2008-09

Boys Swimming All Conference 2009

ALL CONFERENCE SELECTIONS - CCC NORTH


EventSchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayE.O. Smith1:40.95Deric Zhang, Zach Auclair, Mitchell Cook, Jared Hyde
Manchester1:43.20Christian Brindamour, Brian Hughes, Sean Murphy, Nicholas Fennimore
200 FreestyleGlastonbury1:41.29Andrew Ahlberg
Simsbury1:43.50Christian Gronbeck
200 IM Simsbury2:03.46Morgan Gammell
East Hartford2:03.66Andrew Jackwin
50 FreestyleManchester21.35Christian Brindamour
E.O. Smith21.98Mitchell Cook
DivingGlastonbury1077.70Andrew Rhoden
East Hartford875.25Devin Clarke
100 ButterflyEast Hartford53.33Andrew Jackwin
Simsbury55.36Morgan Gammell
100 FreestyleE.O. Smith49.37Jared Hyde
E.O. Smith49.53Mitchell Cook
500 FreestyleGlastonbury4:33.26Andrew Ahlberg
Manchester4:55.71Brian Hughes
200 Freestyle RelayGlastonbury1:30.00Nicholas Porter, Steven Shih, Nick Oliveri, Andrew Ahlberg
Manchester1:30.83Nicholas Fennimore, Sean Murphy, Brian Hughes, Christian Brindamour
100 BackstrokeManchester52.94Christian Brindamour
Simsbury54.62Christian Gronbeck
100 BreaststrokeEO Smith1:00.61Zachary Auclair
Glastonbury1:03.02Anthony Sipala
400 Freestyle RelayGlastonbury3:20.24Andrew Ahlberg, Stephen Hoyt, Jonathan Ma, Steven Shih
Simsbury3:23.76Marshall Huang, Benjamin Saperstein, Lee Voghel, Christian Gronbeck


ALL CONFERENCE SELECTIONS - CCC SOUTH



EventSchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayNewington1:52.48Christopher Seguro, Norbert Solis, Brandon LaVoie, Sean Noddin
Bulkeley1:58.33Justin Cotto, Jonathan Perez, Admir Sulejmanovic, Alvaro Vega
200 FreestyleBristol1:47.92Christian Sinchi
Newington1:59.53Gregory Sanzari
200 IMMeriden2:26.54Jon Edwards
Newington2:26.87Andre Profitt
50 FreestyleNewington22.93Szymon Hachlica
HPHS23.29 Javier Vargas
DivingBulkeley210.20Jonathan Perez
Newington205.10Sean Murphy
100 ButterflyNewington58.22Norbert Solis
Bulkeley1:03.20Admir Sulejmanovic
100 FreestyleBristol55.84Eddie Rivera
Meriden56.53Griffin King
500 FreestyleBristol5:54.31Lionel Gray
Newington5: 59. 94Carl Hawkins
200 Freestyle RelayNewington1:39.39Szymon Hachlica, Sean Noddin, Brandon LaVoie, Gregory Sanzari
Bristol1:40.35Eddie Rivera, Ethan Deal, Devon Walker, Christian Sinchi
100 BackstrokeNewington1:06.91Christopher Seguro
Bulkeley1:13.23Eddie Badillo
100 BreaststrokeNewington1:09.14Conor Meyers
Meriden1:17.56Steven Kronenberg
400 Freestyle RelayNewington3:36.12Norbert Solis, Christopher Seguro, Gregory Sanzari, Szymon Hachlica
Bristol3:42.19Eddie Rivera, Lionel Gray, Devon Walker, Christian Sinchi



ALL CONFERENCE SELECTIONS - CCC WEST




Event
SchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayWethersfield1:41.68 Billy Choi, Thomas Moody, John Dolan, Joey Lacus
Farmington1:44.19Max Fey, Alex Watterson, Tim Dyson, Kevin Uherek
200 FreestyleConard1:43.05Sam Cagenello
Hall1:49.14Casey Roncaioli
200 IMWethersfield2:03.52John Dolan
Wethersfield2:07.08Stefano Buccy
50 FreestyleWethersfield21.41Joey Lacus
Hall22.53Daniel Barzach
DivingFarmington371.60Don Solliday
Hall308.80Ryan LaSala
100 ButterflyConard53.09Sam Cagenello
Wethersfield53.53John Dolan
100 FreestyleFarmington49.85Jimmy Foote
Hall50.66Daniel Barzach
500 FreestyleHall4:57.21Casey Roncaioli
Wethersfield4:59.64Alex Tougas
200 Freestyle RelayWethersfield1:29.83John Dolan, Vincent Carbone, Richard Lessard, Joey Lacus
Farmington1:31.19Matt Hans, Chris Uherek, Tim Dyson, Jimmy Foote
100 BackstrokeConard56.97Duo Gong
Conard57.49Domenick Errico
100 BreaststrokeWethersfield1:00.41Joey Lacus
Hall1:01.78Jack Swain
400 Freestyle RelayWethersfield3:25.09Stefano Buccy, Daniel Massaro, Richard Lessard, Alex Tougas
Conard3:26.67Sam Cagenello, Domenick Errico, Kevin Carlson, Thomas Preston