2010-11

2011 Wrestling All Conference

NORTH Division


103 - Conor Caffrey - So. Windsor, Mike Turovac - Glastonbury
112 - Jared Lynch - Glastonbury, Justin Healy - So. Windsor
119 - Same Odell - So. Windsor, Tyler Keane - Glastonbury
125 - Brandon Lopez - So. Windsor, Cody Keane - Glastonbury
130 - Jake Jones - Glastonbury, Chrsi Choiniere - MHS
135 - Joel Marietti - MHS, Dan Hecker - Glastonbury
140 - Casey Mitchell - So. Windsor, Mark Gonzalez - E. Catholic
145 - JJohn Cabonte - So. Windsor, Dylan Waitkus - E. Catholic
152 - Jake Odell - So. Windsor, Scott Hinojosa - Glastonbury
160 - Jamal Fruster - EHHS, Chris Turner - MHS
171 - Nick Puchalsky - Glastonbury, Matt Braddock - So. Windsor
189 - John Zelaya Mau - MHS, Nick Hardy - Wethersfield
215 - Andy Cavanna - Glastonbury, Mike Cottle - So. Windsor
285 - Paul Sullivan - So. Windsor, Andrew Peters - MHS


SOUTH Division


103 - Peyton Soucy - Bristol Eastern; Ethan Greider - Berlin
112 - Andrew Chase - Bristol Eastern; Andrew Carignan - Middletown
119 - Mike Pokorny - Bristol Central; Joshua Dess - B. Eastern
125 - Jake Eliades - Berlin; Hayden Joecket - B. Eastern
130 - Tyler Burrow - Bristol Central; Jon Davenport - Maloney
135 - Craig Sassu - B. Eastern; Chris Kerr - Middletown
140 - Will Matuzak - Berlin; Alex Lopez - Platt
145 - Matthew Tanner - Plainville; Brian Jankowski - Platt
152 - Matt Marquis - Bristol Eastern; Robert Voisine - Plainville
160 - Anthony Squitieri - Berlinl; Mike Carrero - Platt
171 - Mike Fiorillo - Berlin; Chrsi Dionne - B. Central
189 - Devon Carillo - Middletown; Jake Pietrowicz - Plainville
215 - Mason Powers - Berlin; Kevin Spence - Plainville
275 - DJ Sanderson - Bristol Central; Mark Thompkins - Middletown
CC - Matt Piazza - B. Eastern; Kristion Neysmith - Platt


EAST Division


103 - Ben Randazzo - RHAM; Joe Nai - Fermi
112 - Aaron Williams - EO Smith; Randazzo - RHAM
119 - Chris Catanzaro - RHAM; Jacob Quirk - EO Smith
125 - Will Gerardi - RHAM
130 - Alex Stratton - RHAM; Favian Williams - Hartford
135 - Turgeon - RHAM; Joshua Gluz - Rockville
140 - Kyle Schilling - RHAM; Nick Husovsky - Fermi
145 -Colin Davis - RHAM; Tim Eckel - Fermi
152 - Sutherland - RHAM; Evan West - EO Smith
160 - Sheldon Rhoden - Hartford; Chris Castonguay - Rockville
171 - Chris Young - Rocky Hill; Dias - Hartford
189 - Tyre Pinder - Hartford; Aaron Laramee - Fermi
215 - Alex Sorvillo - EO Smith; Darien Bowen - Fermi
285 - Dallas Beltran - EO Smith; Matt Zawrotny - Fermi


WEST Division


103 - Eric Surhe - Farmington; Tyler Mirando - Southington
112 - Giovanni Medina - New Britain; Ben Durst - Simsbury; Christian Zotti - Southington
119 - Garrett Hastings - Farmington, Brian Amato - Newington
125 - Matt Natale - Farmington, Jon Russo - Newington
130 - Nate Beerman - Simsbury, Braden McManus - Newington
135 - Noah Sheffey - Southington, Ryan Rigney - Farmington
140 - Jon Bello - Conard, Conor Ciment - Simsbury
145 - Lucas Muntz - Conard, Josh Gowdy - Simsbury
152 - Chris Chorzepa - Newington, Tyler Strauss - Farmington
160 - Artin Ghoskayin - Hall, Don Rinaldi - Southington
171 - Danius Lancinskas - Conard, Zach Maxwell - Southington
189 - Ricky Cotton - Conard, Sean Rios - Farmington, Rene Infantas - N. Britain
215 - Kevin Fisher - Conard, Josh Guadalupe - New Britain
285 - Travis Daly - Southington, Mike Fisher - Conard