2019 Girls Golf All Conference

Avon - Julia Logan

Berlin - Jessica Nappi, Rachel Varley

Conard - Katherine Simpson

Farmington - Mia Grzywinsski,  Ann Saraceno

Glastonbury - Riley Carey, Caroline Cermignani, Catherine Peng

Hall - Carolyn Alquist, Sarah DeSanto, Lauren Hines

Middletown - Logan Frame

Newington -  Maddie Massaro-Cook,

Northwest Catholic - Jenna Fahey,  Keegan Ostop

Rocky Hill - Anna Montalto, Margaret Montalto

Simsbury - Ainsley Thompson

Southington - Brooke Zajac

South Windsor - Meghna Mazumdar

Wethersfield - Leah Ayers, Taylor Ayers, Sydney Bowers, Emily McKenna

2019 Boys Golf All Conference

NORTH Region

Berlin -  Paul Califiore, Matt Czerepuszko, John Downes, Jacob Lindsay

Glastonbury - Nick Aspromonti, Connor Goode, Ethan Kalk

Wethersfield - Anthony Milluzzo

 

 

EAST Region

East Catholic - Colin Luca, Mike Walling

E.O. Smith - Aham Lee

Manchester - A.J. Alibrio, Dalton Huyler

South Windsor - Samay Govani, Jared Walter

Tolland - Max Bos, Ryan Cyr, Jacob Hickey


WEST Region

Avon - Collin Barrett, Dan Cuyler, Cole Hahn,  Michael Hanratty

Conard - Garrett Brown

Farmington - John Guererra, Jared Papa

Hall - Ryan Arnold, Will Hutensky, Mac Mahoney, Finn McHugh

Northwest Catholic - Michael Baldini, Justin Defina, Justin Mathew

Simsbury - Jack Bosworth, James Bosworth, Kevin McDonough, Chase Olsen

Southington - Austin Carta, Max Chubet, Shawn McKnerney, Jake Napoli

2019 Girls Lacrosse All Conference

NORTH Region

Avon - Tori Doukas, Ann Hayes

Farmington - Liz Neri

Conard - Cate DiGiacomo, CoCo Haverty, Lauren Massaro, Kate Shaffer

Glastonbury - Bella Acosta, Mackenzie Baker, Ali David, Samantha Forrest, Mary Norman, Kelly Queen

Hall - Maggie Grant, Chloe Nordyke, Anne Tulikangas

Simsbury - Payton Arsenault, Sam Dupree, Abby Interrante, Ellie Masters

South Windsor - Maliya Haddock, Morgan Saylor

Southington - Mackenzie Brown, Brooke Lynch

 

SOUTH Region

Berlin - Angela Perrelli

Bristol Central - Jade Longo

Bristol Eastern - Ciara Collins

East Catholic - Ava Eklund, Jill Montford, Cami Pasqualoni, Katie Splain, Macy Wilcox

EO Smith - Taryn Asselin

Newington - Hannah Drew, Maya Gajowiak, Reagan Pelton

NW Catholic - Claire Carew, Meghan O'Shea, Nora Staunton

Rocky Hill - Daniella Castanho, Katarzyna Drozdzal

RHAM - Morgan Czarnecki, Michelle Guppy

Tolland - Kenna Hurtuk, Lexi LaPorte, Emma Prattson, Mara Tellers

Windsor - Tyra Anderson, Kaitlyn Kijak

2019 Boys Volleyball All Conference

EAST Region

Bloomfield - Emmanuel Goods, Chaddane Williams

East Hartford - Aldane Burke, Kai Haughton, Timmy Nguyen

Enfield - Patrick Fleming, Sean Lovering    

Glastonbury - Jake Harasyko, Ryan Kelly, Will Miller

South Windsor - Jared Caroline, Mike Pandiscia

Wethersfield - Riley Grenier, Conor Senk


WEST Region

Conard - Ryan Roller, Erik Youngstrom

Farmington - Brian Liao, Sachit Sabapathy, Scott Tuohy

Hall -  Brennan George

Newington - Leonel Caceres, Louis Egbuna, Mason Romano

Simsbury - Joe Bargman, Ethan Basch

Southington - Adam Hunter, Zack Morgan, Tim Walsh