 
 15 Leone, Conner             18 Southington         10:28.38   10:43.42   1 
 16 Rocheleau, Jake           18 Hall                10:31.72   10:43.54   1 
 17 Kropp, Thomas             17 Manchester          10:19.00   10:53.98   1 
 18 Timmer, Kyle              16 EO Smith            10:33.76   10:57.24   1 
 19 Bannister, Grant          16 Hall                10:32.57   11:26.22   1 
 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 3:28.79  2009        Weaver, Weaver                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:31.34    3:34.67   4  10   
     1) Epps, Tim 16                    2) Sanderson, Raymond 17          
     3) Simmons, Jakwan 16              4) Manson, Marcus 18              
  2 Bloomfield                                        3:38.51    3:35.37   4   8   
     1) Savage, Maurice 16              2) Whyte, Patrick 16              
     3) Thompson, Aldane 17             4) Williams, Almalik 16           
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:31.50    3:40.88   4   6   
     1) Scaglia, Griffin 17             2) Hassett, Brock 16              
     3) Cosentino, Matt 19              4) Farrell, Casey 16              
  4 Manchester                                        3:43.93    3:44.05   3   5   
     1) Aygeman, Michael 16             2) Heath, Jared 16                
     3) Hurley, Myles 17                4) Webber, TahVaughn 17           
  5 Tolland                                           3:43.90    3:44.15   3   4   
     1) Peloso, Antonio 17              2) Bedard, Joshua 17              
     3) Frazier, Miles 19               4) Allen, Alex 16                 
  6 Simsbury                                          3:42.34    3:45.30   3   3   
     1) Gutierrez, Matthew 17           2) Kokines, Michael 17            
     3) Kratzer, Sammy 16               4) Prell, Josh 17                 
  7 Wethersfield                                      3:35.00    3:46.66   4   2   
     1) Burgos, Lorenzo 16              2) Stegman, Troy 16               
     3) Manousos, Chris 16              4) Hurley, Pat 16                 
  8 Middletown                                        3:55.00    3:49.26   2   1   
     1) Dandridge, Garrett 18           2) Chapman, Bilal 18              
     3) Shabazz, Malik 19               4) Whittaker, Marvyn 16           
  9 EO Smith                                          3:53.69    3:50.86   2 
     1) Clark, Bishop 16                2) Morrison, Finn 18              
     3) Barron, Paul 17                 4) Schwoerer, Charles 16          
 10 Rocky Hill                                        3:48.36    3:51.33   3 
     1) Weeks, Venanzio 19              2) Weber, Jacob 18                
     3) Begen, Kris 17                  4) Baker, Diamante 18             
 11 East Catholic                                     3:41.95    3:51.46   4 
     1) Mantese, David 17               2) Olivieri, Heath 19             
     3) Crowley, Peter 17               4) Gondarowski, Brendan 17        
 12 Hartford Public                                   3:50.00    3:51.59   3 
     1) Chaney, Malik 17                2) Grate, Malcolm 18              
     3) Campbell, Leon 18               4) Williams, Greg 17              
 13 New Britain                                       3:43.01    3:51.66   3 
     1) Mireles, Enrique 17             2) Dorce, Donovan 17              
     3) Codjoe, Muhammed 18             4) Lugo, Noel Aaron 17            
 14 Bristol Central                                   3:50.39    3:53.50   2 
     1) Viarengo, Matt 16               2) Behmke, Steve 17               
     3) L'Heurex, Tyler 16              4) Fitzgerald, Sean 17            
 15 Bulkeley                                          4:07.00    3:54.06   1 
     1) Clarke, Kimani 17               2) Porter, Tavaughn 16            
     3) Golding, Akeel 17               4) Ruth, Keiano 17                
 16 Hall                                              3:52.51    3:55.30   2 
     1) Walshaw, Alexander 17           2) Burkhard, Collin 17            
     3) Stabile, Mason 18               4) Farrell, Jason 19              
 17 Southington                                       4:08.39    3:56.09   1 
     1) McMeans, Jordan 17              2) Hannigan, Jeffrey 18           
     3) Leone, Shane 18                 4) Coulombe, Cameron 17           
 18 Conard                                            3:59.06    3:56.81   2 
     1) Morgan, Sam 17                  2) Judd, Jacob 16                 
     3) Fernandez, Matthew 16           4) Teodoro, Lucas 17              
 19 Bristol Eastern                                   3:55.00    3:57.14   2 
     1) Adams, Dan 16                   2) Centoni, Michael 16            
     3) LeBeau, Chris 17                4) Wright, Titus 16               
 20 Avon                                              4:00.00    4:02.01   1 
     1) Mock, Maxwell 18                2) Salhany, Christian 16          
     3) Mayo, Colin 18                  4) Tilsch, Zachary 18             
 21 Rockville                                         5:00.00    4:17.79   1 
     1) Cordtsen, Shay 18               2) Mansfield, Jake 18             
     3) Nguyen, Sean 18                 4) Zheng, Kevin 18                
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         CCC: # 22-07.75  1994        Justin Breen, Newington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Zaheem          16 Bloomfield          21-07.00   21-06.00   10   
  2 Coyle, Tyler              16 Windsor             21-03.50  J21-06.00    8   
  3 Dixon, Keyion             16 Glastonbury         22-03.00   21-03.50    6   
  4 Campbell, Julian          16 Wethersfield        21-09.00   21-00.50    5   
