2006-07

CCC Boys Swimming All-Conference 2006-07

Northern Division All Conference 2006-07

EVENT

SCHOOL

TIME

NAME

200 Medley Relay

Sims

1:42.32

Tyler Wing, Taylor Wood, Matt McLean, Nikolay Kazanirev

 

Glast

1:45.19

Taylor Dodge, Brendan Woods, Nick Oliveri, Jeff Arace

200 Freestyle

EO

1:44.61

Joe Gage

 

EH

1:48.10

Eric Jackwin

200 IM

Glast

2:03.52

Andy Ahlberg

 

EO

2:12.50

Andrew Jackwin 

50 Freestyle

Sims

21.79

Matt McLean

 

EO

22.66

Joe Gage

Diving

Glast

347.9

Graham Steen

 

Glast

314.5

Andrew Rhoden

100 Butterfly

Manch

55.08

Pat Collins

 

EH

55.15

Andrew Jackwin

100 Freestyle

Sims

47.53

Matt McLean

 

Glast

49.29

Jeff Arace

500 Freestyle

Glast

4:48.07

Andy Ahlberg

 

EH

4:51.05

Eric Jackwin

200 Freestyle Relay

EO

1:30.24

Mitchell Cook, Cris Gomez, Edward Cahill, Joe Gage

 

Glast

1:34.59

Jeff Arace, Nick Oliveri, Teddy Swanson, Andy Ahlberg

100 Backstroke

Glast

56.42

Taylor Dodge

 

Sims

57.54

Tyler Wing

100 Breaststroke

Sims

1:01.49

Taylor Wood

 

EO

1:04.15

Edward Cahill

400 Freestyle Relay

EO

3:20.65

Mitchell Cook, Kenneth Dautrich, Edward Cahill, Joe Gage

 

Sims

3:22.47

Matt McLean, Nikolay Kazanirev, Taylor Wood, Tyler Wing




Southern Division All Conference 2006-07

Event

School

Time

Name(s)

200 Medley Relay

Newington

1:45.22

Aaron Rocheleau, Jeff Gregor, Norbert Solis, Szymon Hachlica

 

Maloney

1:56.98

Joshua Hill, Kevin O'Leary, Tom Longley, Ethan Wedge

200 Freestyle

Newington

1:53.06

Aaron Thompson

 

Bristol Co-op

1:54.21

Justin Sikora

200 IM

Newington

1:59.33

Aaron Rocheleau

 

Bristol Co-op

2:15.60

John Smachetti

50 Freestyle

Newington

23.65

Syzmon Hachlica

 

Maloney

23.69

Mike Cwirka

Diving

Bristol Co-op

179.60

Matt Boilard

 

Bulkeley

174.90

Miguel Cruz

100 Butterfly

Newington

54.67

Aaron Rocheleau

 

Bristol Co-op

59.95

Justin Sikora

100 Freestyle

Bristol Co-op

51.91

Peter Walerysziak

 

Platt

52.63

Mike Cwirka

500 Freestyle

Bristol Co-op

5:02.07

Austin Mizzell

 

Newington

5:04.26

Aaron Thompson

200 Free Relay

Bristol Co-op

1:35.51

John Smachetti, Austin Mizzell, Peter Waleryziak, Justin Sikora

 

Newington

1:39.36

Szymon Hachlica, Greg White, Paul Schumacher, Aaron Thompson

100 Backstroke

Newington

1:01.36

Richard Durant

 

Bristol Co-op

1:03.12

John Smachetti

100 Breaststroke

Bristol Co-op

1:01.03

Austin Mizzell

 

Newington

1:07.23

Jeff Gregor

400 Free Relay

Newington

3:27.17

Syzmon Hachlica, Aaron Thompson, Richard Durant, Aaron Rocheleau

 

Bristol Co-op

3:30.45

Justin Sikora, John Smachetti, Peter Walerysziak, Austin Mizzell



Western Division All Conference 2006-07

EVENT

SCHOOL

TIME

NAME

200 MR

Fermi

145.96

Dave Caldon, Michael McKee, Sean Mckeown, Kevin McKeown

 

Hall

 

Jeff Babcock, Rob Swain, Jon Stahl, Josh Kecken

200 Freestyle

Weth

144.65

Jamie Francis

 

Conard

152.57

Egen Ouellette

200 IM

Fermi

1:57.30

Kevin McKeown

 

Hall

2:09.79

Rob Swain

50 Freestyle

Weth

22.87

Ed Allaben

 

Htfd

24.19

Charles Gallagher

Diving

Weth

 

Josh Kelsey

 

Htfd

 

Angel Rivera

100 Fly

Weth

52.12

Jamie Francis

 

Fermi

55.40

Sean McKeown

100 Freestyle

Weth

50.67

Ed Allaben

 

Conard

51.89

Egen Ouellette

500 Freestyle

Fermi

508

Michael McKee

 

Hall

509.85

Casey Roncaroli

200 Free Relay

Weth

136.28

Joey Lacus, Jay Dolan, Stefano Buccy, Jamie Francis

 

Htfd

136.44

Angel Rivera, Charles Gallagher, Javier Vargas, Anthony Acosta

100 Bst

Fermi

59.81

Kevin McKeown

 

Fermi

1:03.17

Sean McKeown 

400 Free Relay

Weth

328.43

Ed Allaben, Joey Lacus, Kevin Gerande, Jamie Francis

 

Fermi

3:32

Michael McKee, Dave Caldon, Sean McKeown, Kevin McKeown

100 Bk

Conard

58.08

Duo Gong

 

Weth

59.3

Kevin Gerarde