2014 CCC Boys Indoor Track Championships

Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014 04:25 PM
            2014 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/25/2014            
                      EZ Meet Services and Grimes Timing                       
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 1:32.94  2007        , Bloomfield                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:34.68    1:34.35   4  10   
     1) Courtney Rush 15                2) Nathaniel Williams 15          
     3) Kyshawn Bonner 16               4) Julio Medina 14                
  2 Simsbury                                          1:38.63    1:36.86   3   8   
     1) Nick Albergo 14                 2) Tommy Newton 15                
     3) Will Rice 14                    4) Ryan Taylor 16                 
  3 Bloomfield                                        1:36.25    1:36.91   4   6   
     1) Andrell Pinnock 16              2) Emmanuel Jones 15              
     3) Travis Thompson 14              4) Alan Davis 14                  
  4 Glastonbury                                       1:37.61    1:38.12   4   5   
     1) Ryan Clark 15                   2) Alex Tow 16                    
     3) Brock Hassett 16                4) Chris Conner 15                
  5 William Hall                                      1:37.90    1:38.14   4   4   
     1) Reid Silverhart 14              2) Devon Hightower 14             
     3) Maurice Bell 15                 4) Neil Kelley 15                 
  6 East Hartford                                     1:38.29    1:38.21   3   3   
     1) Kobie Adams 16                  2) Christian Caballero 14         
     3) kurt lundrin 14                 4) Luis Ramos 15                  
  7 Hartford Public                                   1:39.03    1:38.57   3   2   
     1) Sachin Jones 15                 2) Henry Villa 14                 
     3) Jordan Blackwell 15             4) Jordan Spruielle 14            
  8 East Catholic                                     1:40.67    1:38.92   2   1   
     1) John Mantese 14                 2) Michael Green 14               
     3) Keeyan Ghoreshi 14              4) James Droney 14                
  9 Northwest Catholic                                1:43.49    1:39.76   1 
     1) Nick Ravosa 15                  2) Christian Mackay-Morgan 16     
     3) Brian Kozak 14                  4) Anthony Nwachukwu 15           
 10 Farmington                                        1:38.29    1:40.18   4 
     1) James Heath-Ringrose 14         2) Tre Hamm 17                    
     3) Jonny Henry 17                  4) Will Siuta 14                  
 11 Wethersfield                                      1:39.47    1:40.50   3 
     1) Brennan Rhodes 14               2) Eric Wright 16                 
     3) Lorenzo Burgos 16               4) Connor Jones 14                
 12 Southington                                       1:41.00    1:40.98   2 
     1) Peter Majchrcak 15              2) Tim Anop 16                    
     3) Dan Parzych 15                  4) Noah Violette 14               
 13 Enrico Fermi                                      1:42.00    1:41.57   2 
     1) Angelo DeGuile 15               2) Ben Magnuson 15                
