2018 Girls Lacrosse All Conference

NORTH Region

Avon - Mollie Morrison

Conard - Coco Haverty, Gillian Haverty, Kate Shaffer, Ally Tousignant, Maggie Venora

Farmington - Allie Kawiecki, Ali Sheehy

Glastonbury - Hannah Anselmo, Marina DiPiazza, Sam Forrest, Tori Hurley, Alli McLaughlin

Hall - Chloe Nordyke, Natalie Nordyke, Anne Tulikangas

Simsbury - Ellie Masters, Reagan Bednar, Cassidy Molinaire

Southington - Molly Dobratz, Jessie Pesce, Talie Richardson

South Windsor - Lauren Crusha, Natalie Kaczmarek



SOUTH Region

Berlin - Morgan Luciani, Cara Wade, Emily Beisel

Bristol - Gabby Abramczyk

East Catholic - Alexa Weber, Macy Wilcox, Kiely Callahan, Jill Mountford

Newington- Maya Gajowiak, Alexandra Houldcroft

Northwest Catholic - Madison Cote, Claire Carew

RHAM - Michelle Guppy

Rocky Hill - Katarzyna Drozdzal

Tolland - Cory Mahlstedt, Kaleigh Hoffman, Mara Tellers, Emma Prattson

Windsor - Kaitlin Kijak,  Tyra Anderson

2016 Girls Golf Tournament

Team Results of 2016 Girls CCC Golf Tournament

Pos.       Team                                     Total Gross

T1           Glastonbury                       347
T1           Farmington                        347
3              Berlin                                362
4              Wethersfield                     380
T5           Hall                                    382
T5           Northwest Catholic            382
7              Conard                             383
8              Simsbury                          398
9              Avon                                414
10           New Britain                       419
11           East Catholic                    421
12           Newington                        435
13           Manchester                      447
14           Middletown                       520
15           Plainville                           538
DNF       East Hartford                     DNF

Individuals         

Andrian, E           78
Grzywinski, M       81
Stickle, C              81
Lemke, H             82
Jylkka, K               82
Rogers, L              84
Mullen, K             85
Sullivan, K            85
Munson, A          86
Mckenna, E        86
Barnett, K            86
Lewis, M              87
Perrone, A          87
Ledwith, S           89
O'Brien, K            89
Kaelin, H              91
Fahey, J               91
Meehan, C          93
Humphrey, M    93
Tsui, C                   94
Mastrianni, M    94
Cutkomp, L         95
Ledwith, E           95
Burns, L              96
Kittleman, A       97
Pskowski, M       97
Thomas, K           98
Morell, A             99
Barnett, M          100
Logan, J              100
Bilodeau, C         100
Jessen, K             102
Brennan, C          102
Dorsey, C             103
Brewer, N           103
Langan, K             104
Beaulieu, L          104
Troup, A               105
Fitzapatrick, M  106
Morin, A              106
Appicelli, S          107
Mocarska, M      107
Kelly, T                  107
Atzbach, M         109
Prisco, S               110
Reyes, G              111
Machon, L           111
Cone, J                 112
Pantano, M        113
Chervenak, A     113
Faulkner, D         113
Maltby, L             114
Callahan, J           114
Logan, Je             114
Pierzchalski, J      115
Miller, Z                121
Culup, K               122
Mitchell, O            125
Tinson, E              125
Winzer, T             125
Litke, M               125
Faulkner, M        126
Kornacki, J           128

Yorksi, S               130

Ventrelli, S          132

Keithline, C         133

Garrison, H         136

Gaudreau, R       141

Lombardo, I        147

Payne-Brod, A   147

Testa, L                 151

2018 Boys Lacrosse All Conference

CENTRAL Region

Conard - Ben Hollerbach, Cole Johnson, Grant O’Connor, Aidan Stabnick

Glastonbury - Nick Consoli, Garrett Gagnon, Justin Hazard, Kyle Kapur, Nathan Larabee, Carson Mascheck, Alek Turi, Hunter Wallace


Hall
-
Max Congdon, Alan Horner, Graham Kennedy, Griffin Smith


Simsbury
-
JJ Dominick, Skylae Hewes, Charles Hitson, Trey McCann, Kevin Tierney, Torben Wonderlee


Southington
- Evan Johanns

SOUTH Region

Berlin - Peter Albert, TJ Hebert, Jack Lombardo, James Mazzarella, Joe Pettinelli, Tyler Ralph, Dom Scarano

Bristol Central - Josh Cahill

Bristol Eastern - Alex Durand

Rocky Hill - Andrew Albano, Andrew Barber, Chris Conlan, Ryan Pirre

Tolland - Trevor Butot, Aiden D’Amato, Dillon D’Amato, Sean Higgins, Brady McNulty

Windsor - Mark Bednarczyk, Junior Eschoe, Tim Hepler, Devon McKenzie, Jerry Woodard


WEST Region

East Catholic - Mike Bazzano Luke Bolland Tim Carlson Caleb Daly Luke Daly Jack Larose Tito Pasqualoni Connor Race Jake Tellers /

Farmington - Tim Arena Jack Beisel Zach Marsh

Newington - Matt Barron, Connor Brennan

Northwest Catholic - Brennan Horn Spencer Markel Chris Meuser James Nicolas

RHAM - Connor Folkes, Moss Smith

South Windsor - Ben Armstrong Quinn Hannagan Tyler Osit