2009

Girls Swimming All Conference 2009

CCC North
EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayGlastonburyOlivia Rettstatt, Elizabeth Magnavita, Kathleen Rogers, Julianne Barriss1:50.34
E. CatholicLisa Bero, Casey Horan, Samantha Marshall, Christina Jones1:56.23
200 FreestyleE. CatholicStephanie Ternullo1:54.36
GlastonburyEmily Magnavita1:55.95
200 Individual MedleyGlastonburyKathleen Rogers2:12.48
E. CatholicLisa Bero2:12.90
50 FreestyleGlastonburyJulianne Barriss24.96
ManchesterAudrey Butler25.59
DivingGlastonburySerra Falce400.40
E. CatholicSam Russo327.30
100 ButterflyGlastonburyKathleen Rogers58.43
GlastonburyJulianne Barriss1:00.73
100 FreestyleE. CatholicStephanie Ternullo53.38
GlastonburyEmily Magnavita53.67
500 FreestyleGlastonburyOlivia Rettstatt5:10.76
E. CatholicLisa Bero5:15.30
200 Freestyle RelayGlastonburyJulianne Barriss, Laura Wake-Ramos, Emily Magnavita, Mary Howard1:41.63
E. CatholicMorgan Lee, Allyson Fournier, Christina Jones, Stephanie Ternullo1:42.00
100 BackstrokeGlastonburyOlivia Rettstatt1:01.03
GlastonburyKatery Hyatt1:05.36
100 BreaststrokeGlastonburyElizabeth Magnavita1:05.23
E. CatholicCasey Horan1:06.77
400 Freestyle RelayGlastonburyEmily Magnavita, Olivia Rettstatt, Kathleen Rogers, Mary Howard3:40.99
E. CatholicSamantha Marshall, Morgan Lee, Lisa Bero, Stephanie Ternullo3:41.85


CCC South

EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayMaloneyReilly Knight, Sarah Coleman, Chelsea Savejas, Taylor Smith2:04.18
MiddletownCassandra Cotharin, Christina Nowak, Brittany Cotharin, Kelsie Sprague2:07.53
200 FreestyleMiddletownKaitlyn Passons2:12.45
PlattBryeanna Lewis2:19.44
200 Individual MedleyMiddletownCassandra Cotharin2:33.87
MaloneyChelsea Savejas2:34.22
50 FreestylePlattAmanda Rivers25.92
Bristol EasternStephanie Niman25.98
DivingPlainvilleAlyssa Mills213.50
MiddletownKathy Nizeul163.60
Bristol CentralMolly Wojtusik155.40
100 ButterflyMiddletownBrittany Cotharin1:07.38
MaloneyReilly Knight1:08.35
100 FreestyleMiddletownEmily Lewis1:00.18
MaloneyKelly Jakiela1:00.80
500 FreestyleMiddletownAmber Murphy5: 39.78
MiddletownTaylor Garboski5:54.08
200 Freestyle RelayMiddletownChristina Nowak, Emily Lewis, Kaitlyn Passons, Amber Murphy1:50.37
MaloneyTaylor Smith, Kelly Jakiela, Chelsea Savejs, Virginia Calistro1:50.49
100 BackstrokeBristol CentralCourtney Pina1:05.61
MaloneyLauren Carlucci1:09.82
100 BreaststrokeBristol CentralSarah Leoni1:16.99
MaloneyTaylor Smith1:19.02
MaloneyJessica Langley1:11.00
400 Freestyle RelayMiddletownEmily Lewis, Amber Murphy, Kaitlyn Passons, Cassandra Cotharin 4:06.30
PlattKara Robinson, Amanda Rivers, Bryeanna Lewis, Chelsea Savago4:13.16

CCC East
EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayWethersfieldSandra Marcotte, Julianne Balzo, Kristy Tougas, Sam Beers1:57.97
Fermi/Enf/SomKelly Egan, Emily Gracewski, Audry McKeown, Catriona Coppler2:05.90
200 FreestyleWindsorErin McVeigh1:59.66
WethersfieldLauren Hunter2:04.84
200 Individual MedleyWethersfieldKristy Tougas2:18.65
WethersfieldLaura Davis2:27.72e
50 FreestyleFermi/Enf/SomCatriona Coppler25.15
WethersfieldBridget Cloonan25.20
DivingWethersfieldGabrielle Logozzo171.5/269.4
WethersfieldBrianna Moody166.0/274.85
100 ButterflyWethersfieldKristy Tougas1:00.99
WindsorErin McVeigh1:01.53
100 FreestyleFermi/Enf/SomCatroina Coppler54.92
WethersfieldBridget Cloonan55.03
500 FreestyleWethersfieldElizabeth Sottile5:43.27
WethersfieldSandra Marcotte5:45.37
200 Freestyle Relay WethersfieldLauren Hunter, Laura Davis, Kristy Tougas, Bridget Cloonan1:42.73
WindsorMelissa Orzechowski, Brianna Wilson, Samantha Sargalski, Erin McVeigh1:48.62
100 BackstrokeWethersfieldLauren Hunter1:08.34
WethersfieldJackie Canfield1:09.18
100 BreaststrokeWethersfieldJulianne Balzo1:12.19
WethersfieldSara Bradley1:15.03
400 Freestyle Relay WethersfieldSandra Marcotte, Bridget Cloonan, Lauren Hunter, Laura Davis3:45.95
WindsorBrianna Wilson, Samantha Sargalski, Miranda Marris, Erin McVeigh4:00.22

CCC West
EVENTSCHOOLATHLETETIME/SCORE
200 Medley RelayConardAbbey Pelletier, Haley Sinatro, Sabrina Jin-Corcoran, Katie Warren1:54.15
FarmingtonSam Foote, MaryKate Dyson, Erin Westcott, Emma Thomson 1:55.89
200 FreestyleConardHaley Sinatro1:53.37
BerlinSam DeGroff2:01.31
200 Individual MedleyConardSabrina Jin-Corcoran 2:17.94
FarmingtonMaryKate Dyson2:19.06
50 FreestyleHallSarah Mantz26.04
ConardAbbey Pelletier26.23
DivingConardMaggie Preston
ConardDana Hadra
100 ButterflyHallJessie Ustjanauskas57.08
ConardSabrina Jin-Corcoran1:01.46
100 FreestyleFarmingtonMaryKate Dyson56.88
HallSarah Mantz57.57
500 FreestyleFarmingtonErin Westcott5:31.45
FarmingtonAlly DeVoe5:38.56
200 Freestyle RelayHallJessie Ustjanauskas, Catherine Misczuk, Eliza Maciag, Sarah Mantz1:43.18
BerlinKate Piotrowicz, Briana Cass, Taylor Recck, Amanda Martino1:46.36
100 BackstrokeHallJessie Ustjanauskas59.67
BerlinSam DeGroff1:01.80
100 BreaststrokeConardHaley Sinatro1:05.96
Newington Molly Martin1:09.35
400 Freestyle Relay ConardSabrina Jim-Corcoran, Katie Giuffrida, Haley Sinatro, Gaby Mayuri3:48.19
FarmingtonAlly DeVoe, Sam Foote, Emma Thomson, MaryKate Dyson3:50.70