     3) Cole Magnuson 15                4) Logan Trowbridge 17            
 14 Bulkeley                                          1:41.90    1:42.43   2 
     1) Rajae Maxwell 17                2) Wilmer Vasquez 14              
     3) Dyvon Champion 15               4) Omari Forbes 15                
 15 Bristol Eastern                                   1:42.15    1:42.47   2 
     1) Jon Shultz 16                   2) Jorge Hernandez 17             
     3) Brandon Maghini 14              4) Ramiro Sanchez 15              
 16 Manchester                                        1:38.87    1:43.08   3 
     1) Eric Goicochea 17               2) Miles Thomas 15                
     3) Pat Levitt 15                   4) Jakai Westberry 17             
 17 Bristol Central                                   1:45.00    1:43.44   1 
     1) Dandre Conaway 15               2) Alrick Grant 17                
     3) Gary Hoxha 15                   4) Drew Lee 15                    
 18 Newington                                         1:44.88    1:44.61   1 
     1) Paul Amenta 15                  2) Brandon Lopes 15               
     3) Doug Vuong 15                   4) David Giangrave 15             
 19 Middletown                                        1:38.26    1:45.30   4 
     1) London Highsmith 14             2) Chris Highsmith 15             
     3) Shawn Houle 15                  4) Gene Footman 16                
 20 EO Smith                                          1:42.99    1:45.64   2 
     1) Bishop Clark 16                 2) James Potter 15                
     3) Darius Javidi 16                4) Nick Raymond 16                
 21 Conard                                            1:45.00    1:46.91   1 
     1) JJ Blue 14                      2) Stone Li 14                    
     3) John Rodriguez 15               4) Jacob Judd 16                  

Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ CCC: # 8:12.50 2007 , Manchester School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Glastonbury 8:32.75 8:21.46 10 1) Thomas Chamberlin 14 2) Randy Neish 16 3) Gabe Julien 15 4) Liam Dorris 14 2 William Hall 8:30.45 8:23.63 8 1) Chris Alhquist 14 2) Max Aronow 15 3) Ari Klau 15 4) Grant O'Connor 15 3 Windsor 8:29.44 8:24.51 6 1) Kevin Bourdreau 15 2) Ben Morneault 15 3) Tristan Enkler 15 4) Rajay Hinds 15 4 Simsbury 8:49.09 8:32.65 5 1) Joe Adorno 15 2) Philip Brown 14 3) Andrew Gutierrez 15 4) Conall Hughes 15 5 South Windsor 8:40.33 8:36.17 4 1) Chris Erikson 15 2) Ken Erikson 14 3) Ethan Gasta 14 4) Cooper Goslin 14 6 Bristol Central 8:51.90 8:37.90 3 1) Andrew Damon-Smith 15 2) Josh Signore 15 3) Justin Zaino 14 4) Jason Zaino 14 7 Manchester 9:10.00 8:53.86 2 1) Joe Ruggiero 15 2) Tyler Adorno 15 3) James Lee 16 4) James Moran 14 8 Conard 9:00.29 8:59.80 1 1) Ben McMahon 14 2) Chris Fernandez 14 3) Alec Ferguson-Hull 15 4) Chris Mello 15 9 Southington 9:04.50 9:04.66 1) Dylan Sperry 14 2) Andrew Bielecki 14 3) Colin Murphy 14 4) Damiean Florian 14 10 Northwest Catholic 9:08.95 9:19.47 1) Samuel Spak 16 2) Adam Vancisin 15 3) Andrew Doran 15 4) David Kalamarides 15 11 Newington 9:10.24 9:19.48 1) Paul Amenta 15 2) Thomas Doyle 17 3) Christian Junquera 14 4) Roman Szewczak 15
