2011-12

Boys Swimming All Conference 2012

NORTH Division


EVENTSCHOOLTIMENAME
200 Medley RelayGHS1:39.41Christo Barriss, Joey Ahlberg, Andrew Crean, Jj Ma
SW1:41.89Tyler Vander Vos, Patrick Savidge, Derek McLean, Timothy Savidge
200 FreestyleE Cath1:44.73Tim Diion
GHS1:44.99Steven Geier
200 IMGHS1:55.56Joey Ahlberg
SW1:55.92Patrick Savidge
50 FreestyleGHS21.83Christo Barriss
SW22.80Tyler Vander Vos
DivingGHS935.70.55Sam Hoyt
GHS443.50Augie Corell
100 ButterflyRHS54.41Jon Frank
MHS55.88Robert Adams-Michaud
SW56.19Connor Riley
100 FreestyleMHS48.94Quinn Packer
GHS49.17Joey Ahlberg
500 FreestyleSW4:47.63Patrick Savidge
GHS4:48.10Frederick Garneau
200 Freestyle RelayGHS1:31.38Jj Ma, Liam Straker, Joey Ahlberg, Frederick Garneau
MHS1:31.38Quinn Packer, Jesse Hegener, Patrick Gallagher, Robert Adams-Michaud
100 BackstrokeGHS52.60Christo Barriss
GHS53.76Steven Geier
100 BreaststrokeRHS58.45Jon Frank
E.Cath1:01.32Tim Dion
E. Cath1:02.68Dylon Demers
400 Freestyle RelayGHS3:13.47Chrsito Barriss, Andrew Kasper, Frederick Garneau, Steven Geier
MHS3:21.50Quinn Packer, Patrick Gallagher, Zachary Sequeira, Robert Adams-Michaud

SOUTH Division

EventSchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayMiddletown139.42Matt Dagenais, Ronnie Vaughan, Simon Arias, Ethan Cooke
Bristol1:46964Tim Jalbert, Mike Petit, Tristan Petit, Bryant Burney
200 FreestyleBerlin1:40.79Dan Klotz
Middletown1:48.22Michal Ciebielski
200 IMMiddletown158.08Matt Dagenais
Middletown2:03.93Ronnie Vaughan
50 FreestyleMiddletown22.54Ethan Cooke
Bristol23.67Nick Plachno
DivingMiddletownAdam Gauthier
BulkeleySteve Moran
100 ButterflyMiddletown55.58Simon Arias
Bristol56.47Michael Petit
100 FreestyleBristol51.07Bryant Burney
Middletown52.08Thomas McAlear
500 FreestyleMeriden4:45.56Tyler Prescott
Middletown4:54.38Andrew Gilliland
200 Freestyle RelayBristol1:31.49Bryant Burney, Tim Jalbert, Devon Walker, Nick Plachno
Middletown1:31.83Simon Arias, Ronnie Vaughan, Andrew Gilliland, Michal Ciebielski
100 BackstrokePlainville57.73Peter Dalena
Bristol59.97Tim Jalbert
100 BreaststrokePlainville1:05.82Andrew Rottier
Middletown1:08.90Marco Amieto
400 Freestyle RelayMiddletown3:16.27Ethan Cooke, Michal Ciebielski, Andrew Gilliland, Matt Dagenais
Bristol3:33.78Bryant Burney, Devon Walker, Nick Plachno, Mike Petit

EAST Division

EventSchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayWethersfield1:40.40Billy Choi, Chris Curtin, Peter Fulton, Tyler Raymond
EO/Tolland1:46.79Darrin Melendy, Alex Tomanelli, Brendan Perra, Todd Lambert
200 FreestyleWethersfield1:46.87Pat Orkins
Wethersfield1:48.20Matt Gerarde
200 IMWethersfield2:00.33Chris Curtin
Wethersfield2:06.09Chris Piccione
50 FreestyleWethersfield23.11Tyler Raymond
Rocky Hill23.13Jack Malespini
DivingEO/TollandColton Bridge
NewingtonNick Poitras
100 ButterflyWethersfield55.38Peter Fulton
Wethersfield55.78Chris Piccione
100 FreestyleWethersfield49.88Matt Gerarde
Wethersfield51.29Billy Choi
500 FreestyleWethersfield4:46.00Pat Orkins
Wethersfield4:56.84Jay Lessard
200 Freestyle RelayWethersfield1:32.59Kevin Drennen, Tyler Raymond, Chris Piccione, Matthew Gerarde
EO/Tolland1:35.39Todd Lambert, Brendan Perra, Alex Tomanelli, Volodymyr Shvydymyr
100 BackstrokeWethersfield55.42Billy Choi
Wethersfield56.11Jay Lessard
100 BreaststrokeEO /Tolland1:00.77Alexander Tomanelli
Wethersfield1:01.03Chris Curtin
400 Freestyle RelayWethersfield3:23.00Matt Gerarde, Jay Lessard, Billy Choi, Pat Orkins
Newington3:45.12Brian Dunn, Gregory Goodwin, Paul Januszczyk, Christopher Seguro

WEST Division

EVENTSCHOOLTIMENAME
200 Medley RelayConard1:38.88Christopher Warren, Thomas Casper, Tyree Seymour, Gregory Youngstrom
Hall1:43.16Jacob DiBella, Ethan Swain, Brendan McClure, Ethan Freund
200 FreestyleHall1:48.53Jacob DiBella
Farmington1:48.62Damian Parzych
200 IMConard2:04.37William Thomas
Farmington2:04.92Johnny Boains
50 FreestyleSouthington21.14Michael Smigelski
Conard21.47Greg Youngstrom
DivingHall435.90Charles Blaschinski
Conard425.40Colin Wilkinson
100 ButterflyConard54.16Tyree Seymour
Hall55.25Ethan Swain
100 FreestyleSouthington46.49Michael Smigelski
Conard47.16Gregory Youngstrom
500 FreestyleHall4:42.54Jacob DiBella
Farmington4:56.95Damian Parzych
200 Freestyle RelayFarmington1:28.51Kevin Mathieu, Jonny Boains, Kyle Koziol, Damian Parzych
Southington1:30.97Jesse Cooney, Bryan Adie, Vladislav Kiveliyk, Michael Smigelski
100 BackstrokeConard55.29Christopher Warren
Hall56.94Brendan McClure
100 BreaststrokeHall1:03.21Ethan Swain
Conard1:03.22Callum Novak
400 Freestyle RelayFarmington3:15.91Kevin Mathieu, Jonny Boains, Kyle Koziol, Damian Parzych
Southington3:21.53Vladislav Kiveliyk, Bryan Adie, Jesse Cooney, Michael Smigelski