2015 CCC Boys Indoor Track Championships

Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 03:16 PM
            2015 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/31/2015            
                      EZ Meet Services and Grimes Timing                       
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Windsor                                             1:31.38   4  10   
     1) 694 Mack, Chris 15              2) 697 Rush, Courtney 15          
     3) 685 Brooks, Shy 16              4) 683 Bonner, Kyshawn 16         
  2 Wethersfield                                        1:34.65   4   8   
     1) 655 Hurley, Pat 16              2) 656 Jablonka, Chris 15         
     3) 663 Wright, Eric 16             4) 664 Young, Elijah 16           
  3 Glastonbury                                         1:35.76   3   6   
     1) 299 Clark, Ryan 15              2) 298 Binette, Alec 15           
     3) 300 Conner, Chris 15            4) 319 Wallace, Jhaaron 15        
  4 Bristol Central                                     1:36.32   4   5   
     1) 85 Medina, Luis 17              2) 77 Conaway, D'Andre 15         
     3) 91 Smith, Jevon 16              4) 83 Lee, Drew 15                
  5 Northwest Catholic                                  1:36.97   4   4   
     1) 481 Ravosa, Nick 15             2) 475 Guest, Asa 17              
     3) 478 Mackay-Morgan, Damian 17    4) 477 Mackay-Morgan, Christian 16
  6 Bloomfield                                          1:36.98   4   3   
     1) 55 Roberts II, Duane 16         2) 43 Anderson, Zaheem 16         
     3) 53 Norman, Thomas 17            4) 59 Thompson, Aldane 17         
  7 Simsbury                                            1:36.99   3   2   
     1) 553 Safft, Matthew 16           2) 556 Taylor, Ryan 16            
     3) 551 Prell, Josh 17              4) 555 Sparks, David 16           
  8 East Catholic                                       1:38.60   3   1   
     1) 196 Mascaro, Joe 17             2) 199 Regan, Patrick 17          
     3) 200 Regan, Ryan 15              4) 193 Frenez, Alex 15            
  9 EO Smith                                            1:38.83   3 
     1) 261 Stigler, Anthony 16         2) 255 Potter, James 15           
     3) 250 Johnson, Brad 15            4) 245 Clark, Bishop 16           
 10 Newington                                           1:39.65   1 
     1) 452 Giangrave, David 15         2) 448 Armour, Kyle 15            
     3) 455 Magnan, Kolton 15           4) 454 Lopes, Brandon 15          
 11 East Hartford                                       1:40.24   2 
     1) 211 Adams, Kobie 16             2) 215 Heath, Austin 18           
     3) 218 Ramos, Luis 15              4) 220 Tran, Dat 15               
 12 Conard                                              1:40.26   2 
     1) 162 Chukwura, Chinedu 18        2) 161 Brown, Hakeem 16           
     3) 169 Perron, Alexander 15        4) 175 White, Alexander 15        
 13 Hartford Public                                     1:40.66   3 
     1) 356 Blackwell, Jordan 15        2) 358 Porter, Tavaughn 16        
     3) 357 Bryant, Jamie 17            4) 362 Williams, Greg 17          
 14 Southington                                         1:40.70   2 
     1) 584 DeFrancesco, Kyle 15        2) 589 Majchrzak, Peter 15        
     3) 593 Paryzck, Dan 15             4) 583 Cyr, Tyler 17              
 15 Manchester                                          1:40.90   2 
     1) 385 Goicochea, Eric 17          2) 392 Oquendo, Delano 15         
     3) 382 Brazeal, Ty 17              4) 381 Aygeman, Michael 16        
 16 Tolland                                             1:42.13   1 
     1) 615 Bade, Peter 16              2) 622 Niemann, Brody 15          
     3) 619 Fusco, Matt 16              4) 614 Allen, Alex 16             
 17 Bristol Eastern                                     1:42.24   3 
     1) 107 Hernandez, Jorge 17         2) 104 Darragjati, Jozef 15       
     3) 115 Sanchez, Ramiro 15          4) 103 Collins, Dante 16          
 18 Wm Hall                                             1:43.27   1 
     1) 732 Pitt, Heath 16              2) 726 Dang, Vinh 15              
     3) 731 Onikuyide, Olaleye 16       4) 733 Touch, Sovannarith 17      
 19 Enrico Fermi                                        1:43.52   2 
     1) 231 Burk, Tyler 15              2) 232 Byrdsong, Raquan 15        
     3) 234 DeGuile, Angelo 15          4) 238 Magnuson, Ben 15           
 20 Rham                                                1:43.54   1 
     1) 499 Haas, Ben 16                2) 502 Tillinghast, Jack 17       
     3) 501 Perrett, Gordon 16          4) 500 Kalisher, Aidan 16         
 21 Middletown                                          1:46.65   1 
     1) 413 Gentile, David 18           2) 421 Sloan, Romello 16          