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ CCC: # 7.55 2011 Jermaine Chong, Weaver Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Stephon Henry 14 New Britain 8.19 7.94 10 2 Tommy Newton 15 Simsbury 8.48 8.19 8 3 kurt lundrin 14 East Hartford 8.31 8.22 6 4 Robert Armentano 14 Glastonbury 8.54 8.44 5 5 Alan Davis 14 Bloomfield 8.58 8.45 4 6 Trevon Flowers 14 Hartford Public 8.62 8.52 3 7 Taylor Lipinski 14 Farmington 8.66 8.66 2 Preliminaries 8 Armin Begovic 15 Wethersfield 8.79 1 9 Zac Livingston 14 Wethersfield 9.00 10 Brandon Maghini 14 Bristol Eastern 9.18 Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash ================================================================================ CCC: # 6.48 2002 Kenny Walker, Marcus Cooper, Bloomfield Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Kyshawn Bonner 16 Windsor 6.82 6.71 10 2 Will Siuta 14 Farmington 6.92 6.82 8 3 Chris Mack 15 Windsor 6.92 6.84 6 4 Emmanuel Jones 15 Bloomfield 6.81 6.86 5 5 Omari Forbes 15 Bulkeley 6.92 6.90 4 6 Shy Brooks 16 Windsor 6.95 6.92 3 7 Alex Brown 15 Rocky Hill 6.92 7.07 2 Preliminaries 8 Andrell Pinnock 16 Bloomfield 6.98 1 9 Dyvon Champion 15 Bulkeley 7.01 10 Sachin Jones 15 Hartford Public 7.02 10 Devon Hightower 14 William Hall 7.02 12 James Heath-Ringrose 14 Farmington 7.04 12 Pat Levitt 15 Manchester 7.04 12 Nick Albergo 14 Simsbury 7.04 15 Liam Scafariello 15 Southington 7.05 16 Ramiro Sanchez 15 Bristol Eastern 7.06 17 London Highsmith 14 Middletown 7.07 18 Joshua Nixon 14 Bloomfield 7.09 19 Gabriel Elliott 16 Windsor 7.10 19 Maurice Savage 16 Bloomfield 7.10 21 Nick Charley 14 Windsor 7.12 22 Stephan Asamoah 16 East Catholic 7.14 23 Isiah Huff 16 Windsor 7.16 24 Corey Jasper 14 Northwest Cathol 7.19 25 Darren Grabowski 14 Berlin 7.20 26 James Potter 15 EO Smith 7.21 27 Jordan Spruielle 14 Hartford Public 7.22 27 Kobie Adams 16 East Hartford 7.22 29 Eric Goicochea 17 Manchester 7.26 30 Christian Caballero 14 East Hartford 7.27 31 Jordan Blackwell 15 Hartford Public 7.30 32 George Stovall 14 Hartford Public 7.32 33 Jakai Westberry 17 Manchester 7.36 34 Amiri Gerald 15 Windsor 7.40 Event 10 Boys 1000 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 2:33.50 2005 Phil Mitchell, Glastonbury Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Matthew Chisholm 14 Farmington 2:35.27 2:31.57# 2 10 2 Alex Tan 14 Rocky Hill 2:42.00 2:34.23 2 8 3 Randy Neish 16 Glastonbury 2:35.76 2:35.53 2 6 4 Zach Magin 14 William Hall 2:37.44 2:36.89 2 5 5 Edward Tomasso 15 Farmington 2:41.22 2:37.56 2 4 6 Troy Stegman 16 Wethersfield 2:42.46 2:38.41 2 3 7 Connor Lafontaine 14 Tolland 2:45.20 2:44.58 2 2 8 Ben Schaff 14 Middletown 2:47.21 2:44.93 1 1 9 Cooper Goslin 14 South Windsor 2:47.59 2:47.85 1 10 Jared Bedard 14 Tolland 2:54.53 2:51.45 1 11 Tommy Durst 15 Simsbury 2:53.47 2:51.99 1 12 Bitu Patel 14 Rocky Hill 2:55.62 2:53.23 1 13 Andrew Damon-Smith 15 Bristol Central 2:51.00 2:53.81 1 14 Ethan Gasta 14 South Windsor 2:45.82 2:53.82 2 15 John Sacala 15 Simsbury 2:55.50 2:54.25 1 16 Nick Smith 15 EO Smith 2:55.51 2:55.24 1 17 Liam Kane 15 New Britain 2:55.48 2:56.73 1 18 Max Aronow 15 William Hall 2:53.18 3:01.76 1 Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 1:23.77 2009 