2006

CCC Boys Soccer All-Conference 2006

CCC North
Name - Grade - School

Arthur Sienkiewicz - 11 - East Hartford
Jorge Rodriguez - 11 - East Hartford
Nick Cohen - 11 - East Hartford
Nick Frimpong - 12 - East Hartford
Sean Kaukas - 12 - Glastonbury
Joe Losier - 11 - Glastonbury
Giuseppe Panajia - 10 - Glastonbury
Brian Litwin - 12 - Manchester
Dyllan Blodgett - 12 - Manchester
Osvaldo Soto - 12 - Manchester
Rob Nadeau - 12 - New Britain
Mike Pomykala - 12 - New Britain
Will Zabel - 12 - Simsbury
Scott Orletzky - 12 - Simsbury
Rob Mattison - 12 - Simsbury
Ian Evans - 12 - Simsbury
Brian Ward - 12 - Simsbury
Andrew McMath - 11 - Simsbury
Jeff Solomon - 12 - Southington
Justin Rossitto - 12 - Southington
Mariusz Kurzatowski - 11 - Southington
Ross Breslin - 12 - Southington


CCC South
Name - Grade - School

Jeremy Salinas - 12 - Bristol Central
Steve Covino - 12 - Bristol Central
Sean Collins - 11 - Bristol Central
Mike Mauro - 11 - Bristol Central
Jordan Martin - 12 - Bristol Central
Jon Martin - 11 - Bristol Central
Bin Terfe - 12 - Bristol Eastern
Steve Duffy - 11 - Bristol Eastern
Taylor Norton - 12 - Bristol Eastern
Mauricio Alva - 12 - Bulkeley
Jammal Archer - 12 - Bulkeley
Abraham Panduro - 12 - Bulkeley
Aaron Durr - 11 - Maloney
David Fustino - 12 - Maloney
Nick Vumbaco - 11 - Maloney
Stephen Bafumi - 12 - Maloney
Mark Tancredi - 11 - Newington
Jeff Gregor - 12 - Newington
Greg Conti - 12 - Newington
Lukasz Janko - 11 - Platt
Matt Sarazin - 12 - Platt
Nick Dionne - 12 - Platt


CCC East
Name - Grade - School

Kyle Wallace - 12 - EO Smith
James Kissane - 12 - EO Smith
Mike Terlalis - 12 - EO Smith
Dimitri Brand - 12 - EO Smith
Adam Wilder - 12 - EO Smith
Dan Wilson - 11 - EO Smith
Carl Stensland - 10 - EO Smith
Peter Peluso - 12 - Fermi
Nate Chisnall - 12 - Fermi
Matt Skowera - 11 - Fermi
Andrew Hines - 12 - Fermi
Dan Preston - 12 - Fermi
Neil Bruton - 12 - Fermi
Evol Greene - 12 - Hartford Public
Andrew Wheeler - 12 - Rockville
Steve Stezco - 12 - Rockville
Kedzie Teller - 11 - South Windsor
Denis Gannon - 12 - South WIndsor
Jared Spieker - 12 - South Windsor
Robert Heinmiller - 12 - South WIndsor
Alex Danais - 11 - South Windsor
Mike Schell - 12 - South Windsor


CCC West
Name - Grade - School

Andrian Morales - 12 - Bloomfield
Jerome Bryant - 11 - Bloomfield
Andrew Droney - 10 - Conard
DiZhang Chen - 12 - Conard
Greg Morse - 12 - Conard
Steven Campanella - 12 - Conard
Sam Polak - 12 - Hall
Paul Visilio - 12 - Hall
Nick Cianci - 12 - Hall
Evan Radeen - 12 - Hall
Bennett Weinerman - 12 - Hall
Shawn Buchanan - 12 - Weaver
Richard Reid - 11 - Weaver
Kemar Donaldson - 11 - Weaver
Edward Bogle - 11 - Weaver
Delroy Aris - 11 - Weaver
Hami Kara - 11 - Wethersfield
Matt DesRoches - 11 - Wethersfield
Nick Kolosky - 12 - Wethersfield
Rob Croce - 12 - Wethersfield
Troy Scata - 12 - Wethersfield
Jason Walker - 12 - Windsor