2014

2014 Girls Swimming All Conference

NORTH Division

EVENT SCHOOL TIME NAME
200 Medley Relay ECHS 1:53.72 samantha dickinson - kailey demers
maddie crowley - erinne neff

GHS 1:54.79 jordan mailly - sophie gysling
grace moore - brynn campbell

200 Freestyle GHS 1:59.35 kate o'connor
SOWDS 2:00.32 allie romanowski

200 IM GHS 2:11.75 grace moore
ECHS 2:13.30 kailey demers

50 Freestyle EOS 23.88 siobhan dale
EOS 24.12 mckenna dale

Diving GHS 398.65 haley foster
GHS 385.5 emma jaisle

100 Butterfly EOS 59.4 mckenna dale
GHS 1:01.93 sophie gysling

100 Freestyle EOS 52.06 siobhan dale
SOWDS 54.56 allie romanowski

500 Freestyle GHS 5:12.52 grace moore
ECHS 5:20.43 shannon leary

200 Freestyle Relay EOS 1:41.69 marysia borucinska-begg - kelsey walker
mckenna dale - siobhan dale

GHS 1:42.13 brynn campbell - seana gysling
kate o'connor - jessica zhang

100 Backstroke SWDS 1:01.16 elizabeth savidge
ECHS 1:02.21 kelly chmielewski

100 Breaststroke ECHS 1:06.54 kailey demers
GHS 1:12.09 sophie gysling

400 Freestyle Relay GHS 3:41.77 jessica zhang - seana gysling
kate o'connor - sophie gysling

ECHS 3:45.65 maddie crowley - shannon leary
samantha dickinson - kailey demers


SOUTH Division

200 Medley Relay
1. Bristol Eastern - Jamie Mitchell, Meri Darragjitti, Georgia Ogonowski, Jennifer Tobacco
2. Plainville- Sydney McGough, Caitlin Erb, Nicole Basile, Megan Dalena

200 Free
1. Georgia Ogonowski - Bristol Eastern
2. Lily Johnsky - Bristol Eastern

IM
1. Olivia Pechulis - Bristol Central
2. Madison Pechulis - Bristol Central

50
1. Adrianna Ciebielski - Middletown
2. Olivia Bart - Bristol Eastern

Diving
1. Kamryn Dawkins - Meriden Co-op
2. Natalie McCormick- Meriden Co-op

Fly
1. Taylor Muscatello- Middletown
2. Angelina Calderoni - Plainville

100
1. Meghan Curtis- Bristol Central
2. Jennifer Tobacco - Bristol Eastern

500
1. Jenny Hawkins- Middletown
2. Audrey Gediman - Plainville

200 Free Relay
Bristol Eastern - Jamie Mitchell, Eva Boniatis, Lily Johnsky ki, Olivia Bart
Middletown - Adrianna Ciebielski, Hallie McCabe, Emmalyn Lecky, Jenny Hawkins

Back
1. Sydney McGough - Plainville
2. Julia Paddock- Meriden Co-op

Breast
1. Meri Darragjitti- Bristol Eastern
2. Emily Coleman- Meriden Co-op

400 Free Relay
Bristol Eastern - Georgia Ogonowski, Lily Johnsky, Olivia Bart, Eva Boniatis
Middletown - Adrianna Ciebielski, Hallie McCabe, Emmalyn Lecky, Jenny Hawkins

EAST Division

200 Medley Wethersfield 1:50.72
1) Paige Landers
2) Taylor Galusha
3) Caroline Even
4) Jaime Lacus
Windsor 2:12.50
1) Destiny Johnson
2) Eleanor Moore
3) Jessica St. Amand
4) Roisin Coleman

200 Free Wethersfield
Alyssa Difiore
1:57.55
Wethersfield
Alexis Bourassa
2:04.50
200 IM Wethersfield
Maura Stewart
2:20.97 Wethersfield
Maddy Fulton
2:28.48
50 Free Wethersfield
Caroline Even
25.19 Rocky Hill
Brook Chao
25.29
Dive Wethersfield
Caroline Logozzo Windsor
Amber DeCarlo
100 Fly Wethersfield
Caroline Even
58.05 Wethersfield
Jaime Lacus
1:03.63
100 Free Wethersfield
Paige Landers
55.49 Wethersfield
Maura Stewart
56.65
500 Free Wethersfield
Alyssa DiFiore
5:15.60 Wethersfield
Amanda Tougas
5:34.97
200 Free Relay Wethersfield 1:41.46
1) Jaime Lacus
2) Caroline Even
3) Alyssa Difiore
4) Maura Stewart
Rocky Hill 1:50.79
1) Victoria Bower
2) Kate Sullivan
3) Caroline Sullivan
4) Brooke Chao

100 Back Wethersfield
Paige Landers
1:02.58 Wethersfield
Alexis Bourassa
1:06.94
100 Breast Wethersfield
Taylor Galusha
1:10.04 Rocky Hill
Brooke Chao
1:11.71
400 Free Relay Wethersfield 3:43.05
1) Paige Landers
2) Alexis Bourassa
3) Maura Stewart
4) Alyssa Difiore Windsor 4:12.27
1) Destiny Johnson
2) Gisselle Rosado
3) Jessica St. Amand
4) Caleigh Smith

WEST Division

200 Medley Relay
Hall 1.53.48 Berlin 1.53.80
Maria DiBella 12 Kayla Cervoni 12
Kelley Mantz 12 Olivia DeGroff 11
Quinn Mitchell 12 Arian Silas 12
Annie Alquist 12 Kelsey Kozikowski 12
200 Freestyle
Tara Tiernan 10 Hall 1.52.72
Danielle Rocheleau 12 Newington 1.53.35
200 Individual Medley
Olivia DeGroff 11 Berlin 2.12.34
Kelley Mantz 12 Hall 2.15.07
50 Freestyle
Clara Capone 11 Conard 24.54
Olivia Fournier 9 Southington 25.14
Diving
Jacqueline Palermo 12 Conard
Dual Meet Score 251.35
Class Meet Score 381.65
State Open 398.95
1031.95
Kirsten Bednarz 11 Conard
Dual Meet Score 196.6
Class Meet Score 321.1
State Open 0
517.7
100 Butterfly
Quinn Mitchell 12 Hall 59.69
Kelsey Kozikowski 12 Berlin 1.01.81
100 Freestyle
Tara Tiernan 10 Hall 53.06
Clara Capone 11 Conard 54.19
500 Freestyle
Maria DiBella 12 Hall 5.05.80
Danielle Rocheleau 12 Newington 5.06.80
200 Freestyle Relay
Hall 1.42.16 Conard 1.42.27
Kelley Mantz 12 Maria Armillei 11
Quinn Mitchell 12 Emma Dowd 10
Annie Alquist 12 Marisa Haverty 11
Tara Tiernan 10 Clara Capone 11

100 Backstroke
Maria DiBella 12 Hall 59.96
Tatiana St. Juste 10 Conard 1.01.88
100 Breaststroke
Olivia DeGroff 11 Berlin 1.05.96
Marisa Matthews 10 Southington 1.08.56
400 Freestyle Relay
Hall 3.40.17 Conard 3.47.53
Maria DiBella 12 Maria Armillei 11
Kelley Mantz 12 Emma Dowd 10
Annie Alquist 12 Kylie Bell 11
Tara Tiernan 10 Clara Capone 11