2008-09

Wrestling All Conference 2009

CCC EAST

103 - Nick Husovsky, Fermi - Hunter Rich, South Windsor
112 - Thai Nguyen, Rockville - Audi Nash, South Windsor
119 - Greg Ouellette, South Windsor - Devon Perdue, Fermi
125 - Dylan Rinker, South Windsor - Justin Robbins, Fermi
130 - Eliot Lopez, South Windsor - Matt Karr, Rockville
135 - Joseph Sargenti, South Windsor - Alexander Hunt, EO Smith
140 - Nate Nadeau, EO Smith - Shawn Kasek, South Windsor
145 - Jake Odell, South Windsor - Joel Quail, Fermi
152 - James McDermott, Rockville - Anthony Josie, South Windsor
160 - Luke Olk, Rockville
171 - Evan Allard, South Windsor - Dan Dobbyn, EO Smith
189 - Mike Ingalls, South Windsor - Tom Clarke, EO Smith
215 - Tevin Williams, Hartford Public - Alexander Sorvillo, EO Smith
285 - Seth Rothberg, South Windsor - Devin Murphy, EO Smith


CCC NORTH

103 - Tyler Keane, Glastonbury - Kyle Connolly, Southington
112 - Fontaine, Southington - Cody Keane, Glastonbury
119 - Wilbert Vasquez, East Hartford - Christian Bowles, Southington
125 - Blaker Summers, Glastonbury - Tony Pedraza, Manchester - Dan Calazarette, Simsbury
130 - Anthony Longo - Glastonbury - Ryan Vannieuwenhuyze, Manchester - Chris Schigno, Simsbury
135 - Gordon Zachs, Simsbury - Mark Membrino, Southington
140 - Jason Talbot, Glasotnbury - Cory Seeger, Southington
145 - Nick Gialluca, New Britain - Will Clarke, Glastonbury
152 - Spencer Brickey, Simsbury - Chris Sheehan, Manchester
160 - Mike Monson, Southington - Pat Riera, Southington - Nick Puchalsky, Glastonbury
171 - Preston Mueller, Southington - Ben Pennant, Glastonbury
189 - Dillon Ritchie, Southington - Jaime Ramos, Simsbury - Corey Carlson, Manchester
215 - Lawton Arnold, Simsbury - Steve Wojcik, Manchester
285 - Mike Mormile, Simsbury - Lloyd Brown, East Hartford


CCC SOUTH

103 - Andrew Chase, Bristol Eastern - Alex Tressault, Maloney
112 - Garrett Gitterman, Maloney - Josh Dess, Bristol Eastern
119 - West Johnson, Platt - Colin Lombardi, Bristol Central
125 - Ryan Carbonell, Bristol Central - Nestor Rivera, Newington
130 - Andrew Cyr, Bristol Central - Nick Moreschi, Platt
135 - Kyle Nunez, Newington - Aaron Cardona, Maloney
140 - Brandon Mals, Bristol Eastern - Seth Vose, Bristol Central
145 - Shea Lonlon, Bristol Central - Rafael Dominquez, Maloney
152 - D.J. Riberio, Platt - Austin Darley, Bristol Central
160 - Kevin Koenig, Platt - Scott Horan, Newington
171 - Miguel Ramos, Bristol Central - Rob Esposito, Newington
189 - Nick Murillo, Platt - Matt Piazza, Bristol Eastern
215 - Roy Perez, Platt - Alex Smith, Bristol Central
285 - Andrew Gotowala, Newington - Matt Rahman, Platt

CCC WEST

103 - Tim Orell, Farmington - Lauren Pinney, Wethersfield
112 - Vanoxady, Farmington - Paul Gutierez, Conard
119 - Eric Ovell, Farmington - Marshall Simpson, Conard
125 - Diego Perez, Wethersfield - Pat Rivera, Farmington
130 - Bob Solano, Conard - Darren Appanah, Hall
135 - Jeffrey Captain, Hall - Rocha George, Wethersfield
140 - Alexis Hidalgo, Hall - Pat Fern, Wethersfield
145 - Justin Scalise, Hall - Sam Newton, Conard - Evan Piasecki, Wethersfield
152 - Will Stauffer, Hall - Sam Cole, Weaver
160 - Mike Ceruzzi, Hall - Sebby Buccheri, Wethersfield
171 - Jamie Querios, Wethersfield - Sean O’Connell, Farmington
189 - Vic Harris, Windsor - William Lerner, Hall
215 - Doug Robinson, Windsor - Logan Jamroga, Hall
285 - John Ramsey, Windsor - Matthew Berman, Hall