2012-13

2013 Boys Swimming All Conference

NORTH Division

EVENTSCHOOLTIMENAME
200 Medley RelayGHS1:39.51Christopher Barriss, Drake Freiberg, Andrew Crean, Brian Schneider
SW1:39.93Tyler VanderVos, Patrick Savidge, Derek McLean, Timothy Savidge
200 FreestyleGHS1:45.35Frederick Garneau
MHS1:46.36Quinn Packer
200 IMSW1:53.76Patrick Savidge
GHS2:07.27Drake Freiberg
50 FreestyleGHS21.64Christopher Barriss
MHS22.31Robert Adams-Michaud
DivingGHS425.55Sam Hoyt
EHHS327.25Sheldon Walters
100 ButterflyRHS53.25Jon Frank
MHS53.68Robert Adams-Michaud
GHS56.15Ernie Andreoli
100 FreestyleSW48.21Tyler VanderVos
MHS48.45Quinn Packer
500 FreestyleGHS4:49.72Frederick Garneau
SW5:11.41Tim Savidge
200 Freestyle RelayGHS1:29.85Drake
Freiberg, Liam Straker, Kevin Lorraine, Frederick Garneau
MHS1:30.39Quinn Packer, Zachary Sequeira,
Patrick Gallagher, Robert Adams-Michaud
100 BackstrokeGHS52.73Christopher Barriss
MHS56.97Zachary Sequeira
100 BreaststrokeRHS58.70Jon Frank
SW59.34Patrick Savidge
GHS1:00.50Drake Freiberg
400 Freestyle RelaySW3:16.30Derek McLean, Tim Savidge, Patrick Savidge, Tyler VanderVos
MHS3:16.68Quinn Packer, Patrick Gallagher, Zachary Sequeira, Robert Adams-Michaud

SOUTH Division

EventSchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayMiddletown146.71William Molski, Marco Amleto, Jerrod Zimmer, Robert Baran
Meriden1:46.83Maciej Skrzpczak, Tyler Prescott, Matt Donlan, Jeffrey Marte
200 FreestyleBerlin1:40.31Dan Klotz
Middletown1:48.27Michal Ciebielski
200 IMMiddletown152.83Matt Dagenais
Meriden1:54.99Tyler Prescott
50 FreestyleBristol22.71Bryant Burney
Bristol22.76Jozef Darragjati
DivingMiddletown266.35Dan Kinney
Middletown253.15Monica Marcello
100 ButterflyMiddletowne55.57Jack Doherty
Bristol55.69Tristan Petit
100 FreestyleBristol52.46Nick Plachno
Bristol53.22Matthew Gwozdecke
500 FreestyleBristol5:12.03Brad Burney
Middletown5:18.95Ben Gilliland
200 Freestyle RelayBristol1:29.34Bryant Burney, Jozef Darragjati, Matt Gwozdecke, Nick Plachno
Middletown1:29.47Tom McAlear, Jack Doherty, Matt Dagenais, Michal Ciebielski
100 BackstrokeMeriden59.03Maciej Skrzypczak
Plainville59.97Wojciech Plachta
100 BreaststrokeMiddletown1:01.86Tom McAlear
Middletown1:06.04Marco Amleto
400 Freestyle Relay Middletown3:16.97Tom McAlear, Michal Ciebielski, Jack Doherty, Matt Dagenais
Bristol3:29.06Brad Burney, Jozef Darragjati, Nick Planchno, Tristan Petit

WEST Division



EventSchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayHalle1:40.72Jacob DiBella, Ethan Swain, Brendan McClure, Ethan Freund
Conard1:41.46Chris Warren, John Rinald, Ty Seymour, Ryan Josiah
200 FreestyleFarmington1:45.34Kyle Koziol
Farmington1:46.17Damian Parzych
200 IMFarmington1:58.92Jonny Boains
Conard2:09.03Christian Bouzyk
50 FreestyleFarmington22.05Kevin Mathieu
Southington22.87Bryan Adie
DivingSimsbury853.90Cameron Schoffstall
Hall532.90Charlie Blaschinski
100 ButterflyConard52.85Chris Warren
Conard53.93Ty Seymour
100 FreestyleFarmington48.86Kevin Mathieu
Farmington49.05Kyle Koziol
500 FreestyleHall4:39.69Jacob DiBella
Farmington4:55.15Damion Parzych
200 Freestyle RelayFarmington1:28.01Kevin Mathieu, Jonny Boains, Kyle Koziol, Damion Parzych
Southington1:32.82Joseph Taglia, Bryan Adie, Vladislav Kiveliyk, Kolton Jankowski
100 BackstrokeConard53.48Christopher Warren
Hall55.3Brendan McClure
100 BreaststrokeHall1:02.10Ethan Swain
Conard1:03.79Ryan Josiah
400 Freestyle RelayFarmington3:13.94Kevin Mathieu, Jonny Boains, Kyle Koziol, Damion Parzych
Hall3:23.29Jacob DiBella, Aaron Meyers-Weinerman, Ethan Freund, Brendan McClure

EAST Division

























Event School Time Name(s)
200 Medley Relay Wethersfield 1:39.18 Dan Camilliere, Colin Curtin, Peter Fulton, Tyler Raymond
Newington 1:45.98 Josh Pasczuk, Zachary Thatcher, Kurt Swenor, Brett Cayer
200 Freestyle Wethersfield 1:47.18 Pat Orkins
Wethersfield 1:50.57 Brendan Stewart
200 IM Wethersfield 2:02.31 Christopher Piccione
Wethersfield 2:03.65 Peter Fulton
50 Freestyle Rocky Hill 21.91 Jack Malsepini
Wethersfield 22.56 Matt Gerarde
Diving Newington 498.75 Steven Falkner
Wethersfield 438.2 Cormac Hurley
100 Butterfly Wethersfield 53.41 Christopher Piccione
Wethersfield 54.94 Peter Fulton100 Freestyle Wethersfield 48.83 Matt Gerarde
Rocky Hill 49.57 Jack Malsepini
500 Freestyle Wethersfield 4:40.96 nColin Curtin
Wethersfield 4:50.73 Pat Orkins
200 Freestyle Relay Wethersfield 1:30.55 Peter Fulton, Tyler Raymond, Chris Piccione, Matthew Gerarde
Newington 1:33.59 Josh Pasczuk, Zachary Thatcher, Steven Falkner, Brett Cayer
100 Backstroke Wethersfield 52.57 Colin Curtin
Newington 59.91 Joshua Paszczuk
100 Breaststroke Wethersfield 1:01.48 Dan Camilliere
EO Smith/Tolland 1:02.43 Todd Lambert
400 Freestyle Relay Wethersfield 3:16.07 Matt Gerarde, Chris Piccione, Brendan Stweart, Colin Curtin
EO Smith/Tolland 3:36.03 Volodymyr Shvydkyy, Benjamin Harnisch-Weidauer,Austin Scigliano, Todd Lambert