  5 Paul, Stevensen           17 Wethersfield        21-03.00   20-08.50    4   
  6 Williams, Almalik         16 Bloomfield          21-00.00   20-06.50    3   
  7 Quaye, Phillip            16 Manchester          20-04.50   20-04.50    2   
  8 Goicochea, Eric           17 Manchester          19-09.00   19-08.75    1   
  9 Simmons, Jakwan           16 Windsor             20-06.25   19-07.25  
 10 Zoto, Arben               17 Wethersfield        18-03.50   19-01.00  
 11 Elshakhs, Malek           17 EO Smith            18-01.00   18-09.50  
 12 Adesina, Israel           17 Manchester          18-10.00   18-08.25  
 13 Kalisher, Aidan           16 RHAM                19-02.00   18-06.75  
 14 Granata, Jonathan         16 Northwest Cathol    18-10.75   18-01.75  
 15 Richam-Odoi, Nathaniel    16 Conard              18-00.00   18-00.75  
 16 Banks, Qasian             16 Conard              18-06.75   17-11.75  
 17 Cyr, Tyler                17 Southington         19-00.00   17-11.50  
 17 Codjoe, Muhammed          18 New Britain         18-05.00   17-11.50  
 19 Mendoza, Josh             17 East Catholic       18-00.00   17-10.50  
 20 Bell, Kenneth             16 Newington           18-08.00   17-09.00  
 21 Christenson, Andrew       18 EO Smith            18-04.50   17-04.25  
 22 Tilsch, Zachary           18 Avon                18-06.50   16-07.50  
 23 Coulete, Gabriel          18 Glastonbury         18-05.00   12-11.25  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         CCC: # 58-01.50  2000        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall-Gardner, Christian   16 Bloomfield          49-01.00   48-06.50   10   
  2 Williams, Richard         16 Wethersfield        44-11.00   45-04.75    8   
  3 Cheng, Wes                16 Farmington          42-08.00   45-00.00    6   
  4 Procaccini, Nathan        16 East Catholic       46-02.00   44-10.75    5   
  5 Dawkins, Raheme           16 Bloomfield          44-04.50   44-09.50    4   
  6 Williams, Darius          17 East Hartford       42-02.50   43-06.50    3   
  7 Gardner, Timothy          17 Windsor             45-08.50   43-04.50    2   
  8 Loney, Jason              17 Bloomfield          39-07.00   42-08.00    1   
  9 Murray, Jack              16 Bristol Eastern     42-08.00   41-05.50  
 10 Drexler, Austin           16 RHAM                38-04.00   41-02.75  
 11 Decelles, Lucas           16 Conard              38-06.50   40-05.00  
 12 Davis, Jordan             16 Bloomfield          42-07.00   39-09.25  
 13 Williams, Khyrin          16 Bloomfield          40-09.50   39-07.50  
 14 Quaye, Nate               19 Manchester          40-01.75   39-02.00  
 15 Lamonico, Adam            16 Bristol Central     42-07.00   39-00.00  
 16 Sheriff, Sofiana          17 Glastonbury         38-06.00   36-07.00  
 17 Perkowski, Ed             17 Bristol Central     39-00.00   32-03.75  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         CCC: # 14-00  1998        Chris Bowen, Glastonbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jason              16 Glastonbury         11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Perrett, Gordon           16 RHAM                12-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Pratt, Navarre            16 Wethersfield        11-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Wellington, Ryan          17 Bloomfield          10-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Dowling, Brian            16 Glastonbury         10-06.00  J10-00.00    4   
  6 Miller, Sean              16 Glastonbury         10-06.00    9-06.00    3   
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         CCC: # 6-08.50  1/30/2010   Keron Stoute, Manchester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Julian          16 Wethersfield         6-06.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Dixon, Keyion             16 Glastonbury          6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Quaye, Phillip            16 Manchester           6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Kupchunos, Daniel         16 Rockville            5-08.00    5-06.00    4.50
  4 Rison, Andrew             19 Glastonbury          5-08.00    5-06.00    4.50
 -- O'Bryan, Joseph           16 Simsbury             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Whyte, Patrick            16 Bloomfield           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Adesina, Israel           17 Manchester           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Coyle, Tyler              16 Windsor              6-10.00         NH  
 -- Zoto, Arben               17 Wethersfield         5-08.00         NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                114.50     2) Wethersfield               67   
    3) Bloomfield                  63        4) Windsor                    49   
    5) Northwest Catholic          28        6) Tolland                    26   
    7) Simsbury                    25        7) Manchester                 25   
    9) Weaver                      22       10) Middletown                 17   
   10) Hall                        17       12) Bristol Central            16   
   13) South Windsor               14       13) EO Smith                   14   
   15) New Britain                 13       16) East Catholic              12   
   17) Farmington                  11       17) Rocky Hill                 11   
   19) Southington                  8       19) RHAM                        8   
   21) Bristol Eastern              6       22) Rockville                   4.50
   23) East Hartford                3       24) Avon                        1   
   24) Newington                    1                                           


Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016
            2016 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/30/2016            
                       EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes                        
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 30                        
 
                  Male Team Scores -  1 North White Division                   
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Bloomfield                          BLOMM             48  
               2 EO Smith                            EOSMM             33  
               3 Tolland                             TOLL              20  
               4 Rham                                RHAM               6  
               5 Rockville                           ROCK               5  
 
 
                   Male Team Scores -  2 North Blue Division                   
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Manchester                          MNCHM             50  
               2 East Catholic                       ECAT              34  
               3 South Windsor                       SWINM             15  
               4 Hartford Public                     HPHS               3  
               4 East Hartford                       EHHS               3  
 
                 Male Team Scores -  3 Central White Division                  
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Windsor                             WNSRM             36  
               2 Northwest Catholic                  NWCA              35  
               3 Weaver                              WEAV              10  
               4 Bulkeley                            BULK               8  
               5 Farmington                          FARM               6  
 
                  Male Team Scores -  4 Central Blue Division                  
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Glastonbury                         GLASM             68  
               2 Simsbury                            SIMS              21  
               3 Hall                                HALL              16  
               4 Conard                              CONA              12  
               5 Southington                         SOUT               4  
 
                  Male Team Scores -  5 South White Division                   
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Middletown                          MIDD              50  
               2 Rocky Hill                          RHIL              25  
               3 Berlin                              BERL               3  
 
                   Male Team Scores -  6 South Blue Division                   
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Wethersfield                        WETH              58  
               2 Bristol Central                     BRCE              19  
               3 New Britain                         NBHS              17  
               4 Bristol Eastern                     BREA              15  
               5 Newington                           NEWG               5