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Owen Eagan 14 Northwest Cathol 1:27.31 1:26.76 2 10 2 Chris Alhquist 14 William Hall 1:28.16 1:27.02 2 8 3 Andrew Hurd 15 Manchester 1:33.61 1:30.58 1 6 4 Justin Drisdelle 15 Northwest Cathol 1:33.57 1:30.87 1 5 5 Rajay Hinds 15 Windsor 1:27.89 1:32.18 2 4 6 Vidale Lovett 14 Hartford Public 1:32.34 1:32.36 1 3 7 Eric Barch 14 Simsbury 1:35.14 1:32.96 1 2 8 Isaac Atkinson 14 Hartford Public 1:32.24 1:36.19 2 1 9 Jason Zaino 14 Bristol Central 1:34.96 1:37.64 1 10 Jordan Goffe 17 Weaver 1:36.00 1:37.85 1 11 Andrew Damon-Smith 15 Bristol Central 1:31.56 1:38.65 2 Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================================== CCC: # 4:26.40 2012 Joe Crafa, Rocky Hill Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Ari Klau 15 William Hall 4:22.53 4:35.27 2 10 2 Kemari Hume 14 Bloomfield 4:34.98 4:36.81 2 8 3 Thomas Chamberlin 14 Glastonbury 4:36.47 4:40.48 2 6 4 Alec Ferguson-Hull 15 Conard 4:53.25 4:42.04 2 5 5 Patrick Briody 16 EO Smith 4:48.47 4:44.74 2 4 6 David Kratzer 15 Simsbury 4:49.34 4:45.62 2 3 7 Joshua Bedard 17 Tolland 4:50.00 4:46.49 2 2 8 Josh Signore 15 Bristol Central 4:54.00 4:47.06 1 1 9 Andrew Gutierrez 15 Simsbury 4:51.10 4:48.97 2 10 Conall Hughes 15 Simsbury 4:53.70 4:49.28 2 11 Philip Brown 14 Simsbury 4:55.14 4:50.62 1 12 Ken Erikson 14 South Windsor 4:53.18 4:50.83 2 13 Adam Vancisin 15 Northwest Cathol 4:56.68 4:54.27 1 14 Kevin Moynihan 14 EO Smith 4:53.71 4:54.63 2 15 Devon Aldave 15 William Hall 5:00.74 4:55.78 1 16 Justin Zaino 14 Bristol Central 5:02.00 4:56.30 1 17 Roberto Piotto 15 Glastonbury 4:57.78 4:56.44 1 18 Chris Dency 17 Glastonbury 5:02.22 5:01.25 1 19 Jared Bedard 14 Tolland 4:58.78 5:07.06 1 20 James Moran 14 Manchester 5:01.04 5:07.63 1 21 Jack Myers 14 Southington 5:02.10 5:14.82 1 Event 16 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================================== CCC: # 3:44.04 1/30/2010 New Britain, New Britain K Boima, T Wright, R White, C Kane School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Wethersfield 3:49.52 3:46.48 3 10 1) Lorenzo Burgos 16 2) Eric Wright 16 3) Connor Jones 14 4) Troy Stegman 16 2 Bloomfield 3:43.51 3:46.53 3 8 1) Andrell Pinnock 16 2) Emmanuel Jones 15 3) Travis Thompson 14 4) Kemari Hume 14 3 Rocky Hill 3:54.00 3:49.62 2 6 1) Alex Tan 14 2) Bitu Patel 14 3) Julian Fonseca 14 4) David Outeiro 14 4 East Catholic 3:49.74 3:50.32 3 5 1) Stephan Asamoah 16 2) Ryan Regan 15 3) Michael Green 14 4) John Mantese 14 5 Glastonbury 3:46.04 3:50.55 3 4 1) Chris Conner 15 2) Alex Tow 16 3) Evan Hassett 14 4) Liam Dorris 14 6 Middletown 3:53.00 3:51.15 2 3 1) London Highsmith 14 2) Gene Footman 16 3) Shawn Houle 15 4) Ben Schaff 14 7 Tolland 3:54.67 3:52.85 2 2 1) Brody Niemann 15 2) Omar Simpson 16 3) Connor Lafontaine 14 4) Alex Medina 15 8 Enrico Fermi 3:57.00 3:53.12 2 1 1) Cole Magnuson 15 2) Ben Magnuson 15 3) Tyler Burk 15 4) Garrett Choiniere 15 9 Windsor 3:52.02 3:53.19 3 1) Kyshawn Bonner 16 2) Julio Medina 14 3) Kevin Bourdreau 15 4) Tristan Enkler 15 10 Simsbury 3:58.20 3:53.85 1 1) Joe Adorno 15 2) Ryan Taylor 16 3) Josh Prell 17 4) Chris Soja 14 11 William Hall 3:52.55 3:55.56 3 1) Jon Aljoe 14 2) Marc Ross 14 3) Dan Nunes 14 4) Sam Clark 14 12 Northwest Catholic 3:56.46 