     3) 422 Turner, Camron 18           4) 408 Campbell, Matt 15          
 -- Bulkeley                                                 DQ   4  Use of acceleration
     1) 124 Abdele, Karim 17            2) 127 Champion, Dyvon 15         
     3) 131 Forbes, Omari 15            4) 134 Maxwell, Rajae 17          
 -- New Britain                                              DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) 429 Gordon, William 15          2) 433 Sullins, Jawan 15          
     3) 435 Webb, Marcris 16            4) 430 Hilberts, Darrius 16       
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             8:24.55   2  10   
     1) 684 Bourdreau, Kevin 15         2) 681 Bell, Aaron 15             
     3) 695 Morneault, Ben 15           4) 692 Hinds, Rajay 15            
  2 Tolland                                             8:31.52   2   8   
     1) 616 Bedard, Joshua 17           2) 621 Medina, Alex 15            
     3) 618 Davis, Ethan 16             4) 620 Johnson, Noah 18           
  3 Wm Hall                                             8:32.25   2   6   
     1) 720 Aldave, Devon 15            2) 721 Aronow, Max 15             
     3) 725 Cassidy, Patrick 17         4) 729 Kaback, Jon 17             
  4 Bristol Central                                     8:45.59   2   5   
     1) 78 Damon-Smith, Andrew 15       2) 90 Signore, Josh 15            
     3) 76 Baldeo, Solomon 15           4) 82 Hornesby, Tamir 16          
  5 Wethersfield                                        8:53.16   2   4   
     1) 661 Stojcevic, Damir 15         2) 654 Duggan, Tommy 15           
     3) 659 Schroeder, Daniel 16        4) 653 Diluvio, Carl 16           
  6 Southington                                         8:56.19   2   3   
     1) 586 Garrison, Sean 16           2) 585 Fazino, Mike 16            
     3) 592 Myers, Jack 15              4) 587 Hannigan, Jeffrey 18       
  7 Simsbury                                            8:56.26   2   2   
     1) 546 Gutierrez, Matthew 17       2) 548 Kokines, Michael 17        
     3) 554 Schmetterling, Daniel 15    4) 542 Davis, Solomon 18          
  8 Bloomfield                                          8:59.07   1   1   
     1) 61 Weir, Jr., Lloyd 15          2) 62 Wellington, Ryan 17         
     3) 45 Brown, Dwight 16             4) 63 Whyte, Patrick 16           
  9 Bristol Eastern                                     8:59.54   1 
     1) 116 Tenan, Kenny 15             2) 101 Caron, Jesse 15            
     3) 109 LeBeau, Chris 17            4) 106 Girouard, Max 15           
 10 Manchester                                          9:02.01   1 
     1) 389 Lee, James 16               2) 388 Kropp, Thomas 17           
     3) 380 Adorno, Tyler 15            4) 391 Lopez, Jakob 16            
 11 Glastonbury                                         9:05.91   2 
     1) 303 Conti, Joe 17               2) 301 Connery, Alex 16           
     3) 312 Piotto, Roberto 15          4) 318 Silas, Matt 15             
 12 Newington                                           9:08.11   1 
     1) 457 Szewczak, Roman 15          2) 449 Bilbraut, Kevin 17         
     3) 447 Amenta, Paulo 15            4) 451 Doyle, Thomas 17           
 13 EO Smith                                            9:08.97   2 
     1) 256 Ranjeet, Ashim 15           2) 257 Ricci, Anthony 15          
     3) 244 Brown, Jonas 16             4) 258 Schwoerer, Charles 16      
 14 Northwest Catholic                                  9:13.46   1 
     1) 484 Waterston, Brian 17         2) 483 Vancisin, Adam 15          
     3) 479 McAdams, Jayden 16          4) 473 Doran, Andrew 15           
 15 Berlin                                              9:15.59   1 
     1) 22 Pearles, Dan 17              2) 23 Russell, Kevin 16           
     3) 18 Hilbie, Evan 17              4) 20 Ladd, Connor 16             
 16 Conard                                              9:18.62   1 
     1) 160 Allen, William 17           2) 166 Mello, Christopher 15      
     3) 173 Sisti, Michael 16           4) 170 Prescott, Samuel 15        
 17 Rocky Hill                                          9:25.27   1 
     1) 519 Devine, Kyle 16             2) 516 Carlone, Antonio 15        
     3) 520 Kennedy, Scott 16           4) 518 Crafa, William 16          
 18 Middletown                                          9:56.98   1 
     1) 417 Mann, Tyler 15              2) 409 Carlson, Ben 18            
     3) 420 Mazzeo, Stefano 18          4) 406 Amenta, Sebastian 16       
 19 Enrico Fermi                                       10:27.04   1 
     1) 233 Choiniere, Garrett 15       2) 236 Gaston, Quinn 15           
     3) 237 Lipscomb, Justin 15         4) 230 Brackett, Kyle 16          
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    91 Smith, Jevon        16 Bristol Central           8.19q  2 
