2016 Football All Conference

Division I

East

Bulkekey/Weaver - Tyquan Gary, Julian Ortiz, Andrew Redway

East Hartford - DeShawn Givens, Mark Green-Robuinson, Kevon Jones, John McNeil, Isreal Oquendo, David Ortiz

Enfield - Josh Buvelot, Colin DeBarber, Mason Dumas, Jaylen Padgett, Mike Tweedlie

Glastonbury - Bradley Chapman, Griffin Kretzmer, Carson Mascheck, Ryan Molinari, Jared Nelson, Julice Sams, Ryan Solecki, Zachary Tabellione, Trent Taylor

Manchester - Ty Brazeal, PJ Buccheri, Tyrone Dudley, Edison Galan, Eric Goicochea, Ben Real, Jamelle Ryals


West

Conard - Stephen Bintz, Brendan Connors, Declan Flaherty, Dillon Forstberg, Owen Hendriks, Joe Morrissey

Hall - Theo Blaschinski, Kyle Conlon, Peter Fox, Justin Searls

New Britain - London Chambers, Micheal Glaspher, Dajion Hill, Alex Silva

Simsbury - Ralph Gilliard, Cole Hersen, Jackson King, George Matteo, Sean Penney, Riley Shanley, Jasper Stone

Southington - Robert Bunting, Matt Gundersen, Joe Koczera, Ryan Montalvo, Dave Pastor, Anthony Plantamuro, Richard Rivera, Sam Thomson, Vance Upham

Division II

East

E.O. Smith - Rondell Bothroyd, A.J. Connolly, Ryan Kaeser, Isaiah Rivera

Farmington - Brian Buono, Kevin Dunst, Prince Phillip

Hartford Public - Lavarey Banton, Jaime Bryant, Anthony Chaney, Elijah Clarke, Ray Colon, Greg Williams

Windsor - Deandre Cassanova, Eric Foster, Jahkari Grant, Tah-Jee Holley, Jomal Mills, Jason Pinnock, Tim Russaw Gardner, Ramell Thames, Jerry Woodard

Middletown - Mike Aresco, Stone Belzo, Max Cyr, Tyshaun James, James Johnson, Justin Mcmillan, Jay Nanfito, Derek Vereen

South Windsor - Hassan Azeem, Benjamin Custer, Connor Dunn, Dylan Hodge, Connor Kapisak, Paul Krawski, Jimmy Tamburro

 

West

Bristol Central - Mike Guzman, Dathan Hickey, Cody Hildebrand, Alex Lape, Luis Medina, Isaiah Miller, Tom Nelligan, Connor Staubley

Bristol Eastern - Ariza Kolloverja, Jaden Laprise, John McPhee

Maloney - Kyle Carlson, Larue Graham, Victor Marquez, Mitchell McEwen, Alejandro Ortiz, Reinaldo Rivera, Chadwick Smith, Daniel Stevenson

Newington - Aveontae Frazier, Isaac Ortiz, Luke Pappalardo, Damon Stewart

Platt - Julian Badillo, Ethan Dudley, Jamel Holder, Javon James, Nicholas Martone, Dominic Modica, Tylon Papallo, Messiah Stewart

Wethersfield - Jon McAlister, Austin Stefano, Devin Vasquez, Kyle Vasquez, Tevin Walker

 

Division III

East

Avon - Leon Asberry Jr., Ryan Ollestad, Nick Schuster

Berlin - Malachi Burby, Alexander Halkias, Jack Hamel, Zachary Hrubiec, Daniel Labbadia, Nicolas Lojko, Mitchel Maslowski, Michael Paszczuk, Larry St. Pierre Jr

RHAM - Dylan Depersia, Tommy Doyle, Cal Redman, Jack Tillinghast, Aaron Wood

Rockville - Tyler Allen, Zach Banning, Mark Henry, Josh Foster, Arsh Singh, Romeo Sowah

Tolland - Matt Abbate, Luke Adlerstein, Cody Ouellette, Drew Sadloski, Dan Servadio, Cain Van Scoy, Tyler Walsh

 

West

Bloomfield - Michael Alter-Ross, Kade Bucanan, Ky'juon Butler, Nick Kennedy, Dexter Lawson, David Lopez, Thomas Norman, Terrence Robinson, Russell Thompson-Bishop

East Catholic - Enrique Claudio, Conor Hills, Josh Mendoza, Jake Sylvester, Marc Zazzaro

Northwest Catholic - Colin Farrell, Cooper Lorenz, Colby Lytle, Spencer Merkel, Jay Mota, Elijah Warner

Plainville - Brady Callahan, Ben Root, Andrew Skawinski

Rocky Hill - Dante Baker, Daniel Cavallaro, Joseph Catania, Damon Lonero, Ricky Montalvo, Grant Nieves, Matthew Osgood