2013-14

2014 Boys Swimming All Conference

NORTH Division


EVENTSCHOOLTIMENAME
200 Medley RelayMHS1:38.98Garrett Wlochowski, Gregory Lucas,Robert Adams-Michaud, Quinn Parker
GHS1:39.52Joey Ahlberg, Drake Freiberg, Sean Martin, Brian Schneider
200 FreestyleGHS1:44.97Liam Straker
MHS1:46.39Quinn Packer
200 IMSW1:51.35Patrick Savidge
GHS1:53.97Joey Ahlberg
50 FreestyleMHS22.15Robert Adams-Michaud
GHS22.89Drake Freiberg
DivingGHS458.85Sam Hoyt
GHS320.65 Augie Corell
100 ButterflyMHS51.91Robert Adams-Michaud
Rockville52.75Jon Frank
GHS54.81Joey Ahlberg
100 FreestyleMHS47.68Quinn Parker
GHS48.28Liam Straker
500 FreestyleMHS4:47.75Garrett Wlochowski
GHS4:56.74Robert Davis
200 Freestyle RelayGHS1:32.08Brian Schneider, Sean Martin, Liam Straker, Scott Moore
SW1:35.50Patrick Savidge, Kyle Madalena,Logan Digges, Tyler Castellone
100 BackstrokeMHS54.69Garrett Wlochowski
GHS58.00Ryan Nathan
100 BreaststrokeSW57.77Patrick Savidge
Rockville58.41Jon Frank
GHS59.43Drake Freiberg
400 Freestyle RelayMHS3:14.27Robert Adams-Michaud, Garrett Wlochowski,Gregory Lucas, Quinn Parker
GHS3:16.45Liam Straker, Robert Davis, Drake Freiberg, Joey Ahlberg

SOUTH Division

EventSchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayMiddletown142.92Matthew Dagenais, Clark, Jack Doherty, Michael Ciebielski
Bristol1:43.64Bryant Burney, Litwinczyk, Matthew Gwozdecke, Brad Burney
200 FreestyleMiddletown1:56.42Michael Ciebielski
Bristol1:57.89Colin McGowan
200 IMBristol2:18.26William Litwinczyk
Berlin2:20.06Wojtek Kajzer
50 FreestyleMeriden24.09Preston Lewis
Middletown24.37Evan Dunn
DivingMiddletown430.80Daniel Kinney
Middletown426.45Monica Marcello
100 ButterflyBristol54.28Matthew Gwozdecke
Middletown54.71Jack Doherty
100 FreestyleBristol50.42Bryant Burney
Middletown52.71Robert Baran
500 FreestyleMiddletown5:23.81Thomas Boller
Middletown5:26.46Timothy Joy
200 Freestyle RelayMiddletown1:31.64Sanchez, Michael Ciebielski, Jack Doherty, Matt Dagenais
Meriden1:34.89Tyler Prescott, Hamdan, Preston Lewis, Maciej Skrypczak
100 BackstrokeMiddletown53.97Matthew Dagenais
Bristol58.64Brad Burney
100 BreaststrokeMeriden1:03.10Tyler Prescott
Meriden1:07.47Maciej Skrzypczak
400 Freestyle RelayMiddletown3:32.66Evan Dunn, Sanchez, Szarek, Robert Baran
Bristol3:39.39Brad Burney, Bryant Burney, Colin McGowan, Matthew Gwozdecke

EAST Division

EventSchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayWethersfield1:36.44Dan Camilliere, Colin Curtin, Chris Piccione, Brendan Stewart
Newington1:54.06Adam Seguro, Viet Dau, Kurt Swenor, Kamil Wieczerak
200 FreestyleWethersfield1:48.42Brendan Stewart
Wethersfield2:00.09Colin Stewart
200 IMEO Smith2:14.46Benjamin Harnisch-Weidauer
EO Smith2:14.62Lukas Harnisch-Weidauer
50 FreestyleRocky Hill21.17Jack Malsepini
Wethersfield22.14Chris Piccione
DivingNewingtonRaymond Neistat
WethersfieldMax Walter
100 ButterflyWethersfield52.44Chris Piccione
Newington56.07Kurt Swenor
100 FreestyleRocky Hill46.76Jack Malsepini
Wethersfield49.44Brendan Stewart
500 FreestyleWethersfield4:53.08Colin Curtin
Wethersfield5:18.03Colin Stewart
200 Freestyle RelayWethersfield1:30.55Brendan Stewart, Pasquale Cannata, Chris Piccione, Colin Curtin
Rocky Hill1:39.83Joseph Sullivan, Sam Sutera, Matt Callahan, Jack Malespini
100 BackstrokeWethersfield54.53Colin Curtin
Wethersfield100.79Phillip Ky
100 BreaststrokeWethersfield1:01.13Dan Camilliere
Rocky Hill1:08.65Joseph Sullivan
400 Freestyle RelayWethersfield3:33.15Adam Clark, Liam Stickley, Charles Renaud, Rich Bielak
EO Smith/Tolland3:38.15Volodymyr Shvydkyy, Benjamin Harnisch-Weidauer, Lukas Harnisch-Weidauer, Cory Jalbert

WEST Division

EventSchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayConard1:41.15David Walsh, Ryan Josiah, Chris DiPietro, Nick Hartman
Hall1:44.29Brendan McClure, Ethan Swain, Jakob Woods Weber, Ethan Freund
200 FreestyleFarmington1:47.74Josh Wroblewski
Farmington1:48.60Max Vitkin
200 IMFarmington1:58.94Jonny Boains
Conard2:06.38Ryan Josiah
50 FreestyleConard22.59David Walsh
Southington22.86Charles Morelli
DivingSimsbury984.00Cameron Schoffstall
Hall846.05Charlie Blaschinski
100 ButterflyHall53.62Brendan McClure
Farmington54.53Adam Liu
100 FreestyleFarmington48.41Johnny Boains
Simsbury51.23Sean Russell
500 FreestyleFarmington4:48.86Josh Wroblewski
Hall5:12.46Reid Beukeboom
200 Freestyle RelayFarmington1:29.48Adam Liu, Travis Coleman, Jonny Boains, Max Vitkin
Conard1:30.70David Walsh, Christian Bouzyk, Ryan Josiah, Nick Hartman
100 BackstrokeHall53.90Brendan McClure
Conard56.06David Walsh
100 BreaststrokeHall1:02.62Ethan Swain
Conard1:85.79Ryan Josiah
400 Freestyle RelayFarmington3:16.66Josh Wroblewski, Jonny Boains, Adam Liu, Max Vitkin
Hall3:28.29Jordan Polun, Peter Hoyle, Ethan Freund, Brendan McClure