  2   475 Guest, Asa          17 Northwest Cathol          8.51q  1 
  3   650 Begovic, Armin      15 Wethersfield              8.56q  1 
  4   390 Levitt, Pat         15 Manchester                8.69q  1 
  5   107 Hernandez, Jorge    17 Bristol Eastern           8.71q  2 
  6   722 Blodgett, Connor    17 Wm Hall                   8.79q  2 
  7   543 Dowd, Jake          16 Simsbury                  8.92q  1 
  8   360 Rivera, Justin      15 Hartford Public           9.12q  2 
  9   392 Oquendo, Delano     15 Manchester               10.11   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    91 Smith, Jevon        16 Bristol Central           8.25   10   
  2   650 Begovic, Armin      15 Wethersfield              8.33    8   
  3   390 Levitt, Pat         15 Manchester                8.40    6   
  4   722 Blodgett, Connor    17 Wm Hall                   8.59    5   
  5   475 Guest, Asa          17 Northwest Cathol          8.64    4   
  6   107 Hernandez, Jorge    17 Bristol Eastern           8.68    3   
  7   543 Dowd, Jake          16 Simsbury                  8.88    2   
  8   360 Rivera, Justin      15 Hartford Public           9.12    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   633 Doyley, Mark        17 Weaver                    6.53q  7 
  2   683 Bonner, Kyshawn     16 Windsor                   6.64q  6 
  3   304 Dixon, Keyion       16 Glastonbury               6.66q  1 
  4   131 Forbes, Omari       15 Bulkeley                  6.67q  5 
  5   696 Perry, Raylon       16 Windsor                   6.71q  7 
  6   664 Young, Elijah       16 Wethersfield              6.73q  4 
  7   515 Brown, Alex         15 Rocky Hill                6.74q  3  6.731
  7    43 Anderson, Zaheem    16 Bloomfield                6.74q  2  6.734
  9   250 Johnson, Brad       15 EO Smith                  6.75   1 
 10    55 Roberts II, Duane   16 Bloomfield                6.79   1 
 10   127 Champion, Dyvon     15 Bulkeley                  6.79   7 
 12    21 Maslowski, Mitch    17 Berlin                    6.84   4 
 12    57 Savage, Maurice     16 Bloomfield                6.84   5 
 14   113 Protinick, Justin   15 Bristol Eastern           6.87   3 
 15   685 Brooks, Shy         16 Windsor                   6.88   4 
 16    85 Medina, Luis        17 Bristol Central           6.91   6 
 17   455 Magnan, Kolton      15 Newington                 6.94   2 
 18   448 Armour, Kyle        15 Newington                 6.97   3 
 19   412 Footman, Gene       16 Middletown                6.98   6 
 20    60 Tyndale, Kemar      16 Bloomfield                6.99   6 
 21   385 Goicochea, Eric     17 Manchester                7.00   1 
 22   689 Foster, Eric        17 Windsor                   7.01   6 
 23   693 Huff, Isiah         16 Windsor                   7.03   2 
 23    50 Jones, Emmanuel     15 Bloomfield                7.03   2 
 25   686 Elliott, Gabriel    16 Windsor                   7.05   2 
 26   311 Piazza, Paul        17 Glastonbury               7.07   7 
 27   196 Mascaro, Joe        17 East Catholic             7.10   2 
 27   175 White, Alexander    15 Conard                    7.10   5 
 29    17 Gagnon, Trevor      17 Berlin                    7.11   4 
 29   429 Gordon, William     15 New Britain               7.11   4 
 31    44 Antonie, Justin     17 Bloomfield                7.13   3 
 31   199 Regan, Patrick      17 East Catholic             7.13   1 
 33   215 Heath, Austin       18 East Hartford             7.16   4 
 34   163 Exum, Evan          15 Conard                    7.18   7 
 35    86 Patria, Franco      15 Bristol Central           7.19   7 
 36   316 Schultz, Anthony    16 Glastonbury               7.22   5 
 37   161 Brown, Hakeem       16 Conard                    7.24   5 
 38   261 Stigler, Anthony    16 EO Smith                  7.25   7 
 39   682 Binns, Dandre       16 Windsor                   7.26   3 
 40   255 Potter, James       15 EO Smith                  7.34   6 
 41   103 Collins, Dante      16 Bristol Eastern           7.45   1 
 --   694 Mack, Chris         15 Windsor                     DQ   3  False Start
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   633 Doyley, Mark        17 Weaver                    6.53   10   
  2   304 Dixon, Keyion       16 Glastonbury               6.60    8   
  3   683 Bonner, Kyshawn     16 Windsor                   6.63    6   
  4   131 Forbes, Omari       15 Bulkeley                  6.64    5   
  5   696 Perry, Raylon       16 Windsor                   6.71    4   
  6   515 Brown, Alex         15 Rocky Hill                6.75    3   
  7   664 Young, Elijah       16 Wethersfield              6.93    2   
  8    43 Anderson, Zaheem    16 Bloomfield                6.94    1    not actual time
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   567 Stoker, Michael     16 South Windsor          2:40.00   10   
