2016 Girls Swimming All Conference

NORTH Region

BLUE Division

200 Medley

Wethersfield                                       1:53.68  

1) Alyssa Pearce SO

2) Abigail Francis SO            

3) Maura Stewart JR              

4) Idalis Irizarry SR        

Windsor                                         2:05.30

1) Hailey Klase

2) Dylana Lee              

3) Caleigh Smith

4) Destiny Johnson

200 Free

Wethersfield

Amanda Tougas
2:01.56

Wethersfield

Abigail Keane

2:07.36

200 IM

Wethersfield

Caroline Logan

2:20.92

Wethersfield

Dalis Irizarry

2:29.67

50 Free

Windsor

Destiny Johnson

25.32

Rocky Hill

Brooke Chao

25.44

Dive

Windsor

Amber DeCarlo

Wethersfield

Rachel Behouth

100 Fly

Wethersfield

Maura Stewart

1:00.73

Wethersfield

Caroline Logan

1:03.97

100 Free

Rocky Hill

Brooke Chao

55.28

Wethersfield

Maura Stewart

56.41

500 Free

Wethersfield

Abigail Francis

5:01.10

Wethersfield

Amanda Tougas

5:25.33

200 Free Relay
Wethersfield                                     1:46.18 
1) Callie Klinger                           2) Amanda Tougas             
3) Caroline Logan
4)Dalis Irizarry

Windsor                                             1:46.21

1) Hailey Klase SO

2) Amanda Schwartz SR            

3) Caleigh Smith JR

4) Destiny Johnson JR

100 Back

Wethersfield

Dalis Irizarry

1:06.06

Wethersfield

Alyssa Pearce

1:07.38

100 Breast

Wethersfield

Abby Francis

1:05.32

Wethersfield

Zoe Adams

1:13.3

400 Free Relay

Wethersfield                                       3:44.61  

1) Maura Stewart JR

2) Amanda Tougas JR              

3) Caroline Logan JR

4) Abigail Francis SO  

Windsor                                             3:59.03  

1) Hailey Klase SO

2) Amanda Schwartz SR                   3) Caleigh Smith JR

4) Destiny Johnson JR  


WHITE Division

MRR Glastonbury   1:52.18  
MRR 1) Grace Moore   2) Cori Bryant
MRR 3) Brynn Campbell   4) Hallie Campbell
             
MRR East Catholic   1:54.88      
MRR 1) Alexia Weir   2) Samantha Dickinson
MRR 3) Madisen Crowley 4) Gabrielle Caron
               
200 FR Jessica Zhang Glastonbury 1:56.61      
200 FR Jordan Mailly Glastonbury 2:01.61      
               
IM Grace Moore Glastonbury 2:08.63    
IM Samantha Dickinson East Catholic 2:13.51      
               
50 FR McKenna Dale E.O. Smith 23.03      
50 FR Hallie Campbell Glastonbury 24.80      
               
DIVE Tess Penders East Catholic 337.90    
DIVE Haley Jaquith EO Smith 282.60      
               
100 FLY Brynn Campbell Glastonbury 59.00      
100 FLY Alanna Mawhinney South Windsor 1:00.86      
               
100 FR McKenna Dale E.O. Smith 50.96      
100 FR Jessica Zhang Glastonbury 53.71      
               
500 FR Grace Moore Glastonbury 5:09.85      
500 FR Emma Hapkiewicz South Windsor 5:20.32      
               
2FRR   1:42.12 Glastonbury
2FRR 1) Jessica Zhang   2) Jordan Mailly
2FRR 3) Caleigh Straker   4) Ashley Walker
2FRR            
2FRR   1:47.68 East Catholic      
2FRR 1) Alexia Weir   2) Amelia Martin
2FRR 3) Lauren Roth 4) Delia Topitzer
               
100 BACK Brynn Campbell Glastonbury 58.47      
100 BACK Elizabeth Savidge South Windsor 1:00.22      
               
100 Samantha Dickinson East Catholic 1:09.17      
BREAST Cori Bryant Glastonbury 1:11.71      
               
4FRR   3:35.96 Glastonbury
4FRR 1) Jessica Zhang   2) Hallie Campbell
4FRR 3) Brynn Campbell   4) Grace Moore
             