4:02.34 2 1) Corey Jasper 14 2) Brian Kozak 14 3) Jayden McAdams 16 4) Owen Eagan 14 13 Manchester 3:59.69 4:08.40 1 1) Eric Goicochea 17 2) Francisco Figueroa 14 3) Andrew Hurd 15 4) Tyler Adorno 15 14 Bristol Central 3:58.88 4:10.09 1 1) Alrick Grant 17 2) Gary Hoxha 15 3) Justin Zaino 14 4) Jason Zaino 14 15 East Hartford 3:58.36 4:10.78 1 1) Christian Caballero 14 2) kurt lundrin 14 3) Sean McDowell 15 4) Stephen Sam 15 16 OH Platt 4:00.00 4:13.38 1 1) Anthony Dudley 14 2) Vincent Rawlings 16 3) Edwin Roman 16 4) Lucas Mann 16 Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Dash =================================================================================== CCC: # 34.87 2009 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Stephon Henry 14 New Britain 36.76 36.43 5 10 2 Jermaine Lascelles 14 Bloomfield 36.89 36.65 5 8 3 Will Rice 14 Simsbury 37.34 36.77 5 6 4 Nathaniel Williams 15 Windsor 37.27 37.02 5 5 5 James Heath-Ringrose 14 Farmington 37.43 37.55 5 4 6 Maurice Bell 15 William Hall 37.83 37.68 5 3 7 Brock Hassett 16 Glastonbury 37.93 38.10 4 2 8 Dandre Conaway 15 Bristol Central 38.82 38.16 3 1 9 Reid Silverhart 14 William Hall 38.73 38.31 4 10 Sebastian Swol 14 New Britain 38.41 38.55 4 11 Pat Levitt 15 Manchester 38.43 38.58 4 12 Drew Lee 15 Bristol Central 38.47 38.70 4 13 Kobie Adams 16 East Hartford 39.64 38.75 1 14 Christian Mackay-Morgan 16 Northwest Cathol 38.95 38.85 3 15 Ryan Clark 15 Glastonbury 38.45 39.06 4 16 Darren Grabowski 14 Berlin 39.18 39.28 2 17 James Potter 15 EO Smith 39.42 39.38 2 17 George Stovall 14 Hartford Public 39.59 39.38 2 19 Seamus McKeever 15 East Catholic 39.72 39.41 1 20 Jodi Barnwell 14 Windsor 38.84 39.42 3 21 Tim Epps 16 Windsor 39.29 39.44 2 22 Dan Parzych 15 Southington 39.23 39.53 2 23 Ramel Kersey 16 Weaver 39.00 39.68 2 24 Samual Dweh 14 Hartford Public 38.80 39.73 3 25 Jamar Hanson 14 Bloomfield 39.63 39.88 1 -- Courtney Rush 15 Windsor 38.77 FS 3 -- Marcris Webb 16 New Britain 38.80 FS 3 Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ CCC: # 9:27.70 2005 Phil Mitchell, Glastonbury Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ari Klau 15 William Hall 9:17.32 9:45.87 10 2 Zach Magin 14 William Hall 9:32.00 9:48.36 8 3 Grant O'Connor 15 William Hall 9:44.65 9:54.34 6 4 Palmer Weimann 15 Farmington 9:44.30 10:03.31 5 5 Josh Signore 15 Bristol Central 10:28.96 10:15.23 4 6 Joe Ruggiero 15 Manchester 10:21.19 10:19.46 3 7 Gabe Julien 15 Glastonbury 10:22.87 10:21.41 2 8 Sean Garrison 16 Southington 10:25.93 10:32.82 1 9 Spencer Hurley 14 Glastonbury 10:25.29 10:38.26 -- Thomas Chamberlin 14 Glastonbury 10:15.46 DNF Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== CCC: # 3:28.79 2009 , Weaver School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Windsor 3:34.46 3:33.44 4 10 1) Nathaniel Williams 15 2) Kevin Bourdreau 15 3) Rajay Hinds 15 4) Courtney Rush 15 2 Bloomfield 3:36.82 3:36.09 4 8 1) Jermaine Lascelles 14 2) Kemari Hume 14 3) Jamar Hanson 14 4) Travis Thompson 14 3 William Hall 3:46.03 3:39.52 3 6 1) Chris Alhquist 14 2) Jon Aljoe 14 3) Marc Ross 14 4) Reid Silverhart 14 4 East Catholic 3:42.32 3:39.60 3 5 1) Alex Frenez 15 2) James Mello 15 3) Michael Green 14 4) John Mantese 14 5 Simsbury 3:45.27 3:41.05 3 4 1) Andrew Gutierrez 