  2   307 Julien, Gabe        15 Glastonbury            2:43.97    8   
  3   295 Tomasso, Edward     15 Farmington             2:45.37    6   
  4   384 Coyne, Brian        16 Manchester             2:46.66    5   
  5   168 Oda-Bayliss, Isaac  15 Conard                 2:46.74    4   
  6    78 Damon-Smith, Andre  15 Bristol Central        2:47.40    3   
  7   313 Reeves, Chris       17 Glastonbury            2:47.78    2   
  8   410 Coleman, Jalen      17 Middletown             2:48.24    1   
  9   431 Kane, Liam          15 New Britain            2:52.40  
 10   258 Schwoerer, Charles  16 EO Smith               2:53.10  
 11   260 Smith, Nick         15 EO Smith               2:55.14  
 12   550 O'Bryan, Joseph     16 Simsbury               2:56.53  
 13   106 Girouard, Max       15 Bristol Eastern        3:00.70  
 14   391 Lopez, Jakob        16 Manchester             3:01.05  
 15   294 Siuta, Joe          15 Farmington             3:02.44  
 16   591 McMeans, Jordan     17 Southington            3:07.13  
 
Event 11  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   684 Bourdreau, Kevin    15 Windsor                1:26.22   4  10   
  2   660 Stegman, Troy       16 Wethersfield           1:26.47   4   8   
  3   247 Erhard, Caleb       15 EO Smith               1:26.57   4   6   
  4   435 Webb, Marcris       16 New Britain            1:26.86   4   5   
  5   104 Darragjati, Jozef   15 Bristol Eastern        1:27.42   3   4   
  6    82 Hornesby, Tamir     16 Bristol Central        1:27.74   3   3   
  7   290 Habecker, Conor     15 Farmington             1:28.49   4   2   
  8   414 Houle, Shawn        15 Middletown             1:28.53   4   1   
  9   541 Adorno, Joseph      15 Simsbury               1:28.66   3 
 10   386 Hurd, Andrew        15 Manchester             1:30.20   2 
 11   305 Farrell, Casey      16 Glastonbury            1:30.38   2 
 12   315 Scaglia, Griffin    17 Glastonbury            1:30.92   3 
 13   211 Adams, Kobie        16 East Hartford          1:31.28   2 
 14   198 Mello, James        15 East Catholic          1:31.97   2 
 15   165 Judd, Jacob         16 Conard                 1:32.20   1 
 16   695 Morneault, Ben      15 Windsor                1:32.64   1 
 17   473 Doran, Andrew       15 Northwest Cathol       1:33.14   1 
 18   244 Brown, Jonas        16 EO Smith               1:33.57   2 
 19   423 Whittaker, Marvyn   16 Middletown             1:34.50   2 
 20   259 Smith, Graham       15 EO Smith               1:34.58   3 
 21   479 McAdams, Jayden     16 Northwest Cathol       1:34.84   1 
 22   555 Sparks, David       16 Simsbury               1:35.50   3 
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   730 O'Connor, Grant     15 Wm Hall                4:25.73   2  10   
  2   395 Ruggiero, Joseph    15 Manchester             4:35.81   2   8   
  3   243 Briody, Patrick     16 EO Smith               4:39.74   2   6   
  4   721 Aronow, Max         15 Wm Hall                4:41.99   2   5   
  5   451 Doyle, Thomas       17 Newington              4:42.61   2   4   
  6   301 Connery, Alex       16 Glastonbury            4:44.12   2   3   
  7   217 Murdzek, Shawn      15 East Hartford          4:44.64   2   2   
  8   171 Remigino, Matthew   18 Conard                 4:45.94   1   1   
  9   542 Davis, Solomon      18 Simsbury               4:46.02   2 
 10   545 Gutierrez, Andrew   15 Simsbury               4:49.64   2 
 11    90 Signore, Josh       15 Bristol Central        4:49.78   2 
 12   519 Devine, Kyle        16 Rocky Hill             4:50.39   1 
 13   416 Lanza, Ben          15 Middletown             4:50.89   1 
 14   109 LeBeau, Chris       17 Bristol Eastern        4:52.82   1 
 15   618 Davis, Ethan        16 Tolland                4:54.60   1 
 16   483 Vancisin, Adam      15 Northwest Cathol       4:55.23   2 
 17    92 Varnum, Matthew     16 Bristol Central        4:56.32   1 
 18   623 Suitor, William     17 Tolland                4:57.20   1 
 19    76 Baldeo, Solomon     15 Bristol Central        4:57.94   1 
 20   620 Johnson, Noah       18 Tolland                4:58.39   1 
 21    79 Damon-Smith, Hunte  17 Bristol Central        5:01.00   1 
 22   388 Kropp, Thomas       17 Manchester             5:08.43   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             3:47.35   4  10   
     1) 685 Brooks, Shy 16              2) 683 Bonner, Kyshawn 16         
     3) 688 Epps, Tim 16                4) 681 Bell, Aaron 15             
  2 Simsbury                                            3:50.34   4   8   
     1) 555 Sparks, David 16            2) 556 Taylor, Ryan 16            
     3) 551 Prell, Josh 17              4) 541 Adorno, Joseph 15          
  3 Wethersfield                                        3:53.74   4   6   
