2006

CCC Girls Swimming All-Conference 2006



Western Division

  • 200 Medley Relay - Conard 1:56.98 Elizabeth Brown, Hannah Kelly, Ann Ragan Kearns, McGuire Catherine Kelly -- Fermi 2:00.75 Kristine Atiyeah, Bethany Brown, Catriona Cooper, Hannah Lippomi

  • 200 Free - Conard 1:56.88 Ann Ragan Kearns -- Conard 2:01.14 Garland Bartlett

  • 200 IM - Conard 2:15.18 Hannah Kelly --Conard 2:16.06 McGuire Catherine Kelly

  • 50 Free - Conard 25.52 Elizabeth Brown --Wethersfield 27.00 Emma DeCourcy

  • Diving - Hall Shira Lewis --Conard Ellen Pelletier

  • 100 Fly - Conard 1:03.30 Garland Bartlett --Windsor 1:05.80 Abby Bolduc

  • 100 Free - Conard 54.64 Ann Ragan Kearns -- Conard 55.08 Elizabeth Brown

  • 500 Free - Conard 5:16.56 McGuire Catherine Kelly -- Windsor 5:29.52 Erin McVeigh

  • 200 Free Relay - Wethersfield 1:47.96 Bridget Cloonan, Ali Curran, Kelly Mallccio, Emma DeCourcey -- Fermi 1:48.35 Catriona Coppler, Kristine Atiyeh, Hannah LiPomi, Bethany Brown

  • 100 Back - Windsor 1:07.84 Margaret Sava -- Fermi 1:08.69 Kristine Atiyeh

  • 100 Breast - Fermi 1:10.29 Bethany Brown -- Hall 1:11.94 Laura Jordan

  • 400 Free Relay - Conard 3:40.00 Ann Kearns, McGuire Catherine Kelly, Garland Barrett Liz Brown -- Wethersfield 3:58.54 Emma deCourcey, Jen Filpiak, Lauren Hunter, Carly Huffman



Southern Division

  • 200 Medley Relay Bristol Eastern 2:00.34 Lauren Segretta, Emily Rouleau, Sara Mattioli, Melanie Bush -- Maloney :05.85 Jessica Jordan Kelly Jakiela, Megan Jakiela, Erin Kronenberger

  • 200 Free Newington 2:08.31 Jaclyn Crowley -- Bristol Eastern 2:08.85 Sara Mattioli

  • 200 IM Maloney 2:14.46 Emily Heath -- Maloney 2:26.14 Megan Jakiela

  • 50 Free Maloney 25.78 Jessica Langley -- Platt 26.73 Nicole Nielson

  • Diving Newington 148.10 Brenna Lindsay -- Maloney 146.15 Rachel Miller

  • 100 Fly Maloney 1:04.04 Megan Jakiela -- Bristol Central 1:04.74 Aimee Smachetti

  • 100 Free Maloney 56.54 Jessica Langley -- Bristol Eastern 58.19 Sara Mattioli

  • 500 Free Maloney 5:12.46 Emily Heath -- Bristol Eastern 5:53.63 Melissa Symolon

  • 200 Free Relay Maloney 1:45.68 Megan Jakiela, Nicole Chuba, Jessica Langley, Emily Heath -- Platt 1:47.27 Nicole Nielson, Jill Roberts, Amanda Rivers, Kaitlyn Robinson

  • 100 Back Bristol Eastern 1:06.71 Lauren Segretta -- Maloney 1:08.32 Jessica Jordan

  • 100 Breast Newington 1:14.04 Molly Martin -- Bristol Eastern 1:15.20 Emily Rouleau

  • 400 Free Relay Maloney 3:52.55 Taylor Knight, Nicole Chuba, Jessica Langley, Emily Heath -- Bristol Eastern 3:57.85 Sara Mattioli, Melissa Symolon, Kristen Brault, Melanie Bush



Northern Division

  • 200 Medley Relay Manchester 1:56.40 Hannah Packer, Phoebe Packer, Ashley Peterson, Chelsea Heneghan -- Glastonbury 1:57.49 Courtney Bogue, Abby Zocco, Callie Barkley, Gabby Low

  • 200 Free Manchester 1:56.79 Chelsea Heneghan -- Glastonbury 2:02.07 Anna Gooding

  • 200 IM Manchester 2.16.06 Phoebe Packer -- Manchester 2:15.50 Hannah Packer

  • 50 Free EO Smith 26.17 Lauren Grant -- Glastonbury 26.66 Gabby Low

  • Diving Southington 374.75 Kristy Dougan -- Glastonbury 276.30 Serra Falce

  • 100 Fly Glastonbury 1;00.33 Callie Barkley -- Glastonbury 1;02.22 Gabby Low

  • 100 Free Manchester 54.45 Chelsea Heneghan -- Glastonbury 57.41 Callie Barkley

  • 500 Free Glastonbury 5:21.79 Anna Gooding -- Manchester 5:30.54 Aubrey Orozco

  • 200 Free Relay Glastonbury 1;46.26 Gabby Low, Brittney Gondek, Anna Gooding, Aubrey Orozco -- EO Smith 1:47. 59 Adrianna Gomez, Amanda Rogers, Ellen Gage, Lauren Grant

  • 100 Back Manchester 1:00.65 Hannah Packer -- Glastonbury 1:01.43 Courtney Bogue

  • 100 Breast Manchester 1:11.44 Phoebe Packer -- EO Smith 1:12.53 Lauren Grant

  • 400 Free Relay Manchester 3:48.11 Hannah Packer, Kelsey Boucher, Gabriella Arias, Chelsea Heneghan -- Glastonbury 3:54.60 Anna Gooding, Emily Restatt, Brittney Gondek, Aubrey Orozco