2007-08

CCC Wrestling All Conference 2008

CCC East

103 - Audi Nash, South Windsor - Thai Nguyen, Rockville
112 - Devon Perdue, Fermi - Greg Ouelette, South Windsor
119 - Devon Murphy, EO Smith - Nick Healy, South Windsor
125 - Jake Odell, South Windsor - Justin Robbins, Fermi
130 - Dylan Rinker, South Windsor - Byron Castonguay, Rockville
135 - Joe Sargenti, South Windsor - Joel Quail, Fermi
140 - Nate Nadeau, EO Smith - Shawn Kasek, South Windsor
145 - Steve Jachym, South Windsor - Ashon Arango, Hartford Public
152 - Colin Murphy, EO Smith - Sean Murray, Fermi
160 - Joe Lambery, Fermi - Corey Cinamella, Rockville
171 - Tom Clarke, EO Smith - Luke Olk, Rockville
189 - Zack Huot, Fermi - Quincy Thomas, South Windsor
215 - Chris Rivera, Fermi - Jamie Carter, Rockville
275 - Seth Rothberg, South Windsor - Kerde Myers, Hartford Public

CCC North

103 - Ben Sharon, Glastonbury - Doug Fontane, Southington
112 - Blake Summers, Glastonbury - Greg Hovey, Simsbury
119 - Tyler Morrell, Southington - Dan Caszarette, Simsbury
125 - Tyler Vallario, Glastonbury - Mark Membrino, Southington
130 - Will Clarke, Glastonbury - Nick Gialluca, New Britain
135 - Cory Seeger, Southington - Steve Brant, Simsbury
140 - Manish Pati, Glastonbury - Joel Foster, Manchester
145 - John Kruger-Pantsill, East Hartford - Derek Magnan, Simsbury
152 - Grant Osborne, Simsbury - Dillon Ritchie, Southington
160 - Trevor Ritchie, Southington - Grant Osborne, Simsbury
171 - Joe Dupuis, Southington - Tim Dark, Manchester
189 - Jacob Coliapietro, Glastonbury - Lawton Arnold, Simsbury
215 - Larry Puchalsky, Glastonbury - Marcus Furza, Simsbury
275 - Brian Pidder, Glastonbury - Zach Williams, Simsbury
CC - Dan Rodriguez, Glastonbury - Zach Williams, Simsbury

CCC South

103 - Garret Gitterman, Maloney - Ryan Smith, Platt
112 - West Johnson, Platt - Dom Tennan, Bristol Eastern
119 - Nick Cyr, Bristol Central - Dave Kromidas, Bristol Eastern
125 - Erik Francks, Platt - Aaron Cardona, Maloney
130 - Brandon Mals, Bristol Eastern - Alex Libby, Bristol Central
135 - Drew Darley, Bristol Central - Nik Moreschi, Platt
140 - Todd Krolikowski, Bristol Eastern - Seth Vose, Bristol Central
145 - Nick Marozzi, Bristol Eastern - Austin Darley, Bristol Central
152 - Scott Horan, Newington - Dan Valcort, Bristol Central
160 - Eric Sassu, Bristol Eastern - Rob Esposito, Newington
171 - Matt Rahman, Platt - Will Grenier, Maloney
189 - Nick Murillo, Platt - Alex Smith, Bristol Central
215 - Joe Winoski, Platt - Ian Drost, Maloney
275 - Tim Chambers, Bristol Central - Adam Foxx, Maloney
CC - Alex Sunderland, Newington - Kevin Koenig, Platt

CCC West

103 - Sam Boers, Hall - Amelia Munson, Windsor
112 - Marshall Simpson, Conard - Austin Danaher, Hall
119 - Bob Solano, Conard - Ian McAllister, Hall
125 - Diego Perez, Wethersfield - Paul Guitterez, Conard
130 - Darren Appanah, Hall - Mike Truong, Windsor
135 - Alexis Hidalgo, Hall - Jon Fields
140 - Mike Ceruzzi, Hall - Pat Fern, Wethersfield
145 - Justin Scalise, Hall - Dave Schuberth, Wethersfield
152 - Jose Navedo, Conard - Johann Roebein, Windsor
160 - Jim Santana, Conard - Shant Ghokasiyan, Hall
171 - James Querios, Wethersfield - Geoff DesRosiers, Hall
189 - Greg Woodward, Hall
215 - Josh Akpan, Weaver - Andrew Gionfriddo, Hall - Doug Robinson, Windsor
275 - Rashannon Stanley, Weaver - Larry Burns, Conard