     1) 655 Hurley, Pat 16              2) 656 Jablonka, Chris 15         
     3) 663 Wright, Eric 16             4) 660 Stegman, Troy 16           
  4 Tolland                                             3:54.65   3   5   
     1) 615 Bade, Peter 16              2) 619 Fusco, Matt 16             
     3) 622 Niemann, Brody 15           4) 621 Medina, Alex 15            
  5 Wm Hall                                             3:54.89   2   4   
     1) 722 Blodgett, Connor 17         2) 732 Pitt, Heath 16             
     3) 726 Dang, Vinh 15               4) 729 Kaback, Jon 17             
  6 Manchester                                          3:56.09   1   3   
     1) 385 Goicochea, Eric 17          2) 382 Brazeal, Ty 17             
     3) 386 Hurd, Andrew 15             4) 384 Coyne, Brian 16            
  7 Enrico Fermi                                        3:56.52   3   2   
     1) 233 Choiniere, Garrett 15       2) 239 Magnuson, Cole 15          
     3) 234 DeGuile, Angelo 15          4) 235 Evans, Matt 16             
  8 Berlin                                              3:58.66   3   1   
     1) 21 Maslowski, Mitch 17          2) 17 Gagnon, Trevor 17           
     3) 23 Russell, Kevin 16            4) 20 Ladd, Connor 16             
  9 Glastonbury                                         4:01.89   4 
     1) 300 Conner, Chris 15            2) 311 Piazza, Paul 17            
     3) 302 Connolly, Dan 16            4) 303 Conti, Joe 17              
 10 Hartford Public                                     4:02.02   2 
     1) 356 Blackwell, Jordan 15        2) 363 Witter, Dave 15            
     3) 360 Rivera, Justin 15           4) 364 Wright, Titus 17           
 11 Southington                                         4:02.70   3 
     1) 589 Majchrzak, Peter 15         2) 593 Paryzck, Dan 15            
     3) 588 Harris, Antoine 15          4) 585 Fazino, Mike 16            
 12 Bloomfield                                          4:03.44   4 
     1) 62 Wellington, Ryan 17          2) 59 Thompson, Aldane 17         
     3) 53 Norman, Thomas 17            4) 55 Roberts II, Duane 16        
 13 Newington                                           4:05.10   3 
     1) 447 Amenta, Paulo 15            2) 450 Chan, Timothy 15           
     3) 458 Vuong, Douglas 15           4) 457 Szewczak, Roman 15         
 14 East Catholic                                       4:05.62   2 
     1) 196 Mascaro, Joe 17             2) 193 Frenez, Alex 15            
     3) 194 Kennedy, Evan 18            4) 195 Mantese, David 17          
 15 Bristol Eastern                                     4:07.12   3 
     1) 103 Collins, Dante 16           2) 114 Rivera, Cameron 16         
     3) 108 King, William 16            4) 106 Girouard, Max 15           
 16 EO Smith                                            4:07.38   2 
     1) 249 Fisher, Devon 17            2) 248 Escalona, Jay 17           
     3) 260 Smith, Nick 15              4) 258 Schwoerer, Charles 16      
 17 Northwest Catholic                                  4:07.56   2 
     1) 472 Boccuzzi, Marino 15         2) 480 Ogbonna, David 17          
     3) 478 Mackay-Morgan, Damian 17    4) 473 Doran, Andrew 15           
 18 Conard                                              4:09.50   1 
     1) 164 Fernandez, Matthew 16       2) 172 Seecherram, Robert 18      
     3) 162 Chukwura, Chinedu 18        4) 168 Oda-Bayliss, Isaac 15      
 19 New Britain                                         4:17.05   4 
     1) 436 Wellington, Keyon 17        2) 430 Hilberts, Darrius 16       
     3) 434 Villarini, Carlos 18        4) 431 Kane, Liam 15              
 20 Bulkeley                                            4:21.51   1 
     1) 128 Clarke, Kimani 17           2) 133 Golding, Akeel 17          
     3) 129 Cruz, Alexis 17             4) 136 Rivera, Jonthany 16        
 21 Middletown                                          4:21.86   1 
     1) 413 Gentile, David 18           2) 422 Turner, Camron 18          
     3) 407 Bonvouloir, Tyler 17        4) 417 Mann, Tyler 15             
 -- Bristol Central                                          DQ   2  zone violation
     1) 80 Drapeau, Brennan 15          2) 91 Smith, Jevon 16             
     3) 88 Richards, Kemani 17          4) 89 Savino, Nicholas 15         
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   633 Doyley, Mark        17 Weaver                   35.25   6  10   
  2   694 Mack, Chris         15 Windsor                  36.58   6   8   
  3   698 Williams, Nathanie  15 Windsor                  36.70   6   6   
  4   697 Rush, Courtney      15 Windsor                  37.04   6   5   
  5    83 Lee, Drew           15 Bristol Central          37.31   5   4   
  6    77 Conaway, D'Andre    15 Bristol Central          37.38   5   3   
  7   515 Brown, Alex         15 Rocky Hill               37.49   6   2   
