2009

Football All Conference 2009

CCC Division I


Glastonbury - Kadeam Ward, Cory Santo, Max Modlesky, Malcolm Crosson, Sean McQuillan, Ryan McCarthy, Joe Ghergurovich and Nate Lindler

Hall - Peter Dehertogh, Ian Johnese, Wayne Brookbanks, Edgar Hannibal and Connor Gallegos

Middletown - Jordan Timbro, Lamar Jones, Jason Woods and Alex Wetherell

Newington - Mike Buonocore, Robert Esposito, Anthony Szwez and Dan Vasquez

New Britain - Martin Pomykala, Chris Linares, Cameron Judge, Rafal Garcarz and Tebucky Jones

Simsbury - Kevin Kucinskas, Sam Williams, Michael Mormile, Dan Hewitt, Kyle Decker, Kyle Cummings, Colby Vanderbeck, Zack Bradley and Ryan Beach

Southington - K.J. Gemmell, Jake Rodriguez, Tim Sowa, Dylan Danko, Anthony Florian and Ryan Pinckney

Windsor - Brian McClain, Victor Harris, Ryan Delaire, Stanley Aguh, Pierre Narcisse, Peter Tieman and Aaron Berardino

CCC Division II


Bristol Central - Kyle Seaver, Drew Ghio, Omar Gonzalez, Aaron Hatak, Mike Benites and Tom Dusenberry

Bulkeley - Deneco Porter and Amari Osbourne

Conard - Mike Hanson, Nick Volpe, Steve Tome, Jon Esposito, Brady Collins, John Estronza, Ryan Deloureiro and Marcus Stevens.

East Hartford - Ryon Edwards, Pat Shea, Jose Arriaga, Edward Hardaway, Sam Miller, Dave Veilleux and Jahmal Mitchell.

Farmington - Pat Wollenberg and Marcus Biggins.

Hartford Public - Anthony Grant, Duanne Durant, Marquis Brown, Tyree Pinder and Zaib Ayon.

Manchester - Dan Minakhom, Tom Collins, Orlando Gaspard, Seth Devalve, Josiah Phelps, Josh Nichols, Lester Efianaya and Chritsian Broome.

South Windsor - Jake O'Dell, Paul Sullivan, Sean Doolady, Milton Jackson, Pete Williams and Mike Cottle.

Division III
Wethersfield - Tyler Murphy, Jon Karanian, Pat Dillon, Steve Moore, Tre Roberts, and Anthony Sanzaro

Berlin - AJ Marsiglia, Max DeLorenzo, Mason Powers, Taylor Tavarozzi, Dave Campagna, Zach Parsons, Kyle Connolly, Nick Deloia, and Doug Campbell

Weaver - Neftali Requena

Platt - Joshua Budwitz, Kyle Laurendeau, Tyshon Shields, Anthony Sanders, and Jamir James

Rocky Hill - Joey Carducci, Rich Hansen, Joey Cavallaro, Mike Dance, Bryan MacDonald, Will Roccanello, and Paul Spada

Northwest Catholic - Justin Strid, Jack Hayes, Alex Filomeno, Lucas Tyler, Nick Calitri, Kevin O’Toole, Ted Terrian, and Gershawn Richam

Bristol Eastern - Tom Tarantino, Mike Lipka, Tyrell Holmes, Dylan Oakes, Ray Ortiz, and Nick Randles

Tolland - Brendan Zangari, Lucas Halgren, Vinny Russo, Justin Kadow, Sal Ternullo, and Devon Roper

CCC Division IV
Bloomfield - Denzel Jones, Jaquan Prude, Juan Crespo, Jalen Hill, Marc Lee, Shubasz Gordon, Jazz Wright, Parris Woods, and Alan Joseph

East Catholic - Corey Livingston, Niall Garrahan, Aaron Soucy, Chris Carpenter, Pat Desautels, Cordell Snow, Eric Male, and Corey Edsall

Rockville - Bryan Davis, Brandon Burgos, Doug Gentile, Tom Higgins, Ray Berwick, Tim Smith, and Chrsi Majdan

RHAM - Eric Brainard, Mike Trapp, Joe Colletti, Eric Buhagiar, Steve Arnold, and Zachary Surdam

E.O. Smith - Thomas Clarke, Matt Bruner, David Littlefield, Chris (Tito) Bergman, and Jack Sunberg

Fermi - Jake Lavender, Zach Sagan, Matt Provencher, and Dalton Brantner
Maloney - Christian Smith, Corey Gardnrt, Kendrick West, Brian Ortiz, Ryan Belote, and Isiah Thommason


Plainville - Nicholas Faniola, Quintin Wells, and Antonio Lopizzo