2011

2011 Girls Swimming All Conference

NORTH Division

EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayGlastonburyKate Hegwood,Hannah Hummel,Mary Howard, Abbey Fusco1:52431
S. Windsor Christine Lenkeit, Kelly Wentworth,Michelle Robidoux, Lauren Branscombe1:59.64
200 FreestyleGlastonburyKate Hegwood1:58.65
GlastonburyMargaret Kelly2:03.65
200 Individual MedleyE. CatholicKailey Demers2:16.54
ManchesterIris Van Zuilen2:16.15
50 FreestyleGlastonburyAbeby Fusco24.84
GlastonburyMary Howard25.25
DivingGlastonburyChelsea Marquis244.85
GlastonburyKyra Nordlund234.25
100 ButterflyGlastonburyMary Howard1:01.59
S. WindsorMichelle Robidoux1:02.23
100 FreestyleGlastonburyAbbey Fusco53.62
S. WindsorAllie Romanowski56.01
500 FreestyleS. WindsorChristine Lenkeit5:21.35
GlastonburySarah Ahlberg5:31.30
200 Freestyle RelayS. WindsorAllie Romanowski, Stephanie Pelikan,Kelly Wentworth,Lauren Branscombe1:43.15
GlastonburyPiper Swinton, Kerstan Mahland, Margaret Kelly, Emily Kasper1:43.99
100 BackstrokeGlastonburyKate Hegwood59.34
GlastonburyOlivia Rettstatt1:03.62
100 BreaststrokeGlastonburyHannah Hummel1:08.57
E. CatholicKailey Demers1:08.97
400 Freestyle RelayGlastonburyAbbey Fusco, Olivia Rettstatt, Kate Hegwood,Mary Howard3:39.00
S. WindsorAllie Romanowski, Jennifer Belanger, Christine Lenkeit, Lauren Branscombe3:48.74

SOUTH Division

EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayMiddletownAmber Murphy, Adrianna Ciebielski, Megan Shepard, Shannon Chulzik2:00.55
MaloneyJulia Paddock, Riley Knight, Sarah Coleman, Emily Niemiec2:00.79
200 FreestyleBristol CentralIleish Burney2:06.51
MaloneyEmily Niemiec2:08.58
200 Individual MedleyMiddletownAdrianna Ciebielski2:17.40
MaloneySarah Coleman2:26.25
50 FreestyleMiddletownShannon Chudzik26.03
PlainvilleMegan Farmer26.72
DivingBristol EasternTaylor DiChello173.40
MaloneyMarianne Sayamath171.25
100 ButterflyBristol CentralOlivia Banulski1:06.27
MaloneyRiley Knight1:06.49
100 FreestyleMaloneyEmily Niemiec57.29
Bristol CentralIleish Burney58.69
500 FreestyleMiddletownAmber Murphy5:46.19
MaloneyRiley Knight5:53.89
200 Freestyle RelayBristol CentralOlivia Banulski, Courtney Pina, Jessica Darragjati, Ileish Burney1:48.94
MaloneyJulia Paddock, Emily Niemiec, Riley Knight, Sarah Coleman1:49.12
100 BackstrokeBristol CentralCourtney Pina1:07.51
MaloneyJulia Paddock1:07.67
100 BreaststrokeMiddletownAdrianna Ciebielski1:09.89
MaloneySarah Coleman1:15.00
400 Freestyle RelayMiddletownMegan Shepard, Adrianna Ciebielski, Shannon Chudzik, Amber Murphy4:05.74
Bristol CentralOlivia Banulski,Alli Gagliardi, Courtney Pina, Ileish Burney4:09.97

EAST Division

EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayWethersfieldMaddy Fulton, Lauren Gammie, Caroline Even, Gabi Ambrose1:57.87
Rocky HillGabby Brzozowski, M. Cantina, D. D’Costa, K. Devine 2:07.62
200 FreestyleWethersfieldKristy Tougas1:56.26
WethersfieldLauren Kelly2:02.71
200 Individual MedleyWindsorKelsey Jepsen2:20.67
Enf/Fer/SomRebecca Kaliff2:23.03
50 FreestyleWethersfieldLaura Davis26.14
WethersfieldCaroline Even26.23
DivingWindsorKalli Roebelen
WethersfieldGabrielle Logozzo
100 ButterflyWethersfieldKristy Tougas57.64
WethersfieldCaroline Even1:03.20
100 FreestyleWethersfieldLauren Kelly55.46
WethersfieldLaura Davis56.40
500 FreestyleWindsorMelissa Orczechowski5:23.31
WethersfieldLauren Gammie5:39.50
200 Freestyle RelayWethersfieldLauren KellyLaura DavisKristy TougasCaroline Even1:40.99
WindsorMelissa Orzechowski, Brianna Wilson, Miranda Marris, Kelsey Jepsen1:46.75
100 BackstrokeWindsorMelissa Orzechowski1:05.66
Rocky HillGabby Brzozowski1:09.37
100 BreaststrokeWethersfieldSara Bradley1:14.71
WethersfieldLauren Gammie1:15.05
400 Freestyle RelayWethersfieldLauren Kelly, Abby Phillips, Kristy Tougas, Laura Davis3:44.52
WindsorBrianna Wilson, Kelsey Jepsen, Miranda Marris, Melissa Orzechowski4:09.23

WEST Division

EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayHallJessie Ustjanauskas, Gabrielle Daigneault, Hayley McClure, Eliza Maciag1:49.78
FarmingtonSamantha Foote, MaryKate Dyson, Erin Westcott, Cami Coppage1:35.86
200 FreestyleConardKathleen Lynch2:05.95
HallBrigid Wynn2:06.90
200 Individual MedleyHallGabrielle Daigneault2:04.48
HallMaria DiBella2:15.81
50 FreestyleHallSarah Mantz24.80
HallEliza Maciag25.14
DivingConardTaylor Hadra
NewingtonJessica Goldman
100 ButterflyFarmingtonErin Westcott100.15
HallHayley McClure1:01.40
100 FreestyleHallJessie Ustjanauskas53.25
NewingtonDanielle Rocheleau53.35
500 FreestyleHallGabrielle Daigneault4:57.71
HallMaria DiBella5:17.61
200 Freestyle RelayHallSarah Mantz, Kelley Mantz, Quinn Mitchell, Hayley McClure1:41.73
BerlinKate Piotrowicz, Amanda Martino, Briana Cass, Kelsey Kozikowski1:42.80
100 BackstrokeHallJessie Ustjanauskas59.21
HallEliza Maciag59.59
100 BreaststrokeFarmingtonMaryKate Dyson1:10.28
SouthingtonLaurel Dean1:11.23
400 Freestyle RelayHallGabrielle Daigneault, Sarah Mantz, Eliza Maciag, Jessie Ustjanauskas3:32.30
SouthingtonHaley Marquardt, Alyson Baribault, Laurel Dean, Melanie Mongillo3:55.09