  8   250 Johnson, Brad       15 EO Smith                 37.54   4   1   
  9    85 Medina, Luis        17 Bristol Central          37.57   5 
 10   412 Footman, Gene       16 Middletown               37.59   4 
 11   414 Houle, Shawn        15 Middletown               37.90   3 
 12    57 Savage, Maurice     16 Bloomfield               38.13   3 
 13   435 Webb, Marcris       16 New Britain              38.29   4 
 14   481 Ravosa, Nick        15 Northwest Cathol         38.36   4 
 15   696 Perry, Raylon       16 Windsor                  38.44   5 
 16   124 Abdele, Karim       17 Bulkeley                 38.61   3 
 16   255 Potter, James       15 EO Smith                 38.61   2 
 18   651 Burgos, Lorenzo     16 Wethersfield             38.76   2 
 19   293 Rodriguez, John     16 Farmington               38.84   3 
 20   390 Levitt, Pat         15 Manchester               38.85   5 
 21   455 Magnan, Kolton      15 Newington                38.97   1 
 22   211 Adams, Kobie        16 East Hartford            39.10   1 
 23   290 Habecker, Conor     15 Farmington               39.13   4 
 24   699 Wood, Juwan         15 Windsor                  39.36   2 
 25   113 Protinick, Justin   15 Bristol Eastern          39.43   2 
 26   161 Brown, Hakeem       16 Conard                   39.45   3 
 27   298 Binette, Alec       15 Glastonbury              39.58   3 
 28    44 Antonie, Justin     17 Bloomfield               39.80   2 
 29   423 Whittaker, Marvyn   16 Middletown               40.46   2 
 30   299 Clark, Ryan         15 Glastonbury              44.48   4 
 --   664 Young, Elijah       16 Wethersfield                DQ   6  Lane violation
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   730 O'Connor, Grant     15 Wm Hall                9:41.51   10   
  2   567 Stoker, Michael     16 South Windsor          9:45.03    8   
  3   296 Weimann, Palmer     15 Farmington             9:47.47    6   
  4   720 Aldave, Devon       15 Wm Hall               10:00.30    5   
  5   616 Bedard, Joshua      17 Tolland               10:02.28    4   
  6   312 Piotto, Roberto     15 Glastonbury           10:03.50    3   
  7   171 Remigino, Matthew   18 Conard                10:05.20    2   
  8   243 Briody, Patrick     16 EO Smith              10:07.35    1   
  9   586 Garrison, Sean      16 Southington           10:13.55  
 10   313 Reeves, Chris       17 Glastonbury           10:19.99  
 11   416 Lanza, Ben          15 Middletown            10:20.15  
 12   174 Torsiello, Brian    15 Conard                10:24.36  
 13   217 Murdzek, Shawn      15 East Hartford         10:24.48  
 14   592 Myers, Jack         15 Southington           10:30.01  
 15    90 Signore, Josh       15 Bristol Central       10:32.04  
 16   727 Gross, Ben          15 Wm Hall               10:32.22  
 17   724 Cassidy, John       15 Wm Hall               10:35.53  
 18   318 Silas, Matt         15 Glastonbury           10:52.53  
 --   307 Julien, Gabe        15 Glastonbury                DNF  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             3:35.61   3  10   
     1) 698 Williams, Nathaniel 15      2) 684 Bourdreau, Kevin 15        
     3) 681 Bell, Aaron 15              4) 688 Epps, Tim 16               
  2 Glastonbury                                         3:39.39   3   8   
     1) 299 Clark, Ryan 15              2) 305 Farrell, Casey 16          
     3) 315 Scaglia, Griffin 17         4) 298 Binette, Alec 15           
  3 Bristol Central                                     3:40.17   3   6   
     1) 77 Conaway, D'Andre 15          2) 78 Damon-Smith, Andrew 15      
     3) 76 Baldeo, Solomon 15           4) 82 Hornesby, Tamir 16          
  4 Northwest Catholic                                  3:41.75   3   5   
     1) 481 Ravosa, Nick 15             2) 479 McAdams, Jayden 16         
     3) 472 Boccuzzi, Marino 15         4) 478 Mackay-Morgan, Damian 17   
  5 Wethersfield                                        3:42.02   3   4   
     1) 663 Wright, Eric 16             2) 656 Jablonka, Chris 15         
     3) 650 Begovic, Armin 15           4) 660 Stegman, Troy 16           
  6 Enrico Fermi                                        3:44.01   2   3   
     1) 238 Magnuson, Ben 15            2) 232 Byrdsong, Raquan 15        
     3) 233 Choiniere, Garrett 15       4) 235 Evans, Matt 16             
  7 East Catholic                                       3:44.26   2   2   
     1) 199 Regan, Patrick 17           2) 200 Regan, Ryan 15             
     3) 193 Frenez, Alex 15             4) 198 Mello, James 15            
  8 Tolland                                             3:44.33   2   1   
     1) 621 Medina, Alex 15             2) 622 Niemann, Brody 15          
     3) 616 Bedard, Joshua 17           4) 614 Allen, Alex 16             
  9 Simsbury                                            3:46.94   3 
