2019 Boys Indoor Track All Conference

NORTH Region

Bloomfield - Ajrael Anderson, Nicholas Campbell, Sean Dixon-Bodie, Kymali Hay, Ray Herbert, Shakur Hill, Dante Montaque, Jaylon Nealy, Anthony Simpson, Chaddane Williams

New Britain - Jonathan Lindsay

Windsor - Gabriel Bryan, Nathan Burnett, Tristan Alexander Duncan, Le-Andre Gayle


SOUTH Region

Bristol Central - Hunter Peterson Jose Ramirez

Middletown - Matt Lecky

 

EAST Region

Enfield - Joel Steward

EO Smith - Nathan Metsack

Manchester - Aidan Puffer Nathan Quaye Andrew Suhie

RHAM - Michael Browning

Tolland - Killan McNamee, Nathon Paolengeli, Alec Sauter, Stephen Sutton


WEST Region

Avon - Jack Martin, Anish Rajamanickam

Glastonbury -  Tanner Badey, Matthew Cosentino, Jadyn Nogueira, Andrew Rison, Jack Sevigny, Jacob Smith, Ryan Smith, Connor Soisson, Devin Wasilefsky, Sam Wilcox

Hall - Muhammad Ali, Trey Cormier, Isaiah Lizardi, Joseph Morin, Xavier Philips, Dylan Rendon, Yovan Rivera, Jordaine Wisdom

NW Catholic - Lorenzo Garcia

Simsbury - Jonathan Preli

Southington - Johnny Carreiro, Trevor Porter, Elijah Rodriguez, Casey Selinske, Ryan Slesinski, Joseph Verderame

2019 Girls Indoor Track All Conference

NORTH Region

Bloomfield - Jahlia Banton, Aliya Boothe, Jadyn Gibson, Jillian Mars, Terry Miller

Hartford Public - Wenesha Stewart

Rocky Hill - Elizabeth Stockman

Windsor - Analy Alabre, Zarieh Coleman, Jalah Cooper, Christal Gilling, Cori Richardson, Jade Robinson, Grace Strauch


SOUTH Region

Berlin - Kylie Gentile, Noelle Konior, Patricia Mroczkowski, Maxine Muscatello, Megan Perrotta

 

EAST Region

East Catholic - Sophie Kisner

East Hartford - Kamilah Diaz

EO Smith - Elizabethe Bigelow Miranda Graves

Manchester - Kate Hedlund

RHAM - Madison Czarnecki, Morgan Czarnecki, Gabriella Johnson, Katie Kingsley, Bridget Lalonde, Amanda Pedro, Abby Potticary

Tolland - Kaitlyn Bedard, Peyton Bornstein, Calista Mayer, Isabelle McNamee, Tianna St. Louis


WEST Region

Avon - Rhiannon Richmond

Conard - Claire Ittleson, Kate Shaffer

Farmington - Katrina Wiegmann

Glastonbury - Angela Braga, Maya Bridgeford, Lixing Counsilman, Samantha Forrest, Alison Guy, Molly Harding, Kylie Hilliard, Zoe Kaputa, Casey MacElhiney, Mallory Malz, Joelle Solecki, Selina Soule, Grace Sparrow

Hall - Olivia Bowes, Cecilia Echevarria, Katherine George, Mia Healer, Jessica Mason, Lexi Nieves, Taryn Smith

Simsbury -Elsa Martin

Southington - Trinity Cardillo, Sydney Garrison, Kate Kemnitz

2019 Cheerleading All Conference

NORTH Region

Newington - Grace Mangiafico, Sophia Pittaluga

Rocky Hill - Renee Kraft

Wethersfield - Brenda Rodriguez


SOUTH Region

Bristol Eastern - Bryanna Alicea

Plainville - Callia Donahue, Caitlyn Quilter, Sydni Spencer

 

EAST Region

South Windsor - Ava Aceti, Carlyn Burba, Kayla Ryan, Missy Sullivan


WEST Region

Avon - MaryGrace Bruder

Conard - Madison Cohen

Glastonbury - Jordan Gibilisco, Lauren Granato, Alexis Koppy, Brynn Pike, Kennedy Williams

Hall - Jayce Hamilton, Abigail Lapolla, Jalissa Sanchez

Simsbury - Hope Lauben

Southington - Jade O'Keefe, Kaitlyn Paprzyca

2017 Boys Lacrosse Tournament

FInal Results

CCC North: South Windsor 11, East Catholic 9
CCC Central: Glastonbury 15, Simsbury 2
CCC South: Rocky Hill 10, Berlin 9

Semi Final Results

CCC North:
South Windsor 16 - Newington 7
East Catholic 11 - Farmington 2
• Finals 5/25 at South Windsor High School 4:30
 
CCC South:
Berlin 15 - Rockville 6
Rocky Hill 15 - Tolland 4
• Finals 5/25 at Berlin (Scalise Field/Sage Park) 7:00
 

CCC Central:
Glastonbury 18 - Avon 1
Simsbury 11 - Conard 2
 Finals 5/25 at Conard 5:00

Tournament Teams
CCC NORTH
#1 South Windsor
#2 East Catholic
#3 Farmington (3 way tie, decided by goals allowed in those 3 games)
#4 Newington (2 way tie with RHAM, decided by head to head)
 
CCC SOUTH
#1 Berlin
#2 Rocky Hill
#3 Tolland
#4 Rockville 
 
CCC CENTRAL
#1 Glastonbury 
#2 Simsbury
#3 Conard
#4 Avon