15 2) Conall Hughes 15 3) Will Rice 14 4) Chris Soja 14 6 Northwest Catholic 3:40.75 3:42.58 4 3 1) Justin Drisdelle 15 2) Owen Eagan 14 3) Brian Kozak 14 4) Nick Ravosa 15 7 Wethersfield 3:39.98 3:44.30 4 2 1) Troy Stegman 16 2) Rob Nowak 14 3) Eric Wright 16 4) Connor Jones 14 8 Hartford Public 3:47.53 3:44.57 3 1 1) Samual Dweh 14 2) Vidale Lovett 14 3) Tavaughn Porter 16 4) George Stovall 14 9 Glastonbury 3:48.80 3:44.70 3 1) Brock Hassett 16 2) Evan Hassett 14 3) Griffin Scaglia 17 4) Ryan Clark 15 10 Rocky Hill 3:43.00 3:44.81 3 1) Bitu Patel 14 2) Alex Brown 15 3) Alex Tan 14 4) David Outeiro 14 11 Middletown 3:42.29 3:46.27 4 1) Marvyn Whittaker 16 2) Chris Highsmith 15 3) Shawn Houle 15 4) Gene Footman 16 12 EO Smith 3:53.84 3:51.80 1 1) Alec Sung 14 2) Bishop Clark 16 3) Nick Smith 15 4) Caleb Erhard 15 13 Enrico Fermi 3:53.10 3:53.46 1 1) Tyler Burk 15 2) Matt Evans 16 3) Robbie Macon-Wells 14 4) Zach Schupp 14 14 Manchester 3:51.01 3:55.40 2 1) Delano Oquendo 15 2) Andrew Hurd 15 3) Jared Health 16 4) Jacob Lopez 16 15 Southington 3:51.00 3:56.09 2 1) Colin Murphy 14 2) Sean Conway 14 3) Damiean Florian 14 4) Dan Parzych 15 16 OH Platt 3:55.00 4:07.67 1 1) Anthony Dudley 14 2) Lucas Mann 16 3) Vincent Rawlings 16 4) Edwin Roman 16 -- Tolland 3:50.35 DQ 2 Zone Violation 1) Alex Medina 15 2) Connor Lafontaine 14 3) Omar Simpson 16 4) Brody Niemann 15 Event 23 Boys Long Jump ================================================================================ CCC: # 22-07.75 1994 Justin Breen, Newington Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dusean McPherson 14 Weaver 22-00.00 21-09.50 10 2 Jordan Martin 14 Manchester 19-08.00 20-07.00 8 3 Julio Medina 14 Windsor 20-04.50 20-03.00 6 4 Tommy Newton 15 Simsbury 19-08.00 20-02.50 5 5 Drew Lee 15 Bristol Central 20-06.00 19-11.50 4 6 Tim Harvey 14 Middletown 19-08.00 19-07.50 3 7 Mark Wiedemer 15 Glastonbury 19-09.00 19-06.00 2 8 Miles Thomas 15 Manchester 19-07.75 J19-06.00 1 9 Brandon Calender 14 Bloomfield 19-02.00 19-03.00 10 Joshua Walker 14 Windsor 20-04.50 19-02.75 11 Robert Armentano 14 Glastonbury 19-06.00 19-02.00 12 Chris Conner 15 Glastonbury 19-04.00 18-09.00 13 Marlon Bailey 14 Northwest Cathol 18-08.50 18-06.00 14 Aidan Kalisher 16 RHAM 19-08.00 18-02.50 15 Rakeem White 14 Glastonbury 18-01.00 17-11.00 15 Joshua Nixon 14 Bloomfield 18-08.75 17-11.00 17 Amiri Gerald 15 Windsor 19-03.25 17-10.00 17 Stephen Sam 15 East Hartford 19-04.00 17-10.00 19 Shy Brooks 16 Windsor 18-05.00 17-09.50 20 David McDonald 14 Simsbury 18-00.00 17-09.00 21 Geoffrey Oni 16 Windsor 19-01.50 17-04.00 22 David Giangrave 15 Newington 18-04.50 16-11.50 23 Tahj Mitchell 17 Windsor 18-03.00 16-10.00 24 Alex Brahm 15 Glastonbury 18-00.50 16-00.00 25 Jamel Wizzard 15 Hartford Public 18-00.00 14-07.50 Event 25 Boys Shot Put ================================================================================ CCC: # 58-01.50 2000 Andre Reid, South Windsor Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Paul May 15 Bloomfield 47-11.00 49-02.00 10 2 Matt Bennett 14 Southington 49-10.50 47-11.50 8 3 Curtis Jackson 14 Bloomfield 49-10.00 47-09.00 6 4 Andrew Olsen 15 Glastonbury 42-00.00 44-07.00 5 5 Demetrius Flowers 14 Bloomfield 44-08.00 44-02.00 4 6 Chris Kranmas 14 Conard 