     1) 541 Adorno, Joseph 15           2) 551 Prell, Josh 17             
     3) 545 Gutierrez, Andrew 15        4) 556 Taylor, Ryan 16            
 10 Bloomfield                                          3:47.36   2 
     1) 53 Norman, Thomas 17            2) 57 Savage, Maurice 16          
     3) 59 Thompson, Aldane 17          4) 61 Weir, Jr., Lloyd 15         
 11 Southington                                         3:50.55   2 
     1) 595 Zhang, Vincent 15           2) 587 Hannigan, Jeffrey 18       
     3) 588 Harris, Antoine 15          4) 593 Paryzck, Dan 15            
 12 Wm Hall                                             3:50.70   1 
     1) 722 Blodgett, Connor 17         2) 721 Aronow, Max 15             
     3) 728 Healy, Alex 15              4) 729 Kaback, Jon 17             
 13 Hartford Public                                     3:51.01   1 
     1) 364 Wright, Titus 17            2) 358 Porter, Tavaughn 16        
     3) 362 Williams, Greg 17           4) 360 Rivera, Justin 15          
 14 EO Smith                                            3:52.26   2 
     1) 259 Smith, Graham 15            2) 245 Clark, Bishop 16           
     3) 244 Brown, Jonas 16             4) 253 Olgac, Orkan 17            
 15 Manchester                                          3:55.03   1 
     1) 381 Aygeman, Michael 16         2) 392 Oquendo, Delano 15         
     3) 391 Lopez, Jakob 16             4) 386 Hurd, Andrew 15            
 16 Bulkeley                                            4:10.95   1 
     1) 129 Cruz, Alexis 17             2) 130 Dunn, Dondre 16            
     3) 132 Gaston, Hasion 16           4) 135 Rivera, Jeremy 16          
 -- Bristol Eastern                                          DQ   1  Pacing
     1) 107 Hernandez, Jorge 17         2) 108 King, William 16           
     3) 113 Protinick, Justin 15        4) 104 Darragjati, Jozef 15       
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   697 Rush, Courtney      15 Windsor               22-02.50   10   
  2   304 Dixon, Keyion       16 Glastonbury           21-11.50    8   
  3    83 Lee, Drew           15 Bristol Central       21-11.00    6   
  4   698 Williams, Nathanie  15 Windsor               21-04.50    5   
  5    43 Anderson, Zaheem    16 Bloomfield            20-06.50    4   
  6   691 Gerald, Amiri       15 Windsor               20-03.50    3   
  7   543 Dowd, Jake          16 Simsbury              20-01.00    2   
  8   127 Champion, Dyvon     15 Bulkeley              19-10.25    1   
  9   394 Quaye, Phillip      15 Manchester           J19-10.25  
 10   363 Witter, Dave        15 Hartford Public       19-09.50  
 11    46 Bullock, Ryheem     15 Bloomfield            19-06.50  
 11   300 Conner, Chris       15 Glastonbury           19-06.50  
 13   665 Zoto, Arben         17 Wethersfield          19-06.00  
 14   246 Cornell, Alex       15 EO Smith              19-04.00  
 14   219 Sam, Stephen        15 East Hartford         19-04.00  
 16   115 Sanchez, Ramiro     15 Bristol Eastern       19-03.00  
 17   652 Campbell, Julian    16 Wethersfield          19-02.75  
 18   125 Banks, Kamen        15 Bulkeley              19-00.25  
 19   175 White, Alexander    15 Conard                18-11.75  
 20   167 Ndibe, Chidebe      15 Conard                18-08.75  
 21   500 Kalisher, Aidan     16 RHAM                  18-06.50  
 22   429 Gordon, William     15 New Britain           18-05.75  
 23   433 Sullins, Jawan      15 New Britain           18-05.50  
 24   582 Baumann, Austin     16 Southington           18-04.00  
 25   657 Johnson, Brandon    15 Wethersfield          18-02.50  
 26   357 Bryant, Jamie       17 Hartford Public       17-11.00  
 27   319 Wallace, Jhaaron    15 Glastonbury           17-07.00  
 28    87 Quiles, Jesue       16 Bristol Central       16-07.50  
 --   297 Badey, Sawyer       15 Glastonbury               FOUL  
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    51 May, Paul           15 Bloomfield            52-09.00   10   
  2   617 Callis, Tom         15 Tolland               51-04.25    8   
  3   291 Hardiman, Dan       15 Farmington            49-11.50    6   
  4   213 Butler, Keiynan     15 East Hartford         47-03.50    5   
  5    52 McDaniel, Tahj      15 Bloomfield            47-02.00    4   
  6   662 Tapia, John         15 Wethersfield          46-06.50    3   
  7   310 Olsen, Andrew       15 Glastonbury           46-01.50    2   
  8    54 Poole, Taji         15 Bloomfield            44-04.00    1   
  9   254 Pinney, Matt        15 EO Smith              43-10.50  
 10   590 Massabni, David     15 Southington           41-04.00  
 11   361 Stephens, Chelsy    15 Hartford Public       40-04.00  
 12   112 Murray, Jack        16 Bristol Eastern       39-06.50  
 13   314 Roberts, Jared      15 Glastonbury           39-04.50  
