2007-08

CCC Boys Swimming All Conference 2008

CCC North





200 Medley RelayGlastonbury1:42.51Taylor Dodge, Anthony Sipala, Nicholas Oliveri, Jeffrey AraceEO Smith1:46.86Crisostomo Gomez, Zachary Auclair, Mitchell Cook, Jared Hyde
200 FreestyleSimsbury1:40.06Matthew McLean
Simsbury
1:46.87 Christian Gronbeck
200 IM Glastonbury 1:58.64Andrew AhlbergEast Hartford2:07.18 Andrew Jackwin
50 FreestyleManchester21.86Christian BrindamourSimsbury22.1Tyler Wing
DivingGlastonbury396.35Graham SteenGlastonbury389.3Andrew Rhoden
100 ButterflySimsbury50.37Matthew McLeanEast Hartford53.9Andrew Jackwin
100 FreestyleSimsbury48.9Tyler WingGlastonbury 49.20Jeff Arace
500 FreestyleGlastonbury4:45.18Andy Ahlberg
EO Smith
5:09.55Jared Hyde
200 Freestyle RelayE.O. Smith1:28.61Mitchell Cook, Eric Shults, Kenneth Dautrich, Crisostomo GomezSimsbury1:30.61Matthew McLean, Sean Salisbury, Marshall Huang, Tyler Wing
100 BackstrokeManchester53.99Christian BrindamourGlastonbury55.97Taylor Dodge
100 BreaststrokeEO Smith1:02.15Zachary AuclairGlastonbury1:03.65Anthony Sipala
400 Freestyle RelaySimsbury3:16.04Matthew McLean, Marshall Huang, Tyler Wing, Christian GronbeckEO Smith3:18.75Mitchell Cook, Jared Hyde, Crisostomo Gomez, Kenneth Dautrich



CCC South


EventSchoolTimeName(s)SchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayBristol 1:45.91Alexander Cardoso, Christian Sinchi, Justin Sikora, John SmachettiNewington1:50.44Richard Durant, Norbert Solis, Brandon Lavoie, Szymon Hachlica
200 FreestyleBristol1:54.82Justin SikoraBristol1:56.17Peter Walerysiak
200 IMBristol2:03.98Christian SinchiBristol2:12.74John Smachetti
50 FreestyleBristol 22.91Szymon HachlicaBristol24.18John Smachetti
DivingBristol202.10Matt Boilard
Platt
192.05Geoff Rolstone
100 ButterflyBristol 55.01Austin MizzellBristol59.07Alexander Cardoso
100 FreestyleNewington49.83Szymon HachlicaBristol50.32Peter Walerysiak
500 FreestyleBristol 5:10.52Christian SinchiBristol5:12.97Justin Sikora
200 Freestyle RelayBristol1:30.25Christian Sinchi, Peter Walerysiak, John Smachetti, Austin Mizzell Newington1:39.21 Gregory White, Michael Dobrynski, Brandon Lavoie, Szymon Hachlica
100 BackstrokeBristol1:00.76Alexander CardosoNewington1:01.80Richard Durant
100 BreaststrokeBristol58.90Austin Mizzell
Newington
1:05.83 Norbert Solis
400 Freestyle RelayBristol3:22.90Peter Walerysiak, Justin Sikora, Alex Cardoso, Austin MizzellBulkeley3:48.95 Narciso Rivera, James Scarboro, Eddie Badillo, Justin Cotto




CCC West



EventSchoolTimeName(s)SchoolTimeName(s)
200 Medley RelayHall1:44.77Jeff Babcock, Rob Swain, Jon Stahl, and Josh KuckensWethersfield1:46.06Jay Dolan, Joey Lacus, Ed Allaben, Matt Sottile
200 FreestyleHall1:53.07Casey RoncaioliWethersfield1:53.97Alex Tougas
200 IMHall2:09.07Rob SwainConard2:09.22Duo Gong
50 FreestyleWethersfield22.57Ed AllabenHPHS22.58Javier Vargas
DivingWethersfieldJosh KelseyConardMolly Gustafson
100 ButterflyConard55.56Sam CagenelloFermi56.16Sean McKeown
100 Freestyle Conard49.06Sam CagenelloWethersfield50.67Ed Allaben
500 Freestyle Wethersfield5:02.27Alex TougasHall5:02.41Casey Roncaioli
200 Freestyle RelayWethersfield1:32.91Joey Lacus, Stephano Buccy, Jay Dolan, Ed AllabenConard1:33.15Luke Piscitelli, Chris Long, Kevin Carlson, Sam Cagenello
100 BackstrokeConard57.21Duo GongFermi 57.89Mike McKee
100 BreaststrokeHall1:03.23Rob SwainFermi1:03.80Sean McKeown
400 Freestyle RelayHall 3:32.49Josh Kuckens, Dan Barzach, John O’Gorman, and Casey Roncaioli Wethersfield3:32.5 Alex Tougas, Stephano Buccy, Matt Sottile, Ricky Lessard