2018 Boys Swimming All Conference

NORTH Region

200 Yard Medley Relay    
Glastonbury Kevin Tierney - Chris Davis 1:38.94
  Adam Kim - Brant Barbera-Hwang  
South Windsor Dan Savidge - Cooper Castellone 1:42.46
  Jeremy Glick -Dean Hu  
200 Yard Freestyle    
South Windsor Tyler Branscombe 1:41.55
Glastonbury Chris Walker 1:44.97
200 Yard IM    
Glastonbury McAllistar Milne 1:55.38
Glastonbury Chris Davis 2:01.56
50 Yard Freestyle    
Glastonbury Dan Lee 23.10
Glastonbury Brant Barbera-Hwang 23.17
1 mtr Diving    
Glastonbury Ethan Godfrey 450.85
Glastonbury Nick Jefferson 428.85
100 Yard Butterfly    
Manchester Colin Zorger 52.50
Glastonbury Kevin Tierney 53.26
100 Yard Freestyle    
South Windsor Tyler Branscombe 45.76
Glastonbury Chris Walker 47.28
500 Yard Freestyle    
Glastonbury McAllistar Milne 4:41.87
So Windsor Dan Savidge 4:56.62
200 Yard Freestyle Relay    
Glastonbury Chris Walker - Evan Fuller 1:29.32
  Brant Barbera-Hwang - McAllistar Milne  
     
South Windsor Christopher Pile - James Niemiec 1:30.35
  Dean Hu - Tyler Branscombe  
100 Yard Backstroke    
Glastonbury Kevin Tierney 53.64
Glastonbury Evan Fuller 56.98
East Hartford Eythan Jiang 56.98
100 Yard Breaststroke    
South Windsor Cooper Castellone 1:02.89
Glastonbury Chris Davis 1:03.00
     
400 Yard Freestyle Relay    
Glastonbury Chris Walker - Dan Lee 3:15.48
  Kevin Tierney - McAllistar Milne  
South Windsor Christopher Pile -Jeremy Glick 3:21.44
  James Niemiec - Tyler Branscombe  



SOUTH Region

2018 CCC Boys South Boys Swim/Diver All Conference Team

 

200 Medley Relay:

1st: BHSM-Kurt Bauer, Connor Recck, Andrew Roberti, Kiernan 1:45.90

2nd: Bristol-Gabe Bartolome, Colton Litwinczyk, Keagan Mullan, Josh Mitchell 1:46.45

 

200 Free:

1st: MHS-Nick Lupacchino 1:53.58

2nd: MRDN-Julio Hernandez and MHS-Dylan Drescher 1:54.87

 

200 IM:

1st: BHSM-Connor Recck 2:04.14

2nd: Bristol-Colton Litwinczyk 2:07.05

 

50 Free:

1st: Bristol-Keagan Mullan 23.54

2nd: BHSM-Kiernan Jennings 23.62

 

Diving:

1st: MHS-Tyler Wenzel 259.95

2nd: MRDN-Jaylon Nixon 217.60

 

100 Butterfly:

1st: MHS-Dylan Drescher and BHSM-Andrew Roberti 57.85



100 Free:

1st: BHSM-Andrew Leary 52.94

2nd: MRDN-Muhammed Hamdan 53.15

 

500 Free:

1st: MHS-Nick Lupacchino 5:11.63

2nd: MHS-Andrew Ivans 5:22.76

 

200 Free Relay:

1st: MHS-Cameron Moskey, Dylan Drescher, Andrew Ivans, Nick Lupacchino 1:35.37

2nd: BHSM-Andrew Leary, Andrew Roberti, Peter Cugno, Kiernan Jennings 1:36.79

 

100 Backstroke:

1st: MRDN-Jake Donlon 58.07

2nd: Bristol-Gabe Bartolome 59.68

 

100 Breaststroke:

1st: BHSM-Connor Recck 1:02.48

2nd: Bristol-Colton Litwinczyk 1:02.86

 

400 Free Relay:

1st: MHS-Nick Lupacchino, Cameron Moskey, Dylan Drescher, Andrew Ivans 3:29.26

2nd: BHSM-Aaron Gauvin, Andrew Leary, Andrew Roberti, Connor Recck 3:30.62



EAST Region

   

School

Names

Time

200 Medley

1st

Wethersfield

1) Blake Fulton  2) Caleb Skowronek

1:40.39

     

3) Austin Bovino 4) Holden Hoon

 
 

2nd

EO

1) Riley Beckham  2) Paul Isaac

1:48.10

     

