2012

2012 Girls Swimming All Conference

NORTH Division

EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayEO SmithMarysia Borocinska-begg, Kelsey Adamson,Emily Tomanelli,Siobhan Dale
1:54.57
S. WindsorKatherine Niemiec, Kelly Wentworth,Michelle Robidoux, Lauren Branscombe
1:54.78
200 FreestyleS. WindsorAllie Romanowski1:59.86
GlastonburyKate Hegwood2:00.53
200 Individual MedleyE. CatholicKailey Demers2:16.33
GlastonburyKate O’Connor2:19.67
50 FreestyleEO SmithSiobhan Dale23.63
GlastonburyAbbey Fusco24.35
DivingGlastonburyKyra Nordlund286.75
GlastonburyEmma Jaisle278.10
100 ButterflyS. WindsorMichelle Robidoux59.24
GlastonburyMary Howard1:01.28
100 FreestyleEO SmithSiobhan Dale51.23
GlastonburyAbbey Fusco52.54
500 FreestyleEO SmithKelsey Walker5:25.50
S. WindsorChristine Lenkeit5:28.39
200 Freestyle RelayGlastonburyMary Howard, Piper Swinton, Kerstan Mahland, Abby Fusco1:40.77
S. WindsorKelly Wentworth, Michelle Robidoux,Allie Romanowski,Lauren Branscombe1:40.98
100 BackstrokeGlastonburyKate Hegwood58.89
S. WindsorKatherine Niemiec1:01.14
100 BreaststrokeE. CatholicKailey Demers1:06.72
EO SmithEmily Tomanelli1:10.50
400 Freestyle RelayGlastonburyAbbey Fusco, Kerstan Mahland,Kate Hegwood,Mary Howard3:37.70
S. WindsorAllie Romanowski,Jennifer Belanger, Michelle Robidoux, Lauren Branscombe3:42.25

SOUTH Division

EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayBristol EasternLily Johnson, Meri Darragiati, Olivia Bart, Jenifer Tabacco2:04.23
PlainvilleSydney McGough, Nicole Basile, Megan Farmer, Kelsea Giantonio2:05.56
200 FreestyleBristol CentralIleish Bourney2:07.85
Bristol EasternLily Johnson2:089.92
200 Individual MedleyBristol EasternMeri Darragiati2:22.79
Bristol EasternAgata Sarna2:31.73
50 FreestyleMaloneyEmily Niemiec26.18
PlainvilleMegan Farmer26.36
DivingBristol EasternTaylor DiChello195.55
Bristol EasternRachel Raleigh183.65
100 ButterflyBristol EasternOlivia Bart1:09.33
Bristol CentralElizabeth Pond1:11.75
100 FreestyleBristol EasternLily Johnson58.49
Bristol EasternJenifer Tabacco59.10
500 FreestylePlainvilleTaylor Rogers6:03.76
Bristol EasternJill Power6:07.24
200 Freestyle RelayBristol EasternMeri Darragiati, Lily Johnson, Olivia Bart, Jenifer Tabacco1:48.65
MaloneyJulia Paddock, Emily Niemiec, Samantha Ruel, Sara Jordan1:55.08
100 BackstrokeMaloneyJulia Paddock1:05.17
PlainvilleSydney McGough1:08.11
100 BreaststrokeMiddletownAdrianna Ciebielski1:10.40
Bristol EasternMeri Darragiati1:14.33
400 Freestyle RelayBristol EasternOlivia Bart, Agata Sarna, Lily Johnson, Jennifer Tabacco4:02.75
MaloneySamantha Ruel, Sara Jordan, Julia Paddock,Emily Niemiec4:12.81

EAST Division


EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayRocky HillG. Brozozowski, M. Cantina, S. Chudzick, D. D’Costa2:00.82
WethersfieldP. Landers, M. Duffy, A. Bourassa, S. Martin2:01.14
200 FreestyleWethersfieldKristy Tougas1:53.77
WindsorMelissa Orzechowski2:00.29
200 Individual MedleyEnf/Fer/SomRebecca Kaliff2:15.99
WethersfieldJamie Lacus2:18.88
50 FreestyleWethersfieldCaroline Even24.98
Rocky HillShannon Chudzick25.61
DivingWindsorKalli Roebelen
WethersfieldKristina Ercolani
100 ButterflyWethersfieldKristy Tougas57.77
WethersfieldCaroline Even58.91
100 FreestyleWethersfieldLauren Kelly56.08
WindsorKelsey Jepsen58.38
500 FreestyleWindsorMelissa Orczechowski5:11.71
WethersfieldGiulia Giansiracusa5:41.36
200 Freestyle RelayWethersfieldLauren Kelly, Jamie Lacus, Kristy Tougas, Caroline Even1:39.16
WindsorMelissa Orzechowski, Brianna Wilson, Miranda Marris, Kelsey Jepsen1:46.01
100 BackstrokeWethersfieldPaige Landers1:05.61
Fer/Enf/SomRebecca Kaliff1:07.40
100 BreaststrokeRocky HillMarissa Catania1:13.04
WethersfieldSara Bradley1:13.15
400 Freestyle RelayWethersfieldLauren Kelly, Jamie Lacus, Kristy Tougas, Caroline Even3:38.35
WindsorBrianna Wilson, Kelsey Jepsen, Miranda Marris, Melissa Orzechowski3:54.14

WEST Division


EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayHallMaria DiBella, Kelley Mantz, Quinn Mitchell, Sarah McHale1:54.72
BerlinEmily DiVivo, Olivia DeGroff, Kelsey Kozikowski, Amanda Martino1:55.15
200 FreestyleHallHayley McClure1:57.65
HallAnnie Alquist2:02.50
200 Individual MedleyHallMaria DiBella2:12.09
ConardClara Capone2:15.63
50 FreestyleHallSarah Mantz24.46
HallEliza Maciag24.55
DivingConardTaylor Hadra827.4
ConardShannon Bouvier803.35
100 ButterflyHallHayley McClure58.92
HallQuinn Mitchell1:00.55
100 FreestyleHallSarah Mantz52.7
NewingtonDanielle Rocheleau54.17
500 FreestyleHallMaria DiBella5:09.63
HallAnnie Alquist5:30.31
200 Freestyle RelayHallSarah Mantz, Kelley Mantz, Eliza Maciag, Hayley McClure1:38.84
NewingtonHannah Martin, Alexandra Gratchev, Olivia Karanian, Danielle Rocheleau1:43.18
100 BackstrokeNewingtonDanielle Rocheleau59.69
HallEliza Maciag1:.00.21
100 BreaststrokeSouthingtonLaurel Dean1:09.64
BerlinOlivia DeGroff1:10.39
400 Freestyle Relay HallHayley McClure, Sarah Mantz, Eliza Maciag, Maria DiBella3:40.00
ConardKathleen Lynch, Marisa Haverty, Zoe Barlow, Clara Capone3:46.98