2013

2013 Girls Swimming All Conference

NORTH Division

EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayEO SmithMarysia Borocinska-Begg, McKenna Dale,Emily Tomanelli,Siobhan Dale1:52.62
S. WindsorKatherine Niemiec, Kelly Wentworth,Allie Romanski,Lauren Branscombe1:53.99
200 FreestyleGlastonburyAbigail Fusco1:57.63
GlastonburyKatheerine Hegwood1:59.38
200 Individual MedleyE. CatholicKailey Demers2:13.44
EO SmithMarysia Borocinska-Begg2:16.95
50 FreestyleEO SmithSiobhan Dale23.56
EO SmithMcKenna Dale25.05
DivingGlastonburyHaley Foster316.60
GlastonburyEmma Jaisle306.25
100 ButterflyS. WindsorLauren Branscombe101.04
EO SmithMcKenna Dale1:01.20
100 FreestyleEO SmithSiobhan Dale51.59
GlastonburyJessica Zhang54.91
500 FreestyleEast CatholicShannon Leary5:20.23
East CatholicAmelia Ockert5:20.90
200 Freestyle RelayS. WindsorAllie Romanowski, Katherine Niemiec,Kelly Wentworth, Lauren Branscombe1:42.48
GlastonburyBrynn Campbell,Kerstan Mahland,Kate O’Connor,Jessica Zhang1:42.90
100 BackstrokeGlastonburyAbigail Fusco57.06
GlastonburyKatherine Hegwood59.34
100 BreaststrokeE. CatholicKailey Demers1:06.76
EO SmithEmily Tomanelli1:11.56
400 Freestyle RelayGlastonburyAbigail Fusco, Jessica Zhang,Katherine Hegwood, Seana Gysling3:38.59
East CatholicSamantha Dickinson, Kelly Chmielewski,Shannon Leary,Kailey Demers3:49.97

SOUTH Division

EVENTSCHOOLATHLETE
200 Medley RelayBristol EasternJaime Mitchell, Meri Darragiati,Georgia Ogonowski, Jenifer Tabacco
MeridenJulia Paddok, Julia Anninio, Emily Nemiec,Emily Coleman
200 FreestyleMiddletownAdrianna Ciebielski
Bristol EasternLily Johnsky
200 Individual MedleyBristol EasternGeorgia Ogonowski
Bristol EasternMeri Darragjati
50 FreestylePlainvilleMegan Farmer
MeridenEmily Neimic
DivingMeridenKamrin Dawkins
MeridenRebekah Hall
100 ButterflyBristol CentralIleish Burney
Bristol EasternJill Power
100 FreestyleBristol EasternJenifer Tabacco
Bristol EasternJaime Mitchell
500 FreestylePlainvilleTaylor Rogers
Bristol EasternJenna Donaghy
200 Freestyle RelayMeridenJulia Paddock, Julia Anninio, Emily Nemiec, Emily Coleman
PlainvilleSydney McGough, Nicole Basile, Taylor Rogers, Megan Farmer
100 nBackstrokePlainvilleSydney McGough
MeridenJulia Paddock
100 BreaststrokeMeridenEmily Coleman
Bristol CentralMadison Pachulis
400 Freestyle Relay Bristol EasternOlivia Bart,Jaime Mitchell, Georgia Ogonowski , Jenifer Tabacco
Bristol EasternJill Power, Jenna Donaghy, Agata Sarna, Lily Johnsky

EAST Division


EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayWethersfieldP. Landers, T. Galusha, C. Even,J. Lacus1:52.61
Enf/Fer/SomK. Baker, E. Bushy, R. KIaliff,G. Stolpinski2:03.75
200 FreestyleWethersfieldAlyssa Difiorie2:00.69
WethersfieldAlexis Baurassa2:06.63
200 Individual MedleyEnf/Fer/SomRebecca Kaliff2:12.61
WethersfieldJamie Lacus2:19.07
50 FreestyleWethersfieldCaroline Even24.95
Rocky HillDominique D’Costa26.13
DivingWethersfieldCaroline Logozzo
WindsorSierra Taylor
100 ButterflyWethersfieldCaroline Even58.01
Enf/Fer/SomRebecca Kailiff59.64
100 FreestyleWindsorKelsey Jepsen57.17
WethersfieldPaige Landers57.19
500 FreestyleWethersfieldAlyssa Difiore5:22.23
WindsorKelsey Jepsen5:42.14
200 Freestyle RelayWethersfieldI. Irizarry, J. Lacus, A. Difiore, C. Even1:41.46
WindsorZ. Walker, B. Matias, R. Nelson, K. Jepsen1:48.61
100 BackstrokeWethersfieldPaige Landers1:04.71
WethersfieldBrittany Sitter1:07.47
100 BreaststrokeRocky HillMarissa Catania1:12.65
WethersfieldTaylor Galusha1:14.64
400 Freestyle RelayWethersfieldA. Difiore, M. Humphrey, P. Landers, M Fulton3:52.63
Enf/Fer/SomG. Stolpinski, K. Baker, E. Bushy, R. Kaliff 4:03.81

WEST Division


EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayHallEmma Coll, Kelley Mantz, Quinn Mitchell, Sarah McHale1:52.34
Newington Danielle Rocheleau, Julie Iskra, Olivia Karanian, Hannah Martin1:55.15
200 FreestyleNewingtonDanielle Rocheleau1:53.65
HallTara Tiernan1:53.86
200 Individual MedleyHallKelley Mantz2:12.59
HallMaria DiBella2:25.80
50 FreestyleConardClara Capone24.09
NewingtonHannah Martin25.15
DivingConardJacqueline Pallermo997.0
FarmingtonAbbie Lester927.0
100 ButterflyHallHayley McClure58.83
HallQuinn Mitchell1:00.32
100 FreestyleConardClara Capone52.47
HallTara Tiernan52.97
500 FreestyleNewingtonDanielle Rocheleau5:08.34
HallMaria DeBella5:15.57
200 Freestyle RelayHallSarah McHale, Kelley Mantz,Tara Tiernan,Hayley McClure1:40.37
ConardMaria Armillei, Emma Dowd,Marisa Haverty, Clara Capone1:41.22
100 BackstrokeHallEmma Coll59.81
HallSarah McHale1:.00.85
100 BreaststrokeBerlinOlivia DeGroff1:08.67
SouthingtonLaurel Dean1:09.30
400 Freestyle RelayHallHayley McClure, Annie Alquist, Tara Tiernan, Maria DiBella3:40.43
ConardMaria Armillei, Marisa Haverty, Emma Dowd, Clara Capone3:42.20