3) Daniel Ward  4) Anthony Scigliano

 

200 free

1st

Wethersfield

Shane Bresnahan

1:52.94

         
 

2nd

Wethersfield

Patrick McGuane

1:54.11

         

200 IM

1st

Wethersfield

Holden Hoon

2:00.24

         
 

2nd

Wethersfield

Matthew Iallonardo

2:06.71

         

50 Free

1st

Avon

Andre Richard

22.39

         
 

2nd

Wethersfield

Holden Hoon

22.74

         

Diving

1st

Avon

Brendon Downey

 
         
 

2nd

Wethersfield

Hadden Gaunt

 
         

Fly

1st

EO Smith

Daniel Ward

54.6

         
 

2nd

Wethersfield

Austin Bovino

54.79

         

100 Free

1st

Wethersfield

Blake Fulton

47.88

         
 

2nd

Newington

Roberty Nagy

48.7

         

500 free

1st

Rocky Hill

Brian Speers

5:05.90

         
 

2nd

Wethersfield

Shane Bresnahan

5:08.16

         

200 Free Relay

1st

Avon

1) Justin Arroyo  2) Alec Traktovenko

1:31.49

     

3) Christopher Chute  4) Andre Richard

 
 

2nd

Wethersfield

1) Brendon Mansaku  2) Jack Blaisdell

1:35.50

     

3) Matthew Iallonardo  4) Austin Bovino

 

Back

1st

Wethersfield

Blake Fulton

53.95

         
 

2nd

Wethersfield

Rory Stickley

57.95

         

Breast

1st

Avon

Alec Traktovenko

1:02.86

         
 

2nd

Wethersfield

Caleb Skowronek

1:03.23

         

400 Free Relay

1st

Wethersfield

1) Holden Hoon  2) Caleb Skowronek

3:18.43

     

3) Shane Bresnahan  4) Blake Fulton

 
 

2nd

Avon

1) Justin Arroyo  2) Alec Traktovenko

3:30.93

     

3) Christopher Chute  4) Andre Richard

 


WEST Region

200 Medley Relay    1:39.62        Hall        Patrick Keith  (11)

                            Jack Russo  (11)

                            Ian Harker   (11)

                            Jack Hosey  (12)

            1:40.41        Conard        Alexander Chernysh  (12)

                            Colby Roy    (11)

                            Julian Flores  (10)

                            Ben Arky    (10)

200 Freestyle        1:49.07        Southington    Tyler Heidgerd    (10)

       

            1:52.09        Hall        Connor Skarzynski  (10)

200 Individual Medley    2:09.02        Hall        Mitchell Baboff     (9)

            2:12.89        Farmington    Brian Peng     (11)

50 Freestyle           22.77          Southington    Alexander Kuhr   (12)

                         22.84        Conard        Auston Comrie   (11)

Diving             Chase Galayda  (11) Southington    276.20 + 409.40 + 428.00 = 1113.60

                              Malaki Tatum   (10) Simsbury         250.40 + 407.25 + 380.30 = 1037.95

The diving was determined by adding the diver’s best dual meet score, Class score and Open score.

100 Butterfly         53.64        Conard        Charles Krajc  (9)

             54.42        Southington        Brendon Egan (12)

100 Freestyle         50.23        Simsbury    Liam Dunnigan (10)

             51.49        Farmington    Joe-Michael Harb  (9)

500 Freestyle                4:59.92        Southington    Derek Melanson  (10)

                    5:02.90        Southington    Quintin Kimmel  (12)



200 Freestyle Relay    1:31.44        Southington        Brian Egan  (10)

                                Brendon Egan  (12)

                                Quintin Kimmel (12)

                                Alexander Kuhr (12)

            1:32.58        Conard            Auston Comrie (11)

                                Matthew Remigino (12)

                                Alejandro Held (12)

                                Colby Roy  (11)

100 Backstroke         53.90        Southington        Tyler Heidgerd  (10)

             58.77        Southington        Evan Bender   (12)

100 Breaststroke           1:02.91        Farmington        Aidan Sposato (11)

                    1:05.83           Conard            Leonid Belyaev (10)

400 Freestyle Relay       3:37.42        Northwest Catholic    Matthew Villani  (11)

                                Justin Lam    (12)

                                Ethan Cheffer  (11)

                                Christopher Raymond  (12)

            3:38.91        Farmington        Andrew Foyer   (12)

                                Nicolas Zimmerman (11)

                                Jonathan Albert  (11)

                                Joe-Michael Harb  (9)