43-09.75 43-00.00 3 7 Ohadgy Hall 14 Bloomfield 42-05.00 42-09.50 2 8 Giancarlo Serrao 14 Wethersfield 44-05.25 42-09.00 1 9 Taji Poole 15 Bloomfield 39-02.00 41-09.50 10 Jack Walles 14 Glastonbury 41-10.00 41-07.50 11 Tommy Tribble 15 Tolland 42-00.50 41-02.00 12 Matt Clark 14 Wethersfield 41-01.00 40-03.00 13 John Tapia 15 Wethersfield 42-10.00 40-02.00 14 Jhamar Bannister 14 Hartford Public 39-10.00 40-00.50 15 Shayne Harris 14 Bristol Eastern 38-09.00 39-06.00 16 Mike Patrizzo 14 Wethersfield 39-05.50 39-00.00 17 Lucas Larcheveque 14 Glastonbury 39-00.00 38-10.25 18 David Massabni 15 Southington 38-03.25 38-00.00 19 Greg Bombara 14 Simsbury 40-00.50 37-09.25 20 David Esangbedo 15 Bloomfield 38-04.00 35-05.00 Event 27 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================================ CCC: # 14-00 1998 Chris Bowen, Glastonbury Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jacob DeLorme 14 Simsbury 10-06.00 13-06.00 10 2 Mark Wiedemer 15 Glastonbury 10-06.00 11-00.00 8 3 Dillon Vibes 14 Windsor 10-00.00 10-00.00 6 4 Naquan Smith 14 Bloomfield 10-06.00 9-06.00 5 -- Gordon Perrett 16 RHAM 10-00.00 NH Event 29 Boys High Jump ================================================================================ CCC: # 6-08.50 1/30/2010 Keron Stoute, Manchester Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jermaine Lascelles 14 Bloomfield 6-06.00 6-06.00 10 2 Steven Bolger 15 East Catholic 6-02.00 6-04.00 8 3 Joshua Walker 14 Windsor 6-02.00 6-02.00 6 4 Jayson Matthews 15 Manchester 6-00.00 5-10.00 4.50 4 Geoffrey Oni 16 Windsor 5-10.00 5-10.00 4.50 6 Padro Roman 14 Bloomfield 5-10.00 5-08.00 3 7 Andrew Jenkelunas 14 Rocky Hill 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2 -- Tim Harvey 14 Middletown 5-10.00 NH -- Jodi Barnwell 14 Windsor 5-08.00 NH -- David McDonald 14 Simsbury 5-08.00 NH Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bloomfield 88 2) Windsor 76.50 3) William Hall 68 4) Glastonbury 55 5) Simsbury 51 6) Farmington 33 7) Manchester 24.50 8) New Britain 20 9) East Catholic 19 10) Northwest Catholic 18 10) Rocky Hill 18 12) Wethersfield 17 13) Bristol Central 13 14) Weaver 10 14) Hartford Public 10 16) East Hartford 9 16) Conard 9 16) Southington 9 19) Middletown 7 20) Tolland 6 21) EO Smith 4 21) South Windsor 4 21) Bulkeley 4 24) Enrico Fermi 1 CCC Indoor Track Championship 2014 Divisional Scoring (5-3-1) GIRLS BOYS CCC-NORTH CCC-NORTH Glastonbury 51 Glastonbury 40 Windsor 40 Windsor 37 South Windsor 11 Manchester 15 East Catholic 10 Wethersfield 12 East Hartford 7 East Catholic 11 Weaver 5 Weaver 6 Manchester 4 East Hartford 5 Wethersfield 3 South Windsor 4 CCC-SOUTH CCC-SOUTH Bristol Central 28 Bristol Central 50 Berlin 26 Middletown 18 Middletown 15 Bulkeley 13 Platt 9 Bristol Eastern 9 Bristol Eastern 6 Platt 3 Bulkeley 1 Berlin 1 Maloney Maloney Plainville Plainville CCC-EAST CCC-EAST Bloomfield 40 Bloomfield 64 Tolland 38 Hartford Public 20 RHAM 21 Rocky Hill 12 Fermi 14 Tolland 5 EO Smith 6 EO Smith 4 Hartford Public 4 RHAM 3 Rockville 4 Fermi Rocky Hill Rockville CCC-WEST CCC-WEST Simsbury 55 Hall 39 Conard 22 Simsbury 34 NW Catholic 22 Farmington 14 Hall 18 New Britain 10 New Britain 5 NW Catholic 9 Newington 3 Conard 6 Farmington Southington 6 Southington Newington