 14    56 Samuels, Lucas      16 Bloomfield            38-09.00  
 15   498 Drexler, Austin     16 RHAM                  38-04.25  
 16   126 Brown, Timmaroe     16 Bulkeley              31-04.50  
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   297 Badey, Sawyer       15 Glastonbury           11-06.00   10   
  2   501 Perrett, Gordon     16 RHAM                  11-00.00    8   
  3   169 Perron, Alexander   15 Conard                10-06.00    6   
  4   308 Kelly, Jason        16 Glastonbury           10-00.00    5   
  5   594 Perzanowski, Tom    15 Southington          J10-00.00    4   
 --   544 Gerardi, Daniel     15 Simsbury                    NH  
 
Event 29  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   192 Bolger, Steven      15 East Catholic          6-02.00   10   
  2    48 Gadson, Amaciah     15 Bloomfield             6-00.00    8   
  3   252 Mama, Raman         15 EO Smith              J6-00.00    6   
  4   652 Campbell, Julian    16 Wethersfield           5-10.00    5   
  5   394 Quaye, Phillip      15 Manchester            J5-10.00    4   
  6   304 Dixon, Keyion       16 Glastonbury            5-08.00    3   
  7   219 Sam, Stephen        15 East Hartford         J5-08.00    1.50
  7    63 Whyte, Patrick      16 Bloomfield            J5-08.00    1.50
  9   319 Wallace, Jhaaron    15 Glastonbury           J5-08.00  
 10   665 Zoto, Arben         17 Wethersfield           5-06.00  
 10    46 Bullock, Ryheem     15 Bloomfield             5-06.00  
 10    45 Brown, Dwight       16 Bloomfield             5-06.00  
 10   115 Sanchez, Ramiro     15 Bristol Eastern        5-06.00  
 --   691 Gerald, Amiri       15 Windsor                     NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor                     97        2) Glastonbury                66   
    3) Wethersfield                48        4) Bristol Central            45   
    4) Wm Hall                     45        6) Bloomfield                 33.50
    7) Manchester                  26        7) Tolland                    26   
    9) Farmington                  20        9) Weaver                     20   
    9) EO Smith                    20       12) South Windsor              18   
   13) Simsbury                    16       14) Northwest Catholic         13   
   14) East Catholic               13       14) Conard                     13   
   17) East Hartford                8.50    18) RHAM                        8   
   19) Southington                  7       19) Bristol Eastern             7   
   21) Bulkeley                     6       22) Enrico Fermi                5   
   22) New Britain                  5       22) Rocky Hill                  5   
   25) Newington                    4       26) Middletown                  2   
   27) Berlin                       1       27) Hartford Public             1   

CCC Indoor Track Championship 2015
Divisional Scoring

GIRLS                             BOYS

CCC-NORTH                         CCC-NORTH
Glastonbury       52              Windsor          36
Windsor           40              Glastonbury      29
East Catholic     22              Wethersfield     24
Weaver            8               Manchester       14
South Windsor     6               South Windsor    10
Wethersfield      4               Weaver           10
Manchester        3               East Hartford    6
East Hartford     0               East Catholic    5

CCC-SOUTH                         CCC-SOUTH
Berlin            60              Bristol Centra   50
Bristol Centra    37              Bristol Easter   30
Bulkeley          9               Bulkeley         17
Bristol Easter    5               Middletown       14
Platt             5               Berlin           7
Middletown        3               Maloney          0
Maloney           0               Plainville       0
Plainville        0               Platt            0

CCC-EAST                          CCC-EAST
Bloomfield        60              EO Smith         36
Tolland           55              Bloomfield       31
EO Smith          5               Tolland          22
Hartford Publi    4               Rocky Hill       13
Rockville         4               Hartford Publi   10
RHAM              3               Fermi            8
Fermi             0               RHAM             5
Rocky Hill        0               Rockville        0

CCC-WEST                          CCC-WEST
Hall              39              Hall             27
Simsbury          32              Simsbury         20
Conard            18              Farmington       17
NW Catholic       16              NW Catholic      16
Southington       13              Conard           13
Farmington        8               New Britain      11
New Britain       8               Southington      11
Newington         0               Newington        10