4FRR   3:49.14 East Catholic      
4FRR 1) Amelia Ockert   2) Madisen Crowley
4FRR 3) Gabrielle Caron 4) Samantha Dickinson

 

SOUTH Region

BLUE Division

200 Medley Relay
1. Bristol Eastern - 1:59.99
     Deamrest - 32.22
     B. Ogonowski - 29.94
     G. Ogonowski - 29.91
     Mitchell - 26.62
2. Middletown - 2:07.19
     Hart - 31.68
     Shekosky - 35.44
     Chambers - 31.97
     Flores - 28.10
200 Free
1. Hawkins, Middletown - 2:06.77
2. Gediman, PHS - 2:10.18
200 IM
1. G. Ogonowski, Bristol Eastern - 2:18.00
2. B. Ogonowski, Bristol Eastern - 2:21.92
50 Free
1. Mitchell, Bristol Eastern - 26.46
2. McCabe, Middletown - 26.82
100 Fly
1. Hart, Middletown - 1:05.63
2. Michaud, Bristol Eastern - 1:06.93
100 Free
1. Curtis, Bristol Central - 58.23
2. B. Ogonowski - 59.05
500 Free
1. Hawkins, Middletown - 5:34.53
2. Ciebielski, Middletown - 5:51.34
200 Free Relay
1. Middletown - 1:51.13
     Flores - 28.09
     Joy - 28.77
     McCabe - 26.89
     Hawkins - 27.38     
2. Bristol Eastern - 1:52.04
     Deamrest - 28.51
     Douglas - 29.93
     Michaud - 27.27
     Johnsky - 26.33
100 Back
1. Hart, Middletown - 1:06.43
2. Mitchell, Bristol Eastern - 1:06.86
100 Breast
1. Coleman, Meriden Co-Op - 1:11.61
2. G. Ogonowski, Bristol Eastern - 1:12.31
400 Free Relay
1. Bristol Eastern - 3:57.41
     Johnsky - 1:00.67
     B. Ogonowski - 59.34
     G. Ogonowski - 59.37
     Mitchell - 58.03
2. Middletown - 4:04.87
     McCabe - 1:01.07
     Hart - 1:00.93
     Shekosky - 1:02.44
     Hawkins - 1:00.43

WHITE Division

Event School Name Time
200 Medley Relay Hall Aeva Silverman, Charlotte Otis, Aslinn Mitchell , Jeanne Wang 1.55.17
  Conard Tatiana St. Juste, Rebecca Hendse, Elizabeth Phillips, Jessica Frigon 1.59.68
200 Freestyle Southington Kerry Buchanan 2.03.32
  Hall Alissa Palmer 2.08.91
200 Individual Medley Newington Amber Rocheleau 2.08.88
  Hall Lindsey Schmucker 2.23.24
50 Freestyle Southington Hannah Olsen 26.12
  Berlin Stephanie Humen 26.23
Diving Berlin Alina Whiteside  
Dual + Class + Open   210.10+346.15 556.25
  Berlin Hannah LaVoie  
    222.80+315.65 538.45
100 Butterfly Hall Grace Coll 1.07.74
  Southington Elizabeth Sagnella 1.07.79
100 Freestyle Southington Olivia Fournier 54.01
  Farmington Claire Zimmerman 59.07
500 Freestyle Conard Abigail Tonkinson 5.45.34
  Conard Chloe Williams 5.45.88
200 Freestyle Relay Hall Tara Tiernan, Kelly Tiernan, Jeanne Wang, Maggie Mantz 1.41.52
  Conard Jessica Frigon, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Emma Dowd, Natalie Chernysh 1.42.62
100 Backstroke Southington Jessica Piotrowski 1.05.87
  Conard Maya Barlow 1.10.38
100 Breaststroke Hall Emmie LaSpada 1.12.34
  Southington Patrycja Zajac 1.13.62
400 Freestyle Relay Hall Aislinn Mitchell, Kelly Tiernan, Maggie Mantz, Tara Tiernan 3.37.71
  Conard Kate Bell, Emma Dowd, Lauren Manning, Natalie Chernysh 3.40.74